TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 24th, 2010, 02:16 AM   #164
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 17

Code:
$25k Karuizawa (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 61
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (14)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 60 46 76(2)

(2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 64 64
(11)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Yuri Kurashima (JPN) 60 63

(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 61
(16)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 75 76(6)

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (4)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 62
Hirono Watanabe (JPN) d. (15)Saori Karikomi (JPN) 16 60 63

(5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Sayuri Nakajima (JPN) 60 62
(10)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 46 62 62

(6)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Maki Arai (JPN) 75 63
(13)Kei Sekine (JPN) d. (wc)Hana Shimokawa (JPN) 64 64

(7)Maya Kato (JPN) d. (wc)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 46 63 63
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 63 76(3)

Ai Koga (JPN) d. (8)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 75
(12)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Makino (JPN) 75 76(3)

Final Round

(1)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 64 26 62
(11)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (2)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 46 61
(3)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (16)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 75 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 61 62
(5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (10)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 63 62
(6)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (13)Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 75
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (7)Maya Kato (JPN) 64 63
(12)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 63 63
Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (Q)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 62 60

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (wc)Yoko Naito (JPN) 61 64
(7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 26 60

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 57 63
(Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (LL)Kei Sekine (JPN) 64 61

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 75 46 75
(Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (5)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 63

(8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 63
(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 75 63

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 63 46 60
(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 76(6) 75

(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 46 62 62
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 64

(Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 76(0) 76(4)
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 36 63 63

Second Round

(1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 61 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (7)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 76(1) 64

(Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 36 64
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 64

(8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 63
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 63

(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 62
(2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (1)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 64 64
(Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 75

(8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 64
(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (2)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 46 63

Semifinal

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 16 75
(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (8)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 64

Final

Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 62


$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (7) BYE
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Liudmyla LATYSHEVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Oleksandra FILIPPOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (2) BYE
Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) Walkover
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-4 6-2

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) BYE
Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) defeated Kate ZUEVA (UKR) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Natalia MAYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (4) BYE
Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anna MAKUHA (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) defeated Kateryna YEGOREYCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Olena KYRPOT (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) BYE
Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) defeated Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Valeriya MAKSIMCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (6) BYE
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Anabel OSSOMBI (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Lyubov SLOVTSOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (9) defeated Alina SAVCHUK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Olesya TSIGVINTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Nadya KOLB (UKR) (10) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (8) BYE
Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (11) defeated Yuliya SIDENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (7) 6-2 6-1
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-0 7-6(4)

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (2) defeated Yulia KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) defeated Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 7-5 7-5

Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (9) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) (10) 6-4 6-4

Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (8) defeated Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (11) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (2) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (4) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (5) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (9) 6-1 7-6(5)
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (8) 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-3
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) 7-6(4) 6-2

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (3) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) defeated Anastasiya LYTOVCHENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-3 7-5
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (5) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-0 6-2

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-4
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-4

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) (4) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-4
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) 6-7(3) 6-1 7-5

2nd Round

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) 6-4 6-3
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (3) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (5) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) defeated Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (3) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (5) 6-2 6-1
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (3) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-4 7-5

Final

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) (3) defeated Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 6-2 4-6 6-1 


$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) BYE
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-0 6-2

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-1
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana PATAKHONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Elena CHUMACHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina SEMENOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (10) defeated Snezhana NEKRASOVA (RUS) 6-0 
6-0

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Jessica COHEN (FRA) (12) defeated Elizaveta DEYKUN (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (9) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (8) defeated Nataliya NAUMOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (11) 5-7 6-0 6-3

Final Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (5) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (10) 6-4 6-3
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) (12) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (7) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (9) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (8) defeated Liudmila NIKOYAN (ARM) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (1) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-2 6-4
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2

Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) 7-5 6-0

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (4) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (6) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) 6-1 6-3
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (3) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (1) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-1
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-0 3-6 1-2 Retired

Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (8) 6-4 6-1
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (6) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (3) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Quarterfinal

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (1) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (7) 6-0 6-3
Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Valeria SOLOVIEVA (RUS) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (3) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (1) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (3) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(5)

Final

Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) (3) defeated Natalia RYZHONKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-2 


$10k Rivoli (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) defeated Veronica VANDI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) defeated Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Claudia FRANZE (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Lara MICHEL (SUI) (3) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Paulína PETRISKOVA (SVK) defeated Camila SILVA (CHI) Walkover

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated ALEXA AVALIS (ITA) 7-5 7-5
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Melissa MISSAGLIA (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) defeated Ester BASCHIROTTO (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (6) defeated Giorgia CARNOVALE (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Natalie PROESE (GER) (7) defeated Erika CULASSO (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (8) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Alice MUSICO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Final Round

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (1) defeated Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Lara MICHEL (SUI) (3) defeated Paulína PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (5) defeated Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (6) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Natalie PROESE (GER) (7) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (1) 5-7 6-4 Retired
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 7-5 6-0

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-2
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 2-6 6-3 7-6(3)

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-0 4-6 7-6(5)

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-0 3-6 7-6(7)
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) 6-1 6-2

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

2nd Round

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Vanessa HENKE (GER) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (5) 7-5 6-3

Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (7) 6-3 7-5
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-1

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (8) 4-6 6-3 7-6(10)
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 7-6(3) 6-2
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-3 6-3
Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-2 2-1 Retired

Semifinal

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-3

Final

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Vanja GALIJASEVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Adi ELLA (ISR) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Ioana Daniela BIGHIU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 6-3
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Francesca Beatrice LUCARELLI (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Min LIU (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-2 2-6 7-5

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) defeated Julia Mihaela MOLDOVAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Gabriela DUCA (ROU) defeated Iulia VODISLAV (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Nicoleta DAN (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) defeated Carla GEORGESCU (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Simona IONESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (5) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Teodora STANGA (ROU) defeated Denisa COMAN (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (10) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (6) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Naomi TRAN (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) (9) 3-6 2-1

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (7) defeated Andra CORNEA (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Marcella JONES (NZL) defeated Alexandra BOROVINA (ROU) 6-0 6-4
Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) defeated Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 6-2 6-0

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Alice Alexandra BANICA (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) defeated Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (5) 5-7 7-5 7-6(3)
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (10) defeated Teodora STANGA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) (6) 7-6(3) 6-1
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 7-5 7-6(5)

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (7) defeated Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-0 6-2

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (12) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (1) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2)
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (2) defeated Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (3) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (10) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (7) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) (11) 6-2 6-2
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-2 6-0
Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (5) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (3) 6-3 7-5
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-1

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 7-5 6-3

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-2
Larisa SPOREA (ROU) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (4) defeated Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 6-1 6-0

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (8) 6-1 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-4 6-0

2nd Round

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-0

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (4) Walkover

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (2) 7-6(3) 6-1

Quarterfinal

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 6-1 7-5

Final

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (6) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-4 


$10k Sunchang (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (1) BYE
Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) defeated Ji-Hyun LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Bit-Na LEE (KOR) defeated Sun Young PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) BYE

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) BYE
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Young PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Ha-Young JI (KOR) BYE
Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) BYE
You-Na SUL (KOR) defeated Da Hye KANG (KOR) 6-0 6-2

Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated Sung Hee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) BYE

Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) BYE
Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Hee-Jin OH (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Mi Jeong KWON (KOR) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Soo Bin OH (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) BYE
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Jeong Min JEON (KOR) 7-6(4) 7-5

You-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Hwa LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) BYE

Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) BYE
Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Yoo Ri SONG (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) defeated Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) defeated So Hee JUNG (KOR) 6-1 7-5
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) BYE

Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Dan-Bi PARK (KOR) BYE

Soyeon PARK (KOR) defeated Jung-Yi KIM (KOR) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) BYE

Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) BYE
So Dam PARK (KOR) defeated Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (1) defeated Ju-Eun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Bit-Na LEE (KOR) 7-5 6-4

Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated You-Na SUL (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated Ah-Ren HAN (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Soo Bin OH (KOR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated Jung-Eun NAM (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
You-Jin KANG (KOR) defeated Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) defeated Ki Ryang KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jin MAENG (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 6-2 6-2
Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) defeated Dan-Bi PARK (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-2
So Dam PARK (KOR) defeated Hyun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) (1) 1-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Se Jin LEE (KOR) defeated Eun-Jeong HWANG (KOR) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-0
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) defeated Soo Bin OH (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) defeated You-Jin KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Ju-Hee YOU (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Hye-Jin BYUN (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-3

Main Draw

First Round

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Ji Hye SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Se Jin LEE (KOR) 6-2 7-6(4)

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) defeated Shao-Yuan KAO (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (4) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Mi YOO (KOR) (6) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Yi CHEN (TPE) (8) defeated Hyun-Hee JANG (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Mi-Rae HAM (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) defeated Su Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Na Ri KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-4

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-2
Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-1

So-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Ji-Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-0 7-6(7)

Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (4) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
Mi YOO (KOR) (6) defeated Hye-Mi BYUN (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) (8) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Na Ri KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Ji-Sun KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (5) 6-2 6-4
Mi YOO (KOR) (6) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) (4) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Na Ri KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Min-Hwa YU (KOR) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (2) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) (6) 6-4 6-1
Na Ri KIM (KOR) (3) defeated Min-Hwa YU (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Final

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (1) defeated Na Ri KIM (KOR) (3) 7-5 6-1 


$10k Durban (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) defeated  ()
Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Alexa GELDENHUYS (RSA) 6-2 6-3

Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) defeated ()
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) defeated Mokkgadi Abigail MARAKALALA (RSA) 6-0 6-1

Mamotebang MOLISE (LES) defeated ()
Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) defeated ()

Jessica PICAS (RSA) defeated ()
Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated ()

Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated ()
Daniela FICHTNER (RSA) defeated ()

Imke JAGAU (NAM) defeated ()
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-0 6-2

Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) defeated ()
Sharon Nosipho MAKHANYA (RSA) defeated ()

Laura COLLINS (GBR) defeated ()
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Melissa LAING (RSA) 6-0 6-4

Final Round

Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) defeated Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) defeated Mamotebang MOLISE (LES) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Jessica PICAS (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) defeated Daniela FICHTNER (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Alina WESSEL (GER) defeated Imke JAGAU (NAM) 6-1 6-3
Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) defeated Sharon Nosipho MAKHANYA (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) defeated Laura COLLINS (GBR) 6-0 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Kerstin GRESSMANN (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Christine KANDLER (AUT) defeated Sarah Lynn DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-3 6-1

Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Sarie SWANEPOEL (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) defeated Eden D'OLIVEIRA (RSA) 6-1 6-2

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Bianca SWANEPOEL (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Nicole Theresa LEISHER (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (5) defeated Belen GUAJARDO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Clorinda WESSELS (RSA) 7-5 6-1

Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) defeated Jennifer SLOTOW (RSA) 6-4 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Welma LUUS (RSA) 6-1 6-1

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Ilze HATTINGH (RSA) 2-6 6-3 7-5

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-0 4-1 Retired

2nd Round

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) (8) 6-2 7-6(3)

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (4) 7-5 6-3
Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (5) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 7-5 6-1
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) 6-1 7-6(3)

Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (5) 6-2 6-2
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) (6) 6-0 6-0

Semifinal

Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) 6-0 6-3

Final

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (2) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (1) 6-1 6-4 


$10k Landisville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ivana KING (USA) (1) BYE
Alessondra PARRA (USA) defeated Millie DIDIO (USA) 6-0 6-0

Holly FLEMING (GBR) defeated Patricia CORTES (BOL) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Brett-Ellen KEELER (USA) 6-1 6-1

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) BYE
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 6-1 6-0

Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Brigita BERCYTE (USA) 6-3 6-3
Katherine MEDIANIK (USA) defeated Daniela DEPAOLI (USA) 7-5 7-5

Nicola SLATER (GBR) (3) BYE
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Remeice ELLIS (USA) 6-0 6-1

Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Maria Paula BAGNATI (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Tania VARELA-ALVARADO (ECU) defeated Alexia RYCROFT (USA) 6-0 6-0

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (4) defeated Katia A. JORDAN (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) defeated Eva SUNG (USA) 6-4 7-5

Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) defeated Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 6-1 6-1

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-3 6-0
Tina JIANG (USA) defeated Akiko OKUDA (USA) 6-4 6-4

Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Joelle KISSELL (USA) 6-0 6-1
Martha V BLAKELY (USA) defeated Dasha SULIMOFF (NZL) 6-1 6-0

Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) defeated Simone KALHORN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Emily J. HARMAN (USA) defeated Brooke RISCHBIETH (AUS) 6-3 6-3

Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Stacia KISSELL (USA) 6-0 6-0
Tessa LYONS (USA) defeated Shelby TALCOTT (USA) 6-1 6-4

Jasmine Nicole MINOR (USA) defeated Emma LEVY (USA) 7-5 6-0
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) defeated Jacquelynn TANG (USA) 6-1 6-0
Krista HARDEBECK (USA) defeated Kimberley-Ann SURIN (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Neena WANKO (USA) 6-1 6-2
Malika ROSE (USA) defeated Emily ACIERNO (USA) 6-0 6-2

Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-1 6-2
Ronit YUROVSKY (USA) defeated Julia ELBABA (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1

2nd Round

Ivana KING (USA) (1) defeated Alessondra PARRA (USA) 6-2 6-1
Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Holly FLEMING (GBR) 6-3 6-0

Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Grace LEAKE (USA) defeated Katherine MEDIANIK (USA) 6-3 6-0

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Nicola SLATER (GBR) (3) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Marianne JODOIN (CAN) defeated Tania VARELA-ALVARADO (ECU) 7-5 6-2

Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (4) defeated Kai BROOMFIELD (CAN) 6-1 6-4
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Nirupama SANJEEV (IND) 6-2 6-2

Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) defeated Tina JIANG (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Martha V BLAKELY (USA) 6-2 6-1

Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) defeated Emily J. HARMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Tessa LYONS (USA) 6-1 6-4

Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Jasmine Nicole MINOR (USA) 6-2 6-4
Krista HARDEBECK (USA) defeated Joanne SCHICKERLING (RSA) 6-2 6-4

Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Malika ROSE (USA) 6-3 7-5
Veronica M. CORNING (USA) defeated Ronit YUROVSKY (USA) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (1) 6-3 7-5
Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Grace LEAKE (USA) 6-2 6-1
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Marianne JODOIN (CAN) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Nicole ROBINSON (USA) (4) 6-2 6-1
Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (5) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4
Catherine HARRISON (USA) defeated Tiya ROLLE (USA) (6) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Eleanor PETERS (USA) defeated Krista HARDEBECK (USA) 6-3 6-4
Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) defeated Veronica M. CORNING (USA) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw

First Round

Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (1) defeated Kate FULLER (USA) 6-0 6-0
Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Chloe JONES (USA) 6-3 6-1

Ellen TSAY (USA) defeated Gail BRODSKY (USA) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-5
Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) defeated Eleanor PETERS (USA) 7-5 6-2

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Jacqueline CAKO (USA) (3) 6-2 6-3
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) defeated Kassandra DUNSER (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Catherine HARRISON (USA) 7-5 6-2
Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) defeated Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (8) defeated Jan ABAZA (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) defeated Julia CASSELBURY (USA) 6-0 6-2

Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) defeated Lauren HERRING (USA) 6-7(8) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Elisabeth ABANDA (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) 6-3 6-1
Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) defeated Anna MAMALAT (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Olivia JANOWICZ (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-1

2nd Round

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Petra RAMPRE (SLO) (1) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
Ellen TSAY (USA) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (6) 6-4 6-4

Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) defeated Katie RUCKERT (USA) (5) 6-3 6-2

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (8) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 7-5
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Tiffany WELFORD (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Caryssa L. PERETZ (USA) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Ellen TSAY (USA) 6-2 6-4
Robin ANDERSON (USA) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-0 4-0 Retired
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (8) 7-6(4) 6-4
Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) defeated Robin ANDERSON (USA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) (7) 6-0 6-3

Final

Alexandra MUELLER (USA) (4) defeated Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-0
tobi is offline View My Blog!