TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 28th, 2010, 11:06 PM   #156
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 22

Code:
$25k Namangan (UZB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Ksenia Khatsey (RUS) 60 60
Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) d. Farangiz Shamsieva (UZB) 62 64

(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Shkekyana Dubova (KGZ) 60 60
Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) d. Lola Azimova (UZB) 62 62

(3)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 75 76(5)
Elena Bek (UZB) d. Anna Arustamyan (UZB) 76(6) 63

(4)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. Kristina Benashvili (UZB) 61 60
Palina Merenkova (UZB) d. Malika Arifjanova (UZB) 63 62

(5)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) d. Ana Batiri (MDA) 62 60
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 61 60

Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. (6)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 61 36 64
(wc)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) d. Daria Tuaeva (UZB) 61 61

(7)Ana Jikia (GEO) d. Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 64 64
Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) d. Nigina Rahmanova (UZB) 61 61

(8/wc)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 63 62
Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB) 61 62

Final Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS) 60 60
(2)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Viktoryia Kisialeva (BLR) 76(2) 62
(3)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Elena Bek (UZB) 60 30 Ret.
(4)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. Palina Merenkova (UZB) 64 61
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (5)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 63 62
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) d. (wc)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 62
(7)Ana Jikia (GEO) d. Kamila Abdukadirova (AZE) 61 64
Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (8/wc)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 62 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 36 62
(Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 75 62

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 62 46 60
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (8)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 76(1) 64

(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 63
(Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) d. (LL)Karolina Chernaya (UZB) 61 64

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Ana Jikia (GEO) 60 62
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 63 61

(5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 76(5) 62
(Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 63 63

(Q)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 62
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 61 36 75

(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 76(6) 26 64
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 60 64

(wc)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 16 63 64
(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 46 75 62

2nd Round

(1)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 60
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 62 75

(3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 60 60
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 61 76(5)

(Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) d. (5)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 63 26 76(3)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 64 76(7)

(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 76(4)
(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 75 63

Quarterfinal

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (1)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 64 63
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (3)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 36 63 64
(7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) d. (2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 64

Semifinal

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 61
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (7)Eirini Georgatou (GRE) 64 64

Final

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 36 64 64



$25k Jersey (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ilge Alpay (GBR) d. (Alt)Millie Radovic (SRB) 62 60
(14)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) 63 64

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (2)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 57 63 64
(9)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 60 61

(3)IrinaCamelia Begu (ROU) d. Samantha Vickers (GBR) 64 61
(13)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Hannah Hume (GBR) 60 62

(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 64 63
(10/wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 64

(5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 61 61
(15)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 62 62

(6)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 61 46 63
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (12)Nicole Riner (SUI) 63 64

(7)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 64
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (11)Darija Jurak (CRO) 64 75

(8)Mona Barthel (GER) d. Hope Johnson (GBR) 62 63
(16)Yera CamposMolina (ESP) d. Alexandra Walker (GBR) 61 76(5)

Final Round

(14)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Ilge Alpay (GBR) 60 60
(9)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 Ret.
(13)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (3)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 57 61 64
(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (10/wc)Selima Sfar (TUN) 75 06 64
(15)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (5)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 63
(6)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (7)Naomi Broady (GBR) 75 62
(8)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (16)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 76(5) 46 62
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 64 76(5)

(Q)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Carmen Klaschka (GER) 55 Ret.
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (8)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 62

(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (4)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 75 64
(wc)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 62

Melanie South (GBR) d. (wc)Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 75
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (7)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 75 26 62

(6)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Mona Barthel (GER) 16 76(5) 63
(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (Q)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 60 62

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 75
(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (JE)Timea Babos (HUN) 43 Ret.

(5)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 62 63
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Maret Ani (EST) 46 63 75

Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 64
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (2)Marta Domachowska (POL) 62 75

Second Round

(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 62 60
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 76(5) 63

(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Melanie South (GBR) 36 64 63

(Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (6)Anna Floris (ITA) 61 75
(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 36 61 64

(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (5)Yurika Sema (JPN) 60 64
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 57 64 63
(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 61

(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 26 62
Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 63

Semifinal

(Q)Anna Smith (GBR) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 63 63
(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Romina Oprandi (ITA) 75 31 ret.

Final

(3)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Anna Smith (GBR) 62 63



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS) 62 64
(13)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS) 63 63

(2)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 61 64
Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (15)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 75 62

(3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) w.o.
(16)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 63 61

(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS) 63 64
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (12)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 46 62 64

(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 61 Ret.
(9)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 76(2) 64

(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 63 62
(wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (11)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 62

(7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 64 61
Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. (10)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 61

(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (wc)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS) 64 63
(14)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) d. (wc)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 64 64

Final Round

(1)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (13)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 75 62
(2)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 61
(3)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (16)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 75
(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 76(5) 63
(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (9)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 61 63
(6)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 64 64
(7)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Polina Rodionova (RUS) 67(4) 62 62
(8)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (14)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 46 64 64
(wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Yana Buchina (RUS) 60 57 64

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 76(3) 76(3)
(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 63 75

(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (3)Elena Chalova (RUS) 75 62
Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 67(3) 63 61

(Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (wc)Karina Pimkina (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (8)Neuza Silva (POR) 62 61

(7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 63 36 64
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 62

(Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 76(1)
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 36 63 64

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 63
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 16 64

(Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(5) 62
Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 64 76(2)

Second Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 64 62

Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 57 61 61
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 75 76(3)

Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 36 61 76(0)
(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 63 62

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 62
(Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 76(4) 76(6)

Quarterfinal

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (1)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 62 64
(Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. Estelle Guisard (FRA) 63 62

(4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 62 62
(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 64

Semifinal

(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 46 60 64
(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (4)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 62

Final

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 62



$10k Gonesse (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (1) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (2) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Bianca NOCELLA (FRA) defeated Flora BIRNBAUM (FRA) 6-1 1-0 Retired

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) (3) Walkover
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Morgane PONS (FRA) (4) defeated Sylvia MONTERO (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (5) defeated Naella WAWRINKA (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Cecile DURIEZ (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Manon GARCIA (FRA) defeated Elena BURRONE (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (7) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) defeated Lisa SETYON ORTENZ (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (1) defeated Chloe PAQUET (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Bianca NOCELLA (FRA) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (4) 6-4 6-4
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (5) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (6) defeated Manon GARCIA (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Marion GAUD (FRA) defeated Solene GUYOMARD (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-0 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) 6-0 6-4

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 6-4 7-6(1)
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-0

Laura THORPE (FRA) (4) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-1

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 6-0 6-2
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Bianca NOCELLA (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) 5-7 6-0 7-5
Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Karla MRAZ (FRA) (7) defeated Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-2

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Aurelie VEDY (FRA) defeated Laura THORPE (FRA) (4) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-1 6-3

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (7) 6-4 7-6(2)
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinal

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) defeated Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) 6-2 7-5
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) (3) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) 7-5 7-6(5)
Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (5) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 

Final

Iryna KURYANOVICH (BLR) (2) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) 6-0 6-3



$10k Kofu (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Masae NABETANI (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) defeated Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) defeated Kana NATSUME (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Maki ARAI (JPN) (16) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Narumi OKUDA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Shiho OTAKE (JPN) defeated Yukako NOI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Aya SATO (JPN) defeated Rina INOMATA (JPN) 6-4 6-3
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (15) defeated Megumi MATSUYAMA (JPN) 7-5 6-3

Akari INOUE (JPN) (3) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) defeated Ai KOGA (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) defeated Seira ETORI (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (13) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (4) defeated Emiko ITO (JPN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Eri HOZUMI (JPN) defeated Chigusa KIZU (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Nao TADA (JPN) defeated Suzuko NAKATSUKA (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (9) defeated Saori MIYAMOTO (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (5) defeated Ryoko KAMIYA (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) defeated Yui NAGASAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Maya WAKUI (JPN) defeated Kaori AOYAMA (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) (12) 6-2 6-1

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Ayaka FUJITA (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Momoko OASA (JPN) defeated Ayaka ITO (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Chihiro OASA (JPN) defeated Kana OKADA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kei SEKINE (JPN) (14) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) defeated Yumiko USHIYAMA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Yurika MORIYA (JPN) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) (10) 6-4 6-3

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (8) defeated Hiroko KUWATA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) defeated Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Yuka MORI (JPN) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (11) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-4

2nd Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Maki ARAI (JPN) (16) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(5)

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (15) defeated Aya SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Akari INOUE (JPN) (3) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (13) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (4) defeated Eri HOZUMI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (9) defeated Nao TADA (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (5) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Maya WAKUI (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Momoko OASA (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Chihiro OASA (JPN) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (14) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) defeated Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Yurika MORIYA (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (8) defeated Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (11) defeated Yuka MORI (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (16) 6-3 6-2
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (2) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (15) 6-2 6-2
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (13) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) (9) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (4) 6-1 6-0
Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) (5) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Chihiro OASA (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (7) defeated Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) (8) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) (11) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-4

Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (7) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Erika TAKAO (JPN) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (6) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-4

Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (5) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-4 7-6(6)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Katherine WESTBURY (NZL) 6-2 6-3

Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) defeated Qiang WANG (CHN) (8) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-2

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) 7-6(2) 6-0
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (6) 6-2 6-1

Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) defeated Wen-Hsin HSU (TPE) (5) 6-4 6-2
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Elodie ROGGE-DIETRICH (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Mi YOO (KOR) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) 7-6(6) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Semifinal

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (4) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Final

Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (3) 1-6 6-1 6-0 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) BYE
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-3 7-5

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-5
Jennie BROBECK (SWE) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) defeated Mina GARDIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (12) BYE

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) BYE
Sara MATTSON (SWE) BYE

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) defeated Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Tamar KOMAKHIDZE (GEO) 1-0 Retired
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-0 6-1
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (10) BYE

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) BYE
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Teona TATISHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-0

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) defeated Laura GAMBARINI (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-1 6-0
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (16) BYE

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) BYE
Alina PETRAS (BUL) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-4

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 6-1 6-0
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1

Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) Walkover
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 6-2 6-2
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (9) BYE

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) BYE
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Angela ROSSLER (SWE) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 7-5 6-0

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (14) BYE

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (6) BYE
Gozde ADAR (TUR) BYE

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 6-2

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Karina TROFIMOVA (RUS) Walkover
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (11) BYE

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (7) BYE
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-2 6-2

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Nina WELLNITZ (GER) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) defeated ISIL ILERI (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (15) BYE

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-2 4-0 Retired

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) defeated Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-4 6-3

Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Ecaterina OPROIU (ROU) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Jennie BROBECK (SWE) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (12) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) 6-2 6-4

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (10) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 6-3 6-2
Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 2-6 6-2

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 7-6(9) 6-2
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) (16) 6-3 1-0 Retired

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Alina PETRAS (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-5 6-1

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) 6-4 6-1
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (9) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 1-6 6-4 7-6(5)

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-2 6-4
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 7-5 6-3

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (14) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (6) defeated Gozde ADAR (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Hilda MELANDER (SWE) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-4 6-2
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (7) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 6-2 6-1

Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (15) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 7-6(9) 6-0

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (8) 6-1 6-0
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (13) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-3 6-0

3rd Round

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (12) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (10) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-1 6-2

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) (9) 6-0 6-1

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (14) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 6-0 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (6) 7-6(5) 6-1
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Hilda MELANDER (SWE) 6-0 6-3

Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (7) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (15) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-4 6-2

Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Cristina DINU (ROU) (13) defeated Alexandra CANNIZZARO (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) (12) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) 6-3 6-4
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (10) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (5) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (14) 6-3 6-0
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (11) 6-3 6-2
Lucia BATTA (HUN) (15) defeated Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (7) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Cristina DINU (ROU) (13) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-5 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) (1) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-4 6-0
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-0 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-1 6-0

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (8) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Anna BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) 7-6(1) 6-2

Tatiana BUA (ARG) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 6-4 6-1

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (6) 6-4 6-1
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) 6-4 7-5

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-0 6-2
Kiki BERTENS (NED) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (2) 6-0 6-1 

2nd Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 7-5 6-4
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-5 6-1

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) 4-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) defeated Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (3) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Alenka HUBACEK (AUS) Walkover
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Sofie OYEN (BEL) 6-4 6-0 

Semifinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 7-6(6) 6-1 

Final

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-0 



$10k Pomezia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (1) 2-6 Retired
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 7-6(6) 7-5

Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) defeated Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) defeated Giulia PASINI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (3) 6-4 6-2
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Iris KHANNA (AUT) (4) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Rebeca MITREA (ROU) defeated Elena BAVASSANO (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Simona STRUZZOLINO (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Flavia PORRU (ITA) defeated Martina SANTONI (ITA) 7-6(6) 7-5

Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (6) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Martina ALABISO (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Milana SPREMO (SRB) (7) defeated Sara DAMI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (9) defeated Rajna JANKOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-0 6-0

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (8) defeated Carolina ORSI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (10) defeated Alessia CARROZZO (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Chiara MENDO (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Giulia GABBA (ITA) (2) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Clelia MELENA (SUI) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Iris KHANNA (AUT) (4) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (5) defeated Flavia PORRU (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Silvia ALBANO (ITA) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (6) 6-1 6-3
Milana SPREMO (SRB) (7) defeated Martina PARMIGIANI (ITA) (9) 6-2 7-5
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (8) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) (10) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Clelia MELENA (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Milana SPREMO (SRB) defeated Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) 7-6(0) 6-3

Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (7) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-1 6-2
Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Claudia COPPOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (6) defeated Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (8) 6-4 6-0
Giulia GABBA (ITA) defeated Martina GLEDACHEVA (BUL) 6-1 7-6(5)

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Greta ARN (HUN) (2) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 3-6 7-5 7-5 

2nd Round

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Milana SPREMO (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (7) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (3) 6-1 6-1
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 3-6 6-2 6-0

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (6) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Giulia GABBA (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Greta ARN (HUN) (2) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinal

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-2
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) (6) 6-2 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 

Semifinal

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 7-5 6-4 

Final

Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (1) 6-1 6-1 



$10k Fujairah (UAE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) BYE
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) BYE

Anna TOZIN (USA) BYE
Katharina MORTH (AUT) BYE

Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) BYE
Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) BYE

Kett SADI (SYR) BYE
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) BYE

Joy YAICH (FRA) BYE
Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) BYE

Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) BYE
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE

Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) BYE
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) BYE

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) BYE
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) (1) 6-0 6-1
Katharina MORTH (AUT) defeated Anna TOZIN (USA) 6-3 6-3
Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) defeated Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Anastasia WAGNER (GER) defeated Kett SADI (SYR) 6-1 6-1
Joy YAICH (FRA) defeated Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) defeated Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) 6-0 2-0 Retired

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) (4) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Katharina MORTH (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Jara GHADRI (GER) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 6-4 6-0
Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Joy YAICH (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Shivika BURMAN (IND) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Kim SADI (SYR) 6-1 6-1

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Jade HOPPER (AUS) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 6-1 6-2

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Julia MORIARTY (IRL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) defeated Dita HAUERLANDOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2 

2nd Round

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) defeated Stephanie HIRSCH (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 6-4 7-6(4)
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Shivika BURMAN (IND) 6-4 6-3

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (1) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Sophia KOVALETS (UKR) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (5) 6-0 6-3
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (2) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (8) 6-4 7-6(1)
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) 1-6 6-4 6-2 

Final

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (7) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (6) 7-6(1) 6-1 



$10k Cairo (EGY)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (4) BYE
Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) BYE
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Sadietou Biguedenam MAYOU (TOG) 6-0 6-1

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Hannah MORRILL (GBR) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-2
Jessica GINIER (FRA) defeated Angelina GORDIENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Pamela AMON (AUT) (5) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-2 6-2

Nelo PHIRI (USA) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-3 6-3
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Alia NOUR (EGY) 6-2 7-5

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Alena GERASIMOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Jordana LUJAN (ARG) defeated Sasha KHABIBULINA (BLR) 6-4 6-1

Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) defeated Nadine AZMY (EGY) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) (4) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) (2) 7-6(6) 6-4
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Pamela AMON (AUT) (5) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 6-4 6-0
Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Catriona STEWART (GBR) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(3) 

Main Draw

First Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-1
Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) defeated Farah BARACAT (EGY) 6-1 6-1

Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Magy AZIZ (EGY) 6-3 6-4

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (4) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-4 6-2
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Ivana KING (USA) 6-3 6-1

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (6) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (7) 4-1 Retired
Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Alexandra RILEY (USA) 6-0 6-3

Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (5) 6-4 3-6 7-6(1)
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Menna EL NAGDY (EGY) 6-3 7-5
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-2 6-0

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (4) 7-6(6) 6-0
Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (6) 7-5 6-1

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-1
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Tereza BUDILOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) defeated Carolina ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-0 6-3 

Quarterfinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-3 6-2
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Ola ABOU ZEKRY (EGY) 6-0 6-0 

Semifinal

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (3) 6-2 6-3 

Final

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (1) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 7-5 7-5 
tobi is offline View My Blog!