TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 25th, 2010, 11:56 PM   #160
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 19

Code:
$50k Dothan (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) v BYE
Whitney Jones (USA) d. Stephanie Todoric (USA) 60 60

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 61 64
(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE

(2)Laura Robson (GBR) v BYE
Megan Falcon (USA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 61 60

Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 64 62
(8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Marija Mirosavljevic (SRB) 60 60

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 62 26 62

Erin Carol Stephens (USA) d. Mami Inoue (USA) 61 60
(6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v BYE

(4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) v BYE
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 60 64

Kate Fuller (USA) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 64 67(1) 76(5)
(7)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 60 60
(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 60 64

(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 60 63
(8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 60

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 57 63 62
(6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 62 61

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (4)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 64 16 63
(7)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Kate Fuller (USA) 62 61

Final Round

(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (1)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 76(5) 63
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 64
(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 64
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (7)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (LL)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 62
(Q)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 75 26 64

(Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (Q) Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 61
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (8)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 62

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 46 63 62
(JE)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 67(7) 63 60

Elena Chalova (RUS) d. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 67(3) 64 64
(5)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 64

(7)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 76(5) 60
Abigail Spears (USA) d. (wc)Julie Ditty (USA) 76(5) 76(3)

(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 60 36 60
(4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 62 63

(6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 75 64
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 62 62

(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Alison Riske (USA) 36 64 63
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 60 62

Second Round

(Q)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 61
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Brittany Augustine (USA) 60 63

(3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. (JE)Heather Watson (GBR) 61 62
(5)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Elena Chalova (RUS) 63 60

Abigail Spears (USA) d. (7)Michaella Krajicek (NED) 26 76(5) 76(5)
(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (4)Lilia Osterloh (USA) 62 36 62

(6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 63
(2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 75 75

Quarterfinal

(Q)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 46 63 61
(5)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (3)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 75 60

Abigail Spears (USA) d. (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 64 67(5) 64
(6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (2)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 62 62

Semifinal

(5)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Laura Robson (GBR) 60 62
(6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Abigail Spears (USA) 63 64

Final

(5)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (6)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 64



$25k Bari (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v BYE
Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (15)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 63 63

(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) v BYE
(11)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Natasha Piludu (ITA) 60 60

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v BYE
Diana Enache (ROU) d. (10)Florence Haring (FRA) 63 63

(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v BYE
(9)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v BYE
(16)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Alessia Carrozzo (ITA) 62 61

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v BYE
(14)Svenja Weidemann (GER) d. Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS) 64 61

(7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v BYE
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (13)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 62

(8)Alice Moroni (ITA) v BYE
(12)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 62 16 64

Final Round

(1)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Angelique van der Meet (NED) 36 76(3) 76(1)
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (11)Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 61
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 64 62
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (9)Federica Quercia (ITA) 60 64
(16)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 36 61 62
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (14)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 64 75
(7)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 63 57 63
(12)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (8)Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Greta Arn (HUN) 75 75

(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (Q)Anne Schaefer (GER) 16 64 64
(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (LL)Alice Moroni (ITA) 62 64

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 76(0) 75
(wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 46 64 62

(wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 76(4)
(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 61 62

(LL)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (LL)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 36 76(4)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 46 63 63

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) 57 62 61
(3)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 26 64 64

(8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 64
(Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (LL)Astrid Besser (ITA) 62 61

Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 60
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 36 75 61

Second Round

(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 62
(5)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 63 16 62

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 63
(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 76(3) 64

Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (LL)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 61
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (3)Darya Kustova (BLR) 36 62 62

(8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 76 75
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 75 46 62

Quarterfinal

(Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (5)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 75
(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 57 64 64

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 26 75 62
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 46 62 61

Semifinal

(7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 75 75
(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 67(5) 64 62

Final

(2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (7)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 62



$25k Changwon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 60 36 62
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) 61 64

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 76(5) 63
(13)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 76(3) 64

(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) 75 64
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 63

Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (wc)Jin Yoo (KOR) 62 62
(12)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 61 62

Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 16 76(5)
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 64 61
(14)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. In-Young Hwang (KOR) 60 62

(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 63 64
Yi Chen (TPE) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 36 63 63

Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 64 62
(11)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 75 63

(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) 75 63
Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 62 62

Erika Takao (JPN) d. Ji-Ae Kim (KOR) 61 62
(9)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 63

(6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 60 62
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 62 61

Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 61
(16)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 62

(7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 64 36 61
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (wc)Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 60 60

Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) d. (wc)Hae-Jin Oh (KOR)
(10)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 64 62

(8)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 64 62
Anna Livadaru (GER) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 64 60

Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 46 63
(15)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 26 62 62

Second Round

(1)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 61 61
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (13)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 76(4)

(2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 75 63
(12)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 62 60

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 75 64
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (14)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 16 63 64

(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 64
(11)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(6) 63

(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 61
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (9)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 16 61 61

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 64
(16)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 62 36 63

Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 61
(10)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 63 76(5)

(8)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 64 75
(15)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 64 62

Final Round

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (1)Ganna Piven (UKR) 76(3) 63
(12)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (2)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 36 62 61
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 60 75
(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (11)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 62 63
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (5)Ling Zhang (HKG) 61 75
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (16)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 62
Mi Yoo (KOR) v (10)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 75 36 76(5)
(8)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) v (15)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 26 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 61 60
(wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 21 Ret.

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 46 62 63
(Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 64

(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 60
(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 75

(Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 32 Ret.
(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Erika Takao (JPN) 36 76(1) 64

(7)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 60 63
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 63 62

(Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 76(9) 64
(3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 63 61

(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 75 63
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 61 61

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 61 63
(2)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 60 62

Second Round

(wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 75
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 57 63

(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 67(1) 61 63
(5)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 75 64

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (7)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 75 63
(Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 46 76(4)

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 46 62 64
(2)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 60 75

Quarterfinal

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 63 63
(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 64 60

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(1) 61
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (2)Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 7-6(4)

Semifinal

(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 63
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 62 64

Final

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 36 64 62



$25k Poza Rica (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

(1)Gira Schofield (USA) v BYE
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (2)Ivana King (USA) 62 63
(3)Jessica Cohen (FRA) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 46 75 62
(4)Hilary Toole (USA) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 62 46 61
Alejandra Lozano (MEX) d. Simone Frank (CAN) 60 60
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Jacqueline Lorne (MEX) 60 60
Yawna Allen (USA) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 60 62
Ana Victoria Pimienta (MEX) d. Beatriz Magdalena Flores (MEX) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 60
Christine Kandler (AUT) d. (wc)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 63 64

Gally De Wael (BEL) d. (Q)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 62 64
(7)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 75 61

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Yawna Allen (USA) 60 60
Giannina Minieri (CHI) d. (Q)Alejandra Lozano (MEX) 62 62

Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (Q)Ana Victoria Pimienta (MEX) 64 62
(5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Claudia Razzeto (PER) 75 62

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Cohen (FRA) 63 63
Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. (wc)Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 63 76(4)

Macall Harkins (USA) d. (wc)Alina Sullivan (MEX) 63 62
(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Hilary Toole (USA) 62 62

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (8)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 62 36 64
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. (wc)Carolina Maso (MEX) 60 61

(LL)Ivana King (USA) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 57 63 63
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Gira Schofield (USA) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Christine Kandler (AUT) 61 61
(7)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Gally De Wael (BEL) 64 63

(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Giannina Minieri (CHI) 60 62
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (5)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(3) 36 75

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 61 63
(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 75 64

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 60 61
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (LL)Ivana King (USA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (7)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 63
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 62 64

(4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (6)Lena Litvak (USA) 75 61
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 62

Semifinal

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 76(4)
(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 57 63

Final

(2)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (1)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 61



$10k Torrent (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Magda LINETTE (POL) (1) BYE
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) defeated Aina MOREY JUAN (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Andrea MEDINA TOMAS (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) (2) BYE
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) defeated Neus BESTARD POMAR (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) BYE

Bianca KOCH (GER) (3) BYE
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 6-1 6-2

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) BYE
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Takhmina BURKHANOVA (TJK) 6-1 6-2

Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) defeated Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) BYE

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) BYE
Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 2-6 7-5 6-4

Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) defeated Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) BYE
Carla TUR MARI (ESP) defeated Irene GANDARA GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) BYE

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) BYE
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Nadezda DEMIDENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) defeated Milou PIETERSZ (NED) 7-5 6-4
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Angela TEJEDOR ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) defeated Isabel Mar BOIX BAIXAULI (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Chiara TROVI (ITA) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-4

2nd Round

Magda LINETTE (POL) (1) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Ana MARTINEZ-URREA FORTU (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) (2) 4-1 Retired
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Bianca KOCH (GER) (3) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-0 7-5
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Beatrice PAROLAI (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Gemma TRIAY-PONS (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) defeated Bianca SCHLUMBERGER (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4)

Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) 6-2 6-0

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Chiara TROVI (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Final Round

Magda LINETTE (POL) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) (3) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (4) 6-4 6-1
Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (5) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) (7) 6-0 6-0
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) (8) 6-3 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Bianca KOCH (GER) 6-3 7-5
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Nikol HRISTOVA (BUL) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (6) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-4
Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Andrea KA (FRA) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 4-1 Retired
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Daria KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 

2nd Round

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-1

Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) (6) 6-0 6-3
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5

Quarterfinal

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (8) 6-2 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (3) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (4) 6-3 7-5
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 5-1 Retired
Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 6-1 6-1

Final

Monica PUIG (PUR) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (1) 3-6 6-1 6-2 



$10k Sibenik (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) BYE
Alena LUEF (AUT) BYE

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) BYE
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) BYE

Katharina MORTH (AUT) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Petra CAPIN (CRO) Walkover

Anja KOELL (AUT) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) BYE

Saskia ANGERER (AUT) BYE
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Ana VUKELJA (CRO) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Nika KOVAC (SLO) BYE
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (9) BYE

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) BYE
Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) BYE

Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) BYE
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) BYE

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Ana GASPAROVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) BYE

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (4) BYE
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) BYE

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Flavia PORRU (ITA) BYE

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Livia CUTORE (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 6-3 7-6(8)

Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (13) BYE

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) BYE
Melita FERJANIC (CRO) BYE

Justine BOURDON (BEL) BYE
Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) BYE

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Krisztina KOVACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3

Alina PETRAS (BUL) BYE
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (14) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (6) BYE
Brina SPEGEL (SLO) BYE

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) BYE

Sara PILIC (ITA) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Mia TOPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) BYE
Ilaria POPOVIC (AUS) BYE

Andreea-Patricia BRAICA (ROU) BYE
Luca PUMP (HUN) BYE

Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3

Ilijana IVIC (CRO) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) (15) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (8) BYE
Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) BYE

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) BYE
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-2
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-2 6-1

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-4 7-6(5)
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-0

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-0 6-0
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (9) defeated Nika KOVAC (SLO) 6-4 6-0

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) defeated Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) 7-5 0-6 6-3

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (4) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (13) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 2-6 6-0 7-6(0)

Melita FERJANIC (CRO) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (5) 4-6 1-0 Retired
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) 6-3 7-5

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (14) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Georgina FEDOSENKOVA (UKR) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Sara PILIC (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) 6-2 6-3

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) defeated Ilaria POPOVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Andreea-Patricia BRAICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Margarida MOURA (POR) (15) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Tea FABER (CRO) (8) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-1 6-3
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (12) 6-0 6-1

3rd Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) (1) 6-2 6-4
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (9) 6-4 6-4

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (4) 7-6(2) Retired
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) (13) 6-2 3-2 Retired

Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (14) 6-4 6-4

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-0

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Margarida MOURA (POR) (15) defeated Katharina NEGRIN (AUT) 6-1 2-6 6-3

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (8) 7-5 6-3
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 7-5 6-4 

Final Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-3
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-1 6-1
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (3) 6-3 6-2
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (6) defeated Tamara STOJKOVIC (CRO) 7-6(0) 6-2
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (15) 6-3 6-3
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 7-6(6) 6-2
Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (7) 6-1 7-5
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-0 3-2 Retired

Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (5) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Dominika NOCIAROVA (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (2) defeated Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-2 6-1

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-2 6-0

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-4

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Lena-Marie HOFMANN (GER) (5) 6-2 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) (2) 6-1 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Leonie MEKEL (NED) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) (8) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) 7-5 6-2
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-2 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 6-1 6-3 

Final

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) (4) 6-2 6-1 



$10k Almaty (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Anna KECHKO (RUS) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (2) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) defeated Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ) 6-1 7-5

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (3) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) defeated Latohina YULIYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0

Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) (4) 6-3 6-3
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Ester MASURI (ISR) (5) defeated Jenya PLEVAKO (KAZ) 6-3 6-0
Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ) defeated Daria TUAEVA (UZB) 7-6(3) 6-3

Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Izabella ISMAILOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-1

Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1

Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-7(3) 1-2 Retired
Asiya DAIR (KAZ) defeated Mariam ALTYNBAEVA (USA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (2) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) (3) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(9)
Ester MASURI (ISR) (5) defeated Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) defeated Asiya DAIR (KAZ) 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Alisa OGORODOVA (UZB) 6-4 6-0
Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) defeated Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (5) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (3) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (7) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (8) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 2-6 6-3 7-6(6)

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-3 7-5
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-3 6-0 

2nd Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-2

Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (3) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (7) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (8) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-1

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-5

Quarterfinal

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (7) 6-3 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) 6-1 6-3

Final

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (4) 7-5 4-6 6-4 



$10k Mie (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maki ARAI (JPN) (1) BYE
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (2) defeated Haruka ITO (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Shiori ARAKI (JPN) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) defeated Chika OGAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Minami ONISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yukino EMI (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Ai KOGA (JPN) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-3 7-6(7)
Emiko ITO (JPN) defeated Mayu OGAMI (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Mina MATSUBA (JPN) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Maki ARAI (JPN) (1) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (2) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) (3) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(3)
Emiko ITO (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Mina MATSUBA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Chihiro OASA (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (5) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) 6-1 6-2

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Maya KATO (JPN) (7) defeated Miyabi INOUE (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-4
Emiko ITO (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (3) 6-2 6-3

Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-1
Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Misa EGUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Qiang WANG (CHN) (2) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-3 

2nd Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-1 6-2
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (5) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (7) 6-2 6-1

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Emiko ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Kazusa ITO (JPN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (2) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-1
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (4) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 1-6 6-3 

Final

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
tobi is offline View My Blog!