TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jun 6th, 2010, 09:03 PM   #166
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 31

Code:
$50k Rome-Tiro a Volo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v BYE
Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 60 60

Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 06 62 60
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Karin Knapp (ITA) 26 75 61

(2)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v BYE
(wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) d. Natalia Perepadenko (ESP) 76(3) 76(3)

Nina Wellnitz (GER) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 62 64
(6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 60 60

(3)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v BYE
Diana Enache (ROU) d. Flavia Porru (ITA) 60 63

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 62 64
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (7)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 63 75

(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE
Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) d. Martina Lombardi (ITA) 63 63

Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 64 62
(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Francesca Sella (ITA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 60
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 61

(2)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Carolina Orsi (ITA) 63 64
(6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Nina Wellnitz (GER) 62 76(1)

Diana Enache (ROU) d. (3)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 63
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 57 63 63

(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 61 61
(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 61

Final Round

(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (1)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 63
(2)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 76(5)
Diana Enache (ROU) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 46 61
(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 75 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 62
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 61

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 46 63 62
(8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (LL) Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 61

(4)Greta Arn (HUN) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 61 76(3)
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 64 60

(Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 61 60
(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 75 62

(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 60 61
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 61

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 76(5)
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 67(1) 64 60

(wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 75 63
Christina McHale (USA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 62

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 63
(2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 26 64 62

Second Round

(1/wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 63 63
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 64

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (4)Greta Arn (HUN) 62 64
(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 76(4) 63

(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 61
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 41 Ret.

Christina McHale (USA) d. (wc)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 63 62
(2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(1/wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 63
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 76(4) 60

(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 62
(2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Christina McHale (USA) 46 64 63

Semifinal

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (1/wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 63
(5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (2)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 60

Final

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (5)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 57 63 63



$50k Maribor (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 64 62
Renata Kuricova (SVK) d. Daria Sapogova (BLR) 61 64

Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. (wc)Jasmina Stor (SLO) 62 16 76(5)
(6)Sina Haas (GER) d. (wc)Kaja Rajh (SLO) 76(3) 61

(2)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 63 61
Tea Faber (CRO) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 63 46 62

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) 60 61
(wc)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) d. (7)Romana Tabakova (SVK) w.o.

(3)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Lea Kozulic (CRO) 61 62
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Neja Sotosek (SLO) 63 60

Dasa Orlic (SLO) d. Julija Jauk (SLO) 67(5) 63 60
(8)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 62 60

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (4)Paola Cigui (ITA) 61 26 62
(wc)Eva Zagorac (SLO) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 61 62

Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. Mina Gardic (SRB) 62 75
Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) d. (5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 06 61

2nd Round

(1)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Renata Kuricova (SVK) 63 75
(6)Sina Haas (GER) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 61 63

(2)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 60 61
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Aleksandra Lukic (SLO) 62 62

Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (3)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 63
(8)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Dasa Orlic (SLO) 61 61

Veronika Kolarova (CZE) d. (wc)Eva Zagorac (SLO) 63 61
Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) 61 57 62

Final Round

(6)Sina Haas (GER) d. (1)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 76(2)
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (2)Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 61
(8)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 76(5) 26 76(4)
Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 62 67(3) 63
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 06 63 60

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 64
(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 62

(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Jelena Simic (BIH) 60 64
(Q)Sina Haas (GER) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 61

(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 63 46 64
(5)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 64

(8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 60
Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 61 62

Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 46 62 63
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 57 62 61

(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 57 61
Julia Schruff (GER) d. (Q)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 62 61

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 76(5)
(2)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 75 63

Second Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 60 63
(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63

(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 62 61
(5)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 62 60

(8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 62
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 63 64

(7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 16 64 75
(2)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 75 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 61 16 64
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (5)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 61 62

(8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 62
(2)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (7)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 76(4) 62

Semifinal

(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 62 63
(8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (2)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 63 60

Final

(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 63 36 63



$50k Nottingham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v BYE
Hope Johnson (GBR) d. Emily Rodbourne (GBR) 64 64

(wc)Samantha Vickers (GBR) d. Mhairi Brown (GBR) 75 63
(8)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 63 61

(2/wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v BYE
Jessica Ren (GBR) d. Charlotte Phillips (GBR) 60 61

Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 75 36 64
(5)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (wc) Eleanor Dean (GBR) 63 63

(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v BYE
Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 36 75 60

Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 64 64
(7)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Emelia Box (GBR) 60 62

(4)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) v BYE
Emily Southall (GBR) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 64 64

Laura Deigman (GBR) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 64 36 61
(6)Danielle Brown (GBR) d. Mawuena Ankutse (GBR) 60 46 62

2nd Round

(1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Hope Johnson (GBR) 63 60
(8)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (wc)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 64 62

(2/wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 64 61
(5)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 30 ret.

(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 61 63
(7)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Jennifer Ren (GBR) 61 62

(4)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Emily Southall (GBR) 60 62
Laura Deigman (GBR) d. (6)Danielle Brown (GBR) 75 62

Final Round

(8)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (1)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 76(0) 06 64
(5)Natalie Grandin (RSA) d. (2/wc)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 61
(7)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 76(8)
(4)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Laura Deigman (GBR) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 63
(wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 61 61

Abigail Spears (USA) d. (Q)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 46 63 62
(JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (5)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 26 64

Alison Riske (USA) d. (4)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 76(7)
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Natalie Grandin (RSA) 36 66 Ret.

Mona Barthel (GER) d. Melanie South (GBR) 36 76(6) 63
(6)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 36 64 64

(8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 64
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 36 62

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (wc)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 61 61
(3/wc)Katie OŽBrien (GBR) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 26 64

(7/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 76(2)
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 76(4) 36 63

Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 16 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 62
(JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 64 64

Alison Riske (USA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 64 63
(6)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 60 30 Ret.

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (8)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 75 16 63
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (3/wc)Katie OŽBrien (GBR) 76(3) 62

(7/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 62 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 60
(6)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Alison Riske (USA) 76(3) 75

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 61
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (7/wc)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 33 Ret.

Semifinal

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (6)Xinyun Han (CHN) 76(5) 63
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 64

Final

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 62 62



$25k Sarajevo (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v BYE
Julija Lukac (SRB) v BYE

Rajna Jankovic (SRB) v BYE
Ivana Filipi (CRO) v BYE

(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB) v BYE

Aida Zukic (BIH) v BYE
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) v BYE

(3)Matea Mezak (CRO) v BYE
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 62 61

Nerma Caluk (BIH) v BYE
Rejhana Mekic (SRB) v BYE

(4)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v BYE
Brina Spegel (SLO) d. Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 62 60

Ema Polic (SRB) v BYE
Jovana Karac (SRB) v BYE

(5)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v BYE
Linda Prenkovic (SRB) d. (wc)Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) 60 60

Matea Cutura (CRO) v BYE
Marijana Novakovic (BIH) v BYE

(6)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) v BYE
Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB) v BYE

Linda Mair (ITA) d. Lucia Kovalova (SVK) 76(5) 46 76(6)
Katja Milas (CRO) v BYE

(7)Zsofia Miko (HUN) v BYE
Selma Husic (BIH) v BYE

Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Kristina Bekavac (CRO) 67(5) 41 Ret.
(9)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v BYE

(8)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v BYE
Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) v BYE

Mariana Drazic (CRO) d. Dilara Ahmetagic (GER) 63 63
(10)Katarina Marackova (SVK) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Julija Lukac (SRB) 75 64
Rajna Jankovic (SRB) d. Ivana Filipi (CRO) 57 63 64

(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB) 62 61
Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) d. Aida Zukic (BIH) 60 60

Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. (3)Matea Mezak (CRO) 75 50 Ret.
Nerma Caluk (BIH) d. (wc)Rejhana Mekic (SRB) 36 62 75

(4)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Brina Spegel (SLO) 60 62
Ema Polic (SRB) d. Jovana Karac (SRB) 60 62

(5)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. Linda Prenkovic (SRB) 76(3) 63
Matea Cutura (CRO) d. Marijana Novakovic (BIH) 75 60

(6)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB) 62 62
Linda Mair (ITA) d. Katja Milas (CRO) 63 62

(7)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Selma Husic (BIH) 60 60
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (9)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 16 64 63

(8)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB) 62 64
(10)Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. Mariana Drazic (CRO) 64 76(3)

Final Round

(1)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Rajna Jankovic (SRB) 64 61
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Andjela Nemcevic (SRB) 60 61
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Nerma Caluk (BIH) 60 63
(4)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Ema Polic (SRB) 64 76(6)
Matea Cutura (CRO) d. (5)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 76(5) 63
(6)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 60 61
(7)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 63 61
(8)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (10)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 67(4) 64 76(4)
(LL)Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. (wc)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) 75 76(4)

(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (SR)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 26 63 64
(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 26 76(4) 64

(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 46 75 63
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (SR)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 64

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Matea Cutura (CRO) 62 62
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 64

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 62
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 64 46 64

(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (wc)Neira Fatic (BIH) 62 61
(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 62

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 61 76(3)
(Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (Q)Ivana Klepic (CRO) 67(2) 64 64

(LL)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 64 61
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 26 76(4)

Second Round

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (LL)Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 61
(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 75 61

(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 62 64
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 57 60

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 75
(4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 57 62

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 61 60
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (LL)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 63 57 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 62
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 46 63 61

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (4)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 36 63
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 57 62

Semifinal

(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 57 75 63
(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 61 64

Final

(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 60



$25k Brno (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 62 61
(16)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 62 62

(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Alena Luef (AUT) 62 60
(15/wc)Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 62 60

(wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. (3)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 63 26 76(5)
(wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. (11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 60 63

(4)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Klara Fabikova (CZE) 64 64
(14)Martina Frantova (SVK) d. Marketa Placha (CZE) 64 62

(5)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. Petra Jurova (SVK) 63 64
(13/wc)Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Tereza Budilova (CZE) 76(5) 60

(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 64 61
(9)Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 63 62

(7)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 63 63
(12)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 64 60

(8)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Petra Padalikova (CZE) 63 60
(10)Iris Khanna (AUT) d. Lucia Vrskova (SVK) 63 64

Final Round

(1)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (16)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 61 36 75
(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (15/wc)Monika Tumova (CZE) 57 61 62
(wc)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) d. (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 63 63
(4)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (14)Martina Frantova (SVK) 64 57 61
(5)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) d. (13/wc)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 76(13) 06 63
(6)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (9)Katharina Brown (GBR) 26 76(6) 61
(7)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (12)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 61 60
(8)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (10)Iris Khanna (AUT) 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) v (Q)Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 75 63
(Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 75

Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Katerina Klapkova (CZE) 63 64
(8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 62 62

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (4)Julia Cohen (USA) 62 62
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (LL)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 75 62

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (7)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 75

(5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (JE)Camila Silva (CHI) 62 62
Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (wc)Teresa Malikova (CZE) 62 63

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 75 63
(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Janina Toljan (AUT) 60 60

(6)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (Q)Emma Laine (FIN) 62 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Sonja Liasovska (CZE) 61 60

Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Martina Borecka (CZE) 61 60
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 62 75

Second Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 61
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 61 62

Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 75 16 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 62

(5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 61
(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 62

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (6)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 75 76(5)
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(3) 61
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 63

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 61 60
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 60

Semifinal

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 75
(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (2)Darya Kustova (BLR) 46 76(2) 41 Ret.

Final

(3)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 46 62



$25k Bukhara (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) d. Nigina Rahmanova (UZB) 63 10 Ret.

(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v BYE
Kristina Benashvili (UZB) v BYE

(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
Olga Panova (RUS) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 61

(4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v BYE
Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) v BYE

(5)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v BYE
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 61 62

(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
(10)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) v BYE

(7)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v BYE
(9)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) v BYE

(8)Prerna Bhambri (IND) v BYE
(11)Veronika Birioukova (USA) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 62 60
(2)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 61 61
(3)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Olga Panova (RUS)75 63
(4)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) 60 60
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (5)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 26 64 63
(10)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 63
(7)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (9)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 64
(8)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. (11)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 61 60
(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 60 61

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 64 62
(6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 63

(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 62
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 64 60

(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 61 63
(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 63 63

(7)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 63 64
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 75 64

(Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 64
(3)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 61 61

(5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 76(1) 64
Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (wc)Lola Azimova (UZB) 61 63

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 60
(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 60

Second Round

(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (1)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 16 62 63
(6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 36 64

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 76(2) 62
(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 67(6) 76(4)

(7)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 61
(3)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 75

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 76(2)
(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 36 63 76(3)

Quarterfinal

(6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 46 60

(7)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (3)Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 64
(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 62 63

Semifinal

(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (6)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 46 76(4)
(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (7)Julia Glushko (ISR) 62 76(4)

Final

(2)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 16 60 63



$10k Galatina (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) BYE
Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE

Chiara MENDO (ITA) BYE
Marianna NATALI (ITA) BYE

Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) BYE
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) BYE
Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) BYE

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-0 
Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) BYE

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) BYE
Silvia RANOCCHI (ITA) BYE

Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Chiara MOSSI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Lisa VALLONE (ITA) BYE

Monica CANTELE (ITA) BYE
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) BYE

Final Round

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-0 6-4 
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) defeated Silvia RANOCCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) defeated Lisa VALLONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) Walkover
Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (8) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (6) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (3) 7-5 6-4

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) defeated Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-3 6-0

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-7(13) 6-2 6-2

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (6) 7-5 6-1
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-0 6-3

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (2) 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-0
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (4) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) Walkover
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (5) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-1 



$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (1) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Andreea BADILEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 6-4 

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) BYE
Nicoleta DAN (ROU) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 4-6 5-4 Retired

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Harriet SHEAHAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4 
Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-3 6-0 

Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) BYE
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Ramona GHERMANI (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated GABRIELA TALABA (ROU) 6-1 7-5 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 

Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 7-5 0-6 6-2 
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 

Naomi TRAN (AUS) BYE
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Cristina Florentina STANILA (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) BYE
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) BYE
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 7-5 

Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-0 6-1 

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) BYE
Andreea MIHAI (ROU) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Denisa COMAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (2) 6-2 6-4 
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-2 
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-3 6-1 

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 3-6 6-0 6-2 

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-4 7-5 
Ebba UNDEN (SWE) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 6-2 1-6 7-5 
Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (1) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 6-1 6-2
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-3 6-4
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Ebba UNDEN (SWE) 7-5 6-2
Verena SCHMID (GER) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 1-0 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (5) 2-6 6-4 6-2 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-0 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (8) 6-3 6-2 
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3 

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (3) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-0 6-3 

2nd Round

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-0 6-4

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) Walkover
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-1 6-1

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (3) 6-3 
6-7(9) Retired

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (2) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (1) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (6) 6-1 7-5

Final

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2  



$10k Komoro (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (1) BYE
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-3 

Chinami OGI (JPN) (2) BYE
Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) defeated Chihiro OASA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (4) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1 

Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (5) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (10) defeated Momoka HOSHINO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-3 
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) (9) 7-5 6-3 

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (7) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) (11) 6-2 6-2 

Maki ARAI (JPN) (8) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (12) defeated Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (1) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Chinami OGI (JPN) (2) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Yuri KURASHIMA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) (4) 7-5 7-6(2)
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (10) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (7) 7-6(3) 6-0
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (12) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (8) 6-4 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) (5) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Misa EGUCHI (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 7-6(10) 6-4

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (7) 7-6(2) 6-4

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (6) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 0-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Mari INOUE (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (8) Walkover
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) 2-6 6-1 6-3

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Risa NAKAHARA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 

2nd Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (6) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Miyabi INOUE (JPN) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (4) 6-1 6-2 

Final

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Hilton Head Island (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) BYE
Leyla ERKAN (USA) BYE

Hayley CARTER (USA) defeated Haley HEMM (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Rachel KAHAN (USA) BYE

Yevgeniya BARYSHEVA (UKR) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Emma MARTI (USA) BYE

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Nikita MEKA (USA) 6-7(7) 6-2 7-5 
Simone KALHORN (USA) BYE

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (2) BYE
Myiesha Simmons BURKS (USA) BYE

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Jackie ESGUERRA (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Amanda RALES (USA) BYE

Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Jessica ROLAND-ROSARIO (PUR) 2-6 7-5 7-5 
Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) BYE

Jacquelynn TANG (USA) defeated Emily ORIST (USA) 6-3 6-4 
Holly FLEMING (GBR) BYE

Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (3) BYE
Jessica WACNIK (USA) BYE

Katherine WHITE (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) BYE

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-4 6-3 
Karyn GUTTORMSEN (USA) BYE

Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 7-5 6-1 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) BYE

Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (4) BYE
Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) BYE

Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 4-6 6-0 2-0 Retired
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) BYE

Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-3 6-1 
Kaitlin RAY (USA) BYE

Kalotina KLONARIS (BAH) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Claire BARTLETT (USA) BYE

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (5) BYE
Taylor LINDSEY (USA) BYE

Alexia RYCROFT (USA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-2 7-6(5) 
Jessica STILES (USA) BYE

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Tamarin ESPINOZA (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Lauren BATES (USA) BYE

Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Dasha SULIMOFF (NZL) 6-1 6-0 
Katie GATER (GBR) BYE

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Tayo BAILEY (USA) BYE

Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Tania ALABY (CAN) 6-2 5-7 7-6(4) 
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) BYE

Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) defeated Kelly MCKINLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Michelle GREEN (USA) BYE

Brittany LASHWAY (USA) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) BYE

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 6-1 6-2 
Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) BYE

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Anne-liz JEUKENG-NKAMGOUO (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Kristina MATHIS (USA) BYE

Charity JOHNS (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra CLAY (USA) BYE

Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) 6-4 6-1 
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) BYE

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Maria FUCCILLO (USA) 6-2 6-3 
Allison GOLDMAN (USA) BYE

Christina TAN (USA) defeated Vivien MANCHEV (HUN) 6-2 6-0 
Remeice ELLIS (USA) BYE

Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) defeated Katie POLK (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) BYE

Meghan BLEVINS (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Simone FRANK (CAN) BYE

2nd Round

Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) defeated Leyla ERKAN (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-4 
Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Hayley CARTER (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Yevgeniya BARYSHEVA (UKR) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (2) defeated Myiesha Simmons BURKS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Amanda RALES (USA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 

Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-4 6-2 
Holly FLEMING (GBR) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-0 

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (3) 7-6(8) 6-4 
Katherine WHITE (USA) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-1 6-3 

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Karyn GUTTORMSEN (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 6-4 7-5 

Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Mary Anne MACFARLANE (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Kaitlin RAY (USA) defeated Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 6-1 6-1 
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Kalotina KLONARIS (BAH) 6-3 6-0 

Taylor LINDSEY (USA) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (5) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-5 
Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Lauren BATES (USA) 6-2 7-5 
Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Katie GATER (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-4 

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Tayo BAILEY (USA) 7-5 6-1 
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4 

Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) defeated Michelle GREEN (USA) 6-2 6-2 
Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Kristina MATHIS (USA) 6-1 6-1 

Alexandra CLAY (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-2 7-5 

Allison GOLDMAN (USA) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-0 6-1 
Remeice ELLIS (USA) defeated Christina TAN (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) defeated Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 6-1 1-6 7-5 
Meghan BLEVINS (USA) defeated Simone FRANK (CAN) 6-1 6-1 

3rd Round

Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) (1) 6-2 6-3
Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Yevgeniya BARYSHEVA (UKR) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Kayla RIZZOLO (USA) (2) 6-1 6-2
Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) defeated Holly FLEMING (GBR) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Jessica WACNIK (USA) defeated Katherine WHITE (USA) 7-5 6-3
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Claire BARTLETT (USA) defeated Kaitlin RAY (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Jessica STILES (USA) defeated Taylor LINDSEY (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-3 6-2
Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra CLAY (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-3 7-5

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-3 6-2
Meghan BLEVINS (USA) defeated Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) 6-0 6-4

Final Round

Rachel KAHAN (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-1 2-6 7-5
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Aspen Alexandra CERVIN (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Jessica WACNIK (USA) 6-2 6-0
Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) defeated Claire BARTLETT (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Jessica STILES (USA) 6-0 7-6(5)
Brooke BOLENDER (USA) defeated Molly O'KONIEWSKI (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Alexandra CLAY (USA) 7-5 6-3
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Meghan BLEVINS (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) defeated Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Amanda FINK (USA) defeated Rachel KAHAN (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (5) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-0 6-0

Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (8) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 6-1 6-2

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (7) 7-5 7-5
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(4)

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (4) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 0-6 6-4 6-3

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Elizabeth BEGLEY (USA) 6-0 6-3
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-3 6-2

Chloe JONES (USA) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Aranza SALUT (ARG) (1) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (5) defeated Amanda FINK (USA) 6-3 6-3

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (8) 6-3 6-2

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 7-6(6) 7-5
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (4) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-2 7-6(6)

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-4
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-4 6-4 

Quarterfinal

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (5) 6-3 6-4
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Zoe Gwen SCANDALIS (USA) 7-5 6-4
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (4) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-3 6-3
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) defeated Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) 3-2 Retired

Semifinal

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (3) 6-4 7-6(2)
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (4) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) (2) 7-5 6-1

Final

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (4) 6-2 6-2



$10k Cantanhede (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) BYE
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) BYE

Raquel MATEUS (POR) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Petra REMEDIO (POR) BYE
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-3 3-6 6-4 

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) BYE
Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) BYE

Rita VILACA (POR) BYE
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) defeated Luciana ULLMANN (BRA) 6-1 6-3 

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) BYE
Claudia GASPAR (POR) defeated Mariana SALVADOR (POR) 6-0 6-1 

Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Mafalda LHORCA (POR) 6-0 6-0 

Patricia MARTINS (POR) BYE
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Dominique WAHL (GER) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5 

Final Round

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) 6-2 6-4 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-0 6-0 
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-3 7-5 
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-3 6-4 
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-2 5-7 6-0 
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-3 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-3 6-0

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Rachel CRUICKSHANK (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Danielle MILLS (USA) (8) 6-1 7-5

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (4) defeated Ashley KRYSIAK (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0

Sofia ARAUJO (POR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 7-6(7) 3-1 Retired
Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) (5) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (7) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(5)
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-3 6-1

Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-0 6-4
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-1 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-3 7-5
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (4) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Sofia ARAUJO (POR) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) (5) 2-6 6-3 5-3 Retired

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-1
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) defeated Kim-Alice GRAJDEK (GER) 3-2 Retired

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 6-2 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-5
Christine KANDLER (AUT) (4) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-2 6-2
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (3) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 1-6 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (4) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-4
Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-2

Final

Shayna MCDOWELL (AUS) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (4) 6-1 7-5 



$10k Sao Paolo (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) (1) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) defeated Maria Eduarda MEDEIROS (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) defeated Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Marina DANZINI (BRA) defeated Tabata Oshiro COUTINHO (BRA) 6-0 6-0 

Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Bruna MACEDO-SOARES (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Giovanna RAMOS (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 6-1 6-0 

Fernanda SOARES (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) defeated Julieta Evangelina BIDAHORRIA (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Paula FEITOSA (BRA) defeated Gabriela LOBO (BRA) 6-1 6-0 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Bianca BONOTTO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO (BRA) 6-2 6-4 
Natalie Greer Watts DA SILVEIRA (BRA) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Liz Bogarin KOEHLER BOGARIN (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) (1) defeated Manoela Corbellini CHIACCHIO (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Eduarda PIAI (BRA) (2) defeated Marina DANZINI (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) defeated Giovanna RAMOS (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Bruna MAGALHAES (BRA) 6-3 6-1 
Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) defeated Paula FEITOSA (BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-1 
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) defeated Natalie Greer Watts DA SILVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-0 6-1
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Jazmin BRITOS (PAR) 6-0 6-1

Karina SOUZA (BRA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-4 6-4
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-1

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) defeated Julianna Barbosa BACELAR (BRA) 2-6 6-0 6-4
Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) defeated Mariana CORREA (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) defeated Flavia NAGAYAMA (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Carmen SANDOR (CAN) 6-3 6-3
marina CERNEA (BRA) defeated Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Isabela MIRO (BRA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (3) defeated Nayara CANDIDO DE MORAES (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Natalia CHENG (BRA) (7) defeated Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Eduarda PIAI (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Raquel PILTCHER (BRA) 5-7 6-1 6-4 

2nd Round

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 7-5 6-4

Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (4) 6-3 7-5
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) defeated Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) 6-4 6-4

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (3) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) (7) 6-1 6-2
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Monique ALBUQUERQUE (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) defeated Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA (PER) 6-3 6-3
Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (8) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (5) 6-0 6-4

Final

Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (2) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) 6-4 6-3 

Last edited by tobi : Jun 7th, 2010 at 08:25 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!