TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 21st, 2010, 11:49 PM   #155
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 15

Code:
$25k Fort Walton Beach (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Adriana Solarova (SVK) 61 46 64
(11)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Alexi Loomis (USA) 62 60

(2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 64 61
(14)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Marija Mirosavljevic (SRB) 60 60

(3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 62 63
(13)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Lauren Herring (USA) 60 64

(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 21 Ret.
(16)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Alexandra Cercone (USA) 64 60

(5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Megan Falcon (USA) 62 63
(9)Julie Ditty (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 63 64

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Gabriele Sinskaite (LTU) 60 62
(10)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Hilary Toole (USA) 61 61

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (7)Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 75
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (12)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 62 63

(8)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Christy Striplin (USA) 63 62
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (15)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Catalina Castano (COL) d. (11)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 75 61
(14)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (2)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 75 60
(13)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (3)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 64
(4)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. (16)Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 64
(9)Julie Ditty (USA) d. (5)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(0) 63
(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (10)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 63
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 64 64
(8)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 62 61

Main Draw

First Round

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (1)Katie O'Brien (GBR) 62 61
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. (wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 16 63

(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 62 36 62
(5)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 75 61

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 62
(wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 63

Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Julie Ditty (USA) 63 46 75
(6)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 76(8) 64

(8)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 75 61
(Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 61

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Catalina Castano (COL) 63 62
(4)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 62 46 61

(7)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Angela Haynes (USA) 61 61
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) d. (wc)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 63 63

(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 60 62
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (2)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 61

Second Round

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 67(4) 64
(5)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 60 62

(3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) 61 64
(6)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 61

(8)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (Q)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 26 64 62
(4)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 63

(7)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) 62 64
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 75 64

Quarterfinal

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (5)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 61
(6)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d. (3)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 36 63 62

(8)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (4)Arantxa Rus (NED) 46 75 62
(7)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 75

Semifinal

Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (6)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) 64 64
(8)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. (7)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 57 60 60

Final

(8)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 75 75



$25k Irapuato (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Victoria Lozano (MEX) 62 62
(10)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 76(4) 63

(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Marcela Rosales (MEX) 62 61
(14)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. (wc)Arithzi Vanzzini (MEX) 62 61

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (COL) 60 63
(12)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Dominique Harmath (CAN) 62 64

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 64 61
(11)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 76(2)

Amanda Elliott (GBR) d. (5/wc)Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 63 62
(16)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (wc)Alejandra Lozano (MEX) 62 60

(6)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Christine Kandler (AUT) 62 36 64
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (9)Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 64

(7)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (wc)Ana Beatriz Balderas (MEX) 60 62
(13)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Alina Sullivan (USA) 36 61 64

(8)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (wc)Maria Patricia Cordova (MEX) 60 61
(15)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Nicola George (GBR) 64 63

Final Round

(1)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (10)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 62 64
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (14)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 60
(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (12)Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 76(4)
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (11)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 75 76(8)
(16)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 75 61
Amanda Fink (USA) d. (6)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 75 61
(13)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. (7)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 62 26 63
(15)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (8)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 64 63
Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 61 76(5)

Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 61
(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (wc)Daniela Munoz Gallegos (MEX) 64 61

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 62
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 63

(Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 26 61 64
(5)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Fernanda Sandoval (MEX) 60 60

Bianca Botto (PER) d. (8)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 61
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 63 62

(Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) D. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62
(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 62 60

(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 46 63
Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 36 61 63

(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 61 61
(wc)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (2)Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 26 75

Second Round

(1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 60
(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 61

(4)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 46 64 62
(Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (5)Julia Cohen (USA) 60 46 63

Bianca Botto (PER) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 75 31 Ret.
(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 64 61

(7)Alison Riske (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 75 63
(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (wc)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 60 62

Quarterfinal

(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (1)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 64
(Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 46 76(6) 62

(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 64 60
(Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (7)Alison Riske (USA) 46 75 64

Semifinal

(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 46 64 76(5)
(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 75 62

Final

(3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (6)Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(5) 26 62



$10k Wetzikon (SUI)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (1) defeated Tsering DOWA (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-0
Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (14) 6-4 7-5

Anna ZAJA (GER) (2) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (15) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) defeated KIM HÄUSLER (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (16) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4

Barbara BONIC (SRB) (4) defeated Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Bianca KOCH (GER) (11) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) (5) 6-4 6-3
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN (SUI) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2

Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (6) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) 4-6 4-1 Retired
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (10) 6-4 6-3

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) defeated Tea FABER (CRO) (7) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (13) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 6-0 6-0

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) (8) 6-1 6-3
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (9) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (1) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3
Anna ZAJA (GER) (2) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) (15) 6-4 6-2
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) (16) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-2
Bianca KOCH (GER) (11) defeated Barbara BONIC (SRB) (4) 6-4 7-6(8)
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) (12) 6-4 6-1
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) (6) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 6-2 7-5
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (13) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) (9) 7-6(3) 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 64
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 63 64

Chayenne Ewijk (NED) v Karolina Nowak (GER) 63 61
(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 64 46 76(3)

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Lisa Summerer (AUT) 62 63
(wc)Lara Michel (SUI) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 26 63 62

(Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 36 66 Ret.
(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 63

(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Svenja Weidemann (GER) 67(5) 64 75
(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 75 60

Nina Zander (GER) v (wc)Samira Giger (SUI) 62 62
(3)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 76(1) 62

(5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 76(1) 36 61
(Q)Steffi Bachofer (GER) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 61 60

(Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) v (wc)Michela Casanova (SUI) 61 60
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (2)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 36 62 63
(8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 63 16 75

(4)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (wc)Lara Michel (SUI) 62 16 62
(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) 75 63

(wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 61 63
Nina Zander (GER) d. (3)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 63

(5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 64 63
(Q)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 36 64 64

QF

(1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (8)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 76(0) 36 64
(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (4)Nicole Riner (SUI) 64 63
Nina Zander (GER) d. (wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 26 62 63
(5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 63 76(0)

SF

(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (1)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 76(4)
Nina Zander (GER) d. (5)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 36 63 62

Final

(6)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Nina Zander (GER) 75 75
 


$10k Amiens (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

() BYE
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Solveig FOSSER (NOR) 6-1 6-1

Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Caroline DHEUR (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (13) defeated Eva WACANNO (NED) 4-6 6-1 7-5

Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (2) BYE
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 6-1 7-6(3)

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-0 6-1

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) BYE
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) defeated Josepha ADAM (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Efrat MISHOR (ISR) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (11) defeated Tatiana RODENS (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Lina BENNANI (MAR) (4) BYE
Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Celine VAURE (FRA) 7-5 4-1 Retired

Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (15) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) 6-2 6-3

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (12) defeated Deborah KERFS (BEL) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) defeated Laura TANFIN (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Charline BRAIDY (FRA) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 7-5 6-3

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Oceane ADAM (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Andrea KA (FRA) (10) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) 6-1 7-6(7)

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (7) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Melanie VLAK (NED) 6-2 6-1

Manon WOUTERS (BEL) defeated Gael CLUYTENS (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (9) defeated Alexia QUARTETTO (SUI) 6-1 6-0

Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) defeated Audrey ALBIE (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-0 6-1

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Zerina GOZHDARI (ALB) 6-2 6-2
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (16) defeated Pauline LOLLIA (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3

2nd Round

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated  ()
Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) (13) 6-7(4) 6-1 1-1 Retired

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (2) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Aleksandra ROMANOVA (RUS) (14) 6-3 6-4

Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) defeated Rachel GIRARD (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (11) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-1 5-7 6-2

Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) defeated Lina BENNANI (MAR) (4) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) (15) 6-2 6-1

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-0

Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) defeated Charline BRAIDY (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Andrea KA (FRA) (10) 6-3 6-4

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (7) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-2 6-4
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (9) defeated Manon WOUTERS (BEL) 6-1 6-1

Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) defeated Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (16) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2

Final Round

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta KUZMINA (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) (3) defeated Carolina PILLOT (ITA) (11) 6-3 7-6(4)
Julie GERVAIS (FRA) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) (5) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Sofie OYEN (BEL) (6) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (7) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) (9) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Morgane PONS (FRA) (8) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sarah Gronert (GER) v Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 62
(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) 62 36 63

(Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 46 63 64
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Marcella Koek (NED) 60 67(6) 64

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (wc)Anais Deville (TUN) 60 64
(wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 64

(wc)Charlene Seateun (FRA) v (Q)Solene Ficheux (FRA) 63 75
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 62

(5)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Alize Lim (FRA) 46 76(5) 61
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Tammi Patterson (AUS) 61 46 60

(Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (wc)Flora Birnbaum (FRA) 61 64
(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) v (Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 61 62

Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 76(2)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v (Q)Julie Gervais (FRA) 61 63
 
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 75 61
(2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 62

2nd Round

(Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (1)Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 63
(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 62 32 Ret.

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 63 62
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 64 62

(5)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 63
(4)Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 75 76(4)

Cindy Chala (FRA) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 62
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 36 76(1)

QF

(6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 76(4)
(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 67(4) 63 63
(5)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (4)Karla Mraz (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 60 61

SF

(3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 75
(5)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 63 63

Final

(5)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) d. (3)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 63
 


$10k St.Petersburg (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Polina MONOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Hanna SEMIANKO (BLR) 6-0 6-1

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-4
Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) (14) 6-1 6-4

Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) (13) 6-3 7-6(5)

Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Volha KALODZITSA (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (10) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (5) defeated Anna PEREGUDOVA (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (9) defeated Kateryna NAKONECHNA (UKR) 6-2 7-5

Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-1 6-1
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) defeated Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) (11) 7-6(2) 6-3

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) (7) 4-6 6-0 6-1
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (15) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-2

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) defeated Yuliana UMANETS (UKR) (8) 6-3 6-3
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Yuliya ARTSIOMAVA (BLR) (12) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) defeated Polina RODIONOVA (RUS) (1) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Julia VALETOVA (RUS) defeated Ellina KORNILOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (10) 6-2 6-2
Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) (9) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-3
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) (6) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) (15) defeated Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Yanina DARISHINA (RUS) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-0 6-2
Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) defeated Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Natela DZALAMIDZE (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-2 6-4

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) 6-1 6-3

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) defeated Daria KUCHMINA (RUS) (5) 7-5 7-6(5)

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (4) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 7-5 6-0
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) 6-2 6-3

Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-1 7-6(5)
Neuza SILVA (POR) (2) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (3) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-4 7-5
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Viktoria KAMENSKAYA (RUS) 3-0 Retired

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (8) 6-3 6-2
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (4) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (6) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Neuza SILVA (POR) (2) defeated Alexandra ARTAMONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-2
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-3
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (4) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Neuza SILVA (POR) (2) defeated Alyona SOTNIKOVA (UKR) (6) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) 5-7 6-0 7-6(5)
Neuza SILVA (POR) (2) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-3 

Final

Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) (2) 6-1 7-5 



$10k Bath (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alison SHEMON (AUS) (1) BYE
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Karen BARBAT (DEN) (2) BYE
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Charlotte PHILLIPS (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (3) defeated Elliesa BALL (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Nicole PETERSON (GBR) defeated Cassidy CRAWFORD (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-2

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Millie RADOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) defeated Alicia BARNETT (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (5) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Kate RODGER (GBR) 3-2 Retired

Margit RUUTEL (EST) (6) defeated Angelica MORATELLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Hope JOHNSON (GBR) defeated Alena LUEF (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (7) defeated Elisha HANDE (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (9) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) defeated Reka ROHONYI (HUN) 6-3 6-0
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (10) defeated Ilge ALPAY (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) (1) 6-3 6-3
Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (3) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (6) defeated Hope JOHNSON (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Samantha VICKERS (GBR) (7) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (9) 6-4 6-4
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) (10) defeated Malou EJDESGAARD (DEN) (8) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Jade WINDLEY (GBR) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (3) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-2
Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-2 6-2

Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Alexandra WALKER (GBR) defeated Jade CURTIS (GBR) (5) 6-4 6-3

Nicole THYSSEN (NED) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) (7) 6-3 7-6(5)
Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) 6-0 4-6 6-2

Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 6-0 6-4
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-1 6-2

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) defeated Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) 7-6(0) 7-6(7)
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) defeated Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) (3) 7-6(7) 6-4
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Alexandra WALKER (GBR) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1

Margit RUUTEL (EST) defeated Nicole THYSSEN (NED) 6-2 6-3
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) 6-0 7-5

Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Matea MEZAK (CRO) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-1 6-3
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) 7-6(2) 6-4
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-3 6-4
Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) defeated Matea MEZAK (CRO) 3-1 Retired

Semifinal

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-0 6-2
Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (8) 6-2 6-2 

Final

Katarzyna PITER (POL) (6) defeated Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) (4) 6-2 7-6(6) 



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-2 6-3

Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Fatmanur ATILGAN (TUR) 6-2 6-2

Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (13) 6-1 Retired

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Li XI (CHN) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-3
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 6-2

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-2 6-0
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) defeated Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) Walkover

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated ISIL ILERI (TUR) 6-0 6-0
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (12) 6-3 6-1

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Karina TROFIMOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-2

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Cemre ANIL (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Jennie BROBECK (SWE) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (11) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) defeated Angela ROSSLER (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-0 6-0

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) 6-0 6-1
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (10) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Emma DEVINE (GBR) defeated Olivia MATUSZAK (GER) Walkover
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-1 6-0

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-3
Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 6-4 4-6 7-6(4)

Polina KONOP (UKR) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-3 6-3
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (16) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 6-1 6-1
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) 6-2 6-2

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (9) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-0 6-2
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Olga KISHCHUN (UKR) 6-1 6-0

Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-2 6-1
Petra JUROVA (SVK) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-0 6-4

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (15) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) defeated Fajer AL QABANDI (KUW) 6-3 6-0

Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-1

Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) defeated Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 4-6 5-4 Retired

Kana DANIEL (JPN) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-2 7-6(2)
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (14) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 4-6 7-5 7-6(7)

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-3 6-2
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 7-5 7-6(5)

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Li XI (CHN) 7-5 6-3

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) 6-1 7-6(5)
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) 6-3 7-5
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (11) defeated Jennie BROBECK (SWE) 6-1 6-1

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (4) 6-1 6-2
Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-4 6-2
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (10) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (5) 6-3 7-5
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Emma DEVINE (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (16) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-1 4-1 Retired
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Mikaela KRISTOFERSSON (SWE) 6-3 6-0

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (9) 6-4 6-1

Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Petra JUROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (15) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-4 6-0

Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (14) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) 6-3 6-0

3rd Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 6-2 6-1
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-0

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (11) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) 6-1 6-3
Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (10) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (16) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 7-5 6-3

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-0
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) (15) 6-1 6-3

Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (8) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (14) defeated Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 

Final Round

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (1) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (11) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 7-6(3) 7-5
Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (10) 6-2 7-6(5)
Scarlett WERNER (GER) (16) defeated Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (UKR) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-1 6-3
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (14) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (1)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 75
(Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 62

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) v (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 60 60
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Tatiana Bua (ARG) 60 61 

(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Derja Turhan (TUR) 60 61
(Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 63

(Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 63 60
(Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 60

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 26 64 76(5)
Conny Perrin (SUI) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 75 57 75

Amanda Carreras (GBR) v (wc)Mina Saygi (TUR) 60 60
(3)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v Galina Fokina (RUS) 62 64

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (6)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 75 64
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (LL)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 62

Danielle Harmsen (NED) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 75 63
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 63 63

2nd Round

(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 61 75
(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 64 63

(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Scarlett Werner (GER) 75 62
(Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 62

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 62
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (3)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 62 62

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 64 60
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 16 75 64

QF

(Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Magda Linette (POL) 75 61
(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 76(3) 61
(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 46 64 64
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 63

SF

(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 62 60
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 75 64

Final

(4)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 62 61

Last edited by tobi : Mar 22nd, 2010 at 05:11 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!