TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tamara Bizhukova Thread

View Single Post

Old Dec 16th, 2009, 01:40 PM   #2
country flag Pink Princess
I'M AN IMPORTANT PRINCESS!!!
 
Pink Princess's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Madrid
Posts: 2,772
Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute Pink Princess has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Tamara Bizhukova Thread

Activity:

SINGLES

Dunlop Orange Bowl Qualifying Draw USA
05 Dec 2009 to 06 Dec 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 L Sofie OYEN (BEL) 2-6 6-7(4)

Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships USA
01 Dec 2009 to 07 Dec 2009 Entry: LL Hard (O)
64 W Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3
32 L Madison KEYS (USA) 2-6 0-6

Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships Qualifying Draw USA
28 Nov 2009 to 29 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
64 W Chanelle VAN NGUYEN (USA) 6-4 7-5
32 W Demi SCHUURS (NED) 2-6 6-1 6-3
16 L Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 2-6 6-2 2-6

Green Cup Russia
02 Nov 2009 to 07 Nov 2009 Entry: DA Carpet (I)
32 W Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) 6-4
6-3
16 W Gulnaz DOKEY (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
QF W Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5
SF W Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
FR L Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 6-7(5) 2-6

Sochi Cup 2009 Russia
14 Sep 2009 to 19 Sep 2009 Entry: Clay (O)
32 W Tatjana LARINA (RUS) 6-4 7-5
16 W Diana RYASHKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1
QF W Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-1
SF W Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
FR W Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2

NBU Cup Uzbekistan
31 Aug 2009 to 05 Sep 2009 Entry: DA Clay (O)
32 W Viktoriya KARMENOVA (UZB) 6-1 6-0
16 W Shakhnoza KARIEVA (UZB) 6-1 6-1
QF L Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) 2-6 3-6

Ozerov Cup Russia
01 Jun 2009 to 07 Jun 2009 Entry: Clay (O)
64 B () BYE
32 W Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-3
16 W Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
QF W Maya KATSITADZE (RUS) 6-3 6-3
SF L Olga TERTEAC (MDA) 3-6 5-7

TSZ Cup Russia
11 May 2009 to 15 May 2009 Entry: Hard (O)
32 W Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0
16 W Julia VALETOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-3
QF W Elena KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2
SF W Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 6-2 1-6 6-3
FR L Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) 4-6 2-6

IV ITF Junior Ribarroja del Turia Qualifying Draw Spain
03 Apr 2009 to 06 Apr 2009 Entry: Clay (O)
32 W Ainhoa ZAMORA RUBIO (ESP) 6-1 6-3
16 W Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 6-1 6-2
QF L Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-7(1)

III Torneo ITF Junior Benicarlo Qualifying Draw Spain
29 Mar 2009 to 31 Mar 2009 Entry: Clay (O)
32 W Mercedes GINER GASCO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
16 L Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) 3-6 6-7(4)

10th Black Gold of Udmurtia Russia
03 Mar 2009 to 08 Mar 2009 Entry: Q Hard (I)
32 W Darina ZAMARAEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
16 L Yana FILYUSHINA (RUS) 1-6 2-6

10th Black Gold of Udmurtia Qualifying Draw Russia
01 Mar 2009 to 02 Mar 2009 Entry: Hard (I)
32 B () BYE
16 W Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
QF W Anna SMOLINA (RUS) 6-3 1-6 7-5



DOUBLES

Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships USA
01 Dec 2009 to 07 Dec 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
partnering Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS)
32 L DINU (ROU) / STOICA (ROU) 6-7(2) RET

Sochi Cup 2009 Russia
15 Sep 2009 to 20 Sep 2009 Entry: Clay (O)
partnering Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS)
16 W GRIGORYAN (RUS) / TSAKANYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-3
QF O AGARKOVA (RUS) / KLYUEVA (RUS) W/O
SF W DANILINA (RUS) / KAN (RUS) 7-5 6-0
FR W DENISYUK (RUS) / LARINA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

NBU Cup Uzbekistan
01 Sep 2009 to 05 Sep 2009 Entry: DA Clay (O)
partnering Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB)
16 W ARUSTAMYAN (UZB) / KOROTINA (UZB) 6-0 6-2
QF W NEMCHINOV (USA) / VOROBEVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 [10-5]
SF W CHERNAYA (UZB) / MCCOY (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3
FR L OGORODOVA (UZB) / PRENKO (TKM) 2-6 3-6

Ozerov Cup Russia
01 Jun 2009 to 07 Jun 2009 Entry: Clay (O)
partnering Julia VALETOVA (RUS)
32 B () / () BYE
16 L GRIGORYAN (RUS) / SHILOVA (RUS) W/O
TSZ Cup Russia
11 May 2009 to 15 May 2009 Entry: Hard (O)
partnering Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS)
16 L FROLOVA (RUS) / LUZINA (RUS) 5-7 3-6

IV ITF Junior Ribarroja del Turia Spain
07 Apr 2009 to 12 Apr 2009 Entry: Clay (O)
partnering Viktoryia MUN (BLR)
16 W BOBOC (SWE) / GONZALEZ (SUI) 6-4 6-4
QF L ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) / ROSET-FRANCO (ESP) 5-7 3-6
FILTER



SINGLES

$10,000 Istanbul - Yesilyurt Turkey C10
20 Jul 2009 to 26 Jul 2009 Entry: Q Hard (O)
32 L Elina GASANOVA (RUS) 3-6 3-6

$10,000 Istanbul - Yesilyurt Qualifying Draw Turkey C10
18 Jul 2009 to 20 Jul 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 B () BYE
16 W Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) 6-3 0-6 6-3

$10,000 Izmir Turkey C10
13 Jul 2009 to 19 Jul 2009 Entry: Q Hard (O)
32 L Alize LIM (FRA) 3-6 2-6

$10,000 Izmir Qualifying Draw Turkey
C10
11 Jul 2009 to 13 Jul 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 B () BYE
16 W Dilara YURTKURAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0

$10,000 Gaziantep Turkey C10
06 Jul 2009 to 12 Jul 2009 Entry: Q Hard (O)
32 W Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 6-4 7-6(3)
16 W Gally DE WAEL (BEL) 5-7 6-3 6-1
QF W Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-0
SF L Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 2-6 4-6

$10,000 Gaziantep Qualifying Draw Turkey C10
04 Jul 2009 to 06 Jul 2009 Entry: DA Hard (O)
32 B () BYE
16 W Ana JIKIA (GEO) 2-6 7-5 6-3



DOUBLES

$10,000 Istanbul - Yesilyurt Turkey
C10
21 Jul 2009 to 25 Jul 2009 Entry: WC Hard (O)
partnering Anastasia MATYUKHINA (RUS)
16 L KOCA (TUR) / SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-4 4-6 [9-11]
__________________
{{{Important Princesses of tennis}}}
{{{Princess Anna Chakvetadze}}}{{{Princess Alla Kudryavtseva}}}{{{Princess Nadejda Guskova}}}{{{Princess Danielle Konotoptseva}}}{{{Princess Sofiya Kovalets}}}{{{Princess Aleksandra Zenovka}}}{{{Princess Josie Kuhlman}}}{{{Princess Kristyna Rouckova}}}
Pink Princess is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote