TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 13th, 2010, 11:12 PM   #167
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 07

Code:
$100k+H Marseille (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v BYE
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 76(4) 61

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Lara Rafful (BRA) 60 60
(8)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Caroline Romeo (FRA) 61 62

(2)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) v BYE
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 63

Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 46 63 61
(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 64 62

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v BYE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 62

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Ana Jikia (GEO) 60 61
Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (6)Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 64 62

(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 62 61
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 63 62

Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 64 63
(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(5) 60
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (8)Darija Jurak (CRO) 61 75

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (2)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 63 64
Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 63 63

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 61
Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 46 63

(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 60
(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Dijana Banovec (CRO) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 61
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 75
Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 63
(5)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (4)Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 76(3)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 62
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 64 62

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 62 61
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (7)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 46 64

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (4)Julia Goerges (GER) 64 64
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 63 63

(wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (LL)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 60 62
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (6)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 63

(5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 57 62
(wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 64 64

Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 62 36 62
(Q)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (3)Alize Cornet (FRA) 75 57 63

(8)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Cindy Chala (FRA) 60 62
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 26 64

(Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 60 62
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Petra Martic (CRO) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 60
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 16 64

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 63
(wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS)64 36 75

(5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 57 64 64
Jelena Dokic (AUS) v (Q)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 60

(8)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 64
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 60 62

Quarterfinal

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (1)Petra Martic (CRO) 62 26 64
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(3) 63

(5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Jelena Dokic (AUS) 61 76(6)
(2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (8)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 76(2) 62

Semifinal

Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 36 75 63
(5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (2)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 26 63 61

Final

(5)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 63



$50k+H Zlin (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 75 63

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Klara Koprivova (CZE) 75 36 64
(6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v BYE

(2)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Tereza Budilova (CZE) 63 75

Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 76(3)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (8)Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 63

(3)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v BYE
Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK) 64 63

Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 61 46 63
(7)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 63

(4)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE
Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 46 62 75

Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 63 16 63
(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) v BYE

Second Round

(1/wc)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Stephanie Hirsch (AUT) 63 62
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (6)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 60 10 Ret.

(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (2)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 62
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 63 63

(3)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 62 63
(7)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 60 61

(4)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 63 62
(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 62 61

Final Round

(1/wc)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 36 75 64
(wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 61 Ret.
(7)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (3)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 64
(5)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. (4)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 36 61 75

Main Draw

First Round

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 16 62 64
(Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 06 75 60

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 06 62 20 Ret.
(6)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 64

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (4)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 75
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 67(9) 64

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 60 64
(5)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 60 62

(8)Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 63 63
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 62 60

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 76(6)
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 64 63

(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 61 62
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 61 62

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 62
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (wc)Sonja Liasovska (CZE) 62 61

Second Round

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 57 61 64
(6)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 64

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 64 75
(5)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 36 62

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (8)Elena Chalova (RUS) 62 64
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 36 61

(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 60
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 61 36 61

Quarterfinal

(6)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 61 61
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (5)Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 61

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 63 60
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (7)Christina McHale (USA) 63 26 75

Semifinal

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (6)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 36 64
(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 75 62

Final

(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 62



$25k Szczecin (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v BYE
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 62 75

Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. Angela Rossler (SWE) 64 60
(8)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Mara Nowak (GER) 36 63 62

(3)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v BYE
Veronika Domagala (POL) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 63 62

Natalia Kozel (POL) d. Adrianna Rosik (POL) w.o.
(7)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE

(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Joanna Nalborska (POL) d. Katharina Holert (GER) 76(6) 67(5) 76(6)

Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 36 64 63
(4)Diana Nakic (SLO) v BYE

(5)Karolina Nowak (GER) v BYE
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Sylwia Mikolajczuk (POL) 60 61

Katarzyna Kaleta (POL) d. Weronika Kurka (POL) 60 63
(2)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 62 64
(8)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 62 62
Veronika Domagala (POL) d. (3)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 06 63 75
(7)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Natalia Kozel (POL) 61 62
(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Joanna Nalborska (POL) 64 57 62
(4)Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) 64 64
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (5)Karolina Nowak (GER) 62 61
(2)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Katarzyna Kaleta (POL) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 76(8) 63
Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (Q)Veronika Domagala (POL) 63 62

(Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (Q)Olga Brozda (POL) 63 62
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (6)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 75

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 61
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 63

(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 06 61 62
(5)Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 46 61 62

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (wc)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 46 63 61
(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Diana Nakic (SLO) 61 60

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 67(2) 62
(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 61

(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 63
(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 67(4) 75 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 63
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. (2)Sarah Gronert (GER) 61 64

Second Round

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. (1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 46 76(2)
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 61

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 60
(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (5)Carmen Klaschka (GER) 06 64 76(8)

(wc)Paula Kania (POL) d. (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 67(5) 64 62
(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 62

(Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 76(3) 64
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 26 61 60

Quarterfinal

Agnes Szatmari (ROU) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 62
(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 64 16 75

(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 61 63
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 61

Semifinal

(Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 67(7) 63 75
(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. (3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 61 64

Final

(wc)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 60



$25k El Paso (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Boserup (USA) v BYE
Eleanor Peters (USA) d. Nicole Fintell (USA) 61 61

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Katerina Boiko (CAN) 60 62
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (14)Chloe Jones (USA) 63 62

(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v BYE
Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 76(5) 60

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Vivien Manchev (HUN) 63 61
(16)Shivika Burman (IND) d. Kelsey Lawson (USA) 62 62

(3)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 63 64

McCall Jones (USA) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 64 63
(11/wc)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) v BYE

(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v BYE
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Emma Marti (USA) 60 60

Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 75 36 63
(13)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v BYE

(5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v BYE
Paola Cos (USA) d. Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA) 62 64

Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 64 62
(15)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Bolan Tarkoe (USA) 60 61

(6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v BYE
Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Mary Closs (USA) 63 61

Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 61 62
(12)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE

(7)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) v BYE
Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) d. Amber Brightly (USA) 60 61

Mara Schmidt (USA) d. Tabata Lua (MEX) 60 60
(9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. BYE

(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) v BYE
Alexandra Leatu (USA) d. Gira Schofield (USA) 64 61

Tania Alaby (CAN) d. Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 26 64 61
(10)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 63 76(4)
Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 75 60

(2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 62 36 62
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (16)Shivika Burman (IND) 62 64

Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (3)Isabella Holland (AUS) 60 62
(11/wc)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. McCall Jones (USA) 46 76(5) 63

(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 63 62
(13)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 60 76(4)

(5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Paola Cos (USA) 61 61
(15)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 63

(6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 60 62
Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. (12)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 60 63

(7)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN) 64 63
(9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Mara Schmidt (USA) 63 61

(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Alexandra Leatu (USA) 61 60
(10)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 75 61

Final Round

(1)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Gabriela Paz (VEN) 76(5) 63
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (2)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 76(5) 63
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (11/wc)Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 63 64
(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (13)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 63
(15)Amanda Fink (USA) d. (5)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 26 76(4)
Nazari Urbina (MEX) d. (6)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 57 76(4) 61
(9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (7)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 67(6) 76(2) 60
(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (10)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 75 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 61
(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 76(2) 63

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 63 62
(6)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 61 76(2)

(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 61
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (Q)Nazari Urbina (MEX) 62 63

(wc)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 75
(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 62 36 61

(7)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (wc)Weronika Bloczynska (POL) 62 60
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 46 63 63

(Q)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 62
(4)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Nicole Melichar (USA) 61 64

Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (8)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 76(6) 64

(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (LL)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 76(3) 63
(Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (2)Angela Haynes (USA) 64 61

Second Round

(1)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 62
(6)Mashona Washington (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(6) 75

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (3)Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 63
(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Macall Harkins (USA) 64 76(6)

(7)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(5) 64
(4)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 63

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 63
(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 36 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (6)Mashona Washington (USA) 75 61
(5)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 61

(7)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (4)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 64 63
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 63 64

Semifinal

(1)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (5)Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 63
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (7)Kimberly Couts (USA) 46 60 63

Final

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (1)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 62 61



$25k Campobasso (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) v BYE
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) d. Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 62 62

(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v BYE
Elena Bertoia (ITA) d. Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP) 63 63

(3)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) v BYE
Micaela Moroni (ITA) d. Flavia Porru (ITA) 63 61

(4)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v BYE
Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 60 60

Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (5)Alice Moroni (ITA) 75 76(4)
Simona Struzzolino (ITA) d. (wc)Rita Cardinale (ITA) 60 60

(6)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 64 57 62
(10)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 67(3) 64 61

(7)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Rebecca Alessi (ITA) 60 61
(11)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Marianna Natali (ITA) 62 30 Ret.

(8)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 63 61
(9)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Silvia Ranocchi (ITA) 61 61

Final Round

(1)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 63 64
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Elena Bertoia (ITA) 61 62
(3)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 62 60
(4)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 76(2) 64
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Simona Struzzolino (ITA) 61 63
(6)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (10)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 60
(7)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (11)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 76(1) 63
(9)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (8)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 36 75 63
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 63

(wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 67(4) 64 64
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 63

(4)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (JE)Camila Silva (CHI) 67(4) 63 63
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 63

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 67(4) 62 62
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 26 76(2) 62

(Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. (6)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 76(4) Ret.
(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 61

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 63
(3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 60 63

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (5)Maret Ani (EST) 63 63
(wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 36 76(3) 62

(wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 76(5) 76(2)
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 61 75

Second Round

Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (wc)Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 63

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (4)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 57 61 75
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 36 61 63

(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 62 64
(3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 64 63

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 62 63
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 61

Quarterfinal

(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 67(5) 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 60 40 Ret.

(3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 61
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 75

Semifinal

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 75 75
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (3)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 76(3) 63

Final

(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 62 76(5)



$25k Budapest (HUN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) v BYE
(wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Ivana Karolyiova (SVK) 62 63

Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 63 10 Ret.
(15)Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 63

(wc)Kriszina Kapitany (HUN) d. Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 62 76(6)
(10)Stephanie Voght (LIE) v BYE

(3)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v BYE
Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. Klaudia Halasz (HUN) 63 63

Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Blanka Szavay (HUN) 62 62
(13)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) v BYE

(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v BYE
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) 61 61

Antonela Susak (CRO) d. Brina Spegel (SLO) 60 62
(11)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v BYE

(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v BYE
Simonka Parajova (SVK) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 62 64

(wc)Leandra Dorsch (GER) d. Imola Gobi (ROU) 60 60
(12)Janina Toljan (AUT) v BYE

(6)Ester Goldfeld (USA) v BYE
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 63 64

Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) d. Anett Ketyi (HUN) 62 63
(14)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE

(7)Anna Livadaru (GER) v BYE
Petra Jurova (SVK) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 76(4) 60

Krisztina Kovacs (HUN) d. Andjela Kankaras (MNE) 62 63
(16)Zsofia Miko (HUN) v BYE

(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) v BYE
Dominika Jasova (SVK) d. Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 64 64

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Lisa Ehrensberger (GER) 62 60
(9)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1/wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (wc)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 60 Ret.
(15)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 63 63

(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 64 75
(10)Stephanie Voght (LIE) d. (wc)Kriszina Kapitany (HUN) 63 62

(3)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 61 63
(13)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 75

(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 26 63 64
(11)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. Antonela Susak (CRO) 26 76(5) 30 Ret.

(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Simonka Parajova (SVK) 63 61
(12)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (wc)Leandra Dorsch (GER) 62 60

(6)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 62 61
(14)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) 62 57 64

(7)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Petra Jurova (SVK) 75 76(4)
(16)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Krisztina Kovacs (HUN) 61 63

(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Dominika Jasova (SVK) 61 63
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (9)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 57 63 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (15)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 61
(10)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 61
(3)Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (13)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 60 62
(4)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (11)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 61
(5)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (12)Janina Toljan (AUT) 76(4) 64
(6)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (14)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 63
(7)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. (16)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 16 76(4) 63
(8)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 76(4) 60

Main Draw

First Round

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 30 Ret.
(LL)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 16 53 Ret.

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 60
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 75 63

(4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 63 63
(wc)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Deeon Mladin (AUS) 62 63

(Q)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 60 61
(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 63

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 76(6)
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (JE)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 26 63 64

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 64 61
(3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Anna Livadaru (GER) 63 64

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 61 61
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(4) 26 64

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 76(3) 63
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (2)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 62 36 60

Second Round

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (LL)Janina Toljan (AUT) 76(4) 64
(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 76(5) 62

(wc)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (4)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 76(5) 64
(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 75 61

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 60 76(4)
(3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 64

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 67(8) 75 63
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 63 62
(wc)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62

(3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 64

Semifinal

(wc)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (7)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 76(6) 62
(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 62

Final

(5)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (wc)Timea Babos (HUN) 67(4) 61 60



$25k Karshi (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v BYE
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) v Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61

(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v BYE
Yulia Georgieva (RUS) d. Nargiza Ralhmanova (UZB) 64 63

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
(10)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) 63 61

(4)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v BYE
Lola Azimova (UZB) d. (14)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 63 36 75

(5)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v BYE
(9)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 60 62

(6)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) v BYE
(13)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 61 64

(7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v BYE
Olga Panova (RUS) d. (12)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 46 64 64

(8)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
(11)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 61 64

Final Round

(1)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 06 64 64
(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 62
(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (10)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 76(3) 60
(4)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. Lola Azimova (UZB) 63 63
(9)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (5)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 63
(6)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (13)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 67(5) 60 60
(7)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Olga Panova (RUS) 63 63
(11)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (8)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 60
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 31 Ret.

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 36 76(7) 61
(7)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 61 76(8)

(3)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 64 64
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 63 26 61

(Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 61 62
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (5)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 62

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 60
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 63 60

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 76(7) 75
(4)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 63

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (8)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 62
(wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 61 64

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 62 62
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 60 61

Second Round

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 76(6)
(7)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 62

(3)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 62
(Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 36 63 63

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 63
Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (4)Ganna Piven (UKR) 46 61 62

(wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 75 62
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 36 76(4) 60

Quarterfinal

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 63
(3)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 75 60

Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Na Ri Kim (KOR) 46 61 75
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Jessy Rompies (INA) 61 46 63

Semifinal

(wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (3)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(2) 62
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 60 64

Final

(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 62 16 64



$10k Apeldoorn (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (1) defeated Tessa BREVE (NED) 6-0 6-4
Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) Vs Cindy BURGER (NED)

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (2) defeated Dide BEIJER (NED) 6-2 6-3
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Pleun BURGMANS (NED) 6-4 6-4

Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) (3) 6-1 6-3
Valeria PODDA (NED) defeated Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF (NED) 6-4 6-1

Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Jade SCHOELINK (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Iris VERBOVEN (NED) defeated Julyette Maria Josephine STEUR (GER) 6-1 6-4

Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) defeated Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL (NED) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 6-1 2-6 7-6(10)

Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Lois WAGENVOORT (NED) 6-2 6-0

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) defeated ALISA KOURKINE (GER) 6-1 6-3

Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Elena RIEF (GER) 6-1 6-1
Regina HUSAK (NED) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) (1) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (2) defeated Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) defeated Valeria PODDA (NED) 6-3 6-2
Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) defeated Iris VERBOVEN (NED) 6-4 7-5
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-0 6-1
Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (5) defeated Denise VAN DER BEN (NED) 6-1 6-0

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-0 6-1

Grace MIN (USA) defeated Adrija RUNCHA (LAT) 6-4 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (7) defeated Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (8) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-0 4-6 7-5
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-3 6-0

Alison SHEMON (AUS) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Nina ZANDER (GER) (4) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-1

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (6) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 6-2 6-2

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Regina HUSAK (NED) 6-1 6-3
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (5) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-3 5-7 7-5

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Grace MIN (USA) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (7) 7-6(1) 6-2

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (8) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Nina ZANDER (GER) (4) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (6) defeated Daphne VAN DEN HEUVEL (NED) 6-4 6-1
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (5) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) 3-4 Retired
Grace MIN (USA) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 4-1 Retired
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (8) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) (4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (6) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (5) defeated Grace MIN (USA) 6-4 6-2
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (8) 6-1 6-0

Final

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (5) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) (2) 7-5 6-3 



$10k Iasi (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE
Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Patricia LANCRANJAN (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) BYE

Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Stefana ANDREI (ROU) BYE

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) BYE
Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) BYE

Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) BYE
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) BYE

Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Laura ENEA (ROU) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE

Final Round

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Georgiana PATRASC (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-0
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-4 7-6(7)
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Laura ENEA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Lisa SABINO (SUI) (1) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Anastasia STEPU (BUL) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) 6-4 6-3
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-4 7-6(1)

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-3

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-2 7-5

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Michele Alexandra ZMAU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (2) 5-7 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (1) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (7) 6-4 6-0

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Sabina LUPU (ROU) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) 7-5 7-5
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) (3) 6-2 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (6) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Sabina LUPU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 7-5 6-3

Final

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-2 7-5 



$10k Amarante (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (1) BYE
Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) BYE
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Aline PINHEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Catarina BRANCO (POR) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) BYE
Edita RACA (GBR) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Mafalda LHORCA (POR) BYE
Flavia SOUSA (POR) BYE
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) BYE
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Michelle DE GROOT (NED) BYE
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) BYE
Nicole CIANCI (POR) BYE
Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) BYE
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) BYE
Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) BYE
Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) BYE
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) BYE
Raquel MATEUS (POR) BYE
Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) BYE
Petra REMEDIO (POR) BYE
Claudia CIANCI (POR) BYE
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE
Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) BYE
Insa WICKMANN (GER) BYE
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) BYE
Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE
Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (1) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Maria PALHOTO (POR) defeated Catarina BRANCO (POR) 6-4 1-6 6-3

Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Flavia SOUSA (POR) Walkover
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Nicole CIANCI (POR) 6-1 6-2
Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) Walkover

Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 2-1 Retired

Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) Walkover
Petra REMEDIO (POR) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Claudia CIANCI (POR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Insa WICKMANN (GER) 6-1 7-5
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 4-1 Retired

Final Round

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (1) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-1
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (2) 6-3 6-1
Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 7-5 6-2
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 7-6(1) 7-5
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) Walkover
Raquel MATEUS (POR) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-2 6-0
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-4 6-2
Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-3 6-1

Danielle MILLS (USA) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 7-5 6-0
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (7) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-2

Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (8) 6-3 6-1
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-4 6-0

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-1 6-3

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) (6) 6-0 6-1
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-0 2-6 6-4

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (7) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) 6-0 3-6 6-2

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 4-2 Retired
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) 0-6 6-4 6-1

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 6-3 7-5
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 7-5 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (7) 6-3 6-4
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-0
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Semifinal

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (1) 7-5 6-4
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 1-0 Retired

Final

Melanie GLORIA (CAN) defeated Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-0 



$10k Cordoba (ARG)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) BYE
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) defeated Greccia Lucciana CACERES LEON (ARG) 6-0 6-1

Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Stefania DI VASTO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Diana RIVERA (COL) BYE

Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) BYE
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Noelia ZEBALLOS MELGAR (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) BYE

Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) BYE
Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-3
Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) defeated Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 6-2 6-1

Florencia URBANO (ARG) BYE
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Sofia LOZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) defeated Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARM) 7-5 6-4
Ornella CARON (ARG) BYE

Agustina SERIO (ARG) BYE
Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) defeated Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) defeated Luciana AMBROSINI (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Nataly YOO (USA) BYE

Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) BYE
Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) defeated Rocio MONSERRAT (ARG) 6-0 6-0

Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) defeated Melina GONZALEZ MORGANTI (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) BYE

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) BYE
Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Estefania Julieta VALLI (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-0

Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) defeated Nabila FUSTAGNO (PAR) 6-2 6-0

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) BYE
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) defeated Sheila JACOBO (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Maria Claudia FUCHS (ARG) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-2 6-4
Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Diana RIVERA (COL) 6-1 6-1

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Maria Belen MOSCA (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Paula LOPEZ (ARG) defeated Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) defeated Carolina BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Astrid Maria GEHRE BOETTNER (PAR) 6-1 6-2

Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Florencia URBANO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria Florencia ALBERTALLI (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) defeated Agustina SERIO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Vanesa Rut ANSOTEGUI (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) defeated Lorena HERNANDEZ (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Luz Rocio JARA (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Daniela DEGANO (ARG) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-1
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Antonella LA VIOLA (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 6-2 6-0 

Final Round

Lucia SOULIE (ARG) defeated Catalina LOPEZ (ARG) 6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Paula LOPEZ (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0
Catalina PELLA (ARG) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Nataly YOO (USA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 6-2 6-4
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Daniela DEGANO (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Giuliana PINO (ARG) defeated Ines COSTAMAGNA (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) defeated Lucia SOULIE (ARG) 6-0 6-3

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Florencia DI BIASI (ARG) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-3
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (7) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-0

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (3) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (6) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) 6-4 6-4
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Julieta Soledad RODRIGUEZ (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-4
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) 6-3 6-1

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (5) 6-3 6-2
Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) defeated Melina FERRERO (ARG) 6-4 7-5

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Giuliana PINO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) defeated Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 7-5 6-1 

2nd Round

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Barbara RUSH (ARG) (7) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 7-5 6-1

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (3) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-0 6-0
Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (6) defeated Estefania DONNET (ARG) (8) 6-4 6-4

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) (4) 6-4 7-6(6)
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-3 4-0 Retired

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (7) 6-1 6-2
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (3) defeated Karen Emilia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE (COL) (6) 6-4 6-4
Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-5 Retired
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-4 6-0 

Semifinal

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (3) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) defeated Gabriela COGLITORE (VEN) 6-3 6-4 

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (1) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (2) 5-3 Retired



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (1) defeated Oka ABE (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (10) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Michika OZEKI (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (12) 6-3 6-1

Chinami OGI (JPN) (3) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-2 7-6(5)
Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (9) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Kazusa ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (13) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Yuka MORI (JPN) (14) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (6) 7-5 6-3
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (16) defeated Ayaka TERASHI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (7) 6-3 7-6(5)
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (15) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (8) defeated Yoko NAGAI (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (11) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (1) 6-3 6-0
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Chinami OGI (JPN) (3) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Kazusa ITO (JPN) (4) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (13) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Yuka MORI (JPN) (14) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (5) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (16) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (15) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (8) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (11) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) 6-3 1-1 Retired
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Mari INOUE (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-4 0-6 7-5

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-4

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-1 Retired
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Akari INOUE (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 7-5 7-6(12)
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (8) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-3 7-6(2)

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 7-5 6-1

Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) 6-0 7-6(6) 

Quarterfinal

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-4
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (4) 6-0 4-6 7-5
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 1-6 6-3 

Semifinal

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-3

Final

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (7) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (5) 7-6(3) 6-3 



$10k Brasilia (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) (1) BYE
marina CERNEA (BRA) BYE

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) BYE
Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) BYE

Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) BYE
Ana Paula MENEZES SIMOES (BRA) BYE

Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Flavia BELMONT DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) BYE
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) BYE

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) BYE
Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) BYE

Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) BYE
Raquel MARTINI (BRA) BYE

Final Round

Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) (1) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Ana Paula MENEZES SIMOES (BRA) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) defeated Raquel MARTINI (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Singles Main Draw

Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Flavia DECHANDT ARAUJO (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 3-6 6-1 7-5

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-2 7-6(1)
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-0 6-1
Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) defeated Ana Paula MENEZES SIMOES (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (6) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 6-2 6-3

Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (3) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (7) defeated Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Raphaela CORDEIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) 6-3 4-1 Retired

2nd Round

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 7-6(6) 6-4

Mariana CORREA (ECU) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (6) 0-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (7) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) (8) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-3
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (7) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 

Semifinal

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (7) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Final

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (7) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (4) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!