TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 10th, 2010, 12:27 AM   #162
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 03

Code:
$50k+H Jounieh (LIB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Livadaru (GER) v BYE
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 75

Florelle Salibi (LIB) v BYE
(7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
Jara Ghadri (GER) v BYE

Sandrine Jabra (LIB) v BYE
(6)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v BYE

(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) v BYE
(wc)Elena Rutigliano (ITA) v BYE

Nancy Karaky (LIB) v BYE
(8)Lara Rafful (BRA) v BYE

(4)Shivika Burman (IND) v BYE
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) v BYE

(wc)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) v BYE
(5)Maria Abramovic (CRO) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 75 16 63
(7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Florelle Salibi (LIB) 60 60

(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Jara Ghadri (GER) 62 61
(6)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Sandrine Jabra (LIB) 60 61

(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (wc)Elena Rutigliano (ITA) 62 64
(8)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Nancy Karaky (LIB) 60 60

(4)Shivika Burman (IND) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 06 62
(5)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (wc)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 62 63

Final Round

(7)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (1)Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 75
(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (6)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 60 16 62
(3)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (8)Lara Rafful (BRA) 62 63
(5)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (4)Shivika Burman (IND) 60 46 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 64
(wc)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 63

(wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 64 46 63
(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 63

(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 61 75
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 36 76(7) 62

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 64
(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 62

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 16 62 63
Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (Q)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 60 60

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 60 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (3)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 46 64 64

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (7)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 36 63
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 62 41 Ret.

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 62 62
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 63

Second Round

(1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (wc)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 62 64
(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 64 76(5)

(4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 36 62 62
(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 36 60

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 60
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 60

Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 75
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 60 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (1)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 62 64
(5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (4)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(5) 63

Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(4) 64
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(4) 61

Semifinal

(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (5)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 61 57 64
(2)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62

Final

(6)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 67(3) 76(7)



$50k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (1)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 60 42 Ret.
(wc)Alexis King (USA) d. (wc)Brittany Lashway (USA) 62 61

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 62 61
(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 76(3) 60

(2)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 62
Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 62

McCall Jones (USA) d. (wc)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 62 60
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (6)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 57 75 62

(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 60
(wc)Maria Belaya (USA) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 76(1) 67(4) 64

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 62 62
(8)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Danielle Mills (USA) 62 36 62

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 64 63
Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. (wc)Olivia Janowicz (USA) 26 76(5) 62

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 75 63
(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 26 62

2nd Round

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Alexis King (USA) 62 63
(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 61 63

(2)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 64 10 Ret.
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. McCall Jones (USA) 75 36 63

(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Maria Belaya (USA) 63 62
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (8)Kristie Ahn (USA) 62 60

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 63 62
(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 63

Final Round

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 61
(2)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 60 62
(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 62
(7)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (4)Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 36 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (JE)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 62
(LL)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 63 63

(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 64 36 63
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 67(4) 63 61

(4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 66 Ret.
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 46 63 62

Madison Brengle (USA) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 67(3) 63 75
(7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 63

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (LL)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 63
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 46 63 64

Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 75 63
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 57 63 62

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (6)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 63
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 60 64

(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 75 76(6)
(2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 36 60 60

Second Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (LL)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 60
(Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 61 62

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 26 62 64
(7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 64

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 75
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 63

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 57 63 60
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (2)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 46 62 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 62 63
(7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 36 64 64

(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 76(3) 30 ret.
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 Ret.

Semifinal

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 62 75
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 75 40 Ret.

Final

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 26 63 64



$50k Fukuoka (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (1)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(6) 16 63
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Fusako Chou (JPN) 60 61

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 75 36 64
(7)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 63 63

(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 61
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Machiko Shigefuji (JPN) 64 63

Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 60 62
(5)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 62 36 75

(3)Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (wc)Ayano Sonoda (JPN) 62 61
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Nozomi Tsuruzono (JPN) 76(6) 46 63

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 75 75
(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Sayaka Enmoto (JPN) 60 61

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (4)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 75 61
Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 60 60

Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 63
(8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 62

2nd Round

Erika Takao (JPN) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 46 64 64
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (7)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 64 63

(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 62
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (5)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 63 62

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (3)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 63
(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 60 62

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 63
(8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 61

Final Round

Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 64 57 75
(2)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 64 60
(6)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 75
(8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 61 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 64 64
Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 63

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 57 61 63
(6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 26 62 64

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 60
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 46 62

Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 60
(5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 63

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 76(9) 57 63
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 43 Ret.

(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 76(6) 62
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 46 63

Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (7)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 16 75 76(2)
(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 76(4)

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Machika Miyaji (JPN) 61 61
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 57 76(5)

Second Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 61 62
(6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 62 46 61

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 60 61
(5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 75 61

(8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 60 62
(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 26 61

(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 76(5) 60
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 36 63 64
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (5)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(3) 61

(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (8)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 60
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) 64 62

Semifinal

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 76(5) 76(5)
(2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 75 63

Final

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (2)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 62



$25k Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Isabela Miro (BRA) d. Francesca Gonzales (CHI) 63 60

Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Flavia Belmont De Oliveira (BRA) 62 63
(13)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v BYE

(2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) v BYE
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Tomita Giovanna (BRA) 57 62 75

Marina Danzini (BRA) d. (wc)Lucia Hoffman (USA) 61 60
(14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) v BYE

(3)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) v BYE
Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) d. Belen Guajardo (ARG) 63 75

Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Stefania Haddad (BRA) 61 36 64
(11)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) v BYE

(4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) v BYE
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. Verena Piccolo (BRA) 60 60

Thaisa Pereira (BRA) d. Giulia Perrone (BRA) 75 60
(10)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) v BYE

(5)Estefania Donnet (ARG) v BYE
Maria Claudia Santos Sant`Anna (BRA) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 61 60

Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 63 63
(9)Barbara Rush (ARG) v BYE

(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Rebeca Pereira (BRA) 63 60

Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 46 62 63
(12)Fernanda Faria (BRA) v BYE

(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) v BYE
Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) d. Fernanda Soares (BRA) 63 61

Marina Cernea (BRA) d. Giovanna Baccarini (BRA) 61 46 63
(15)Karina Souza (BRA) v BYE

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v BYE
Carmen Sandor (CAN) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 57 64 62

Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 60 36 61
(16)Mariana Correa (ECU) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 62 63
(13)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 26 63

(2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 64 61
(14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. Marina Danzini (BRA) 63 63

(3)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) d. Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 62 61
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (11)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 57 75 64

Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (4)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 75
(10)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. Thaisa Pereira (BRA) 60 60

(5)Estefania Donnet (ARG) d. Maria Claudia Santos Sant`Anna (BRA) 75 63
(9)Barbara Rush (ARG) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 62 75

(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 75
(12)Fernanda Faria (BRA) d. Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG) 62 63

(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Julianna Barbosa Bacelar (BRA) 63 62
(15)Karina Souza (BRA) d. Marina Cernea (BRA) 60 63

(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Carmen Sandor (CAN) 62 46 60
Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. (16)Mariana Correa (ECU) 62 62

Final Round

(1)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (13)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 60 62
(14)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) d. (2)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 63 63
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (3)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA) 61 46 62
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (10)Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 75 64
(9)Barbara Rush (ARG) d. (5)Estefania Donnet (ARG) 63 16 60
(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (12)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 26 75 63
(7)Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. (15)Karina Souza (BRA) 63 61
(8)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 61 62
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 75 62

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 61 60
(5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 67(6) 61 62

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Nathalia Cheng (BRA) 63 64
(Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 64

(wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (wc)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) 61 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 75

(7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Monique Albuquerque (BRA) 63 61
Bianca Botto (PER) d. Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 62 61

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 61 63
(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (wc)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 62 64

(Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. (6)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 26 76(5)
Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 76(4) 64

Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (wc)Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA) 60 63
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 36 61 64

Second Round

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 75
(5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 61

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Barbara Rush (ARG) 60 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (wc)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 63 61

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (7)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 46 64 64
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 63

Carla Lucero (ARG) d. (Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 62 61
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 67(7) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (5)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 60
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 26 76(6) 64

Bianca Botto (PER) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 64
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Carla Lucero (ARG) 64 62

Semifinal

(1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 16 64
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 62 63

Final

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (1)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 64



$25k Bundaberg (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Belinda Morgan (AUS) v BYE

Tara Simpson (AUS) v BYE
Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) v BYE

(2)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE
Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE

Jessica Humbert (AUS) v BYE
Elizabeth James (AUS) v BYE

(3)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE
Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE

Stefani Stojic (AUS) v BYE
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) v BYE

(4)Renee Binnie (AUS) v BYE
Rachel Pisarev (AUS) v BYE

Yang Pang (CHN) v BYE
Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) v BYE

(5)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) v BYE
Philippa Tepper (AUS) v BYE

Maya Wakui (JPN) v BYE
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v BYE

(6)Montana Grenfell (AUS) v BYE
Carissa Ristevski (AUS) v BYE

Deeon Mladin (AUS) v BYE
Erin Billett (AUS) v BYE

Charlotte Fuller (AUS) v BYE
Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 64 64

Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) v BYE
Anneliese Tepper (AUS) v BYE

Ashley Krysiak (AUS) v BYE
Olivia Rich (AUS) v BYE

Emily Burns (AUS) v BYE
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Belinda Morgan (AUS) 75 61
Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) d. Tara Simpson (AUS) 62 60

(2)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Ebony Panoho (AUS) 60 60
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 61 61

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (3)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 67(4) 62
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 57 60 60

(4)Renee Binnie (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 62 62
Yang Pang (CHN) d. Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 36 63 64

(5)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 62 61
Maya Wakui (JPN) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 63 62

(6)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 26 62 64
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 60 63

Charlotte Fuller (AUS) d. Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) 16 63 75
Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 60 63

Olivia Rich (AUS) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 63 64
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Emily Burns (AUS) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) 61 61
(2)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 67(2) 62 62
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 64 76(3)
(4)Renee Binnie (AUS) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 63 57 63
Maya Wakui (JPN) d. (5)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 75 61
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. (6)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 60 63
Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 61 64
Olivia Rich (AUS) d. Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) 63 46 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 21 Ret.
(SE)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 61 61

(wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (Q)Stefani Stojic (AUS) 64 62
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 63 64

Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 Ret.
Mari Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 36 62 61

(Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (Q)Deeon Mladin (AUS) 75 62
(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Renee Binnie (AUS) 75 16 61

(wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (7)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 60 63
Daniela Scivetti (AUS) d. (Q)Maya Wakui (JPN) 62 76(3)

(Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 36 64
(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Olivia Rich (AUS) 62 61

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (8)Isabella Holland (AUS) 16 62 63
Alison Bai (AUS) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 36 62 61

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 67(7) 75 64
(2)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 46 64 75

Second Round

(SE)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 64 21 Ret.
(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) 62 63

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 63 64
(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 64

(wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 26 63
(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 62

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 61 64
(2)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 57 62 63

Quarterfinal

(5)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (SE)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 64 21 Ret.
(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 62 62

(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 60 63
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (2)Shannon Golds (AUS) 57 62 63

Semifinal

(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (5)Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 46 62
(4)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 36 62

Final

(6)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (4)Sally Peers (AUS) 60 64



$25k Florence (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v BYE
(9)Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Alessia Bianchi (ITA) 61 62

(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE
(14)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Christine Lehner (GER) 61 60

(3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v BYE
(11)Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (wc)Giulia Mastellone (ITA) 64 60

(4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) v BYE
(13)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 61 62

(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 63 61
(10)Paola Cigui (ITA) d. Indra Bigi (ITA) 63 61

(6)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. (wc)Martina Lombardi (ITA) 61 60
Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (12)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 61

(7)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) d. Beatrice Parolai (ITA) 62 46 64
(15)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 36 61 63

(wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (8)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 63
(16)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) default

Final Round

(9)Nina Zander (GER) d. (1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 76(2)
(2)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (14)Karen Barbat (DEN) 61 63
(3)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (11)Ema Burgic (BIH) 61 76(4)
(13)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 60 62
(5)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (10)Paola Cigui (ITA) 62 61
(6)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 64 63
(15)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (7)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 61
(wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (16)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 64 75

Main Draw

First Round

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 62
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 16 64 63

(SE)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (wc)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 62
(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 62 61

Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (LL)Karen Barbat (DEN) 61 67(7) 62
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (wc)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 64 60

(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 36 76(6) 64
(5)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 61

(8)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (LL)Ema Burgic (BIH) 76(4) 60
Maret Ani (EST) d. (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 62 62

Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(4) 62
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (3)Xinyun Han (CHN) 75 64

Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (7)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 60 61
(Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Julia Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 61

(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
(wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (2)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(4) 16 64

Second Round

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 51 Ret.
(6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (SE)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 60 62

(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (5)Julia Schruff (GER) 50 Ret.

Maret Ani (EST) d. (8)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 61 61
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 63

(Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 61
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 75 60

Quarterfinal

Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (6)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 46 76(3) 64
(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 75

(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Maret Ani (EST) 36 63 64
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 75 26 63

Semifinal

(Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 30 Ret.
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(4) 61

Final

(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 63 75



$25k Kharkiv (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Elyzaveta TYMCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (16) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (9) 6-1 7-6(3)

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-3 7-5
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated OKSANA KOSHMAN (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (4) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) defeated Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 6-3 6-4

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (10) defeated Olga KUZMINA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-0

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anna GONCHAROVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Yuliya SIDENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Katerina ILYINA (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Alona FOMINA (UKR) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (15) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (13) 7-6(6) 6-4

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (7) defeated Anastasiya TRIPOLSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) defeated Arina ALILUEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (14) defeated Eugenia BAKLANOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-0

Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Regina NYCHYTAILOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) defeated Iryna KYRYCHENKO (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (12) defeated Olena GRITSENKO (UKR) 6-4 7-5

Second Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (16) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 6-0 7-6(5)
Olga PANOVA (RUS) defeated Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (3) defeated Valeriya BOYANOVSKA (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (4) defeated Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (10) 7-6(5) 6-2

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-3 6-2
Yuliya LYSA (UKR) defeated Alona FOMINA (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-1

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (7) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (14) 6-2 6-3

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-1
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (12) defeated Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(3)

Final Round

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anastasia STEPU (BUL) (16) 7-6(4) 6-2
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Olga PANOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (11) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (3) 6-1 6-1
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (4) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-1
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Yuliya LYSA (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) (7) defeated Anna SHKUDUN (UKR) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (12) 4-6 6-4 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (wc)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 76(4) 63
(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 63 75

(Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (Q)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 46 60 60
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 61

(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 61 60
(wc)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 75

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 61 62
(Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 63

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (6)Ganna Piven (UKR) 46 64 64
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 62 62

Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 61
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 64 61

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (8)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 64
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 60 62

Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 63 67(3) 76(5)
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 60 67(4) 64

Second Round

(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (1)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 67(4) 62 76(2)
(Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 06 62 62

(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (wc)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 46 60
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (Q)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 46 64 64

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 61 61
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 60 64

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 61 63
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 36 63 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 62
(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 76(3) 62

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 40 Ret.
(2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 16 62 62

Semifinal

(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 63 36 61
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (2)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 60 63

Final

(3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 61



$10k Badalona (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (1) defeated Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) defeated Gemma VALLS LOPE (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-1 6-0

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 7-5 6-5 Retired
Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) (3) 6-1 7-5
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3

Mia JOVANOVA (MKD) defeated Monica GONZALEZ RALLO (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Sara BURINATO (ESP) defeated Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 6-2 6-0
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Milou PIETERSZ (NED) 6-0 6-1
Romina SCEATS (GBR) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 1-6 6-1 6-2

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Silvia GONZALEZ GARCIA (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Maria PUJOL SERRA (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) (6) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-2 5-7 6-3

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Karina VASHCHANKA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Mila MARINKOVIC (GBR) defeated Ana Gabriela LLERA (PUR) 6-0 6-0

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) defeated Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-4

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (8) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) defeated Ilina VALEEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (MEX) (9) 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (1) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) defeated Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-0 1-6 7-5
Mia LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Sara BURINATO (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Julie GERVAIS (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated ANNE SOPHIE FORGET (FRA) 6-0 6-0
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Mila MAIR (ITA) defeated Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (8) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-3 

Final Round

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (1) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (2) defeated Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (8) defeated Maider MARTIN ALONSO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 7-5 1-6 6-3
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) 1-6 6-4 6-4

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) 6-2 6-1
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (7) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (3) 6-1 6-2

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) defeated Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-3 7-5

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)

2nd Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-4

Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (7) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (4) 6-0 6-2
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-3 6-1
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (8) 7-5 6-3

Semifinal

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) defeated Monica PUIG (PUR) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Final

Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) (5) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Wiesbaden (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Anne-Kathrin PFEIFER (GER) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 7-6(6) 6-1

Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Carmen SMOLKA (GER) 6-3 6-4
Sarah LOEBEL (GER) defeated Kim BERGHAUS (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Caroline WEGNER (GER) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 7-6(4)

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-0 6-1
Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Anna-Benita FUCHS (GER) 6-2 6-2

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Verena SCHMID (GER) 7-5 6-3

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (5) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 6-3 7-6(4)

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Marketa TROUSILOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Romy KOELZER (GER) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-2 6-4
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) (9) defeated Lana MACUKAT (SRB) Walkover

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Marketa PLACHA (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Tine MAERTENS (BEL) 6-3 7-6(5)
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Natalie PROESE (GER) (10) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (1) defeated Anne-Kathrin PFEIFER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jasmin KLING (GER) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-0 7-6(4)

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-1 6-3
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-4 6-1

Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-1 6-1

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) 6-2 6-3
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (5) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) defeated Romy KOELZER (GER) 6-4 7-5
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Katerina PETRENKO (BLR) 6-4 6-1

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) (9) 6-4 6-0

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(6)

Final Round

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (1) defeated Jasmin KLING (GER) 7-5 6-2
Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) (3) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (6) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Quirine LEMOINE (NED) (7) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) (8) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 7-5 6-3
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-3 6-0

Quirine LEMOINE (NED) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-1 6-1

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) (7) 7-6(7) 6-1

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (6) 6-0 3-6 7-6(3)
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 3-1 Retired

Barbara BONIC (SRB) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Laura SCHAEDER (GER) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (8) defeated Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-1 6-2

Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) 6-4 Retired
Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-2 6-1
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Quirine LEMOINE (NED) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5

Linda BERLINECKE (GER) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (4) 6-3 6-4
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-4 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (8) 6-1 6-0
Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) defeated Martina FRANTOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (1) 4-6 Retired
Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (3) 6-3 6-0
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 6-4
Elise TAMAELA (NED) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Final

Scarlett WERNER (GER) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-4



$10k Edinburgh (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (1) BYE
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) defeated Morven MCCULLOCH (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-3 6-1

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (2) BYE
Emma DEVINE (GBR) defeated Dena DALY (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (3) BYE
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Jessica COHEN (FRA) (4) BYE
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) defeated Michelle JLILATI (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) BYE
Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) defeated Jamie Catriona SMITH (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-4 2-6 7-6(7)

Emily MADILL (IRL) defeated Alicia ROBINSON (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 7-5

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (1) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (2) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-2
Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) defeated Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) defeated Emily MADILL (IRL) 6-2 6-1
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (1) defeated Joanna HENDERSON (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0

Monika TUMOVA (CZE) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (6) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Timea BABOS (HUN) (3) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) 7-6(11) 6-3
Mhairi BROWN (GBR) defeated Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (7) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-0

Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Jennifer REN (GBR) 6-1 0-6 6-2

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (1) 6-4 6-4
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Timea BABOS (HUN) (3) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-0

Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Bianca KOCH (GER) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (4) 6-4 7-5

Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 4-0 Retired
Timea BABOS (HUN) (3) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
Alize LIM (FRA) (5) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Timea BABOS (HUN) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (5) 0-6 6-4 6-4

Final

Timea BABOS (HUN) (3) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) (8) 6-2 6-2



$10k Tarakan (INA)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) BYE
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) (2) defeated Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) 6-0 6-0
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) (3) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) (4) defeated Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 6-1 6-2
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) (5) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) (6) defeated Shu SU (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (7) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) (8) defeated Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 6-0 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Cynthia MELITA (INA) defeated Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) (1) 7-5 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Sheethal GOUTHAM (IND) 6-3 6-1

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 7-6(2) 6-0
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (3) defeated Treta BHATTACHARYYA (IND) 6-1 6-1
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 5-7 6-1 7-6(6)
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (5) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (8) defeated Peangthan PLIPHUECH (THA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 6-1 6-3

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 6-0 6-4
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-0

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 7-6(5) 3-0 Retired
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-3 6-0
Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) defeated Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) 6-2 6-4

Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (3) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-3 Retired
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-3 6-4

Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (8) 6-7(0) 6-4 6-3
Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Sabina SHARIPOVA (UZB) (7) 6-1 6-2
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) defeated Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) (3) 6-2 6-3
Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) (4) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3)
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Lavinia TANANTA (INA) (6) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Final

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (2) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 

Last edited by tobi : May 11th, 2010 at 12:06 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!