TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 15th, 2010, 12:45 AM   #154
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 08

Code:
$25k Clearwater (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Mallory Cecil (USA) 63 60
(wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) d. (12)Selima Sfar (TUN) 36 76(2) 31 Ret.

(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 60
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (16)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 67(4) 61 61

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (3)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 32 Ret.
(9)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 60 64

(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 61 60
(14)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Chloe Jones (USA) 61 62

(5)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 63 64
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) d. (15)Alina Jidkova (RUS) 60 64

(6)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 62 64
Heather Watson (GBR) d. (13)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 16 62

(7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Giulia Andreazza (BRA) 60 61
Julia Babilon (GER) d. (11)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 63 61

(8)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 63 61
(10)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 61 75
(2)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 61
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (9)Anne Kremer (LUX) 64 63
(14)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 63 57 63
(5)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 26 60 62
(6)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 63 60
(7)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Julia Babilon (GER) 26 21 Ret.
(10)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (8)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 61

(LL)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 67(5) 61 62
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (LL)Kimberly Couts (USA) 62 60

(3)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 60
(Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 61

(Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (wc)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 64 63
(Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (8)Angela Haynes (USA) 64 62

(SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 64
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 62 63

Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 16 62 63
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 62

(Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 76(3)
(Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (wc)Julie Ditty (USA) 62 36 64

(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (wc)Julia Cohen (USA) 36 62 62
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 61 61

Second Round

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 46 76(3) 61
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (LL)Heather Watson (GBR) 63 26 75

(Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (3)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 60 62
(Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Asia Muhammed (USA) 62 64

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (SE)Jamie Hampton (USA) 57 75 63
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (Q)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 63
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 67(2) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 46 64 62
(Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 64 64
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 62
(Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 36 62 61

Semifinal

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (Q)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 57 64
(4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 75 46 76(4)

Final

(1)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (4)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 76(4) 60



$10k Buchen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (Alt)Sophie Hafner (AUT) 61 60
(13)Martina Borecka (CZE) v (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 76(4) 63

(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Lisa Summerer (AUT) 46 76(4) 76(3)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) d. (9)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 62 63

(3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v Natalie Proese (GER) 76(4) 62
(14)Xenia Knoll (SUI) v (wc)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 62 61

(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) v Iris Khanna (AUT) 61 63
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (12)Simona Dobra (CZE) 63 64

(5)Nina Zander (GER) v (wc)Carmen Smolka (GER) 61 64
(15)Barbara Bonic (SRB) v (wc)Dominique Friedrichs (GER) 60 62

(6)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) v (wc)Julia Teufel (GER) 62 64
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (10)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 46 61

(7)Annika Beck (GER) v (wc)Laura Müller (GER) 64 60
Bianca Koch (GER) d. (16)Vanessa Henke (GER) 64 67(4) 61

(8)Federica Grazioso (ITA) v Tsering Dowa (SUI) 36 63 61
(11)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) v Tea Faber (CRO) 60 62 

Final Round

(13)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 67(5) 60 62
(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 64 62
(14)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (3)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 62
(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 64 62
(5)Nina Zander (GER) d. (15)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 67(7) 62 63
Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (6)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 62
(7)Annika Beck (GER) d. Bianca Koch (GER) 62 62
(11)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (8)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (Q)Nina Zander (GER) 64 64
(Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 61 63

(Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 64 57 76(5)
(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v Matea Mezak (CRO) 61 63

(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD) 76(4) 62
Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 61 63

(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 76(5) 63
(8)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 75 63

(7)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 64 64
Svenja Weidemann (GER) v (wc)Jasmin Kling (GER) 36 64 63

(Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) v (Q)Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 76(5)
(3)Sarah Gronert (GER) v (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 76(4) 36 61

(6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 64 63
(wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v (wc)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 64 64

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v (wc)Sina Haas (GER) 63 76(5)
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 64 62 

2nd Round

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (Q)Zsofia Miko (HUN) 64 62
(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Elise Tamaela (NED) 61 62

(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 36 63 64
(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. (8)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 64 63

(7)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Svenja Weidemann (GER) 57 76(4) 60
(Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (3)Sarah Gronert (GER) 26 76(5) 64

(wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) d. (6)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 75 16 63
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 64

QF

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 61
(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 57 62 75
(Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (7)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 67(5) 64 75
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (wc)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 62 63

SF

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 75 64
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 76(5) 75

Final

(1)Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. (2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 61 63



$10k Dijon (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Jessica GINIER (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (9) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) defeated Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (16) 6-4 6-1

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (3) defeated Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) (12) 6-1 6-4

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) defeated Ludivine CHOISEL (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (10) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-2 6-4

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (5) defeated Stefania FADABINI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Magalie GIRARD (FRA) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (13) 6-1 6-0

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) (6) 6-2 6-2
Morgane PONS (FRA) (15) defeated Marie MENACER (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (7) defeated Jade SUVRIJN (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (14) defeated Camille CHELI (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (8) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (11) 6-4 6-3 

Final Round

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-2 2-6 7-6(4)
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (2) 6-3 7-5
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (3) 6-4 7-6(1)
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) (10) defeated Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (4) 6-3 6-1
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (5) defeated Magalie GIRARD (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Morgane PONS (FRA) (15) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (7) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (14) 6-3 6-0
Makiho KOZAWA (JPN) defeated Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 63 62
(wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) v (wc)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 75 76(4)

(Q)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 76(6)
(8)Anna Smith (GBR) v Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 76(8) 62

(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) v (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 61
Alice Moroni (ITA) v (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 62 60

Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 75 61
(5)Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Mahiko Kozawa (JPN) 64 62

(7)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 46 64
Ganna Piven (UKR) v (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 61 62

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 46 64 76(5)
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (4)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 63

Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (6)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64
(Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 63 75

Patrycja Sanduska (POL) v (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 60 21 Ret.
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 61
(8)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (Q)Olga Brozda (POL) 63 61

(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) v Alice Moroni (ITA) 46 62 63
(5)Nicole Riner (SUI) v Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 75 64

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (7)Karla Mraz (FRA) 76(2) 64
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Elena Bogdan (ROU) 64 64 

(Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 57 63 64
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 63

QF

(8)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (1)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 61 76(3)
(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (5)Nicole Riner (SUI) 62 63
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 61 61
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 64 60

SF

(3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (8)Anna Smith (GBR) 67(4) 62 75
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 64

Final

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (3)Anais Laurendon (FRA) 64 75



$10k Metepec (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) BYE
Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Barbora BOZKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (2) BYE
Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (10) defeated Paloma MIELGO (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) BYE
Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (12) defeated Beatriz Magdalena FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (4) BYE
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Ivana KING (USA) (11) 6-1 6-1

Amanda FINK (USA) (5) defeated Robyn BEDDOW (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Jade FRAMPTON (USA) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (9) 6-3 6-3

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Hilary TOOLE (USA) (15) defeated Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 6-4 6-1

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) defeated Sydney WEST (USA) 6-2 6-3
Alina SULLIVAN (USA) (14) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Yawna ALLEN (USA) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) (8) 6-0 7-6(4)
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (COL) (13) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Elizabeth FERRIS (USA) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (1) 6-4 0-6 6-0
Elizabeth LUMPKIN (USA) (2) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) (10) 6-2 6-1
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (3) defeated Nika KUKHARCHUK (RUS) (12) 6-7(0) 6-1 6-3
Gira SCHOFIELD (USA) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (4) 6-4 6-3
Amanda FINK (USA) (5) defeated Jade FRAMPTON (USA) 6-2 6-1
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (6) defeated Hilary TOOLE (USA) (15) 6-2 6-1
Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) (7) defeated Alina SULLIVAN (USA) (14) 7-6(5) 6-2
Giannina MINIERI (CHI) defeated Yawna ALLEN (USA) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 36 61 60
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 61 62

Macall Harkins (USA) v (wc)Victoria Lozano (MEX) 46 64 60
(7)Bianca Botto (PER) v (Q)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 64 62

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 62 64
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 21 Ret.

(Q)Gira Schofield (USA) d. (Q)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 46 64 62
(8)Aranza Salut (ARG) v Ana Bogdan (ROU) 63 62

(Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (5)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 36 61 76(6)
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 60

(Q)Giannina Minieri (CHI) v (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 61 60
(3)Laura Thorpe (FRA) v Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 75 61

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) v Karen Emilia Castiblanco Duarte (COL) 75 64
Katie Ruckert (USA) v (Q)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 64 64

(Q)Amanda Fink (USA) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 64 75
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 62 76(1)

2nd Round

(1/wc)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 62 61
Macall Harkins (USA) d. (7)Bianca Botto (PER) 64 63

(4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 67(2) 63 75
(8)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Gira Schofield (USA) 76(4) 16 63

Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 61 64
(3)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Giannina Minieri (CHI) 61 63

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (6)Lena Litvak (USA) 60 26 64
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (Q)Amanda Fink (USA) 62 63

QF

Macall Harkins (USA) d. (1/wc)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 62
(8)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (4)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 75 60
(3)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 75
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 60 60

SF

Macall Harkins (USA) d. (8)Aranza Salut (ARG) 61 75
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (3)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 63 46 64

Final

Macall Harkins (USA) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 63



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Galina FOKINA (RUS) (1) BYE
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4

Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-4

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) defeated GOZDE ADAR (TUR) 6-0 7-5
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (15) defeated Arianna MAGAGNOLI (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) BYE
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-0 6-1
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-5 6-4

Jessica COHEN (FRA) defeated Ganna LUKIANCHYKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 6-2 6-3

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (12) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-0 6-0

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) BYE
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Lucia SANDRINI (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Sirui HE (CHN) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-0 6-1

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-4 7-6(1)

Monica CANTELE (ITA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) (11) 6-3 6-4

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) BYE
Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-1 6-0

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-2 7-6(2)
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) defeated Chantelle RIGOZZI (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (10) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (5) BYE
Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-0 6-0

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Linda MAIR (ITA) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) 6-4 6-1

Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (16) defeated Scarlett WERNER (GER) 6-3 6-2

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-1 6-2

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) defeated Karina TROFIMOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Line AL-GHANNAM (SYR) 6-2 6-0
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) defeated Lana ROSTIASHVILI (GEO) 6-0 6-1

Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Alize LIM (FRA) (9) BYE

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (7) BYE
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-0 6-1

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) defeated Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (13) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (8) BYE
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Katharina SCHOETTL (GER) 6-2 6-0

Johanna HYOTY (FIN) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-0 6-1
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Nadya KOLB (UKR) 5-7 6-4 7-6(1)

Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) defeated ShkekYana DUBOVA (KGZ) 6-0 6-0
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-0 6-1

Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) defeated Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (14) defeated Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Galina FOKINA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-0 6-0

Mai GRAGE (DEN) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-4 6-1
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (15) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 Retired
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-2

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) defeated Jessica COHEN (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (12) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-2 3-0 Retired

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-4 6-0

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) 6-3 7-6(6)
Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-3 6-1

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) (4) 6-2 6-3
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (10) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (5) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 6-1 7-5
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) 7-6(3) 6-4

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3)
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (16) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (6) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-0 6-4

Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Alize LIM (FRA) (9) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (7) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Diana MARCU (ROU) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-1 7-5

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (13) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) 6-3 7-5

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-1 6-4

Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 3-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (14) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 6-1 7-6(6)
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (15) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-2 6-4

Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (2) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (12) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (3) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-4 2-6 6-2

Doroteja ERIC (SRB) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (5) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (16) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-1 6-1

Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-3 7-6(4)
Alize LIM (FRA) (9) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Cindy CHALA (FRA) (7) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (13) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (14) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5) 

Final Round

Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (15) 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (12) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Sofie OYEN (BEL) defeated Doroteja ERIC (SRB) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (16) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) (5) 7-5 6-1
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Alize LIM (FRA) (9) 6-4 6-4
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (13) defeated Cindy CHALA (FRA) (7) 6-4 6-3
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-3 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 63 62
(wc)Derja Turhan (TUR) v (wc)Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR) 61 62

Conny Perrin (SUI) v (wc)Ayse-Ece Yavuz (TUR) 61 61
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 75 60

(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Magda Linette (POL) 64 60
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Irina Kotkina (RUS) 62 61 

(SE)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 63
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 60

(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 63 61
Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 64

(Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 64 67(5) 64
(Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (4)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 63

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 76(9) 57 62
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v (Q)Sofie Oyen (BEL) 60 61

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 60 61
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 75 61

2nd Round

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (wc)Derja Turhan (TUR) 60 61
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 62 61

(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 64
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (SE)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 76(5) 60

(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 67(2) 63 64
(Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 75 64

(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 60 61
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 60

QF

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 62 61
(3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (5)Julia Mayr (ITA) 62 75
(8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 61 64
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 67(5) 64 63

SF

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (3)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 76(3) 60
(7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (8)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 75 63

Final

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (7)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 61 75

Last edited by tobi : Mar 15th, 2010 at 10:47 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!