TennisForum.com - View Single Post - PAW (Pick-A-Winner) BUDAPEST 2009 - Welcome to my home!!! Congrats No Mercy!!!

View Single Post

Old Jul 2nd, 2009, 11:43 AM   #2
country flag Marco-Nicole
Senior Member
 
Marco-Nicole's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Budapest
Posts: 2,200
Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of Marco-Nicole has much to be proud of
Re: PAW (Pick-A-Winner) BUDAPEST 2009 - Welcome to my home!!!

SCORING POINTS


FINAL

Code:
(1)P.Schnyder vs. (4)A.Szavay............(9-11)

SEMIFINALS

Code:
(1)P.Schnyder vs. E.Gallovits............(6-18)
(4)A.Szavay vs. (6)A.Bondarenko..........(10-10)

QUARTER FINALS

Code:
(1)P.Schnyder vs. (5)A.Kleybanova........(9-11)
E.Gallovits vs. P.Martic.................(8-12)
T.Bacszinszky(LL) vs. (4)A.Szavay........(17-6)
(6)A.Bondarenko vs. S.Peer...............(8-12)


SECOND ROUND

Code:
(1)P.Schnyder vs. M.E.Camerin............(6-17)
K.Bondarenko vs. (5)A.Kleybanova.........(14-7)
(3)S.Bammer vs. E.Gallovits..............(6-16)
M.Koryttseva vs. P.Martic................(8-13)

T.Bacszinszky(LL) vs. P.Mayr.............(12-8)
T.Garbin vs. (4)A.Szavay.................(13-7)
(6)A.Bondarenko vs. I.R.Olaru............(7-14)
S.Peer vs. (2)A.Cornet...................(13-8)


FIRST ROUND

Code:
(1)P.Schnyder vs. A.Petkovic.............(6-18)
L.Dominguez Lino vs. M.E.Camerin.........(9-11)
L.Jurikova(Q) vs. K.Bondarenko...........(24-4)
(5)A.Kleybanova vs. M.Niculescu..........(8-13)

(3)S.Bammer vs. K.Zakopalova.............(6-18)
T.Pironkova vs. E.Gallovits..............(9-11)
A.Lapushchenkova vs. M.Koryttseva........(13-8)
(8)L.Safarova vs. P.Martic...............(6-16)

(7)S.Errani vs. T.Bacsinszky(LL).........(6-15)
P.Mayr vs. M.Chaknashvili(Q).............(6-17)
T.Garbin vs. S.Fichman(Q)................(5-19)
(4)A.Szavay vs. K.Marosi.................(5-21)

(6)A.Bondarenko vs. K.Sprem..............(7-15)
I.R.Olaru vs. G.Arn......................(6-18)
I.Begu(Q) vs. S.Peer.....................(6-17)
(2)A.Cornet vs. G.Voskoboeva.............(6-16)

Last edited by Marco-Nicole : Jul 11th, 2009 at 11:11 PM.
Marco-Nicole is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote