TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Mar 7th, 2010, 07:34 PM   #153
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 01

Code:
$25k Sydney (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Natasha Micevski (AUS) d. Brooke Taylor (AUS) 62 61

Rachel Pisarev (AUS) d. Angelique Svinos (AUS) 61 61
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 61 62

(2)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) v BYE
Kaori Aoyama (JPN) d. Olivia Rich (AUS) 76(5) 57 64

Renee Lampret (AUS) d. Natalie Barbir (AUS) 75 61
(12)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 60 62

(3)Danielle Brown (GBR) v BYE
Brittany Thomas (AUS) d. Ivana Vlakic (AUS) 67(5) 61 60

Brooke Whitten (AUS) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 61 62
(14)Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Ashley Krysiak (AUS) 61 61

(4)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v BYE
Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) d. Elizabeth Rafailidis (AUS) 62 62

Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Nicolette Proctor (AUS) 63 61
(13)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Cassandra Barr (AUS) 62 62

(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) v BYE
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) d. Ashley Keir (AUS) 64 62

Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 76(4) 64
(10)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Karen Filippou (AUS) 61 61

(6)Ashling Sumner (AUS) v BYE
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Berveine Mohammed (AUS) 60 60

Kate Antosik (AUS) d. Molly Polak (AUS) 63 64
(15)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Katarina Barclay (AUS) 63 62

(7)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Rebecca Goh (AUS) 61 60
Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) d. Dane Vorster (AUS) 64 62

Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Brooke Hardy (AUS) w.o.
(16)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 61 64

(8)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. Skye Hopper (AUS) 46 63 61
Vivian Janecki (AUS) d. Veronika Makovey (AUS) 62 36 62

Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) d. Kat Bailey (AUS) 64 63
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Natasha Micevski (AUS) 62 61
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Rachel Pisarev (AUS) 63 64

(2)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 75 62
(12)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Renee Lampret (AUS) 63 61

(3)Danielle Brown (GBR) d. Brittany Thomas (AUS) 62 62
(14)Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Brooke Whitten (AUS) 46 63 64

(4)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) 64 64
(13)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 63 62

(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN) 76(4) 63
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. (10)Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 64

(6)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 60 62
(15)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Kate Antosik (AUS) 64 60

(7)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN) 64 64
(16)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 61 20 Ret.

Vivian Janecki (AUS) d. (8)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 46 62
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 63
(2)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. (12)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 76 57 61
(14)Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. (3)Danielle Brown (GBR) 46 75 64
(13)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (4)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 63 60
(5)Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 61 62
(6)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (15)Lejla Husic (AUS) 61 62
(7)Alison Shemon (AUS) d. (16)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 61 62
(9)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Vivian Janecki (AUS) 61 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) v (LL)Lejla Husic (AUS) 60 60
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 64 

(Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 64 63
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) v Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 75 63

(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (4)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 75 22 Ret.
(wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) v (Q)Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 16 63 64

Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 62 63
(6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 60

(5)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 63 61
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) v (Q)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 26 63

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 36 62 75
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v (wc)Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 63 60

(7)Shannon Golds (AUS) v (Q)Alison Shemon (AUS) 62 75
Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 36 63 61 

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 61 62
(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (wc)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 62 

2nd Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 67(4) 76(4)
(8)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) 64 61

(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (wc)Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 63
(6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 63 75

Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (5)Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 62
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 16 64

(7)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 76(1)
(2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 61

QF

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 46 61 62
(6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 62 63
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 67(2) 63 76(4)
(7)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. (2)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 26 75 63

SF

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (6)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 64 64
(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (7)Shannon Golds (AUS) 75 64

Final

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (3)Yurika Sema (JPN) 63 63
 


$25k Hammond (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. Olga Boulytcheva (RUS) 60 62
(9)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Anna Livadaru (GER) 61 62

(2)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62
Chloe Jones (USA) d. (13)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 36 62 64

(3)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 76(3) 67(5) 64
Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (14)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(4) 63

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 62
(16)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 61 61

(5)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. (wc)Maria Lauren Mira (USA) 60 62
(15/wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 75

(6)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (wc)Lauren Seaman (USA) w.o.
(12)Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. (wc)Therina Steenkamp (RSA) 61 61

Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (7)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 61 75
(11)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Kayla Rizzolo (USA) 26 64 63

(8)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 63
(10)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 62 64

Final Round

(1)Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (9)Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 75
(2)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 63 63
(3)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 64
(16)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 61 64
(15/wc)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (5)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 60 63
(6)Julia Babilon (GER) d. (12)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 63
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (11)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 63 64
(10)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (8)Asia Muhammed (USA) 57 62 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Alison Riske (USA) 36 63 62
(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Melanie South (GBR) 63 61

(wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 63 61
(8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 64 63

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 76(2)
(LL)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) d. (SR)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 61 63

(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 46 76(10) 76(4)
(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 61

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (7)Xinyun Han (CHN) 46 76(3) 60
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 61 61

(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 63
(wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (4)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 62 61

(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) 63 63
Misaki Doi (JPN) v (Q)Georgie Stoop (GBR) 62 62

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (wc)Megan Falcon (USA) 60 64
(2)Darya Kustova (BLR) v Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 76(12)

2nd Round

(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 63 61
(8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. (wc)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 75 46 63

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (LL)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 76(9) 62
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 64

(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 63
(Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 63 26 64

(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 06 76(2) 63
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (2)Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(7) 57 60

QF

(Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 67(5) 31 Ret.
(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Heather Watson (GBR) 75 62
(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 61 64
(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 61 61

SF

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 26 60 76(9)
(Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) d. (6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 61 11 Ret.

Final

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) 62 61



$25k Minsk (BLR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 75
(10)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 63

Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (2)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 61
(12)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (wc)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 64 61

(3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 57 63
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (15)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 76(3) 64

(4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 76(6)
(9)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (wc)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 62 60

(5)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 60 60
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (14)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 75 64

(6)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Zablotskaya (BLR) 61 62
(16)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 61 64

(7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 62
(13)Anna Smith (GBR) d. (wc)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 61 64

Tatia Mikadze (GEO) d. (8)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 06 62 62
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (11)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 36 62 64 

Final Round

(1)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (10)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 62
Daria Kuchmina (RUS) d. (12)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 61
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. (3)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 64
(9)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (4)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 61 62
(5)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 61 61
(16)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (6)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 75 61
(7)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (13)Anna Smith (GBR) 46 61 60
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 61 61 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 75
(Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (wc)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 63

(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 63 64
(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (wc)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 57 61 75

Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (3)Elena Chalova (RUS) 64 76(3)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) v (wc)Anna Orlik (BLR) 26 62 75

Ani Mijacika (CRO) v (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 67(2) 64
(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) v (wc)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 63 63

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 46 63
Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 62 64

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 76(6)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (4)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 64 75

Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. (8)Maret Ani (EST) 64 75
Romina Oprandi (ITA) v (Q)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 62

(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62
(2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v Lina Stanciute (LTU) 75 63 

2nd Round

(Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 62
(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 62

Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 76(1) 46 64
(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 61 76(4)

(5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 64
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 62 46 76(4)

Romina Oprandi (ITA) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 67(2) 63 64
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (2)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 64 67(5) 61

QF

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 62 63
(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 61 64
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 62 75
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Romina Oprandi (ITA) 76(2) 60

SF

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (7)Elena Bovina (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 75 75

Final

(6)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 61 36 76(2)



$10k Lyon (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 57 63 62
Kim Grajdek (GER) d. (11)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 62 63

(2)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 26 62 63
Syna Kayser (GER) d. (9)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 61 60

(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Tsering Dowa (SUI) 63 63
(15)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Iris Khanna (AUT) 63 61

Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. (4)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 76(2) 36 64
(10)Sina Haas (GER) v (wc)Camille Cheli (FRA) 62 64

(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Flora Birnbaum (FRA) 75 64
(wc)Mathilde Cor (FRA) d. (14)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 26 63

(6)Federica Grazioso (ITA) v Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 62 67(2) 76(3)
(13)Morgane Pons (FRA) v (wc)Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI) 62 62

(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 63 62
(wc)Julia Lorca (FRA) d. (16)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 64 63

(wc)Ludivine Choisel (FRA) d. (8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 62
(12)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 16 64 61

Final Round

(1)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Kim Grajdek (GER) 26 75 63
(2)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 75 63
(15)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (3)Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 75
(10)Sina Haas (GER) d. Gaelle Rey (SUI) 75 63
(5)Leonie Mekel (NED) d. (wc)Mathilde Cor (FRA) 63 75
(6)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (13)Morgane Pons (FRA) 67(6) 62 76(2)
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Julia Lorca (FRA) 61 61
(12)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) d. (wc)Ludivine Choisel (FRA) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 76(6) 
(wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) v (wc)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 36 63 62

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 61
Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (9)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 62

(Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (3)Violette Huck (FRA) 61 63
(Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 75 60

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 67(3) 63
(7)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 63

(8)Anna Piven (UKR) v (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 64
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 62 62

(SE)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Alice Moroni (ITA) 64 63
(LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 61 57 63

Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (5)Nicole Riner (SUI) 64 76(2)
(SE)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 75 75

Claudine Schaul (LUX) v (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 76(7) 64
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (Q)Sina Haas (GER) 67(4) 61 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 67(6) 62 63
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 16 75

(Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Leonie Mekel (NED) 63 75
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (7)Karla Mraz (FRA) 63 62

(8)Anna Piven (UKR) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 60
(LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (SE)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 36 76(8) 75

(SE)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 62
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 63

QF

(1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 76(4) 64
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 63 64
(8)Anna Piven (UKR) d. (LL)Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 62
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (SE)Ellen Barry (NZL) 64 62

SF

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (1)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 64
(2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (8)Anna Piven (UKR) 63 67(1) 64

Final

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 61 76(0)



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) BYE
Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) defeated Beatriz PRIETO CABRERA (ESP) 3-6 6-2 7-5

Barbara LUZ (POR) defeated Viktoria STOJANOVA (GER) 6-1 7-5
Li XI (CHN) (14) BYE

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) BYE
Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) defeated Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (9) BYE

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) BYE
Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) defeated Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2

Deborah DANZ (GER) defeated Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (13) BYE

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) BYE
Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) defeated Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) defeated Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (11) BYE

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) BYE
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Monica AGUADO (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (12) BYE

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (6) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Stefania RUBINI (ITA) defeated Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (15) BYE

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Maria MARTIN LOZANO (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (10) BYE

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) BYE
Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) defeated Kenia VASALLO SOTO (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (16) BYE

2nd Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) defeated Olga SAEZ LARRA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Li XI (CHN) (14) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-3 6-0

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (9) 6-1 6-2

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (13) defeated Deborah DANZ (GER) 6-2 6-1

Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) defeated Ivonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (11) defeated Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (5) 6-2 6-1
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Carla ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) (12) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (6) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (15) defeated Stefania RUBINI (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) (10) 7-5 6-3

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (16) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Paola CIGUI (ITA) (1) defeated Li XI (CHN) (14) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) 6-1 6-4
Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (3) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (13) 6-3 6-2
Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) (11) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (4) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Silvia GARCIA JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) (15) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Martina KUBICIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) (16) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) (8) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 75
(SE)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v (wc)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA) 63 62

Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (wc)T Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) 62 60
(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) v Marcella Koek (NED) 64 61

(3)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 26 62 63
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v (Q)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 63 62
 
(LL)Li Xi (CHN) d. (Q)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 30 Ret.
(5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Esther Santiago (ESP) 61 60

(Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (7)Irena Santos-Bravo (ESP) 64 57 76(4)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (Q)C Lorenzo Fernandez (ESP) 75 26 76(2)

(Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) v (Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 67(5) 62
(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 64 36 63

(Q)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (8)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS) 20 Ret.
(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 75

Federica Quercia (ITA) v (wc)A Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 62 63 
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (SE)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 62 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (SE)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 62
(6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 60 75

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (3)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 64 62
(5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (LL)Li Xi (CHN) 63 63

Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 46 60
(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. (Q)Paola Cigui (ITA) 64 76(1)

(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (Q)Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 61 63
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 64

QF

(1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (6)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 57 63 61
Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (5)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 60 60
(4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 63
(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 76(2) 64

SF

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 61 36 63
(Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. (4)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 75

Final

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) d. (Q)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 61 64



$10k Antalya (TUR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR) d. Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR) 60 61
Sirui He (CHN) v Naz Karagoz (TUR) 61 60
(wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Ines Janbakhsh (GBR) 61 60
Aldea Rincari (ITA) v Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR) 62 62

2nd Round
 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) (1) 6-2 7-6(4)
Derja TURHAN (TUR) defeated Anna MOMOT (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (12) defeated Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) 6-2 7-5

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Leia KAUKONEN (FIN) 6-4 6-0
Tatiana KOVALTCHOUK (UKR) defeated Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 6-3 6-3

Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) defeated Sirui HE (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (16) defeated Ayse-Ece YAVUZ (TUR) 6-0 6-3

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Mai GRAGE (DEN) 6-4 6-3
Solene FICHEUX (FRA) defeated Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 6-1 6-1

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Stephanie THEILER (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Dilara AHMETAGIC (GER) 6-0 6-3

Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) defeated Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) Walkover
Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-2 6-1

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Jessica HUMBERT (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Antonela SUSAK (CRO) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) (15) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-2
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0

Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) defeated Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 6-2 6-3
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (11) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (6) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Jithmie JAYAWICKREMA (SRI) 6-0 6-3

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-4
Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (14) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-2 6-0

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) defeated Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) defeated Elizabeth BONDI (USA) 6-4 6-0

Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-2 6-0
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Chelsea TE TAI (NZL) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) defeated Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Vanda LUKACS (HUN) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) defeated Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) (10) defeated Hana EVANS (USA) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) defeated Derja TURHAN (TUR) 6-0 6-3
Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (12) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 6-4 6-2

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Tatiana KOVALTCHOUK (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (16) defeated Beatriz Maria MARTINS CECATO (BRA) 6-0 6-3

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Solene FICHEUX (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (13) defeated Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) 6-0 6-4

Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) defeated Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Antonela SUSAK (CRO) 6-4 6-0

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (11) defeated Tereza BEKEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (6) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) defeated Bermet DUVANAEVA (KGZ) (14) 6-4 6-3

Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (9) 6-1 6-4

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) defeated Vanda LUKACS (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Diana MARCU (ROU) (10) defeated Anna KARAVAYEVA (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (12) defeated Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) defeated Silvia NJIRIC (CRO) (16) 6-3 6-3
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) (13) 6-4 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (11) 6-3 6-1
Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) (6) defeated Costanza MECCHI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Nadya KOLB (UKR) defeated Alexandra KOLESNICHENKO (UZB) (7) 5-7 6-3 7-6(2)
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (10) 6-4 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (Q)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 67(4) 64 64
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 62

(Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 61 60
(7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 46 62 75  

(Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (4)Pemra Özgen (TUR) 36 63 64
(Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (Q)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 63

Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 64 75
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Gözde Adar (TUR) 60 60

(8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Magali de Lattre (POR) 67(1) 75 76(4)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) v (wc)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR) 61 63

(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 32 Ret. 
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) v Cindy Chala (FRA) 57 62 76(1)

Galina Fokina (RUS) d. (6)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 46 64 63
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (wc)Cemre Anıl (TUR) 61 61

(Q)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 64 36 64
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 60

2nd Round

Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (1)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 67(5) 75 64
(7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 26 62 63

(Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (Q)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 46 62 64
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 76(0) 16 75

Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (8)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 64 64
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 75 76(4)

Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 64 62
(2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 46 75

QF

(7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 63 63
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 26 61 61
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 64 57 62
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 57 64 61

SF

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 67(3) 62 61
(3)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 64

Final

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (3)Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 62
tobi is offline View My Blog!