TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old May 2nd, 2010, 11:05 PM   #161
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 26

Code:
$100k+H Cagnes Sur Mer (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 63
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 62 16 64

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 62 16 64
(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 64

(2)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 64 63
Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 63 76(4)

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 61
(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 61 63

(3/wc)Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 75
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 62 62

Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 16 64 62
(6)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 61 62

Nina Zander (GER) d. (4)Anna Smith (GBR) 63 Ret.
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 76(4)

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (wc)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 63
(7)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 62 63

Second Round

(1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 64 62
(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 76(4) 63

Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (2)Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 76(1) 16 62
(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 62

(3/wc)Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 57 60 61
Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (6)Darija Jurak (CRO) 26 75 60

Nina Zander (GER) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 Ret.
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (7)Karla Mraz (FRA) 61 64

Final Round

(8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (1)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(5) 62
(5)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 06 61 62
Ema Burgic (BIH) d. (3/wc)Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) 75 16 64
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Nina Zander (GER) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round


(1)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (Q)Ema Burgic (BIH) 62 63
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 63 46 64

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (LL)Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) 46 64 61
(7)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 63 60

(4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 36 62 64
(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 63

Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 75 75
(5)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 60 57 63

(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 61 76(7)
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 61 62

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (wc)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 76(3)
(3)Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 61 61

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (8)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 76(7) 62
Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 63 62

Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (Q)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 61 36 62
(2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 16 64 76(8)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (7)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 46 64

(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (4)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 26 64 63
(5)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 62 16 64

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (6)Tatjana Malek (GER) 46 63 63
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. (3)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 61

Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 64 62
(2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 64 64

Quarterfinal

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (1)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 64 16 63
(5)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 61 61

Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 61 62
Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (2)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 75 62

Semifinal

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (5)Kristina Barrois (GER) 76(6) 16 75
Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 62 67(4) 64

Final

Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 62



$50k Gifu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Kei Sekine (JPN) 62 63
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 61

Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. (wc)Shiho Omachi (JPN) 60 61
Saori Karikomi (JPN) d. (7)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 64

(wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (2)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 63
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (wc)Anna Tajima (JPN) 62 62

(wc)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 53 Ret.
(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 62 75

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 61 62
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (wc)Ayana Tajima (JPN) 60 60

Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 64
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (8)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 76(1)

(4)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 61 63
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 62 63

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Miki Ukai (JPN) 76(5) 63
(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 64 61

2nd Round

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 61 60
Kotomi Takahata (JPN) d. Saori Karikomi (JPN) 62 62

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 63 26 61
(5)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 64 62

(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 64 26 63
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 60 63

(4)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 75 62
(6)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 62

Final Round

Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Kotomi Takahata (JPN) 64 26 63
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (5)Qiang Wang (CHN) 60 61
(3)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 57 61
(4)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (6)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(7) 63 64
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 60 63

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Yuko Adachi (JPN) 61 60
(6)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 62

(3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Yurika Aoki (JPN) 64 61
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 75 63

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 61
(7)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Ayumi Oka (JPN) 63 63

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Melanie South (GBR) 57 75 60
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 76(2) 63

(SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. (wc)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 63 75
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 62

(Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (5)Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 67(5) 75
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 61

Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 63
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 62 61

Second Round

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 36 76(4) 76(4)
(6)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 64

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (3)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 46 63
(7)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 63

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 62
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (SR)Ellen Barry (NZL) 63 62

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 16 63 75

Quarterfinal

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (6)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 64 64
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (7)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 76(0) 60

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 64
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 16 75 64

Semifinal

Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 63
(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 62

Final

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 36 63



$50k Charlottesville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (1)Jennifer Elie (USA) 46 63 63
Stephanie Theiler (SUI) d. Stacia Kissell (USA) 64 61

Anna Mamalat (USA) d. Grace Leake (USA) 75 64
(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Katie Gater (GBR) 61 62

(2)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Alt)Maria Fuccillo (USA) 63 63
Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. Jennifer Stevens (USA) 61 63

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 63
(7)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Joelle Kissell (USA) 60 61

(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 64
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. (wc)Erin Vierra (USA) 75 63

Molly O'Koniewski (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 62 62
(6)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 76(5) 63

(4)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 63 61
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 64 26 60

Diana Nakic (SLO) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 61 61
(8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Natalie Edell (USA) 61 60

2nd Round

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 60
(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Anna Mamalat (USA) 60 62

Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) d. (2)Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 61
(7)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 46 62 61

(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 62 60
(6)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Molly O'Koniewski (USA) 64 62

(4)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 64
(8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 36 64 64

Final Round

(5)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 64 36 64
(7)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 63 67(6) 60
(3)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (6)Kristie Ahn (USA) 62 76(4)
(4)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) d. (wc)Lena Litvak (USA) 63 75
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 67(4) 75 63

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 63
(6)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (LL)Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 26 60 63

Laura Robson (GBR) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 46 62 63
Elena Chalova (RUS) d. (Q)Johanna Konta (AUS) 76(2) 57 61

(wc)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 26 63
(8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 63

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 60 75
(LL)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 62 63

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (LL) Shikha Uberoi (IND) 75 60
(3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 63 64

(7)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (Q)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 64
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d.Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 06 61

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (LL) Kristie Ahn (USA) 62 63
(2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 62

Second Round

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (1)Rossana de los Rios (PAR) 64 36 63
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (6)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 64 76(0)

Laura Robson (GBR) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 60 10 Ret.
(8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (wc)Julie Ditty (USA) 61 26 62

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (LL)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 36 60
(3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 61

Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (7)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 62 26 64
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (2)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 26 62 63

Quarterfinal

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 63 36 61
(8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 26 75 63

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (3)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 64 61
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 61 57 63

Semifinal

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (8)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 75 64
(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 64

Final

(5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 64



$25k Brescia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (1)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 63
(9)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) d. (wc)Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB) 61 62

(2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Rebecca Spinello (ITA) 60 62
(wc)Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (16)Iris Khanna (AUT) 63 62

(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 62 61
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (12)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 63 63

(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Carlotta Sartori (ITA) 60 60
(15)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 63 61

(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Giulia Lambiase (ITA) 60 61
(13)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (wc)Martina Zavarise (ITA) 63 61

(6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 36 62 61
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 62 64

(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (wc)Francesca Sella (ITA) 36 64 61
(10)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Martina Spigarelli (ITA) 62 62

(8)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 60 61
(wc)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) d. (14)Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 63 60

Final Round

Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (9)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 76(3) 62
(2)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. (wc)Jelena Simic (BIH) 61 60
(3)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 61
(15)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 75 46 64
(13)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 64
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 41 Ret.
(7)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (10)Constance Sibille (FRA) 36 75 62
(8)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 67(3) 62
(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 64

(Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 67(7) 76(5) 76(3)
(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (wc)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 60 60

(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 46 75
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 60 62

(Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) d. (wc)Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 62
(6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 61 62

(7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (LL) Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 63 60

Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 46 60
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 76(1) 36 62

(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 26 61
(Q)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 61

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 63
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 46 76(5) 75

Second Round

(wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 64 67(3) 62
(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 61 64

(3)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 06 63
(6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Vanessa Henke (GER) 46 75 61

(7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 64
Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(5) 61

(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 36 64 61
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 61

Quarterfinal

(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (wc)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 64 64
(6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (3)Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 62

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (7)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 61 36 63
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 63 63

Semifinal

(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (6)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 61 64
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 63 63

Final

(8)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 61 64



$25k Ipswich (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE
Brooke Hardy (AUS) d. Emily Burns (AUS) 75 76(5)

Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) d. Ebony Panoho (AUS) 62 62
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 61 61

(2)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE
Amy Sneath (AUS) d. Shannon Beckett (AUS) 64 63

Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 46 75 76(5)
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Chloe Lowe (AUS) 62 62

(3)Sophie Letcher (AUS) v BYE
Kassandra Dunser (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 75 63

Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 63 62
Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) d. Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 62 36 64

(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) v BYE
Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) d. Kayla Stevenson (AUS) 62 61

Yang Pang (CHN) d. Brooke Taylor (AUS) 62 61
Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) 16 64 62

(5)Renee Binnie (AUS) v BYE
Maya Wakui (JPN) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 62 63

Harriet Sheahan (AUS) d. Martina Hudaly (AUS) 60 63
Katy O'Shea (AUS) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 62 75

(6)Lejla Husic (AUS) v BYE
Brittany Teei (NZL) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 64 60

Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 46 61 75
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 60 62

(7)Montana Grenfell (AUS) v BYE
Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Morgan Brand (AUS) 64 62

Sandy Vo (AUS) d. Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 61 62
Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 60 63

Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. (8)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL) 57 62 63
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Eden Cartwright (AUS) 61 61

Erin Billett (AUS) d. Jessica Humbert (AUS) 63 63
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 64 62

Second Round

(1)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Brooke Hardy (AUS) 61 62
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) 60 61

(2)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Amy Sneath (AUS) 61 64
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 62 75

(3)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Kassandra Dunser (AUS) 60 61
Emily Hewson (AUS) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 60 63

(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Alexandra Tsinanis (AUS) 61 60
Lyann Hoang (AUS) d. Yang Pang (CHN) 75 61

Maya Wakui (JPN) d. (5)Renee Binnie (AUS) 62 76(6)
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) d. Katy O'Shea (AUS) 76(6) 63

(6)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Brittany Teei (NZL) 75 57 62
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 63 76(13)

Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. (7)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 46 62 61
Sandy Vo (AUS) d. Katarina Dikosauljevic (AUS) 60 63

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 64
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 61 61

Final Round

(1)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Mia Vriens (AUS) 26 65 Ret.
(2)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) 63 60
(3)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 61 64
(4)Lara Rafful (BRA) d. Lyann Hoang (AUS) 75 46 64
Harriet Sheahan (AUS) d. Maya Wakui (JPN) 63 63
(6)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 62 64
Sandy Vo (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 64 16 75
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 65 26 41 Ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (wc)Deeon Mladin (AUS) 62 60
(Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (Q)Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 76(2) 61

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (wc)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 64 75
(8)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Erin Liefeld (AUS) 62 45 Ret.

(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Ashling Sumner (AUS) 46 64 21 Ret.
Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Mari Inoue (JPN) 76(2) 62

Hayley Ericksen (AUS) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 63 26 64
(7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 76(4)

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (6)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 76(1) 63
(wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (Q)Sandy Vo (AUS) 64 63

(wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (Q)Lara Rafful (BRA) 64 64
(Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (4)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 75 63

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (5)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 62 64
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 76(5) 76(3)

Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. (Q)Lejla Husic (AUS) 63 62
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 63 75
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (8)Alison Bai (AUS) 64 62

(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Tammi Patterson (AUS) 26 61 63
(7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 61 63

Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Jade Hopper (AUS) 62 60
(Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (wc)Karen Filippou (AUS) 64 61

Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 63 76(5)
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 20 Ret.

Quarterfinal

Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (1)Shannon Golds (AUS) 46 63 62
(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (7)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 62 62

(Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 75 64
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 63 64

Semifinal

(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 75
(Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (2)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 64

Final

(3)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 64 63



$25k Gimcheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Won Park (KOR) d. So-Hyun Bae (KOR) 64 63

Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) d. Da Un Lee (KOR) 75 61
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 63 46 61

(2)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) v BYE
Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) d. Ji Hye Shin (KOR) 64 63

You-Jin Kang (KOR) d. HeeJoo Kim (KOR) 62 76(5)
(13)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v BYE

(3)Mi Yoo (KOR) v BYE
(wc)Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. Ah-Ren Han (KOR) 62 60

Jung-Yi Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) 61 75
(11)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v BYE

(4)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v BYE
So Dam Park (KOR) d. Ji-Won Yoon (KOR) 64 64

Bit-Na Lee (KOR) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 62 63
(14)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v BYE

(5)Yi Chen (TPE) v BYE
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Ju-Hee You (KOR) 61 63

Soo-Gee Ham (KOR) d. Ji Hye Suk (KOR) 62 61
(10)Yi Zhong (CHN) v BYE

(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) d. Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) 64 64

A-Ram Sim (KOR) d. Hyun-Jin Maeng (KOR) 62 61
(12)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v BYE

(7)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v BYE
Jaeyeon Kim (KOR) d. Song Sooyeon (KOR) 62 64

Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 61 61
(15)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) v BYE

(8)Anna Zaja (GER) v BYE
Ji Yun Park (KOR) d. Ahreum Park (KOR) 63 61

Hye-Young Park (KOR) d. Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 62 60
(9)Sina Haas (GER) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Ji-Won Park (KOR) 62 60
Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 64 61

(2)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 62 63
(13)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. You-Jin Kang (KOR) 62 57 62

(3)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (wc)Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 62 60
(11)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Jung-Yi Kim (KOR) 61 63

(4)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 62 61
(14)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 64 63

(5)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 63 36 63
(10)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. Soo-Gee Ham (KOR) 61 60

(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 63 64
(12)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. A-Ram Sim (KOR) 64 26 75

(7)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Jaeyeon Kim (KOR) 64 60
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. (15)Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 62 60

(8)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Ji Yun Park (KOR) 60 62
(9)Sina Haas (GER) d. Hye-Young Park (KOR) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 16 62 60
(13)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. (2)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 64 62
(11)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (3)Mi Yoo (KOR) w.o.
(4)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (14)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 36 63
(5)Yi Chen (TPE) d. (10)Yi Zhong (CHN) 36 62 65
(6)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (12)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 75 64
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. (7)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 60 64
(8)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (9)Sina Haas (GER) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 63
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (w)Min-Hea Yu (KOR) 61 75

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 62 62
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 36 75 64

(4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 62 64
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 60

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 76(5) 62
(8)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 64

(6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 60 60
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Yi Chen (TPE) 36 60 62

(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 61 64
(3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 61

(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 62 63
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (LL)Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 60 62

(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 64
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 61 63

Second Round

Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 76(3) 63
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 60 62

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (4)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 16 64 76(3)
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 63

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (6)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 32 Ret.
(3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 63 62

(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 57 75 62
(2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 60 63

Quarterfinal

Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (5)Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 46 64
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 64

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 46 62
(7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (2)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 63 26 64

Semifinal

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (7)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 61

Final

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Na Ri Kim (KOR) 62 75



$10k Vic (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (1) BYE
Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) defeated Jorxhilda KOSTANDINI (ALB) 7-6(4) 6-2

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Josephine BOVALEM (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Helena PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (3) BYE
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) defeated Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (4) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Natalia PEREPADENKO (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) BYE
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-2 6-1

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-0 6-0

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-0 6-2
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Ariadna ROVIRA BENITO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) defeated Grace CADONA (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Cristina MELGAREJO (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) defeated Kate HOLE (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-2 6-3

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SRB) (8) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) defeated Milou PIETERSZ (NED) 6-2 6-4

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Karina VASHCHANKA (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Yoli Mirll GIMENEZ ZAMORA (ESP) 6-1 4-0 Retired

2nd Round

Alice TISSET (FRA) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) (1) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 3-6 7-6(6)
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (3) defeated Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Sandra HERRERA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (4) 6-2 6-4
Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 7-6(6)
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 

Final Round

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (3) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) (5) 7-5 7-6(5)
Ivonne HRISTOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (8) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-0 6-3
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 4-6 7-5 7-5

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-0 3-6 6-2

Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Amandine HESSE (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (6) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Judit DOMINGO-CASAS (ESP) 6-0 5-1 Retired
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-0 6-4

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (8) 6-1 6-1

Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 7-6(4)
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (7) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 7-5 6-2
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (6) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-3 6-3
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) 6-2 6-2
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (3) 6-3 7-5
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (6) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 

Semifinal

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) Walkover
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Final

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 



$10k Bournemouth (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 7-5 6-2
Mhairi BROWN (GBR) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (2) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Jazzamay DREW (GBR) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-2 1-6 6-4

Bianca KOCH (GER) (3) defeated Alexandra CLARK (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Alena LUEF (AUT) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (4) 6-1 6-4
Elisha GABB (GBR) defeated Tiffany WILLIAM (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Jessica REN (GBR) (5) defeated Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Caroline ROSAMOND (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Taro KEENS (GBR) 7-5 6-3

Manisha FOSTER (GBR) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (7) 5-1 Retired
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Lauren TOWNROW (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2

Sian BAYLISS (GBR) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Elisha HANDE (GBR) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Mhairi BROWN (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (2) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Bianca KOCH (GER) (3) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) 3-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Jessica REN (GBR) (5) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 6-0
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) defeated Manisha FOSTER (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Elisha HANDE (GBR) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (1) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-0
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 6-4

Jessica REN (GBR) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (6) defeated Monika TUMOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (8) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (7) defeated Biljana PAWLOWA-DIMITROVA (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-2
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Jocelyn RAE (GBR) (4) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (5) 7-6(5) 6-1
Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (2) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (1) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (6) defeated Jessica REN (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (3) 6-1 7-5
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (7) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Eleanor DEAN (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Lucy BROWN (GBR) defeated Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (2) 6-4 7-5

Quarterfinal

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (6) defeated Patrycja SANDUSKA (POL) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 4-4 Retired
Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (7) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lucy BROWN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Semifinal

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (6) defeated Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (7) 7-6(2) 6-4

Final

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (6) 6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(7) 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (1) BYE
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Sonja LIASOVSKA (CZE) BYE
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) BYE
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-4 6-1
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 7-5 6-1
Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Tatiana SILBEREISEN (LUX) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Pemra OZGEN (TUR) (1) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-0 6-2

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-1 6-0

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Indire AKIKI (CRO) (6) defeated Sonja LIASOVSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (4) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Melis SEZER (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-3 6-3

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-2 6-1
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) (6) 6-3 4-0 Retired

Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-2 6-1
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (4) defeated Linda FRITSCHKEN (GER) 6-1 6-3

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Quarterfinal

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) (7) 7-5 6-3
Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) Walkover
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (4) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (5) 6-2 6-1
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) (2) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5
Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (4) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-2 2-1 Retired

Final

Ons JABEUR (TUN) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (4) 2-1 Retired

Last edited by tobi : May 3rd, 2010 at 11:05 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!