TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Feb 1st, 2002, 10:43 PM   #6
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,768
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
US OPEN 1999

1st rd

1-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 7-6 6-2
Martina Babakova (SVK) Lauren Barnikow (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Aniela Mojzis (RSA) d. Kinga Berecz (HUN) 6-3 6-2
11-Laura Granville (USA) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. 16-Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Caroline Tidemand (NOR) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) 6-3 7-6
Eva Birenrova (CZE) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 6-2 6-3
6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Marielle Hoogland (NED) 6-0 5-7 6-3

3-Jennifer Hopkins (USA) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Tanner Cochran (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Aina Rafolomanantsiatosika (MAD) 7-5 6-0
12-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Scarett Werner (GER) 6-3 6-2

Kaori Aoyama (JPN) d. 9-Laura Bao (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Bettina Resch (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Lubomira Kurjhajkova (SVK) d. Dominique Reynolds (MEX) 6-0 6-0
5-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Elsa O'Riain (IRL) 6-2 6-3

7-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Alyssa Cohen (USA) 6-3 7-5
13-Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) d. Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 6-4 7-5

15-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 6-2 6-3
Tunde Nemeth (HUN) d. Barbara Hellwig (AUT) 7-6 7-5
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. 4-Melissa Middleton (USA) 6-4 6-4

8-Mia Buric (GER) d. Valentina Castro (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 4-6 7-5 7-
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 3-6 7-6 6-2
14-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Megan Bradley (USA) 6-3 6-2

10-Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Kelly McCain (USA) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Zerene Reyes (MEX) d. Julia Scaringe (USA) 6-4 6-0
2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-2 6-2

2nd rd

1-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 6-2 6-2
11-Laura Granville (USA) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Caroline Tidemand (NOR) 6-2 6-4
6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Eva Birenrova (CZE) 7-5 6-4

3-Jennifer Hopkins (USA) d. Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-1 6-4
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. 12-Hannah Collin (GBR) 7-6 4-6 6-3
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 6-4 6-4
5-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Lubomira Kurjhajkova (SVK) 6-4 7-5

7-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
13-Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-2 6-3
15-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Tunde Nemeth (HUN) 7-5 7-6
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-3 6-1

Ansley Cargill (USA) d. 8-Mia Buric (GER) 6-4 6-3
14-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-2 3-6 7-5
10-Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Kelly McCain (USA) 6-4 6-3
2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-2 6-0


3rd rd

11-Laura Granville (USA) d. 1-Virginie Razzano (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-4
3-Jennifer Hopkins (USA) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-4 7-6
5-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 7-5 6-3
7-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. 13-Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) 6-2 6-3
15-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-0 6-2
14-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-2 6-2
2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. 10-Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 7-6 6-1

QUARTER-FINALS

6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. 11-Laura Granville (USA) w/o
5-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. 3-Jennifer Hopkins (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
7-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. 15-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 7-5 7-5
2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. 14-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 7-5 6-2

SEMIFINALS

6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. 5-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-1
2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. 7-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 7-6 6-2

FINAL

6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. 2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Apr 26th, 2007 at 08:10 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!