TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Apr 5th, 2010, 12:21 AM   #157
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 29

Code:
$75k Monzon (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (1)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 62
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 61 36 64

(wc)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (wc)Maria Alvarez Aguaron (ESP) 62 60
(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Greta Arn (HUN) w.o.

(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 64
(wc)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. (wc)Beatriz Leon Hernandez (ESP) 26 64 62

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 16 62
(6)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 16 64

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 75 64
(wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) d. (wc)Natalie Luft (GER) 61 63

Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 57 76(5) 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (7)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 26 75 60

(4)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 62
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 63 61

Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 16 64 61
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (5)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 76(4) 62

2nd Round

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 63 46 60
(8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (wc)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 75 61

(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (wc)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 60 60
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (6)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 62 62

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 62 60
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 67(4) 62 63

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (4)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 62
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 76(4) 75

Final Round

Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (8)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 61 62
(2)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 64
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (3)Mandy Minella (LUX) 63 64
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 61 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino (ESP) 60 62
Valerie Tetreault (CAN) d. (wc)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 76(7) 76(5)

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(3) 61
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (7)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 61 64

(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 60 63
Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 60 Ret.

(wc)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (wc)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 61 75
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (6)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 61

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 61
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 57 63 64

(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (JE)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 76(2) 67(2) 61
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 61 61

(8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 60 64
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 64

Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Yurika Sema (JPN) 75 60
(2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 63

Second Round

(1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 76(6) 61
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 61 64

(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Jarmila Groth (AUS) 64 67(4) 30 Ret.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 60

(5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 75
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 46 63 63

(8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 63 26 63
Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 67(3) 76(3) 75

Quarterfinal

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (1)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 16 64 64
(3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 61 64

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (5)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 46 64
(8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 62 64

Semifinal

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (3)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 26 75 61
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (8)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 64

Final

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 64 46 63



$50k Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 76(6) 75

Maria Arkhipova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia Dergunova (RUS) 60 61
(8)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) v BYE
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Polina Monova (RUS) 61 60

Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS) v BYE
(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v BYE
Alexandra Goncharova (RUS) v BYE

Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Daria Kulbikova (RUS) 64 60
(7)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v BYE

(4)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v BYE
Valeria Vershinina (RUS) v BYE

Ellina Kornilova (RUS) d. Dina Senkina (RUS) 61 63
(5)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) v BYE

2nd Round

Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v BYE
(8)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Maria Arkhipova (RUS) 63 64

(2)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 76(3) 76(5)
(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS) 60 60

(3)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Alexandra Goncharova (RUS) 61 60
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (7)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 06 63

(4)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Valeria Vershinina (RUS) 62 60
Ellina Kornilova (RUS) d. (5)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 46 62 64

Final Round

Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (8)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 64 36 64
(6)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (2)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 63
(3)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 75 63
(4)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Ellina Kornilova (RUS) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) 61 60
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 75 61

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 67(5) 62 60
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 64

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 64 76(2)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (wc)Julia Zakharova (RUS) 63 61

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(6) 75
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 36 61 76(8)

(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 76(6)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 46 63 64

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 57 75 76(5)
(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (4)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 57 76(6) 64

(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (LL)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 60 62
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 16 63 75

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 61
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 26 76(5) 63

Second Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 61 61
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 61

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 61
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 16 63 64

(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 64
(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 64

(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 61 62
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 60
(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 64

(8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 67(3) 64
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 61 76(8)

Semifinal

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(7) 61
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (8)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 60 20 ret.

Final

(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 62 62



$25k Pelham (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Kimberly Couts (USA) v BYE
Kayla Rizzolo (USA) d. Noel Scott (USA) 63 76(4)

Di Zhao (CHN) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 60 76(4)
(16)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Vanja Galijasevic (AUS) 62 62

(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) v BYE
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 64 36 61

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 57 62 64
(15)Carla Lucero (ARG) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 63 61

(3)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v BYE
Megan Falcon (USA) d. Caroline Price (USA) 67(5) 63 64

Kate Fuller (USA) d. Marianne Baker (USA) 62 62
(9)Jamie Hampton (USA) v BYE

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v BYE
Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 64

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 60 63
(10)Mallory Cecil (USA) v BYE

(5)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) v BYE
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 60

Lateefa Brown (USA) d. Marija Mirosavljevic (SRB) 63 62
(13)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 61

(6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v BYE
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 63 62

Eva Pigova (CZE) d. Alexia Rycroft (USA) 60 60
(14)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Emily Newton (USA) 63 61

(7)Aranza Salut (ARG) v BYE
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 62 63

Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 75 76(5)
(12)Julie Ditty (USA) v BYE

(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) v BYE
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 63 63

Amanda Fink (USA) d. Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 62 63
(11)Petra Rampre (SLO) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 62 62
(16)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 60 64

(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 36 64
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (15)Carla Lucero (ARG) 63 60

(3)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 62 61
(9)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Kate Fuller (USA) 60 61

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 62
(10)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 61 61

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (5)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 60 64
(13)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Lateefa Brown (USA) 61 60

Julia Boserup (USA) d. (6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 60
(14)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 62 62

Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (7)Aranza Salut (ARG) 57 61 63
(12)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 60 75

(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 61 75
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (11)Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(2) 61

Final Round

(1)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (16)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 57 64 62
(2)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 75 61
(9)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (3)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 64 16 62
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (10)Mallory Cecil (USA) 64 64
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (13)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 60
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (14)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 60
(12)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 61
(8)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 62 63
(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 76(5)

Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 36 61 63
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 46 62 63

(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 61 63
(Q)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (Q)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 62

Alison Riske (USA) d. (Q)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 75
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 64

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (6)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 76(3) 63
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) 26 62 63

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 60 46 62
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 67(2) 76(2)

(7)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 67(3) 75 10 Ret.
(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Christy Striplin (USA) 62 61

(wc)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) d. Shannon Golds (AUS) 75 61
(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 63

Second Round

(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (1)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 67(4) 75 61
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 46 61 62

(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (Q)Julie Ditty (USA) 67(3) 62 61
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Alison Riske (USA) 64 62

Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 57 63 62
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 61 75

(7)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 63 61
(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (wc)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 60 60

Quarterfinal

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 62
(3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 57 62

Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 61
(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. (7)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 62

Semifinal

Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (3)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 62 61
(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 60

Final

(2)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 62 60



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) BYE
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) BYE

Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) BYE
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) BYE

Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 7-5
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Teona TATISHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-2

Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) BYE
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (9) BYE

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) BYE
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) BYE

Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) BYE
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-1 3-0 Retired

Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) BYE
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 5-7 6-0 6-1

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) BYE
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (12) BYE

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) BYE
Gozde ADAR (TUR) BYE

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) BYE
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-3 6-2
Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-3 6-4

Elizabeth BONDI (USA) BYE
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (14) BYE

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) BYE
Irina TOIDZE (GEO) BYE

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) BYE
Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) BYE

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-0 6-0
Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-2 6-1

Fajer AL QABANDI (KUW) BYE
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (15) BYE

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) BYE
Nadine PAULI (GER) BYE

Michela CASANOVA (SUI) BYE
Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-2 6-0

Jennie BROBECK (SWE) BYE
Nina WELLNITZ (GER) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Jessica COHEN (FRA) BYE
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) BYE
Liudmila MAKHAMID (BLR) BYE

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) BYE
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-1 5-7 7-5

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) 6-1 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) BYE
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (10) BYE

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (7) BYE
Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) BYE

Clelia MELENA (SUI) BYE
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-3 6-2

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated () Walkover
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated ISIL ILERI (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Sara MATTSON (SWE) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (13) BYE

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (8) BYE
Mina SAYGI (TUR) BYE

Kana DANIEL (JPN) BYE
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-2

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) BYE
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-0 3-6 6-1

Sandy MARTI (SUI) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 7-5 6-0
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 7-5 6-2

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Jade HOPPER (AUS) (9) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-2 6-0

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) 6-3 6-2
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-0 6-1

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-3 6-1
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (12) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-3 6-0

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 7-5 6-4

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (14) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-2 6-1

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) defeated Irina TOIDZE (GEO) 6-1 6-1
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-1 6-2

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (15) defeated Fajer AL QABANDI (KUW) 6-0 6-0

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Nadine PAULI (GER) 6-3 6-0
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Jennie BROBECK (SWE) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 7-5 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Liudmila MAKHAMID (BLR) 6-1 6-1
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-3

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-2
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (10) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Katharina BROWN (GBR) (7) defeated Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (13) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (8) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-1 6-0

3rd Round

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (9) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (12) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) (14) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (15) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 0-6 6-4 6-4

Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-1 6-3

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) (10) 6-4 6-3

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (13) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (8) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-4 

Final Round

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) (12) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (3) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (4) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (15) 7-5 6-2
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) (11) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (5) 6-3 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 7-5 6-3
Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (13) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (8) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) (16) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) 6-3 6-1

Julia BABILON (GER) (3) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) 6-4 6-3
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) (8) 6-4 6-3

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (7) 6-3 6-2
Korina PERKOVIC (GER) defeated Idil HACIRAIFOGLU (TUR) 6-1 6-3

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (6) 6-3 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-3 6-2

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-4 6-2
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 6-0 

2nd Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) 6-0 7-5

Julia BABILON (GER) (3) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Korina PERKOVIC (GER) 6-4 6-2
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (4) 6-3 6-3

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Julia BABILON (GER) (3) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 6-1 6-2
Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-1 

Semifinal

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) (3) 6-3 6-3
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3

Final

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-3 7-6(5) 



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (1) BYE
Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-1 6-2

Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) defeated Sadietou Biguedenam MAYOU (TOG) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (14) BYE

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) BYE
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (9) BYE

Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (16) BYE

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) BYE
Hanna LANDENER (GER) BYE

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Valeriya SAVINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Syna KAYSER (GER) (12) BYE

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (5) BYE
Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ivana KING (USA) (13) BYE

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) BYE
Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-3 6-0

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (10) BYE

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) (7) BYE
Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Lyubov POGRIBNYAK (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Samantha POWERS (USA) (15) BYE

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (8) BYE
Hannah MORRILL (GBR) BYE

Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 6-4 6-1
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (14) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-3 7-6(2)

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 6-3

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) (3) 7-5 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-1 6-1

Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) defeated Hanna LANDENER (GER) 6-3 Retired
Syna KAYSER (GER) (12) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (5) defeated Xenia SUWOROWA (GER) 6-4 6-3
Ivana KING (USA) (13) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 4-6 7-6(10) 6-3

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (10) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) (7) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (15) 6-3 6-1

Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (8) defeated Hannah MORRILL (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (11) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) (14) 6-3 7-6(0)
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (9) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (2) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Syna KAYSER (GER) (12) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (4) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (5) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (13) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (10) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) 6-4 6-2
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) (11) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) (8) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Galina FOKINA (RUS) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) 6-1 4-1 Retired

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (7) defeated Alia NOUR (EGY) 6-0 6-0

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-2 6-3

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) 6-3 6-1
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) 3-6 6-3 7-5

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-0
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (8) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (7) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (6) 6-2 6-1
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (8) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Poojashree VENKATESHA (IND) (2) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (7) 6-1 6-3
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 0-6 6-0 6-3
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (8) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-4
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (8) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 5-7 7-5

Final

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (8) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) 2-6 6-3 7-5 



$10k Nanjing (CHN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) BYE
Huan LI (CHN) defeated Lu LIN (CHN) 6-0 6-4

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Dan Ni WANG (CHN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) BYE

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) BYE
Sydney L. BRINER (USA) defeated Li LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Ziqi HOU (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) BYE

Xinyi YU (CHN) BYE
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Yu-Ting DENG (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Yang SHENG (CHN) BYE

Yujia WANG (CHN) BYE
Chang LIU (CHN) defeated Xiaomeng CHENG (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Mo CAO (CHN) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Yufei WU (CHN) BYE

Xin JI (CHN) BYE
Shu SU (CHN) defeated Ya ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jingwen ZHANG (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) defeated NI FENG (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Xiao Yu LI (CHN) BYE
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) defeated Weijia SUN (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Wanrong LI (CHN) defeated Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Jialu HUANG (CHN) BYE

Boyan WANG (CHN) BYE
Ze-Xin PU (CHN) defeated Tian CAO (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Meng LIU (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Le MA (CHN) BYE

Aijing YU (CHN) BYE
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Jia-Bei MEI (CHN) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Man Lin TAN (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Xiao ZHOU (CHN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Zi-Xuan MA (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) defeated Sydney L. BRINER (USA) 6-0 6-1
Yafan WANG (CHN) defeated Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) 6-4 6-1

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Xinyi YU (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Yang SHENG (CHN) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Yujia WANG (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Mo CAO (CHN) defeated Yufei WU (CHN) 6-1 6-2

Xin JI (CHN) defeated Shu SU (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jun-Yi ZHENG (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Jiahui CHEN (CHN) defeated Xiao Yu LI (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Jialu HUANG (CHN) defeated Wanrong LI (CHN) 6-3 6-3

Boyan WANG (CHN) defeated Ze-Xin PU (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Le MA (CHN) 6-3 7-5

Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Aijing YU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Ya-Ying WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) defeated Yafan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Yang SHENG (CHN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Yujia WANG (CHN) defeated Mo CAO (CHN) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) defeated Xin JI (CHN) Walkover
Jialu HUANG (CHN) defeated Jiahui CHEN (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Boyan WANG (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Xiaorong DONG (CHN) 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) defeated Ofri LANKRI (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) 6-1 6-3

Yue-Yue HU (CHN) defeated Yu Xuan LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Jialu HUANG (CHN) 6-0 5-7 6-0

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) defeated Yujia WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) defeated Xi BAI (CHN) 6-2 7-6(5)

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Chang LIU (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Li XI (CHN) defeated Chun-Yan HE (CHN) (8) 6-3 6-3

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (7) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 6-1 6-4
Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Yi ZHONG (CHN) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) defeated Yang PANG (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Xin WEN (CHN) defeated Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN) (6) 6-1 6-4
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-3 6-3

Yue YUAN (CHN) defeated Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Ting LI (CHN) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Lu GUO (CHN) defeated Ling ZHANG (HKG) (1) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Yue-Yue HU (CHN) 6-0 6-3

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) defeated Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) 6-1 6-0
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Li XI (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Ya qi DENG (CHN) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) (7) 6-4 6-3
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) (3) 7-5 7-5

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Xin WEN (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-1 6-1 

Quarterfinal

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) defeated Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) (4) 7-5 6-1
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) defeated Ya qi DENG (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (5) 7-5 6-1
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) (2) defeated Wan-Ting LIU (CHN) 6-4 7-6(6) 
tobi is offline View My Blog!