TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Feb 21st, 2010, 11:17 PM   #151
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 15

Code:
$25k Surprise (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v BYE
Jordaan.A Sanford (USA) d. Chloe Jones (USA) 63 63

Brynn Boren (USA) d. Isamarie Perez (PUR) 61 Ret.
(13)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Sabrina Santamaria (USA) 63 46 76(3)

(2)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v BYE
Lindsey Nelson (USA) d. Yawna Allen (USA) 61 61

Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Amelia Herring (USA) 64 62
Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. (9)Chun-Mei Ji (CHN) 76(5) 60

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. BYE
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 61

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 60 76(6)
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (11)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 63

(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v BYE
Tori Kinard (USA) d. Erica Krisan (USA) 63 60

Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Kate Fuller (USA) 61 60
(14)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Kelsey Lawson (USA) 63 60

(5)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Yana Koroleva (RUS) 60 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Tania Alaby (CAN) 60 60

Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 61 63
(15)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Mariely Hassey (USA) 61 61

(6)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 36 63 61
(wc)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 75 64

Julia Boserup (USA) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 75
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (10)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 06 62 62

Jan Abaza (USA) d. (7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 57 76(5)
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 75 62

Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Nirupama Sanjeev (IND) 63 64
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (12)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 75

(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Jade Frampton (USA) 63 61
Emma Marti (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Kosakowski (USA) w.o.

Anna Rapoport (RUS) d. Lauren McHale (USA) 63 60
(16)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Maureen Diaz (USA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Jordaan.A Sanford (USA) 61 61
Brynn Boren (USA) d. (13)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 64 20 Ret.

(2)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Lindsey Nelson (USA) 62 Ret.
Kaitlyn Christian (USA) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 64 61

(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 60 31 ret.
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 63

(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 64 16 76(4)
(14)Mallory Cecil (USA) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 64 40 Ret.

Di Zhao (CHN) d. (5)Lena Litvak (USA) 16 63 61
(15)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Chichi Scholl (USA) 63 60

(6)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Cierra Gaytan-Leach (USA) 75 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 63 63

Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Jan Abaza (USA) 60 63
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 62 75

(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. Emma Marti (USA) 62 60
(16)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Anna Rapoport (RUS) 61 61

Final Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Brynn Boren (USA) 63 61
(2)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Kaitlyn Christian (USA) 63 64
(3)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 76(8) 75
(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (14)Mallory Cecil (USA) 63 36 75
(15)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 64 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. (6)Johanna Konta (AUS) 75 Ret.
Elena Kulikova (RUS) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 61
(8)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (16)Macall Harkins (USA) 76(2) 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. (wc)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 32 Ret.
Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(6) 60

(Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 75
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (5)Mandy Minella (LUX) 75 61

(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 62 61
(wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 61

(Q)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Melanie South (GBR) 26 63 60
(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (6)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 64 46 64

(8)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (SE)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 75 63
(Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 64

So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 64 63
(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 64 63

(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 62 63
(Q)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) d. (JE)Sloane Stephens (USA) 64 64

Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 16 61 63
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) 76(4) 57 61

Second Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 63 61
Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 61 64

(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 61 63
(Q)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 63 76(5)

(8)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 60
(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 75 62

(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. (Q)Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 62 64
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 62
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 60

(8)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 63 64
(7)Christina McHale (USA) d. (2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 62

Semifinal

(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (1)Varvara Lepchenko (USA) 61 16 61
(8)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (7)Christina McHale (USA) 62 76(6)

Final

(8)Abigail Spears (USA) d. (3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 61 62



$25k Mildura (AUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tiffany Welford (AUS) v BYE
Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE

Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) d. Kate Antosik (AUS) 62 61
Nives Baric (AUS) v BYE

(2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v BYE
Olivia Rich (AUS) v BYE

Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Bianca Chidrawi (AUS) 63 61
Nicolette Proctor (AUS) v BYE

(3)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE
Darya Ivanova (AUS) v BYE

Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Michaela Capannolo (AUS) 36 62 76(5)
Stephanie Skaras (AUS) v BYE

(4)Sophie Letcher (AUS) v BYE
Vivian Janecki (AUS) v BYE

Yui Nagasawa (JPN) d. Sinead Disaya (AUS) 46 61 62
Madeleine Skaras (AUS) v BYE

(5)Jade Hopper (AUS) v BYE
Michelle Burdon (AUS) v BYE

Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Brooke Whitten (AUS) 64 64
Erin Billett (AUS) v BYE

(6)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v BYE
Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) v BYE

Deeon Mladin (AUS) v BYE
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) v BYE

(7)Lejla Husic (AUS) v BYE
Kate Watts (AUS) v BYE

Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Brittany Teei (NZL) 63 62
Alexandra Walters (AUS) v BYE

(8)Montana Grenfell (AUS) v BYE
Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) v BYE

Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 64 36 64
Carissa Ristevski (AUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 26 62 64
Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 60 75

Olivia Rich (AUS) d. (2)Aki Yamasoto (JPN 61 76(5)
Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Nicolette Proctor (AUS) 61 61

Darya Ivanova (AUS) d. (3)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 61
Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Stephanie Skaras (AUS) 63 63

(4)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Vivian Janecki (AUS) 61 62
Yui Nagasawa (JPN) d. Madeleine Skaras (AUS) 61 61

(5)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Michelle Burdon (AUS) 60 61
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Erin Billett (AUS) 60 61

(6)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Stacey Kyriakopoulos (AUS) 62 60
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 64

(7)Lejla Husic (AUS) d. Kate Watts (AUS) 60 60
Karen Filippou (AUS) d. Alexandra Walters (AUS) 61 60

(8)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Jennifer Nguyen (AUS) 63 62
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Carissa Ristevski (AUS) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Jenny Thuy Le (AUS) 46 75 76(2)
Erin Liefeld (AUS) d. Olivia Rich (AUS) 62 62
Darya Ivanova (AUS) d. Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 60 61
(4)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Yui Nagasawa (JPN) 63 61
(5)Jade Hopper (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 62 75
(6)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 63 64
Karen Filippou (AUS) d. (7)Lejla Husic (AUS) 67(4) 63 63
(8)Montana Grenfell (AUS) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 75 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 76(3) 61
(Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 46 63 64

(Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) v (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 36 62 61
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 60

(3)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Monika Wejnert (AUS) 62 62
Alison Bai (AUS) d. (Q)Karen Filippou (AUS) 63 75

(wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) d. (Q)Montana Grenfell (AUS) 62 76(11)
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Danielle Brown (GBR) 63 76(4)

(6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 63
Emelyn Starr (AUS) d. (wc)Alison Shemon (AUS) 36 64 62

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Daniela Scivetti (AUS) 62 64
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) d. (4)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 62 62

(7)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (Q)Jade Hopper (AUS) 75 26 61
(Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 64 64

Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (Q)Darya Ivanova (AUS) 61 57 63
(2)Shannon Golds (AUS) d. Hayley Ericksen (AUS) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) d. (Q)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 64 64
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Erin Liefeld (AUS) 64 64

Alison Bai (AUS) d. (3)Erika Sema (JPN) 61 36 64
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 63 62

(6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Emelyn Starr (AUS) 61 64
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) 64 61

(Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. (7)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 63
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (2)Shannon Golds (AUS) 63 46 64

Quarterfinal

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (1)Jarmila Groth (AUS) 67(5) 63 63
(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 61 75

(6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 63 67(8) 61
(Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 63

Semifinal

(8)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 57 64 62
(6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (Q)Tiffany Welford (AUS) 62 60

Final

(6/wc)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (8)Sally Peers (AUS) 75 60



$10k Albuferia (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) BYE
Sandy MARTI (SUI) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-0 6-0
Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-1 6-1

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Rita CORREIA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 7-5 6-7(7) 6-4

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-0 6-1
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (14) BYE

Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) BYE
Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) defeated Janina MISTECKY (GER) 6-4 6-3

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Alexi LOOMIS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Patricia MARTINS (POR) defeated Saori MIYAMOTO (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Claudia GASPAR (POR) 6-4 6-4
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (9) BYE

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) BYE
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 6-1 7-5

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Florence NA (NED) defeated Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-1 6-1
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (12) BYE

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) BYE
Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Shiori ARAKI (JPN) defeated Jessica SILVA (POR) 6-1 6-2
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 6-3 6-4

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Edita RACA (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Jessica SABESHINSKAJA (GER) 6-4 6-4

Marina NOVAK (LIE) defeated Lauren SEAMAN (USA) 6-4 6-0
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) BYE

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (5) BYE
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) defeated Petra REMEDIO (POR) 6-1 6-3
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Marie-Frederique BEDARD (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nicola REYNOLDS (USA) 6-2 6-0
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Maria PALHOTO (POR) 6-4 6-4

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Hannah MORRILL (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (16) defeated Ines XAVIER (POR) 6-0 6-0

Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) BYE
Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) 6-3 6-3

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Yaroslava ZHISHCHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Leire MARTINEZ-BARREDO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Nathaly KURATA (BRA) defeated Alicia PEREZ-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Marianne BAKER (USA) defeated Jennifer MIGAN (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (11) BYE

Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (7) BYE
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Inna SOKOLOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Lisanne VAN RIET (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-4 7-6(4)

Gally DE WAEL (BEL) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (13) BYE

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) BYE
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-4

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Rocio RAPALLO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (15) defeated Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)

2nd Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Sandy MARTI (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-3 6-3
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Sandra ZANIEWSKA (POL) (2) 6-1 6-1
Nicola GEORGE (GBR) defeated Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Patricia MARTINS (POR) 6-0 6-2
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (9) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-2 6-2

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Julia PARASYUK (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-1 6-2

Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Natasha FOUROUCLAS (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (12) 7-6(5) 6-1

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) defeated Sofia GARCIA MORALES (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-0 6-1

Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-4 6-1

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) (5) 6-1 Retired
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Claudia LORENZO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (16) defeated Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (6) 7-6(6) 6-2
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Karen M. GOMEZ GONZALEZ (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-3

Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) defeated Nathaly KURATA (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (11) defeated Marianne BAKER (USA) 6-2 6-3

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Victoria LARRIERE (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-1
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Steffi BACHOFER (GER) defeated Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (13) defeated Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 1-6 6-2 6-4

Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 6-1 6-0

Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 6-1 3-3 Retired
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) (15) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

3rd Round

Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) defeated Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS SANT'ANNA (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) defeated Nicola GEORGE (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (9) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-3 6-0

Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Megan FALCON (USA) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 6-4 6-2

Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) defeated Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-6(5)

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Annalisa BONA (ITA) (16) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-1 6-2

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) defeated Myrtille GEORGES (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (11) defeated Paula GUTIERREZ PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 0-1 Retired
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (13) defeated Steffi BACHOFER (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) (8) 6-3 6-2
Renata KURICOVA (SVK) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 6-0 

Final Round

Elina GASANOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) (1) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (9) defeated Isabel RAPISARDA-CALVO (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Kiki BERTENS (NED) (3) defeated Megan FALCON (USA) 6-1 6-0
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) (4) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) (10) 6-2 6-3
Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) (16) 6-3 6-4
Irina RAMIALISON (FRA) (11) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (13) 6-1 5-7(5) 6-0
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0 

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 62 61
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 63 61

Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v (wc)Barbara Luz (POR) 60 62
(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 62 36 10-7

(3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v (wc)Joy Yaich (FRA) 61 60
Constance Sibille (FRA) v (Q)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 62 60

(SE)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v (Q)Kiki Bertens (NED) 62 46 11-9
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (SE)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 63 62

(Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (LL)Irina Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 64
(Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 64 64

Magali De Lattre (POR) v (wc)Ana Claro (POR) 64 75
(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v (wc)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 63 60

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (LL)Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 60 61
(LL)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 76(6) 63

Conny Perrin (SUI) v Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 75 62
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 61 62

2nd Round

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (LL)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 62
(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 63 61

Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (3)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 36 64 10-8
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (SE)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 61 61

(Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 60 76(2)
(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Magali De Lattre (POR) 64 62

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (LL)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 60
(2)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 61

QF

(7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 46 63 64
(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 76(3) 63
(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 60 63
(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (2)Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 61

SF

(5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (7)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 60 62
(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 36 61 60

Final

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (5)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!