TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #2b - Hobart

View Single Post

Old Dec 20th, 2009, 01:10 PM   #6
country flag adner
Senior Member
 
adner's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 5,569
adner has a reputation beyond repute adner has a reputation beyond repute adner has a reputation beyond repute adner has a reputation beyond repute adner has a reputation beyond repute adner has a reputation beyond repute adner has a reputation beyond repute adner has a reputation beyond repute adner has a reputation beyond repute adner has a reputation beyond repute adner has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Tennis Tipping #4 - Hobart

Tournament Schedule
Main Schedule
Friday - Singles 1st Qualifying Round
Saturday - Singles 2nd Qualifying Round,
Doubles 1st Qualifying Round
Sunday - Singles Final Qualifying Round, Doubles 2nd Qualifying Round
Monday - Singles Round of 32 / Doubles Final Qualifying Round
Tuesday - Round of 16
Wednesday - Quarterfinals
Thursday - Semifinals
Friday - Final Day 1
Saturday - Final Day 2


Daily Orders of Play
Friday
SR 1 TB 1 Tetreault vs Dubois
SR 2 TB 2 Cohen-Aloro vs Gallovits
SR 3 TB 3 Fichman vs Krajicek
SR 4 Kvitova vs Wejnert
SR 5 Wienerova vs Bremond-Beltrame
SR 6 Pervak vs K. Kucova
SR 7 Flipkens vs Zec-Peskiric
SR 8 Vinci vs Meusburger
SR 9 Ivanova vs Kudryavtseva
SR 10 Malek vs Z. Kucova
SR 11 Osterloh vs Chalova
SR 12 Zhang vs Dominguez-Lino
SR 13 Baltacha vs Peers
SR 14 Chakvetadze vs Hibberd
SR 15 Brianti vs Mirkovic
16 Niculescu vs D. Kustova

Deadline: 8th of January, 10 AM local time, thursday's midnight CET
Everyone in singles qualifying send to adner

Saturday
SR 1 TB 1 Niculescu vs Kudryavtseva
SR 2 TB 2 Krajicek vs Malek
SR 3 TB 3 Cohen-Aloro vs Baltacha
SR 4 Kvitova vs Zhang
SR 5 Vinci vs Tetreault
SR 6 Pervak vs Flipkens
SR 7 Brianti vs Bremond-Beltrame
SR 8 Chakvetadze vs Chalova

Deadline: 9th of January, 10 AM local time, friday's midnight CET
Everyone in singles and doubles qualifying send to adner

Sunday
SR 1 TB 1
Medina Garrigues vs Benesova
SR 2 TB 2 Wozniak vs Rybarikova
SR 3 TB 3 Cirstea vs Peng
SR 4
A. Bondarenko vs Bammer
SR 5 Kvitova vs Flipkens
SR 6 Vinci vs Brianti
SR 7 Safarova vs K. Bondarenko
SR 8
Chakvetadze vs Baltacha
SR 9 Dulgheru vs Cornet
Deadline: 10th of January, 10 AM local time, saturday's midnight CET
Everyone in singles and doubles qualifying send to adner

Monday
SR 1 TB 1
Rogowska vs Peer
SR 2 TB 2 Dokic vs Baltacha
SR 3 TB 3 Zheng vs Kanepi
SR 4
Suarez Navarro vs Shvedova
SR 5 Paszek vs Vinci
SR 6 Molik vs Mirza
SR 7 Oudin vs Errani
SR 8
Czink vs Dulko
SR 9 Kudryavtseva vs Makarova
SR 10 Flipkens vs Ferguson
Deadline: 11th of January, 11 AM local time, 1 AM CET
Everyone in singles main draw and doubles qualifying send to adner

Tuesday
SR 1 TB 1 A.
Bondarenko vs Cornet
SR 2 TB 2 Paszek vs Dulko
SR 3 TB 3 Zheng vs Peng
SR 4 Medina Garrigues vs Kudryavtseva

Deadline: 12th of January, 11 AM local time, 1 AM CET
Everyone in singles and doubles main draw and doubles send to adner

Wednesday
SR 1 TB 1
Suarez Navarro vs Molik
SR 2 TB 2 Dokic vs Peer
SR 3 TB 3 K. Bondarenko vs Errani
SR 4 Wozniak vs Flipkens

Deadline: 13th of January, 11 AM local time, 1 AM CET
Everyone in singles and doubles main draw and doubles send to adner

Thursday
SR 1 TB 1
A. Bondarenko vs Zheng
SR 2 TB 2 Dulko vs Medina Garrigues
SR 3 TB 3 Errani vs Flipkens
SR 4 Peer vs Suarez Navarro

Deadline: 14th of January, 11 AM local time, 1 AM CET
Everyone in singles and doubles main draw and doubles send to adner

Last edited by adner : Jan 13th, 2010 at 08:18 AM.
adner is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote