TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 18th, 2010, 11:31 PM   #159
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 12

Code:
$100k+H Johannesburg (RSA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) v BYE
(wc)Courtney Nagle (USA) d. Veruska Monique van Wyk (RSA) 64 62

Tegan Edwards (RSA) d. Zanmarie Pienaar (RSA) 76(4) 60
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Sarah Lynn du Plessis (RSA) 60 64

(2)Anne Kremer (LUX) v BYE
Mokkgadi Abigail Marakalala (RSA) d. Laura Collins (GBR) 64 61

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 60 62
(6)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 75 62

(3)Jade Curtis (GBR) v BYE
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Isabela Miro (BRA) 63 64

Jade Hopper (AUS) d. (wc)Christina Fusano (USA) 64 46 63
(8)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Bintou Barry (RSA) 60 60

(4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v BYE
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Clorinda Wessels (RSA) 61 62

Jessica Kahts (RSA) d. Mikayla Morkel-Brink (RSA) 64 62
(5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Tracy Plant (RSA) 63 61

2nd Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (wc)Courtney Nagle (USA) 46 75 64
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Tegan Edwards (RSA) 60 63

(2)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Mokkgadi Abigail Marakalala (RSA) 60 60
(6)Magali de Lattre (POR) d. Marina Erakovic (NZL) 64 75

Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (3)Jade Curtis (GBR) 60 63
(8)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 06 61 61

Scarlett Werner (GER) d. (4)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 75
Jessica Kahts (RSA) d. (5)Andreja Klepac (SLO) 64 64

Final Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 62
(2)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (6)Magali de Lattre (POR) 64 62
(8)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 60 76(3)
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Jessica Kahts (RSA) 67(4) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 62 62
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Maret Ani (EST) 61 75

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Christi Potgieter (RSA) 61 63
(6)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (wc)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 64 60

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (4)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 64 57 76(5)
Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 63 61

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 61
(7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 60

(5)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 67(3) 76(2)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 63 57 62

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Neuza Silva (POR) 75 63
(wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 61 36 75

(8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 75 75
(LL) Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 57 63 60

(Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 75
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (wc)Welma Luus (RSA) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 76(3) 62
(6)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 62

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 63 62
(7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 76(3) 62

(5)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 63 62
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 46 63 61

(8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (LL) Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 75
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (Q)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 26 76(2) 64
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (7)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 75

Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (5)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 63 46 63
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 40 Ret.

Semifinal

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (6)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 63 46 62
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 64

Final

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 75 76(4)



$25k Osprey (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Aranza Salut (ARG) v BYE
Brianna Lashway (USA) d. Marija Mirosavljevic (SRB) 60 61

Danielle Rose Collins (USA) d. Reka Rohonyi (HUN) 63 60
(16)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 60 60

(2)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) v BYE
Ioana Ivan (ROU) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 60 62

Nicole Robinson (USA) d. Simone Frank (CAN) 60 60
(9)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Stephanie Todoric (USA) 60 60

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Mia Popaja (BIH) 60 60

Kate Fuller (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 62 61
(11)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 26 63 63

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE
Chloe Jones (USA) d. Marianne Baker (USA) 61 75

Remeice Ellis (USA) d. Rachel Cruickshank (CAN) 60 60
(15)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 63 61

Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. (5)Carla Lucero (ARG) 76(6) 75
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62

Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (wc)Erica Krisan (USA) 60 75
(10)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 63 46 61

(6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 61 60
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 64 61
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. (12)Katie Ruckert (USA) 75 60

Megan Falcon (USA) d. (7)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 36 75 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 60 60

Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 62 63
(14)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Martina Frantova (SVK) 75 64

(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 61 60
Alexis King (USA) d. Andree Sime (GUD) 60 60

Jeanette Draeger (GER) d. Mara Schmidt (USA) 62 75
(13)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Biljana Milosevska (MKD) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Brianna Lashway (USA) 63 62
(16)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Danielle Rose Collins (USA) w.o.

(2)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Ioana Ivan (ROU) 61 61
(9)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 75

(3)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 63 36 61
(11)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Kate Fuller (USA) 61 61

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 62 64
(15)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Remeice Ellis (USA) 62 60

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 61 62
Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (10)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 64 46 62

Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (6)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 64 61
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 46 64 63

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 63 62
(14)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 64 61

(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Alexis King (USA) 62 63
(13)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Jeanette Draeger (GER) 60 40 Ret.

Final Round

(16)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (1)Aranza Salut (ARG) 61 63
(2)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (9)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 46 60
(11)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (3)Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 63
(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (15)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 75 57 64
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 63 63
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 60 76(4)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (14)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 46 61 75
(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (13)Gail Brodsky (USA) 76(4) 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 63 75
(Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 63

(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 67(5) 76(7)
(7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 63

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (4)Shannon Golds (AUS) 76(4) 61
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 62 16 63

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 75 75
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (5)Lauren Albanese (USA) 06 60 63

(8)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 60 76(4)
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 75 16 75

(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 63
(3)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 61

(6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q) Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 62
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 06 63

(Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 61
(wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (2)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 64

Second Round

(Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 64
(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (7)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 62

Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 60 67(6) 76(5)
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 60 64

Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. (8)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 76(4) 46 63
(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (3)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 67(2) 62

(6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 64
(wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 46 62 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 63 64
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 63 63

(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 64 63
(wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 62

Semifinal

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) 75 26 61
(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 62

Final

(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 63



$25k Gimhae (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) d. Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 61 46 60
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 75 62

(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 61 61
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (12)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 63 64

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 63
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 46 64 60

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 60 76(3)
(11)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 46 75 61

(3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 60 63
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 61 63

Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 63 60
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (14)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 61 75

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 64 61
Sina Haas (GER) d. (wc)Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) 64 63

(wc)Ju-Hee You (KOR) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 46 63 61
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (12)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 57 63 60

(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 63 64
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Ji-Hyun Oh (KOR) 64 61

Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 62 62
(9)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 60 62

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 64 62
Yi Chen (TPE) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 75

Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 64 62
(16)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 61

Alison Bai (AUS) d. (7)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 62
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 61 60

Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 63
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (15)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 46 63

(8)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 61 64
Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 61

Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 46 64 64
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (10)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 36 63 64

Second Round

Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (1)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 76(3) 64
(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 64

Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 63 76(2)
(11)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 Ret.

(3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 67(3) 61
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 64 26 60

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Sina Haas (GER) 76(6) 75
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Ju-Hee You (KOR) 60 60

(5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 75
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (9)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 62 63

Yi Chen (TPE) d. (6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 63
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (16)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 62

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 62 62
Erika Takao (JPN) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 64 06 63

(8)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 60
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 61 61

Final Round

(wc)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 63 36 64
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. (11)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 75
(3)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 76(5)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 64
Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (5)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 63
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 46 63 63
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 63 61
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (8)Ling Zhang (HKG) 76(3) 06 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 60 60
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 60

(Q)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 76(4) 63
(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)Melanie South (GBR) 76(4) 64

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 61 62
(Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 63 16 63

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 62
(7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 76(7) 76(2)

(6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 64 62
(wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 63 16 62

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 76(5) 64
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (3)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 63 62

(5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 61
(Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 64

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 64
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (2)Misaki Doi (JPN) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Jin-A Lee (KOR) 36 60 76(3)
(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 63 61

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 61
(7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 63

(wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (6)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) w.o.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 61

(5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 62
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 62 63
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (7)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 36 63 62

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 61
(5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 67(5) 61 62

Semifinal

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (4)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 75
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 57 64 63

Final

(1)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 61



$25k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Farah Baracat (EGY) 63 60

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Elina Gasanova (RUS) 61 60
(9)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) v BYE

(2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) v BYE
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Hiromi Takeuchi (USA) 60 60

Nadia Lalami (MAR) d. Lyubov Pogribnyak (UKR) 60 60
(13)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 63 63

(3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v BYE
Katarina Marackova (SVK) d. (wc)Yasmin Hamzawy (EGY) 62 60

Gira Schofield (USA) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 62 61
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (12)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 64

(4)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v BYE
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (wc)Nadine Zeitoun (EGY) 61 62

Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Catriona Stewart (GBR) 63 60
(10)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) v BYE

(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v BYE
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 57 61 60

Xenia Suworowa (GER) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 60 61
(14)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Dina Senkina (RUS) 62 61

(6)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v BYE
Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 63 21 Ret.

Marcella Jones (NZL) d. Alia Nour (EGY) 57 64 Ret.
(11)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v BYE

(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v BYE
Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 75 60

Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. Nadezda Samoylo (RUS) 62 61
(16)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Liudmila Makhamid (BLR) 61 60

(8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE
Ivana King (USA) d. Angelina Gordienko (RUS) 61 61

Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 60 62
(15)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Lina Bennani (MAR) 46 62 62

Second Round

Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (1)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 63 64
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (9)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 62 63

Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (2)Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 63
(13)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 62 75

(3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Katarina Marackova (SVK) 61 60
Gira Schofield (USA) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 63 64

(4)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 61 60
Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (10)Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 62 62

(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 36 62 63
(14)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Xenia Suworowa (GER) 75 62

(6)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 63 63
(11)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. Marcella Jones (NZL) 62 61

(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Fatima El Allami (MAR) 67(6) 64 64
(16)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 61 60

(8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Ivana King (USA) 63 60
(15)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 63 63

Final Round

Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 63
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (13)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 63 64
(3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Gira Schofield (USA) 36 75 62
(4)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 61
(5)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (14)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 64 57 76(3
(6)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (11)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 61
(16)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 76(3) 76(2)
(8)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (15)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 62
(wc)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (wc)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY) 46 64 60

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 62
(8)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 60

(Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (4)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 75 62
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Karolina Kosinska (POL) 76(3) 26 62

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (wc)Menna El Nagdy (EGY) 60 63
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 75 61

(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 76(5)
(LL)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 64

(LL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 76(3) 67(0) 75
(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (3)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 46 63

(6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (wc)Magy Aziz (EGY) 62 62
(Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 62

(Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 36 61
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62

Second Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (wc)Galina Fokina (RUS) 60 62
(8)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 60 64

(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 62

(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (LL)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 36 76(4) 63
(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (LL)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 76(2) 62

(6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (Q)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 76(3)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 76(5) 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (8)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 60 62
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 64

(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 20 Ret.
(6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 46 76(11) 64
(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (6)Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 62 63

Final

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 64



$25k Tessenderlo (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Justine Ozga (GER) v BYE
Claudia Coppola (ITA) d. Melanie Vlak (NED) 60 Ret.

Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Hana Birnerova (CZE) 62 62
(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE

(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v BYE
(wc)Kirsten Willems (BEL) v BYE

Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 64 61
(10)Tara Moore (GBR) v BYE

(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v BYE
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. (wc)Joke De Kok (BEL) 62 64

Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) d. Gael Cluytens (BEL) 62 61
(16)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v BYE

(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) v BYE
Kim Stubbe (BEL) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 61 62

Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Emma Janssen (BEL) 62 60
(12)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE

(5)Emma Laine (FIN) v BYE
Vanessa Henke (GER) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 62

Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Irina Tregub (RUS) 61 61
(14)Karen Barbat (DEN) v BYE

(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) v BYE
(wc)Lien Van Geel (BEL) v BYE

Andrea Ka (FRA) d. Natascha Kennis (NED) 60 60
(11)Karolina Nowak (GER) v BYE

(7)Kiki Bertens (NED) v BYE
Karolina Cechova (CZE) d. (wc)Elke Lemmens (BEL) 62 63

Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 63 Ret.
(13)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v BYE

(8)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v BYE
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. (wc)Elise Mertens (BEL) 60 60

Sara Sussarello (ITA) v BYE
(15)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 63 63
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 16 76(7)

(2)AnnaGiulia Remondina (ITA) d. (wc)Kirsten Willems (BEL) 60 61
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (10)Tara Moore (GBR) 36 63 62

(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 61 61
(16)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI) 64 61

(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Kim Stubbe (BEL) 60 60
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (12)Olga Brozda (POL) 64 61

(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 62 64
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (14)Karen Barbat (DEN) 64 16 62

(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (wc)Lien Van Geel (BEL) 61 63
Andrea Ka (FRA) d. (11)Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 32 Ret.

(7)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Karolina Cechova (CZE) 60 60
(13)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Neda Kozic (SRB) 60 76(4)

(8)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 64 63
(15)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 63 63

Final Round

(1)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 75 75
(2)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 62 57 64
(3)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (16)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 64
(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 63
(5)Emma Laine (FIN) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 76(5) 62
(6)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Andrea Ka (FRA) 46 62 76(2)
(7)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (13)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 64 62
(8)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (15)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 63
(wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 30 Ret.

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Emma Laine (FIN) 63 62
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (6)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 Ret.

(4)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 60
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI) 64 61

(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 61
(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 26 60 64

(8)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 60 62
(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 63

Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 61 64
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (3)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 64 62

(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 57 64 64
(LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Mona Barthel (GER) 46 62 62

(wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (LL)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 26 60 63
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 75 64

Second Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 75 16 62
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 64 64

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (4)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 64 63
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 Ret.

(Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (8)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 63 64
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 62

(LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 75
(wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 16 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 67(9) 75 62
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 62 36 64

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 75
(LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 63 63

Semifinal

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 62
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (LL)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 76(3) 64

Final

Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) 46 62 63



$10k San Severo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) BYE
Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) defeated Francesca ROMANO (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Benedetta FASCIANI (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (3) BYE
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) defeated Beatrice CARUSO (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) BYE
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (5) BYE
Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (6) BYE
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Milana SPREMO (SRB) (7) BYE
Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) defeated Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) defeated Serena ANTONELLI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (1) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (2) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (3) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (4) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Iris KHANNA (AUT) (5) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Elena BURRONE (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (7) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) defeated Anna Maria BATTISTA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) defeated Florence HARING (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-4

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) 6-1 7-6(2)
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 0-6 6-3 6-0
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) defeated Lucia VRSKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1

Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) 6-2 7-5
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (3) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-0 6-4

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-4

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (1) 6-4 1-6 7-6(8)
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) 7-5 6-1
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (7) 7-5 2-6 7-6(5)

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (3) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-4 6-2
Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (3) 6-0 7-6(2)
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (8) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-2

Final

Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-5


$10k Bol (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) BYE
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) BYE
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Michelle FISCHER (GER) 6-3 6-1

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) BYE

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Klara SOUKALOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (12) BYE

Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) 6-2 6-2

Luca PUMP (HUN) BYE
Danea JONJIC (CRO) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) (16) BYE

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) BYE
Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

Karla POPOVIC (CRO) BYE
Saskia ANGERER (AUT) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-2 6-0

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) BYE

Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (4) BYE
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) BYE
Petra KOPIC (CRO) defeated Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) BYE

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-3
Neira FATIC (BIH) (15) BYE

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (5) BYE
Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Barbora TRESTIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 Retired

Beata WAJDZIK (POL) BYE
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) BYE

Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Hana PALUSKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (13) BYE

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (6) BYE
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) BYE
Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Laura VALKOVA (SVK) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) BYE

Virginia TICA (ROU) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (9) BYE

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) BYE
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-0 6-2

Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) BYE
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Julia WACHACZYK (GER) 6-0 6-1
Paulína PETRISKOVA (SVK) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (11) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (8) BYE
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) BYE
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Blaga DELIC (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 7-5 1-6 6-4
Nika PRPIC (CRO) BYE

Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) BYE

2nd Round

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-0 7-6(5)
Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (12) 6-3 7-6(6)

Marina KACHAR (SRB) defeated Karin MORGOSOVA (SVK) (2) 6-2 6-4
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Danea JONJIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3

Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) (16) 1-1 Retired

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Saskia ANGERER (AUT) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 1-6 7-5 6-4

Emma FLOOD (NOR) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Hedda ODEGAARD (NOR) 6-1 6-2

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (BIH) (4) 6-3 6-2
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Petra KOPIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Anja KOELL (AUT) defeated Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (15) 6-4 6-3

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (5) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-0 6-2

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (13) 7-6(5) 6-3

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (6) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4

Laura VALKOVA (SVK) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-4 6-1

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Paulína PETRISKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (11) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (8) 6-1 7-6(6)
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Ladina SOLER (SUI) defeated Nika PRPIC (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1

3rd Round

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) defeated Ksenia GOSPODINOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-3 6-2

Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Matea CURIC (CRO) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 7-5 6-4

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Saskia ANGERER (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 0-6 5-4 Retired
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Anja KOELL (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (5) 6-4 6-4
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 7-6(1) 6-2
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Laura VALKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) (11) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) defeated Caroline ROHDE-MOE (NOR) 6-2 6-0
Luca PUMP (HUN) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (10) 7-5 6-3
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (9) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (7) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (14) 7-6(4) 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole RINER (SUI) (1) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 7-5 6-3
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (5) 6-4 7-5

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) 6-2 6-0
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) defeated Nina ZANDER (GER) 6-2 6-3

Paola CIGUI (ITA) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-4 6-3
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (7) 6-3 6-2
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-3 6-0

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Petra CAPIN (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) (1) 6-0 2-6 6-0
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Alize LIM (FRA) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 7-6(5) 6-0
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 6-2 6-3
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-4 

Semifinal

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) 0-6 6-4 6-4

Final

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (6) 6-3 7-6(5) 



$10k Astana (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (1) BYE
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Ana BATIRI (MDA) 6-4 6-2

Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) (2) BYE
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Asiya DAIR (KAZ) BYE
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Daria TUAEVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1

Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) BYE
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-2 7-6(2)

Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) BYE
Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) defeated Anna KECHKO (RUS) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)

Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) BYE
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Alisa DANILOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-5

Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) defeated Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) 6-2 6-1
Latohina YULIYA (KAZ) defeated Olga NICOLIYUK (KAZ) 6-0 6-2

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Marina ZHURBA (UKR) defeated Jenya PLEVAKO (KAZ) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-3
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Asiya DAIR (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) defeated Kateryna PYATAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) defeated Latohina YULIYA (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Marina ZHURBA (UKR) 0-6 7-5 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) 7-6(4) 7-5

Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-4 6-2
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) (7) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-1 6-2

Ofri LANKRI (ISR) defeated Kamila RAFKAT (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 6-1 6-4

Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (6) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 7-6(8) 7-5
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (2) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ksenia KHATSEY (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 7-5 6-3
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-3 6-3

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-2 6-0

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasiya PRENKO (TKM) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (2) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 6-1 7-5

Quarterfinal

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-1
Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-3
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (2) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) (4) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (2) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Final

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (1) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (2) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-4  

Last edited by tobi : Apr 20th, 2010 at 12:12 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!