TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 11th, 2010, 09:53 PM   #158
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 05

Code:
$50k Torhout (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (1)Anne Kremer (LUX) 26 63 63
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 26 76(9) 75

Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (wc)Elise Mertens (BEL) 64 75
(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Emma Laine (FIN) 75 64

(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (wc)Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 63 63
(wc)Elke Lemmens (BEL) d. (wc)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 06 63 63

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 75 16 63
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (5)Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 61

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 60 61
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (wc)Jenka Mergaert (BEL) 60 75

Tara Moore (GBR) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 26 64 63
(7)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Bernice van de Velde (NED) 60 62

Annika Beck (GER) d. (4)Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 62 63
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 63

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 76(1) 30 Ret.
(6)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 41 Ret.

2nd Round

Justine Ozga (GER) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 26 62 64
(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 67(5) 75 76(9)

(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (wc)Elke Lemmens (BEL) 60 63
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 76(4) 46 62

(3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 75 62
(7)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 62 62

Annika Beck (GER) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 64
(6)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(6) 63

Final Round

Justine Ozga (GER) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 76(1) 75
(2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 76(0) 60
(7)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (3)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 76(3)
Annika Beck (GER) d. (6)Nicola Geuer (GER) 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 63 61
Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 63 64

(wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 36 61 61
(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 26 75 63

(4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 64 62
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (LL)Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 75

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 64 60
(5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 36 63

(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (LL)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 61
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 62 46 63

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 76(2) 75
(3)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 61 61

(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (7)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 20 ret.
(wc)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 61 62

Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (wc)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 36 62 76(3)
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 64

Second Round

(1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 64
(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 26 62 61

(4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 67(5) 64 62
(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 75 57 63

(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 60 75
(3)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 62 26 62

(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 62 61
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 36 75

Quarterfinal

(8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 63 60
(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (4)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 61 63

(6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (3)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 63 64
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 61 62

Semifinal

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (8)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 76 76
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. (6)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 62 64

Final

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 26 64 62



$25k Civitavecchia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 16 64 76(3)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (11)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 61

(wc)Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 26 75 61
(9)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 64

(3)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (wc)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 61 61
(10)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (wc)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 76(6) 63

(4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Angelika Roesch (GER) 61 62
(14)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 61 62

Florence Haring (FRA) d. (5)Violette Huck (FRA) 64 63
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (13)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 26 63 62

(6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 63 60
Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (15)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 61 63

(7)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 62
(12)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 61 60

(8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 63
(wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (16)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 64

Final Round

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 62
(9)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 60 62
(3)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (10)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 62
(14)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 60 75
Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Florence Haring (FRA) 76(3) 60
(6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 63
(12)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (7)Julia Mayr (ITA) 63 62
(8)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (wc)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 60 61
Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Anna Korzeniak (POL) 64 61

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 46 62 61
(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 16 64

(4)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 75 20 Ret.
(wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) d. (wc)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 75 62

(Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 64 61
Maret Ani (EST) d. (7)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 62 46 63

(Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (6)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 57 64 64
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 61 46 63

(Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 61
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 76(2)

(8)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 36 61 62
(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (wc)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 61 62

(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 60 60
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 10 Ret.
(5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 62

(4)Julia Schruff (GER) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 61
Maret Ani (EST) d. (Q)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 67(2) 75 61

(Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 61
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 62

(Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (8)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 62
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 62 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (5)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) w.o.
(4)Julia Schruff (GER) d. Maret Ani (EST) 61 30 Ret.

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 63
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (Q)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 61 26 75

Semifinal

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (4)Julia Schruff (GER) w.o.
(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (2)Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(2) 57 64

Final

(1)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 63 63



$25k Incheon (KOR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (1)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 61
Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) d. (wc)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 46 63

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (wc)Se Won Lee (KOR) 64 63
(15)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 62 60

(2)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (wc)Youn-Ji Kim (KOR) 60 62
(wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) d. (wc)Hwa Lee (KOR) 75 62

Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Hye-Jin Byun (KOR) 60 62
(9)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Hye-Mi Byun (KOR) 63 64

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Sina Haas (GER) 61 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 57 60 62

Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. (wc)Hyun-Jung Kim (KOR) 60 63
(16)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 61 61

Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (4)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 63
Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 75 72

Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 62 61
(13)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. A-ram Sim (KOR) 61 64

(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Ju-Hee You (KOR) 63 62
Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 63 62

Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Se Jin Lee (KOR) 61 61
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (11)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 36 63 63

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (6)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 76(3)
Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 76(3) 63

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 75 46 62
(14)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Eun-Jeong Hwang (KOR) 60 62

(7)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 76(6) 64
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 75 61

Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 63 63
(10)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Shiori Araki (JPN) 61 62

(8)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) 61 63
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 63 64

Alison Bai (AUS) d. Yoshiko Kobayashi (JPN) 62 64
(12)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 61 36 63

Second Round

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Peangthan Pliphuech (THA) 61 63
(15)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 64

(2)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) d. (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 36 60 62
(9)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 63 62

(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 46 64 63
(16)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 61 67(3) 61

Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Na Ri Kim (KOR) 63 16 63
(13)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 75 06 63

(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 60 63
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 46 62 64

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Kim (KOR) 62 63
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (14)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 46 62 63

(7)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 76(6) 67(6) 64
(10)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 60 62

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (8)Shiho Akita (JPN) 75 76(4)
(12)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 60 63

Final Round

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (15)Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) 62 63
(9)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) d. (2)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 64
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (16)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 64 65
(13)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(0) 63
(5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 61 62
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 46 75 10 Ret.
(10)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (7)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 67(2) 63 64
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (12)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (1)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 64 16 63

(Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 61
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (5)Melanie South (GBR) 76(3) Ret.

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 57 64
(Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 67(3) 62 64

Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 61 62
(6)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 61 62

(8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 64
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 63 64

Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 76(2) 63
(3)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 62 62

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (7)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (LL)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 76(2) 61

(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 60
(2)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 62 46 63

Second Round

(Q)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 63
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 61 63

(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 62
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (6)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 62 16 62

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (8)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 76(4)
(3)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 64

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 64
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (2)Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 64
(4)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 76(3)

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (3)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 64 76(4)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (Q)Kristya Pliskova (CZE) 46 61 64

Semifinal

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 64
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 61

Final

Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 64 62



$25k Jackson (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Aranza Salut (ARG) v BYE
Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) d. Charity Johns (USA) 61 60

Natalia Cheng (BRA) d. Myiesha Simmons Burks (USA) 61 60
(11)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 63

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 60

Morocco Hitt (USA) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 61 61
(15)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Alannah Jessica Mendoza (USA) 60 60

(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) v BYE
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Simona Pintiuta (ROU) 61 60

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Kate Fuller (USA) 62 75
(12)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 64 64

(4)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE
Erica Krisan (USA) d. Alina Sullivan (MEX) 64 75

Marianne Baker (USA) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 60 61
(10)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 76(4) 63

(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v BYE
Agnes Gee (HUN) d. Pauline Causey (USA) 62 61

Megan Falcon (USA) d. Kris Roberts (USA) 62 60
(13)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Susie Witwer (USA) 60 60

(6)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 64 75
Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 62 60

Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Brittany Augustine (USA) 26 62 64
(16)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 62 64

Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (7)Carla Lucero (ARG) 63 61
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Mara Schmidt (USA) 61 63

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 64 60
(14)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Remeice Ellis (USA) 61 61

(8)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 63 62
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Marilyn Baker (USA) 50 Ret.
(9)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Erin Carol Stephens (USA) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 76(5) 61
(11)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Natalia Cheng (BRA) 62 62

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 60 63
(15)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 61 60

(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 76(3) 63
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (12)Katie Ruckert (USA) 60 61

Erica Krisan (USA) d. (4)Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(3) 62
(10)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Marianne Baker (USA) 64 61

(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Agnes Gee (HUN) 75 62
(13)Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 64 60

(6)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) 61 60
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. (16)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 46 64 62

Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 60
(14)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 46 64 60

(8)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 60 62
(9)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 62 62

Final Round

(1)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (11)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 62 63
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (15)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 06 63
(3)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 60 62
(10)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 57 63 63
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (13)Shikha Uberoi (IND) 46 75 63
(6)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 60 62
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. (14)Gail Brodsky (USA) 26 63 64
(9)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (8)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 60

Main Draw

First Round

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (1/wc)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 57 62 63
(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 63 57 60

Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 76(1)
(6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 62

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (4)Lauren Albanese (USA) 76(5) 62
(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 62

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 76(3)
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 62 46 63

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (5)Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 64 76(5)

(Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 63 62
(3)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 63

(7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Mallory Cecil (USA) 64 60
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 76(6) 64

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Ellie Yates (USA) 36 63 61
(2)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 75 63

Second Round

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 62 61
(6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 46 62 76(5)

Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 36 75
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 76(3)

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 46 60 62
(Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) d. (3)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 57 64

(7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (2)Julia Cohen (USA) 46 62 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (6)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 63
Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Heather Watson (GBR) 61 75

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 57 63 61
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (7)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 75 16 75

Semifinal

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 62 61
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 61 67(3) 62

Final

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 63



$10k Ain Elsokhna-Suiz (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (1) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-4 4-3 Retired

Diana MARCU (ROU) (2) defeated Dina SENKINA (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-3 5-7 7-5

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (3) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-3 6-2

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) (5) defeated Hiromi TAKEUCHI (USA) 6-0 6-1
Samantha POWERS (USA) (11) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 7-5 6-3
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) (13) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-0 3-0 Retired

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (7) defeated Valeriya SAVINA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Ivana KING (USA) (9) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 7-5 6-3

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) (8) 6-4 6-4
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (10) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (1) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-2 6-2
Diana MARCU (ROU) (2) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (3) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) (4) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (12) 7-6(6) 6-3
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) (5) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (11) 6-0 6-2
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (6) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) (13) 6-0 6-4
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (7) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (9) 6-1 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (10) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 7-5 6-3
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Dina EL FAROUK (EGY) 6-3 6-0
Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-3 6-2

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 7-6(6) 7-5

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (7) defeated Fatima EL ALLAMI (MAR) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) defeated Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) 6-3 6-1
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) defeated Yasmin HAMZAWY (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nadine ZEITOUN (EGY) 6-1 6-0

Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Aliaa FAKHRY (EGY) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) Walkover
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (5) 6-4 7-6(2)

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-2

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 6-4 6-2
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Quarterfinal

Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) 7-5 7-5
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (1) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) (8) 6-2 6-0

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (6) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 6-3 6-1 



$10k Hvar (CRO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) BYE
Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) BYE

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Michaela FRLICKA (GER) 6-2 7-5

Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) BYE
Jasmin MATTER (SUI) BYE

Luca PUMP (HUN) BYE
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) BYE

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Karla POPOVIC (CRO) BYE

Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) BYE
Tatjana STOLL (GER) BYE

Ladina SOLER (SUI) BYE
Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) BYE

Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) BYE
Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) BYE

Tea FABER (CRO) (3) BYE
Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) BYE

Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) BYE
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) BYE

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) BYE
Emma FLOOD (NOR) BYE

Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) BYE
Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) (13) BYE

Marina LAZIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) BYE

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) BYE
Joanna SAKOWICZ-KOSTECKA (POL) BYE

Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) BYE
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) BYE

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) BYE
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) BYE

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) BYE

Sally DISCHMANN (GER) BYE
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) 7-6(2) 6-2

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) BYE
Lea KOZULIC (CRO) BYE

Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) BYE
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (9) BYE

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (6) BYE
Klara SOUKALOVA (CZE) BYE

Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) BYE
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) BYE

Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) BYE
Matea CUTURA (CRO) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) BYE
Neira FATIC (BIH) (12) BYE

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) BYE
Brina SPEGEL (SLO) BYE

Ilijana IVIC (CRO) BYE
Nicole KALUZIK (GER) BYE

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) BYE

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) (14) BYE

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) BYE
Matea CURIC (CRO) BYE

Bernarda PERA (CRO) BYE
Alexandra KIESL (GER) BYE

Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) BYE
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) BYE

Helena POPOVIC (SRB) BYE
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) defeated Besarta AVDULLAHI (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Dijana ARADINOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-4 6-2

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-0

Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-2 7-6(5)
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) defeated Nikolina Marija TURUDIC (CRO) 6-0 6-2

Tea FABER (CRO) (3) defeated Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Andela BRGULJAN (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Emma FLOOD (NOR) 6-4 6-3
Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) defeated Daniela ISLAMAJ (ALB) (13) 6-4 6-1

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) (4) 6-4 6-4
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Joanna SAKOWICZ-KOSTECKA (POL) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) 6-0 6-0

Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 7-6(4) 7-5
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) defeated Lea KOZULIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (9) defeated Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Klara SOUKALOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Jana BEZBRADICA (SRB) 6-0 6-4

Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) (12) 6-2 6-2

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Nicole KALUZIK (GER) defeated Ilijana IVIC (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-2 4-5 Retired
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) (14) 6-4 6-3

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-2 7-5

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Iva JANCEVSKI (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) defeated Helena POPOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (1) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-0 6-4
Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(11)
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-0

Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (5) 6-3 7-6(4)
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (9) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (6) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) 6-3 7-5

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) 6-2 6-0
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) (8) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (10) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Silvia MARTINKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (11) 7-5 6-3
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (9) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Matea CUTURA (CRO) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-1 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) 6-0 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-1 6-4

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Ida KRNIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Aleksandra JOSIFOSKA (MKD) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (4) defeated Dijana BANOVEC (CRO) 7-5 7-6(1)
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Matea CUTURA (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (8) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-1 7-6(6)

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 6-4 6-0
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) (3) 6-2 6-3

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 6-2
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Marina KACHAR (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (2) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) 6-3 6-1 

2nd Round

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-3
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 6-2 4-6 6-0

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) (4) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (8) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 6-0 6-4

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-3 6-3
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (2) 2-6 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 6-3 7-6(3)
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 7-6(5) 6-4
Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Zsofia MIKO (HUN) 7-5 6-0 

Final

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-4 6-4 



$10k Ningbo (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (1) BYE
Man Lin TAN (CHN) defeated Aijing YU (CHN) 6-3 6-4

Weijia SUN (CHN) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Sydney L. BRINER (USA) BYE

Chang LIU (CHN) (2) BYE
Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 7-5 6-1

Huan LI (CHN) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Xiao Yu LI (CHN) BYE

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) BYE
Yang PANG (CHN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Xue ZHANG (CHN) BYE

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) BYE
Le MA (CHN) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-0 6-2

Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) BYE

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Ziqi HOU (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-0 6-2

Meng LIU (CHN) defeated Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Ya qi DENG (CHN) BYE

Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) BYE
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Xin JI (CHN) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Jiahui CHEN (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) BYE

Xinyi YU (CHN) BYE
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) defeated Shu SU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Jialu HUANG (CHN) BYE

Chang LIU (CHN) BYE
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Lu LIN (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Sun HONGRUI (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (1) defeated Man Lin TAN (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Weijia SUN (CHN) defeated Sydney L. BRINER (USA) 6-1 6-2

Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) (2) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Xiao Yu LI (CHN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 7-5 4-6 7-6(5)

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) defeated Xue ZHANG (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Xinyi YU (CHN) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Jialu HUANG (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-4 2-6 7-5

Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Sun HONGRUI (CHN) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Final Round

Weijia SUN (CHN) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) (1) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Xiao Yu LI (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (4) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Ya qi DENG (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Jialu HUANG (CHN) 6-0 6-4
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Weijia SUN (CHN) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-1 6-4

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (8) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) defeated Yang SHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Ting LI (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-3 6-4
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (5) 6-1 6-2
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-1

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Li XI (CHN) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (6) 7-6(4) 6-2
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 1-4 Retired

Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

2nd Round

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-0

Ting LI (CHN) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Lin ZHU (CHN) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (2) 6-3 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-3 5-7 6-0

Semifinal

Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) defeated Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (1) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Final

Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Saisai ZHENG (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-3 
tobi is offline View My Blog!