TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 30th, 2010, 10:42 PM   #165
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 24

Code:
$50k Carson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (Alt)Courtney Nagle (USA) 62 64
Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 61

Olivia Janowicz (USA) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 61
(8)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Jordaan.A Sanford (USA) 62 60

(2)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Nicolette Tran (USA) 62 62
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 61

April Bisharat (USA) d. Pairin Panjasilpa (THA) 60 61
Brynn Boren (USA) d. (6)Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 60 61

(3)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 62 76(4)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 62

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Monica Wiesener (USA) 62 62
(5)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 36 63 61

(4)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. KimAnh Nguyen (USA) 76(4) 62
Desiree Tran (USA) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 63

Hilary Toole (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 62
(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 62 64

2nd Round

Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Alyssa Grace Smith (USA) 61 61
(8)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Olivia Janowicz (USA) 62 36 63

(2)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 64 63
April Bisharat (USA) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 64 76(5)

(3)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 61 61
(5)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 61 62

(4)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Desiree Tran (USA) 62 60
(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 63 76(6)

Final Round

Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (8)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 61
(2)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. April Bisharat (USA) 63 61
(5)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (3)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 62
(7)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. (4)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 76(2) 36 62

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (1)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 46 60
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Julie Ditty (USA) 64 63

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 75
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (8)Johanna Konta (AUS) 62 36 64

Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. (3)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 16 64 63
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 46 63 64

Lena Litvak (USA) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 62 64
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 46 62 62

Kristie Ahn (USA) d. (6)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 64 36 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 63 64

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 75 57 76(6)
(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 61

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (5)Angela Haynes (USA) 62 60
(wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 64

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 75 64
(Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (2)Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 64

Second Round

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 26 61 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 57 63 60

Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 75 64
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 60 61

Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 60
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 60 30 Ret.

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 64
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 36 62 61

Quarterfinal

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 63 61
(7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 75 16 60

Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 76(5) 63
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 63

Semifinal

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (7)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 64 76(7)
Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 16 61 62

Final

Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Kristie Ahn (USA) 61 63



$25k Kusatsu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ellen Barry (NZL) v BYE
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v BYE

Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 61 36 76(3)
(16)Yuka Mori (JPN) v BYE

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) v BYE
Misa Kinoshita (JPN) v BYE

Asako Sato (JPN) d. Maiko Yamashita (JPN) 64 64
(13)Saori Karikomi (JPN) v BYE

(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v BYE
Risa Hasegawa (JPN) v BYE

Mika Sato (JPN) d. Seira Nakui (JPN) 64 64
(10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) v BYE

(4)Maya Kato (JPN) v BYE
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 61 62

Momoka Hoshino (JPN) v BYE
(12)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) v BYE

(5)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) v BYE
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Sayuri Nakajima (JPN) 64 60

Yoko Naito (JPN) v BYE
(9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v BYE

(6/wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE
Hana Shimokawa (JPN) d. Minori Himeno (JPN) 61 61

Risa Nakahara (JPN) v BYE
(14)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) v BYE

(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Boyan Wang (CHN) v BYE

Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v BYE
(15)Maki Arai (JPN) v BYE

(8)Misa Eguchi (JPN) v BYE
Nao Tada (JPN) v BYE

Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. Chihiro Oasa (JPN) 62 46 62
(11)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 64 60
(16)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 64 62

(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 64 61
(13)Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. Asako Sato (JPN) 76(3) 36 63

(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 64 64
(10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Mika Sato (JPN) 61 61

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (4)Maya Kato (JPN) 62 61
(12)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) d. Momoka Hoshino (JPN) 60 61

(5)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 64 63
(9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d- Yoko Naito (JPN) 61 67(6) 63

(6/wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Hana Shimokawa (JPN) 62 61
(14)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Risa Nakahara (JPN) 76(5) 61

(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 62 62
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. (15)Maki Arai (JPN) 60 64

(8)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Nao Tada (JPN) 46 64 63
(11)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. (16)Yuka Mori (JPN) 61 63
(2)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (13)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 64 62
(3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (10)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 62
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (12)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 57 61 62
(9)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 76(6) 64
(6/wc)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (14)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 61 67(5) 63
(7)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 61 64
(8)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (11)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (LL)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 63
Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (Q)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 76(7) 46 64

(Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 63
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 62

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 46 64 75
(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 26 62

Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 57 62 54 Ret.
(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 36 76(1)

(6)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 62 61
(SE)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (wc)Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 64 63

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (wc)Shiori Araki (JPN) 57 60 64
(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 64

(8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(7) 63
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 61

Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 64 61
(2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 63
(Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 36 63 62

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 63 63
Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 67(3) 76(2)

(6)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (SE)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 16 62
(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 60 60

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (8)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 46 75 75
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 60 61
Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 63

(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (6)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 21 Ret.
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 63 62
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 16 62

Final

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (1)Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 76(4)



$25k Goyang (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (1) BYE
You-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Ji Yun PARK (KOR) BYE

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (2) BYE
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin JEONG (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Hye-Young PARK (KOR) defeated Soo Bin OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ha-Young JI (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (3) BYE
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated A-ram SIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Hyojung YEA (KOR) (4) BYE
Sun Young PARK (KOR) defeated Ji-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-3

Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Yoo Ri SONG (KOR) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Jung-Yi KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (5) BYE
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Ji-Won PARK (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Bit-Na LEE (KOR) BYE
Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 6-3 7-5

Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 0-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-1

Ye Rin LEE (KOR) defeated Da Hye KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) defeated Sooyeon SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) BYE

Yoon-young BAE (KOR) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-2

Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) BYE

2nd Round

Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (1) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (2) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Ha-Young JI (KOR) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (3) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-1
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 7-5 6-0

Hyojung YEA (KOR) (4) defeated Sun Young PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (5) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) defeated Ji-Won PARK (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-1
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated Yoon-young BAE (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) (1) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) (2) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Hye-Min LEE (KOR) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (3) 7-6(2) 6-3
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (5) defeated Sung-Hee SHIN (KOR) 6-3 6-0
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-0 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 16 61 64
Yi Chen (TPE) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 64

(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 60
(8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 64 61

(4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Se Jin Lee (KOR) 61 60
(Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 67(3) 75 40 Ret.

Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 46 75 62
(5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 64 64

(7)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 60 63
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 36 62

(wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 76(8) 62
(3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 62

(6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 64 63
(wc)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 76(5) 36 60

Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 64 63
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 63
(8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 57 61 64

(4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 75 63
(5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 62

(7)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 60 61
(wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (3)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 60 61

(6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 61 67(6) 64
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (8)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 75 36 61
(5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (4)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 75

(wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (7)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 75 63
(6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 06 63

Semifinal

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 64
(6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 75

Final

(6)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 64



$25k Grado (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) v BYE
Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE

Francesca Aureli (ITA) d. Melissa Missaglia (ITA) 67(5) 64 62
(9)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v BYE

(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Federica Colmari (ITA) v BYE

Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 60 61
(10)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE

(3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v BYE
Jana Cepelova (SVK) v BYE

(wc)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) d. Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO) 76(4) 06 76(6)
(12)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v BYE

(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
(wc)Giorgia Vitale (ITA) v BYE

Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 64 57 63
(11)Sloane Stephens (USA) v BYE

(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v BYE
Raffaella Fantina (ITA) v BYE

(wc)Serena Venica (ITA) d. (wc)Marika Padoan (ITA) w.o.
(15)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v BYE

(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v BYE

Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 60 61
(16)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v BYE

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
Romana Tabakova (SVK) v BYE

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. Federica Del Zotto (ITA) 60 60
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v BYE

(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v BYE
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (wc)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 75 46 63

Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. Marianna Natali (ITA) 60 61
(13)Ester Goldfeld (USA) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 36 41 Ret.
(9)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 62 61

(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Federica Colmari (ITA) 62 60
Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (10)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 75 62

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (3)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 46 61 63
(12)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG) 61 62

(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Giorgia Vitale (ITA) 60 60
(11)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 62 61

(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Raffaella Fantina (ITA) 61 60
(15)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Serena Venica (ITA) 60 60

(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(4) 64
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (16)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 16 63 62

Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 57 62
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 62 63

(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 75
Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (13)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 60

Final Round

(9)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 16 64 62
Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (2)Jessica Moore (AUS) 16 63 62
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (12)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 62 60
(11)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 67(5) 63 61
(15)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 76(2) 40 Ret.
(6)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 64
(14)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 30 Ret.
Karina Pimkina (RUS) d. (8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 16 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 61
Julia Schruff (GER) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 60 62

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (JE)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 46 64 62
(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 62

Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 36 63 61
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 61

(Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 67(3) 61 64
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (8)Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 62 62

(5)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 62
(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 76(1)

(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 62
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 64 64

(7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 75
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 64 62

(Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 61 26 62
(Q)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 64 75

Second Round

Julia Schruff (GER) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 63 60
(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 61 62

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 36 63 64
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 63

(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (5)Xinyun Han (CHN) 26 76(10) 61
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 36 64

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (7)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 63
(Q)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (Q)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 64 75
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 76(8) 62

(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 63
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Sloane Stephens (USA) 76(8) 61

Semifinal

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 76(3) 57 61
Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 75

Final

(6)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 67(3) 63 64



$25k Izmir (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v BYE
Dina Senkina (RUS) d. (wc)Zeynep Nalbantoglu (TUR) 75 75

(2)Magali de Lattre (POR) v BYE
Julia Zakharova (RUS) d. Lyutfya Velieva (BUL) 57 64 62

(3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v BYE
(9)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v BYE

(4)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) v BYE

(5)Annika Beck (GER) v BYE
Ypek Byrol (TUR) v BYE

(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Huliya Velieva (BUL) d. Sultan Gonen (TUR) 62 63

(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) d. (wc)Hande Yesil (TUR) 61 61

(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) v BYE
Eylul Benli (TUR) v BYE

Final Round

(1)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Dina Senkina (RUS) 60 61
(2)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Julia Zakharova (RUS) 46 61 62
(9)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (3)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 62 21 Ret.
(4)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR) 62 60
(5)Annika Beck (GER) d. Ypek Byrol (TUR) 60 60
(6)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Huliya Velieva (BUL) 60 62
(7)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 60 60
(8)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. Eylul Benli (TUR) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (LL)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 61 61
(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (wc)Asli Turksoy (TUR) 61 63

Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 62
(5)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 64 26 64

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (LL)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 60 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 64

(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 76(4) 64
(8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 06 64 60

(6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (LL)Julia Zakharova (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN d. (wc)Busra Kayrun (TUR) 62 63

Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 60 63
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Magali de Lattre (POR) 76(4) 63

(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 61 61
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 64 67(4) 76(5)

(Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 36 64 63
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 64 46 63

Second Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 61
(5)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 62

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 64 62
(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. (8)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 46 60

(6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 61 63
Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 61

(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 62
(2)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 62 76(5)

Quarterfinal

(5)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 75
(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 63 64

Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (6)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 63
(7)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (2)Sarah Gronert (GER) 75 64

Semifinal

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (5)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 76(3) 63
Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (7)Ganna Piven (UKR) 62 36 62

Final

Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 63



$10k Velenje (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) defeated Nikolina RIMAC (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-0

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Ivana FILIPI (CRO) BYE

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Brina SPEGEL (SLO) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-1 7-5
Michaela ZILINCOVA (SVK) BYE

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) BYE
Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Mojca FIJAVZ (SLO) BYE
Julija JAUK (SLO) BYE

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-6(7)

Zorica PETROV (SRB) BYE
Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) BYE

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (5) BYE
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Dominika KRSAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Sindi GERMEK (SLO) BYE

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (6) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5

Hana UMEK (SLO) BYE
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) BYE

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) BYE
Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) defeated Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) BYE

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) BYE
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Michaela KUCHAROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Michaela ZILINCOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) 6-1 6-1
Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Mojca FIJAVZ (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Lisa RUCKENBAUM (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 6-2 6-2

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (5) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Francesca SELLA (ITA) defeated Sindi GERMEK (SLO) 6-4 6-1

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (6) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Hana UMEK (SLO) 6-7(14) 6-3 6-3

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) defeated Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (10) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-0 6-2
Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) (3) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-0 6-0
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (5) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (6) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) (7) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (9) 6-0 6-3
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (8) 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (1) 2-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-1 6-0

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (7) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 4-0 Retired
Nika KOVAC (SLO) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-4 1-6 7-5

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) (5) 7-6(2) 6-4

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (8) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 4-6 6-1

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-0
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Polona REBERSAK (SLO) 6-1 6-4

Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-2 6-3
Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (2) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-0

2nd Round

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-0
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-4 6-7(4) 3-0 Retired
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 7-6(5) 6-4

Diana NAKIC (SLO) (8) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (2) 6-4 7-5 

Quarterfinal

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-4 6-0
Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-1
Diana NAKIC (SLO) (8) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) 7-5 6-1
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) (8) 6-4 6-3 

Final

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2 



$10k Craiova (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) BYE
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Lisa EHRENSBERGER (GER) 6-0 6-1

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) BYE

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (2) BYE
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) 6-0 6-4

Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) defeated Vivien IORDACHE (ROU) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Iulia Alexandra RADUCU (ROU) BYE

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) BYE

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (4) BYE
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Bianca NEACSA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Alina SALAR (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) BYE

Mina GARDIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Virginia TICA (ROU) BYE

Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Laura BARBU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) BYE
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Natascha KENNIS (NED) BYE

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Andreea Ana BUICULESCU (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5

Raluca MITA (ROU) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (2) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) defeated Iulia Alexandra RADUCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (4) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) (5) 6-3 6-2
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2)

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Natascha KENNIS (NED) 6-3 6-3

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Raluca MITA (ROU) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Final Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Bianca HINCU (ROU) (2) defeated Gabriela Raluca PAVEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (4) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-2 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 5-0 Retired
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-1 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (1) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-4 3-1 Retired

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (8) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-0 6-1

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-4
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 7-5 5-7 7-6(5)

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (3) 6-1 7-5

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (1) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (8) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 4-6 6-0 6-2

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) 6-1 6-2

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (8) 6-1 6-3
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (4) 6-0 6-4
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (2) 6-1 6-2 

Semifinal

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 6-3 7-6(2) 

Final

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (7) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-0 



$10k Olecko (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Agata BACHANEK (POL) BYE
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) 6-2 6-2

Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) BYE
Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) BYE

Magdalena TOKARCZYK (POL) BYE
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 6-0 6-0

Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) BYE
Aleksandra GOLAWSKA (POL) BYE

Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) BYE
Catriona STEWART (GBR) BYE

Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) BYE
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Klara ELLINGEROVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Katharina HOLERT (GER) BYE
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) BYE
Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Agata BACHANEK (POL) 6-2 6-2
Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) defeated Sylwia MIKOLAJCZUK (POL) 6-4 6-4
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Magdalena TOKARCZYK (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra GOLAWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-1 Retired
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 7-5 6-3
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Zuzanna MACIEJEWSKA (POL) 6-1 1-6 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (1) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3

Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Katarzyna KALETA (POL) defeated Laura VALKOVA (SVK) 1-6 7-6(6) 7-5

Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 7-5 6-4
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) (8) 6-3 6-2

Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) 7-6(3) 6-2
Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 6-3 6-0
Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Katharina HOLERT (GER) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (6) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (2) 5-7 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (1) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Katarzyna KALETA (POL) 6-1 6-1
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-1 6-3

Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-4
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) (4) 6-1 6-4

Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 6-4 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) defeated Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) 6-2 6-2
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Joanna NALBORSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-2 6-0 
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 

Final

Marcella KOEK (NED) (3) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-3 



$10k Raanana (ISR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) BYE
Noy MOR (ISR) BYE

Shaked HAKAK (ISR) BYE
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE

Saray STERENBACH (ISR) BYE
Daniel HAVA (ISR) BYE

Marcella JONES (NZL) BYE
Lee LEVY (ISR) BYE

Diana ISAEVA (RUS) defeated Daniela VITA (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 6-3 6-4

Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Libi MESH (ISR) defeated Dena LAADAN (ISR) 7-5 6-2

Shir PERKIS (ISR) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Shir AHARON (ISR) 6-0 6-2

Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) defeated Ariel SULIMANY (ISR) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) defeated Emily GITMAN (ISR) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Final Round

Noy MOR (ISR) defeated Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) defeated Shaked HAKAK (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Saray STERENBACH (ISR) defeated Daniel HAVA (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Marcella JONES (NZL) defeated Lee LEVY (ISR) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Diana ISAEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Libi MESH (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) defeated Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-4 6-0
Or MEIR (ISR) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-1

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (7) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Nina WELLNITZ (GER) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-4 6-4

Saray STERENBACH (ISR) defeated Indra BIGI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-4
Lee OR (ISR) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 7-5 6-1

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) defeated Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) 6-3 6-1

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) (6) 6-4 6-4
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Tamar SHAHAF (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Or MEIR (ISR) 7-6(1) 6-0
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (7) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 7-6(5) 6-2

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 6-1 6-2
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) defeated Saray STERENBACH (ISR) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Lee OR (ISR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) (7) 7-5 6-2
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (5) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) defeated Chen ASTROGO (ISR) (3) 6-2 7-5
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (4) Walkover
Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-4 

Final

Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (1) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (2) 6-1 6-3 



$10k Durban (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) defeated  ()
Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Mokkgadi Abigail MARAKALALA (RSA) 6-1 6-0

Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated ()
Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) defeated ()

Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) defeated ()
Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated ()

Jessica PICAS (RSA) defeated ()
Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) defeated ()

Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated ()
Jodi DAVIDSON (RSA) defeated ()

Sharon Nosipho MAKHANYA (RSA) defeated ()
Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Gesa FOCKE (GER) 6-0 6-1

Marnelle BOSHOFF (RSA) defeated ()
Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) defeated ()

Daniela FICHTNER (RSA) defeated ()
Mamotebang MOLISE (LES) defeated ()

Final Round

Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-3 7-5
Melissa LAING (RSA) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-1 7-5
Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Jodi DAVIDSON (RSA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Sharon Nosipho MAKHANYA (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) defeated Marnelle BOSHOFF (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Mamotebang MOLISE (LES) defeated Daniela FICHTNER (RSA) 6-1 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-4 6-2
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 3-6 6-0 6-1

Welma LUUS (RSA) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 1-6 6-3 7-6(7)

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Liniques THERON (NAM) defeated Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Shivika BURMAN (IND) (7) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Gopika KAPOOR (IND) defeated Mamotebang MOLISE (LES) 6-4 6-2
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Christine KANDLER (AUT) (8) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Imke JAGAU (NAM) 6-0 6-1

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-4 2-0 Retired
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 7-5 6-1
Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Welma LUUS (RSA) 6-4 6-2

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Liniques THERON (NAM) 6-0 6-0
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (7) 6-3 6-4

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-0 6-4
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 6-3

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-1
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinal

Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 7-6(7) 7-6(4)
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-3
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Semifinal

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) defeated Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (6) 6-4 6-4  

Final

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (4) 6-1 6-4



$10k Sumter (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (1) defeated Christina TAN (USA) 6-2 6-1
Victoria DUVAL (USA) defeated Taylor LINDSEY (USA) 6-3 6-3

Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) defeated Vivien MANCHEV (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-3 6-1

Paulina BIGOS (POL) defeated Alannah Jessica MENDOZA (USA) 6-0 6-3
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Caroline LILLEY (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Hu YE (USA) 6-0 6-0

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Maria BELAYA (USA) 7-5 6-2
Kelly MCKINLEY (USA) defeated Briana FROST (USA) 6-4 6-0

Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) defeated Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 6-0 6-0
Connor VOGEL (USA) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-3 6-0

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Kristina MATHIS (USA) 6-1 6-2
Katherine WHITE (USA) defeated Amy DILLINGHAM (USA) 6-0 6-0

Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) 5-7 6-0 7-5
Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Holly FLEMING (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Simone KALHORN (USA) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Chelsea MARATTA (USA) 6-1 6-0

Patricia CORTES (BOL) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-1

Mami INOUE (USA) defeated Kelley ANDERSON (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Jackie ESGUERRA (USA) 6-1 6-0

Noel SCOTT (USA) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-0 6-2
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Alexandra LEATU (USA) 7-5 6-4

Tayo BAILEY (USA) defeated Bianca SKILLING (GER) 6-0 6-0
Jade FRAMPTON (USA) defeated Alexandra M. SHEERAN (USA) 6-2 6-0

Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) defeated Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) Walkover
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Emma MARTI (USA) 6-1 6-2

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-2
Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) defeated Simone FRANK (CAN) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (1) defeated Victoria DUVAL (USA) 6-3 7-5
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-2 6-0

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Paulina BIGOS (POL) 6-1 6-1
Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Teodora DONCHEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Kelly MCKINLEY (USA) 6-0 6-0
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 7-5 7-5

Connor VOGEL (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) defeated Katherine WHITE (USA) 6-2 6-0

Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-0 6-0

Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Mami INOUE (USA) 6-1 6-0

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jade FRAMPTON (USA) defeated Tayo BAILEY (USA) 6-2 6-1

Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Sonya Sheeran STOVER (USA) 6-1 6-0
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) (1) defeated Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) defeated Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) 7-6(1) 7-5
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Connor VOGEL (USA) defeated Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-3 6-1
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) 6-0 6-2
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Jade FRAMPTON (USA) 7-5 6-3
Gaia SANESI (ITA) defeated Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-1 6-0
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 7-5 6-3
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (7) 7-5 6-2

Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (3) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 6-2 6-1
Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 6-2 6-4

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Brooke BOLENDER (USA) 6-2 6-1
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) defeated Connor VOGEL (USA) 6-4 6-3
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-2 6-0

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Gaia SANESI (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-4 6-1

Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (8) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Meghan BLEVINS (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (2) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-1 6-1
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)

Nicola SLATER (GBR) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (3) 7-5 6-1
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Alexis KING (USA) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) (6) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3

Nicole MELICHAR (USA) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (8) 6-3 6-0
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (1) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) 6-3 7-6(11)
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Nicole MELICHAR (USA) 6-1 7-5 

Semifinal

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Alexis KING (USA) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 6-2 6-3

Final

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Alexis KING (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-2 
tobi is offline View My Blog!