TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 19th, 2010, 07:49 PM   #163
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 10

Code:
$50k+H Saint Gaudens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(9)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v BYE
Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 60 64

Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 60 61
(8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 64 63

(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v BYE
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 64 63

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Valentine Vigne (FRA) 63 60
(5)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v BYE

(3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v BYE
Florence Haring (FRA) v BYE

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 62
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 60 62

(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) v BYE
Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 60

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Marion Dupuy (FRA) 61 61
(6)Violette Huck (FRA) v BYE

Second Round

Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (9)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 63
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP)62 63

(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 63 62
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (5)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 63 64

(3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 61 75
(7)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 26 76(5)

(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) w.o.
(6)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 62

Final Round

Ema Burgic (BIH) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 76(4)
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 46 75 75
(3)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) d. (7)Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 57 63
(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (6)Violette Huck (FRA) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 60 60
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 57 75 75

Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 63 63
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (5)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 64 63

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 76(4) 26 75
Catalina Castano (COL) d. (Q)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 76(4) 64

(wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Séverine Beltrame (FRA) 61 76(3)
(Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (8)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 46 45 Ret.

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (7)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 63 63
(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (wc)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 63

Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 63 64
(3)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Stéphanie Foretz (FRA) 61 57 63

(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 62
(JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) 62 46 62

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (wc)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 75 62
(LL)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (2)Valérie Tetreault (CAN) 62 64

Second Round

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 63
Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 76(4) 75

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 61 63
(Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 75 16 62

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 62
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (3)Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 62 63

(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (JE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 76(3) 60
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (LL)Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 75 

Quarterfinal

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 61 63
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 75 61

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 76(1) 63
(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 61
(6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 61 26 62

Final

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (6)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 62 75



$50k Kurume (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (1)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 76(6)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 75 61

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 61
Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (6)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 63

(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Akari Yasugami (JPN) 61 60
(wc)Sari Baba (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 06 64 20 Ret.

Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (wc)Yoko Naito (JPN) 63 62
(5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 62 75

Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. (3)Macall Harkins (USA) 46 64 62
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Maki Arai (JPN) 62 64

Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 64 62
(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 76(1) 62

(4)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 16 61 62
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 60 60

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Yuka Sadakane (JPN) 62 62
(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 64 61

2nd Round

Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 60 63
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 61 63

(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Sari Baba (JPN) 61 64
Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (5)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 62

Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 63 63
(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 60 75

(4)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 62
(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 63 75

Final Round

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 64
(2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 63 63
(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 46 61 60
(8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (4)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 62 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (1)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 26 63 62
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64

Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 67(4) 76(2) 60
(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 76(5)

(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (4)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 36 61
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 60 61

Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (wc)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 62
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 63

(7)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 64
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 62

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 64
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 36 76(8) 75

(LL)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (8)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 75 36 76(4)
(Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 76(6) 64

(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 60

Second Round

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 36 63 64
(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 63 63

(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 64
(5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 75 36 64

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (7)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 61
(3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 46 63

(LL)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 62 16 75
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) 61 62

Quarterfinal

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (6)Melanie South (GBR) 63 64
(wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (5)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 75 61

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (3)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 61 75
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 60 61

Semifinal

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 60 63
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 36 75

Final

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 57 62 60



$50k Prague (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v BYE
Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Kamila Pavelkova (CZE) 57 64 60

Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 63 76(9)
(8)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 76(1) 46 61

(2)Mashona Washington (USA) v BYE
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Natalie Luft (GER) 61 60

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 61
(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Tereza Bekerova (CZE) 62 60

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 63 26 63
Katharina Brown (GBR) d. Katarina Baranova (SVK) 62 61

Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 46 76(4) 62
(6)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (wc)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 62 63

(wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) d. (4)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 76(6) 76(5)
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 32 Ret.

Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 63
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Karolina Cechova (CZE) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Nina Zander (GER) 67(4) 64 61
(8)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 61 36 63

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (2)Mashona Washington (USA) 62 75
(7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 75

(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 62 64
(6)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 61

(wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 76(4) 61
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Pavla Smidova (CZE) 61 63

Final Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 62 60
Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (7)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 64
(3)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (6)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 63
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (wc)Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 16 63 63
(LL)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 36 63 61

(wc)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 75 36 76(5)
Mona Barthel (GER) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 36 75

(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 26 64 64
(Q)Emma Laine (FIN) d. (LL) Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 62 63

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 63
(6)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 64

(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (8)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 63 75
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 63

(JE)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 75 76(3)
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 62 61

(5)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 75 63
(LL)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (wc)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 63 60

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 76(4) 60
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 64

Second Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (LL)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 63
(wc)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 64 62

(3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. (Q)Emma Laine (FIN) 46 76(5) 76(5)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (6)Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(5) 64

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 62
(4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (JE)Timea Babos (HUN) 61 67(6) 75

(5)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (LL)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 62
(2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 61 46 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (wc)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 67(5) 63
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (3)Jelena Dokic (AUS) 75 63

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (4)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 76(4) 62
(5)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (2)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 76(3) 60

Semifinal

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 63
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (5)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 63 26 63

Final

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 76(4)



$50k Raleigh (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Alex Martin (USA) 62 60
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Olivia Janowicz (USA) 75 46 64

Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 75 63
(7)Anastasiya Kharchenko (UKR) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 61 64

(2)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 64
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 36 76(3) 75

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 62 76(5)
(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 64 75

(3)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 76(3) 62
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 46 63 64

Lauren Herring (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 60 63
(6)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 63

(4)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 62 60
(wc)Whitney P. Kay (USA) d. Amy Dillingham (USA) 61 60

Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 62 67(9) 64
Chanelle van Nguyen (USA) d. (5)Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 76(5)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (7)Anastasiya Kharchenko (UKR) 64 62

Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (2)Kristie Ahn (USA) 16 76(5) 76(5)
(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 63

(3)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 64
(6)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 63 46 61

(4)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (wc)Whitney P. Kay (USA) 61 64
Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Chanelle van Nguyen (USA) 64 64

Final Round

(1)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 75
(8)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 62
(3)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (6)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 64 26 62
(4)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 76(5) 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 36 75
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 63

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (LL)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 62
(7)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 62 60

(3)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 46 62 Ret.
Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 62 62

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 57 63 76(2)
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 30 Ret.

(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 62
Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 76(6) 62

Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 61
(SE)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (4)Alexa Glatch (USA) 63 36 63

(8)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 61 64
(Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 60

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (wc)Melissa Emile Kandinata (INA) 60 62
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 76(6) 61

Second Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 76(4) 63
(7)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 76(8)

Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (3)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 62 62
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 64 75

(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 16 62 75
Alina Jidkova (RUS) d. (SE)Shelby Rogers (USA) 62 63

(8)Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (Q)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 76(3) 62
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 36 64

Quarterfinal

(7)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 76(6) 64
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 64

(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. Alina Jidkova (RUS) 63 76(3)
(2)Alison Riske (USA) d. (8)Carly Gullickson (USA) 63 64

Semifinal

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (7)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 62 64
(5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (2)Alison Riske (USA) 26 76(5) 63

Final

Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (5)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 62 57 64



$25k Tanjung Selor (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ting Li (CHN) v BYE
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 61

(2)Sheethal Goutham (IND) v BYE
Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) d. Hanemas Pangestu (INA) 62 67(3) 62

(3)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v BYE
Arantxa Andrady (IND) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 63 62

(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v BYE
Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) v BYE

(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v BYE
Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) v BYE

(6)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v BYE
Sirui He (CHN) v BYE

(7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v BYE
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) v BYE

(8)Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) v BYE
(9)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) v BYE

Final Round

Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (1)Ting Li (CHN) 62 63
(2)Sheethal Goutham (IND) d. Lauren Joanna Lang (INA) 61 61
(3)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 60 75
(4)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) 63 72
(5)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 60 63
(6)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Sirui He (CHN) 61 62
(7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d.Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 76(8) 61
(9)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. (8)Treta Bhattacharyya (IND) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 62 63
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 75 46 62

(wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. (Q)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 60 60
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 64

(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 46 63 60
Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 46 62

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 63 62
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Sheethal Goutham (IND) 63 62

(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (wc)Bella Destriana (INA) 60 64
Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 75

Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 46 64 75
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 75 61

(8)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 62 60
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 63 75

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (Q)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 60
(2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 64 75
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 06 63 62

Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 62
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 76(4) 61

(7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 57 76(3) 62
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 63 61

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (8)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 63
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 57 61 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 75 46 63
(6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Sandy Gumulya (INA) 06 62 61

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 Ret.
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (6)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 76(5) 64
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 36 75

Final

(1)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (3)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 76(1)



$25k Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) v BYE
Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v BYE

Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 60 60
(10)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v BYE

(2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) v BYE
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 63 63

Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Juliana Goncalves (BRA) 64 64
(16)Mariana Correa (ECU) v BYE

(3)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) v BYE
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 61 60

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Lucia Hoffman (USA) 60 60
(13)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v BYE

(4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Thaisa Pereira (BRA) 60 61

Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 61 61
(12)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v BYE

(5)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Stefania Haddad (BRA) d. Bruna Magalhaes (BRA) 61 62

Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Marina Cernea (BRA) 61 61
(15)Karina Souza (BRA) v BYE

(6)Estefania Donnet (ARG) v BYE
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) d. Carolina-Magalhaes Malheiros (BRA) 62 62

Tomita Giovanna (BRA) d. Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 76(2) 64
(11)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE

(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) v BYE
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) 62 61

Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG) 76(4) 60
(9)Barbara Rush (ARG) v BYE

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v BYE
Fernanda Soares (BRA) d. (wc)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) 60 60

Marina Danzini (BRA) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 60
(14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) v BYE

Second Round

Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (1)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 75 76(5)
Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. (10)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 64 64

(2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 26 64 62
(16)Mariana Correa (ECU) d. Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 63 60

Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (3)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 61 60
(13)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 63 67(4) 76(3)

(4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 62 60
(12)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Carmen Sandor (CAN) 62 62

(5)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Stefania Haddad (BRA) 62 60
Isabela Miro (BRA) d. (15)Karina Souza (BRA) 26 61 75

Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) d. (6)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 16 76(5) 64
(11)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Tomita Giovanna (BRA) 61 61

(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 46 76(9) 64
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (9)Barbara Rush (ARG) 60 63

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Fernanda Soares (BRA) 61 63
(14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. Marina Danzini (BRA) 75 63

Final Round

Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 61 76(7)
(16)Mariana Correa (ECU) d. (2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 60 46 61
(13)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 61 26 76(9)
(4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (12)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 62 62
(5)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 63 61
(11)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA) 61 61
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) 61 61
(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. (1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 63
Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 76(4) 61

Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (wc)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 62 62
(6)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 62 61

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Mariana Correa (ECU) 63 62
Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 61 60

Bianca Botto (PER) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 64
(5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 06 63

(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 75
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (SE)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 76(6) 75

(Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (Q)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 62 64
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 62

(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 60
(Q)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 64

(wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (wc)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) 64 62
(2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 36 61

Second Round

(Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 75 75
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (6)Aranza Salut (ARG) 36 64 62

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 61 67(6) 62
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 62

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 76(5)
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 61

(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 75 75
(2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 63
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 75

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 61 36 62
(2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 75 62

Semifinal

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 60
(2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 62

Final

(2)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 64 63



$25k Caserta (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 61 63

(2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v BYE
(10)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Valeria Casillo (ITA) 61 46 61

(3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Benedetta Fasciani (ITA) 61 60
(16)Sina Haas (GER) d. Simona Struzzolino (ITA) 63 64

(4)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 62 63
(13)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Flavia Porru (ITA) 61 62

(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 61
(14)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Martina Santoni (ITA) 61 61

(6)Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Lombardi (ITA) 61 60
(12)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (wc)Maura Aveta (ITA) 62 60

(7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Francesca Aureli (ITA) 60 60
Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (15)Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 61 62

(wc)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) d. (8)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 61
(9)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 46 63 62

Final Round

(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 57 63 64
(10)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (2)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 61 62
(3)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (16)Sina Haas (GER) 62 64
(4)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (13)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 75
(5)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (14)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 60
(12)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (6)Alice Moroni (ITA) 26 64 62
Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 36 62
(9)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (wc)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 36 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 62 64
(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 64 63

(wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (LL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 62
(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 60 76

(4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 64
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 26 61 61

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 61 61
(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 75

(LL)Sina Haas (GER) d. (LL)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 26 75
(JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 60

(SE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 60 64
(3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 60

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 62
(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) 60 62

(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 63
(2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 76(2) 67(2) 62

Second Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 46 76(4)
(8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 64

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (4)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 61
(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 64

(JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (LL)Sina Haas (GER) 62 60
(SE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 63

(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 36 64
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 46 76(6)

Quarterfinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 61 62
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(4) 63

(JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (SE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 64
(7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 60 62

Semifinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 61
(JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 75

Final

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 63



$10k Tortosa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) BYE
Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) BYE

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) (2) BYE
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-0 6-0
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) BYE

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) BYE
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-3 7-6(6)
Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) BYE

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) BYE
Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) BYE

Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) BYE
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-0 6-1

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Sydni KATZ (USA) 6-0 6-1
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) BYE

Margarida MOURA (POR) (6) BYE
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 5-7 7-5 7-6(4)

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) BYE

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) BYE

Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) BYE
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Gemma VALLS LOPE (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Nataliya KOTOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 2-3 Retired

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) (2) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)

Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) defeated Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (6) 6-1 6-1
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) defeated Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-3

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) (1) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-1 6-1
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Camila SILVA (CHI) (3) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) (4) defeated Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (5) 6-0 6-2
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 3-6 6-2 4-0 Retired
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Diana STOMLEGA (ROU) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) 6-3 6-1

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (6) 7-5 5-1 Retired

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (4) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-3 6-0
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Camila SILVA (CHI) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (7) defeated Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (8) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 1-6 6-2 6-0
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-0 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Lisa SABINO (SUI) (3) 7-5 6-1

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 7-6(8) 7-6(8)
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (2) 7-6(3) 6-3 

2nd Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-2
An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-0

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (4) Vs Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Camila SILVA (CHI) Vs Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (7)

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (8) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-2
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (4) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) (7) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (8) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 1-6 6-3 6-1 

Semifinal

An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (4) Walkover
Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) (8) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Final

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) defeated An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-4
tobi is offline View My Blog!