TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Feb 1st, 2002, 10:34 PM   #5
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,838
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
W I M B L E D O N
1 9 9 9

** Jelena Dokic/Kim Clijsters both withdrew as they were in 4th rd of Womens

1st rd

Julia Smith (GBR) d. Aina Rafolomanantsiatosika (MAD) 6-2 6-0
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 7-6 3-6 9-7
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Kinga Berecz (HUN) 6-1 7-5
14-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Julia Scaringe (USA) 6-3 6-1

13-Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. Heidi Farr (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Alice Barnes (GBR) d. Dominique Reynolds (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 6-4 6-1
6-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-1 6-1

4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Claire Carter (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Kathy Vymetal (GBR) d. Caroline Ann Basu (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Aniela Mojzis (RSA) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-6 3-6 6-3
16-Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2

11-Laura Bao (SUI) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Vanessa Krauth (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Nives Culum (SLO) d. Bettina Resch (AUT) 6-2 4-6 8-6
5-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 6-3 6-2

8-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Ruth Barnes (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Valentina Castro (CHI) 6-1 6-2
10-Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Martina Muller (GER) 6-2 6-3

9-Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Claire Seal (GBR) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 4-6 6-4 8-6
3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Nicola Trinder (GBR) 5-7 6-2 6-0

7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Kaori Aoyama (JPN) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 7-6 6-1
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Lauren Barnikow (USA) 7-5 6-3
12-Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 7-5 0-6 7-5

15-Laura Granville (USA) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Dominika Luzarova (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Charlotte Wallace (GBR) d. Agnieska Abram (POL) 7-6 6-1
Nathalie Grandin (RSA) d. Remi Uda (JPN) 6-1 6-4


2nd rd

Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Julia Smith (GBR) 6-2 6-4
14-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
13-Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 7-6 6-3
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. 6-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-4

4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Kathy Vymetal (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
16-Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. 11-Laura Bao (SUI) 6-4 7-6
5-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 6-3 6-1

8-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
10-Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) d. 9-Leanne Baker (NZL) 6-4 6-1
3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Claire Seal (GBR) 6-2 6-2

7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 7-6 6-1
12-Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. 15-Laura Granville (USA) 6-4 6-4
Nathalie Grandin (RSA) d. Charlotte Wallace (GBR) 6-2 6-0

3rd rd

14-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. 13-Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. 16-Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-3 7-6
5-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-4 6-4

8-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. 10-Elena Bovina (RUS) 6-4 7-6
3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) 7-6 6-1
7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. 12-Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-4 6-3
Nathalie Grandin (RSA) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 7-5 6-4


QUARTER-FINALS

14-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 7-5 6-1
4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. 5-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 6-0 6-3
8-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. 3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-4 6-4
7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 6-2 6-2

SEMIFINALS

4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. 14-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 6-4 6-1
7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. 8-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4

FINAL
4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. 7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 7-6 6-4
__________________
Good luck in 2015to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan*Leykin a*Zhuk*PotapovaAZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Apr 26th, 2007 at 08:12 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is online now View My Blog!