TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 20th, 2010, 09:52 PM   #168
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 14

Code:
$25k Montpellier (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Sarah Mateo (FRA) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 67(4) 64 63

(2)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v BYE
(wc)Claire Jalade (FRA) d. (wc)Diana Brunel (FRA) 60 63

(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) v BYE
Camille Cheli (FRA) d. Valentine Vigne (FRA) 46 64 64

(4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) v BYE
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 46 64 62

(5)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) v BYE
Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 60

(6)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v BYE
Fanny Fracassi (FRA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 60 61

(7)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) v BYE
Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (10)Alina Baronova (UZB) 60 76(7)

(8)Morgane Pons (FRA) v BYE
(9)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 57 62 63

Final Round

Sarah Mateo (FRA) v BYE
(2)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (wc)Claire Jalade (FRA) 06 75 75
(3)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Camille Cheli (FRA) 61 41 Ret.
(4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 61 62
(5)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 46 61 62
(6)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. Fanny Fracassi (FRA) 61 61
(7)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 62 63
(9)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (8)Morgane Pons (FRA) 63 75

Main Draw

First Round

Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(6) 61
(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 26 75 64

(LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (wc)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 63 64
(6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 62 75

(3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 62 62
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 46 62 61

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 61 36 64
(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 62

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 60 60
(Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (Q)Sarah Mateo (FRA) 62 63

Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 46 61 62
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 63

(Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 06 63 62
(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 76(3) 16 76(4)

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 26 64 61
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 67(4) 62 64

Second Round

(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76(6) 46 61
(6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) 64 62

(3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 63
(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 61 75

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 67(5) 62 64
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 36 61

(Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 63
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 21 Ret.
(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (3)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 36 76(7) 61

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 75
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 60

Semifinal

(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 64 64
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 64

Final

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 57 64 62



$25k Padova (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. Giulia Squadrin (ITA) 46 63 63
Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) d. (16)Sonia Sandano (ITA) 75 75

(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Janine Koleta (SLO) 60 60
Sara Eccel (ITA) d. (14)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 60 75

(3)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 62 63
(9)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Sara Secco (ITA) 61 60

(4)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Greys Moroder (ITA) 60 61
(13/wc)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. (wc)Maria Biryukova (RUS) 62 60

(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (wc)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 63 61
(wc)Giulia Pasini (ITA) d. (15)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 75 64

(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Martina Zavarise (ITA) 62 60
Micaela Moroni (ITA) d. (11)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 64 33 Ret.

(7)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Alessia Bianchi (ITA) 60 61
(12/wc)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Francesca Sella (ITA) 63 62

(8/wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 64 62
(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 61 76(3)

Final Round

(1)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 63 63
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Sara Eccel (ITA) 62 64
(3)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (9)Indire Akiki (CRO) 62 76(1)
(4)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (13/wc)Iris Khanna (AUT) 62 62
(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (wc)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 61 63
(6)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 57 62 61
(7)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (12/wc)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 60 62
(8/wc)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. (10)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 61 62
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 61

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 26 76(4) 75
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 60

(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 61
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 62

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 75 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 60

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (JE)Camila Silva (CHI) 75 64
(Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 61 57 63

(wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 26 64 76(5)
(3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 62

(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Karin Knapp (ITA) 57 64 62
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (wc)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 64

Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 75
(2)Maret Ani (EST) d. (LL)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 26 60

Second Round

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 75 76(5)
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 61 63

(4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 64
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 36 61 62

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 60 63
(3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 60 61

(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 60 62
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (2)Maret Ani (EST) 63 62

Quarterfinal

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (5)Jessica Moore (AUS) 60 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (4)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 57 75 75

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 63
(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 76(2) 75

Semifinal

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 36 63 63
(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (6)Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 64

Final

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64



$25k Bratislava (SVK)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v BYE
Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 62 61

Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 62 76(0)
(10)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Leandra Dorsch (GER) 61 61

Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. Alexandra Gracova (SVK) 46 63 60
(14)Martina Frantova (SVK) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 75 63

(3)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) v BYE
Karolina Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Michaela Meszarosova (SVK) 60 61

Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Sophie Hafner (AUT) 64 60
(15)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Veronika Zatekova (SVK) 63 64

(4)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) v BYE
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Dominika Krsakova (SVK) 61 62

Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Laura Valkova (SVK) 67(5) 62 61
(13)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Simonka Parajova (SVK) 61 63

(5)Paula Kania (POL) v BYE
Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Michala Kucharova (SVK) 62 76(4)

Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 61
(9)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) v BYE

(6)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Dita Hauerlandova (CZE) 67(8) 75 63

Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) 61 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (12)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 64 57 63

(7)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) v BYE
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 61 63

Larisa Sporea (ROU) d. Petra Jurova (SVK) 36 60 63
(16)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 61 16 64

(8)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Michaela Zilincova (SVK) 62 62

Lucia Kovalova (SVK) d. Valeria Danilova (RUS) 60 60
(11)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 57 75 64
(10)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 61 36 63

(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 36 64 20 Ret.
Gabriela Horackova (CZE) d. (14)Martina Frantova (SVK) 64 75

(3)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Karolina Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 63 64
(15)Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 64

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (4)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 36 61
(13)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 61

(5)Paula Kania (POL) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 61 61
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. (9)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 67(4) 33 Ret.

(6)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 62 76(3)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 60 63

Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. (7)Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 26 63 64
(16)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Larisa Sporea (ROU) 62 64

(8)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 64 63
(11)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Lucia Kovalova (SVK) 60 16 61

Final Round

(1)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (10)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 46 62 63
(2)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 62 57 62
(3)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (15)Simona Dobra (CZE) 61 61
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (13)Jana Cepelova (SVK) w.o.
(5)Paula Kania (POL) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 60 64
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (6)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 61 64
(16)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 63 26 60
(11)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (8)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (wc)Fabienne Vincon (GER) 60 61
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 60 63

(wc)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 46 64
(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 63 61

(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (wc)Sonja Liasovska (CZE) 75 76(5)
(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 26 75 63

(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 60 67(4) 64
(Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (5)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 46 64 75

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (7)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 46 64
(Q)Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 75 63

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 26 64
(4)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 61 61

(Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 57 64 63
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 46 63 64

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (LL)Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 61 63
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (2)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 76(5) 64

Second Round

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (1)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 64 63
(6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 61 64

(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 61
(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 64 61

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 57 76(3) 75
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (4)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 63

Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 64
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (6)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 75
(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 75 64

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 62 61
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 67(8) 63

Semifinal

(3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 16 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 63

Final

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (3)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 61



$10k Buenos Aires (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (1) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Charo BINTUREIRA (ARG) Walkover
Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) defeated Greccia Lucciana CACERES LEON (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (2) defeated Maria-Angela FERREIRA (PAR) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Natali CORONEL (ARG) defeated Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 6-3 6-1

Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Rocio MACRI (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Nabila FUSTAGNO (PAR) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-4 6-4
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Romina AUFIERI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2

Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) (4) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Guadalupe UBEDA (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (5) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Maria Sol CARRASCO (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-2

Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) defeated Camila FRANCO (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-2 6-3
Diana RIVERA (COL) defeated Sofia VIGNAU (ARG) 6-3 7-5

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Valentina PARRILLA (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-0 6-2
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) defeated Mariana Romina MASOTTI (ARG) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (1) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-3 6-4

Karina SOUZA (BRA) (2) defeated Natali CORONEL (ARG) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) defeated Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Nabila FUSTAGNO (PAR) 6-4 6-2

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) (4) 6-2 6-1
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (5) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-1 6-1
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-0 6-0

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Milagros CUBELLI (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) (1) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) (2) 6-3 6-2
Melina FERRERO (ARG) (3) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) (5) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-0

Estefania DONNET (ARG) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) defeated Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-3 6-0

Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 0-6 7-5 6-2
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-3

Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (8) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)

Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-3

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-0 6-0
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-0
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 4-0 Retired

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (8) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-3

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-0 2-6 6-3

Quarterfinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) 6-4 6-4
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-1 7-6(2)
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-0

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (5) 6-1 7-5  



$10k Köln (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Melanie VLAK (NED) BYE
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE

Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) BYE
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Carissa RISTEVSKI (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Carolin DANIELS (GER) BYE
Sheila MORADIAN (GER) defeated Nadine PAULI (GER) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4

Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-2 6-1
Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) BYE

Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) BYE
Victoria BOSIO (ARG) defeated Natascha KENNIS (NED) 6-1 6-0 Retired

Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) BYE

Karina GEEVEN (GER) BYE
Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) BYE
Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) BYE

Anna DEPENAU (GER) BYE
Maja BARTENSCHLAGER (GER) defeated Kate HOLE (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Ona JANE (BRA) BYE
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) BYE

Alice TESAN (GER) BYE
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-1 6-1

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Soraya MORADIAN (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Hannah NAGEL (GER) BYE

Amina MRAD (TUN) BYE
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Marina MARGULIS (RUS) BYE
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) BYE

Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) BYE
Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) defeated Sarah Ellen HOFMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-1 6-0
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Marta DALL'OSSO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Sheila MORADIAN (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Victoria BOSIO (ARG) 2-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 6-1 6-2
Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Karina GEEVEN (GER) 6-4 6-2

Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Anna DEPENAU (GER) defeated Maja BARTENSCHLAGER (GER) 6-1 6-1

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Ona JANE (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Alice TESAN (GER) 6-2 7-5

Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-0 6-3
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Amina MRAD (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3

Final Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Anna DEPENAU (GER) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-3
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Katharina RATH (GER) 6-3 6-3
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-2 6-2

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) defeated Sarah URBANEK (GER) 6-1 6-1
Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-0

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-2

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)

Anna DEPENAU (GER) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (2) 3-0 Retired

2nd Round

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) 5-7 6-2 6-3

Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (4) 6-1 2-1 Retired
Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-2 6-2

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (7) 6-4 6-4
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Anna DEPENAU (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Oceane ADAM (FRA) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 7-5 6-2 

Semifinal

Julia BABILON (GER) (5) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) 6-0 6-4
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Final

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (6) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) (5) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Lenzerheide (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) BYE
Elena RIEF (GER) BYE

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Rosalie WILLIG (GER) BYE

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) BYE

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) BYE

Ladina SOLER (SUI) BYE
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) BYE

Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) BYE

Lisa PILLER (SUI) BYE
Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN (SUI) defeated Eva-Maria SJOLUND (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 5-7 6-0 7-5
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) BYE

Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) BYE
Melissa MISSAGLIA (ITA) defeated Saskia LATT (SUI) 6-2 1-6 6-1

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Veronica VANDI (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) BYE

Morgane FATTON (SUI) BYE
Tatjana STOLL (GER) defeated Teresa PINCHUK (BLR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Diana DZARASUEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) BYE

Nadja GRUBER (AUT) BYE
Karin HOPPLER (SUI) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-0 7-6(3)

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Ronia HUTTERLI (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Melanie JUNOD (SUI) BYE

Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) BYE
Julia KRAL (GER) defeated Corinna ECKENSTEIN (GER) 6-3 6-2

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Natalie FAEH (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) BYE

2nd Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Elena RIEF (GER) 6-1 6-1
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 6-2 6-3

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alessia ROSSETTI (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-1 5-7 7-6(5)
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN (SUI) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3

Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) defeated Melissa MISSAGLIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Morgane FATTON (SUI) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) Walkover
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-1

Nadja GRUBER (AUT) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Melanie JUNOD (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Julia KRAL (GER) defeated Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Emelyn STARR (AUS) (1) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-1 3-6 7-6(6)
Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN (SUI) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Morgane FATTON (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Nadja GRUBER (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Julia KRAL (GER) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (1) 6-1 6-1
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Deeon MLADIN (AUS) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (8) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-1 6-3

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Mateja KRALJEVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) (4) 6-3 7-6(8)

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)

Petra VOGEL (SUI) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-4
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (5) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-2

Samira GIGER (SUI) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 7-5 6-0
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)

Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-2 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (3) 6-4 6-3
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-2 6-4
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (6) 6-4 6-3 

Semifinal

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 3-6 7-6(7) 7-6(4) 



$10k Montemor-O-Novo (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) BYE
Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) BYE

Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 5-7 7-6(3)
Claudia CIANCI (POR) BYE

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE

Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-1 6-4
Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) BYE

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) BYE
Barbara ALONSO (POR) BYE

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) BYE

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (4) BYE
Catarina BRANCO (POR) BYE

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) BYE

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) BYE

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-4 6-4
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE

Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) BYE
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE

Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) BYE
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) BYE

Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Mafalda LHORCA (POR) BYE

Alice TISSET (FRA) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) BYE

Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-4 6-2
Insa WICKMANN (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Claudia CIANCI (POR) defeated Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-1 6-3
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Barbara ALONSO (POR) 6-0 6-4
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 7-6(9) 7-6(3)

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (4) defeated Catarina BRANCO (POR) 6-3 6-2
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-4 6-3

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (5) 7-5 6-2
Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-3

Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Mafalda LHORCA (POR) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-3 7-6(2)

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Insa WICKMANN (GER) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Final Round

Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 6-0 6-0
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) (2) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-1 6-0
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (3) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (4) 7-6(0) Retired
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-1 6-0
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Polina LEYKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-3 6-0
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Insa WICKMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 7-5 6-2

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-1
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (8) 6-1 6-4

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-2
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-4

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-3 6-0
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (7) 7-5 6-0

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-1 6-1

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (4) 6-0 6-2

Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (6) 6-5 Retired
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-1 6-2

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (2) 7-6(7) 6-4 

2nd Round

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 63 46 62
(Q)Alice Tisset (FRA) d. (wc)Bojana Borovnica (SRB) 62 64
(3)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 67(2) 61 61
(Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 61 64

(Q)Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 60 61
Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (wc)Melanie Gloria (CAN) 64 64
(SE)Shayna McDowell (AUS) d. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 62
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. (Q)Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 61

QF

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Alice Tisset (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (3)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 60 76(5)
Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 75 57 76(6)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. (SE)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 64 41 ret.

SF

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 61
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) ??

Final

(1)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 36 64 64 



$10k Alkmaar (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (1) BYE
Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) BYE
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-0 6-3
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) BYE

Marie MENACER (FRA) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 6-0 6-3
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) BYE

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated ALISA KOURKINE (GER) Walkover
Tatiana RODENS (BEL) BYE

Iris VERBOVEN (NED) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-4 6-0
Valentina GEMINI (ITA) BYE

Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-4 6-2
Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) BYE

Florence NA (NED) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 6-2 6-1
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) BYE

Final Round

Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) (1) 7-6(3) 6-2
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) 7-5 6-4
Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) Walkover
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Iris VERBOVEN (NED) defeated Valentina GEMINI (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-0 6-3
Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-4 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (1) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-3 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-1 6-3

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (4) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-1 6-4

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-3 6-2
Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (8) 6-1 6-0

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 6-2 6-3
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 7-5 6-0

Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-0 6-0

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-4 7-6(8)
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-4 6-1 

2nd Round

Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (1) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) 7-5 6-1
Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-1 4-6 6-4

Cindy BURGER (NED) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-1 Retired

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) 6-2 6-1
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Cecilia ESTLANDER (FIN) 6-3 6-2

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) (1) 6-4 6-2
Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) defeated Cindy BURGER (NED) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 7-5 6-2 

Semifinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) 4-2 Retired

Final

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (6) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Mount Pleasant (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (1) BYE
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Nida HAMILTON (USA) 6-1 6-0

Bolan TARKOE (USA) defeated Carol Jane ELLIOTT (USA) 6-0 6-1
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) BYE

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (2) BYE
Kristina MATHIS (USA) defeated Sherry LI (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Maria SORBELLO (AUS) defeated Maria CESPEDES (COL) 6-0 6-0
Annie SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-0 6-3

Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (3) BYE
Alexandria LILES (USA) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-2 6-1

Tania ALABY (CAN) BYE
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Michaela KISSELL (USA) 6-3 6-3

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (4) BYE
Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-0 6-3

Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) BYE
Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-0

Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-4 6-0
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-0 6-0

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (6) BYE
Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-2 6-0

C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) defeated Lauren LEO (USA) 6-4 6-2

Joelle KISSELL (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) BYE
Kate FULLER (USA) defeated Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) 6-2 6-1

Paulina BIGOS (POL) BYE
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Nikita MEKA (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-0
Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 4-6 7-5 4-1 Retired

2nd Round

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (1) 6-2 6-1
Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) defeated Bolan TARKOE (USA) 6-1 6-3

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (2) defeated Kristina MATHIS (USA) 6-0 6-1
Annie SULLIVAN (USA) defeated Maria SORBELLO (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Alexandria LILES (USA) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (3) 6-4 6-1
Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-4 6-1

Alex MARTIN (USA) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (4) 6-2 6-1
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-4 6-4

Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) 6-3 6-0
Brynn BOREN (USA) defeated Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (USA) 6-0 6-3

Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (6) 7-5 6-3
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(6)

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-1 6-1
Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) defeated Nikita MEKA (USA) 6-0 2-3 Retired

Final Round

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) 6-4 6-2
Nicola SLATER (GBR) (2) defeated Annie SULLIVAN (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alexandria LILES (USA) defeated Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 7-5 7-5
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Alex MARTIN (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Brynn BOREN (USA) 6-1 7-5
C C SARDINHA (USA) defeated Aria A. LAMBERT (USA) 7-5 6-3
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-3 6-1
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-0 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (1) 6-1 6-3
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-3 6-0

Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Alexandria LILES (USA) 6-2 6-3
Whitney JONES (USA) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) (8) 7-6(6) 6-1

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (4) 6-1 6-1
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) 6-1 7-5

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(6)
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated C C SARDINHA (USA) 6-0 6-0

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-3 6-4

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-2 7-6(1)
Shelby ROGERS (USA) (3) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 6-1 6-1

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Maria BELAYA (USA) 6-0 6-1

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-4 1-6 6-3

2nd Round

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-1 6-1
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 6-4 7-5

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 5-7 6-0 6-4

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Shelby ROGERS (USA) (3) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-0 7-6(5)
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-0 6-2
Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) defeated Alexis KING (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) 6-1 6-1
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) 5-1 Retired

Semifinal

Lauren DAVIS (USA) defeated Nicole GIBBS (USA) (5) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-1 

Final

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (2) defeated Lauren DAVIS (USA) 6-3 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!