TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Feb 1st, 2002, 09:22 PM   #4
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,278
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
AUSTRALIAN OPEN 1999


1st rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Jenny Belobrajdic (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 0-6 7-6 6-4
Chisayo Ito (JPN) d. Dino Milosevic (YUG) 7-6 6-3
Aniela Mojzis (RSA) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 7-6 0-6 6-3

Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Melanie Clayton (AUS) d. Donna McIntyre (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Ansle Cargill (USA) 6-2 6-1

Eleni Danilidou (GRE) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Sarah Stone (AUS) d. Anna De Bruyn (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Lindsay Dawaf (USA) d. Pichaya Laosrichan (THA) 7-5 6-1
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Nicole Sewell (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Kristen Van Elden (AUS) d. Remi Uda (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Kinga Berecz (HUN) d. Kellie Browne (AUS) 7-6 6-3
Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-6 6-3

Laura Granville (USA) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Acsimo Kaplani (GRE) d. Dominika Luzarova (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-2 6-7 6-2

Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Belinda Kelly (AUS) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d, Nicole Kriz (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Kate Pinchbeck (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Annika Bengtsson (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Beti Sekulovski (AUS) d. Nela Bogdanovich (CAN) 7-6 6-3
Melinda Malouli (FRA) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 7-6 7-5

Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) d. Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Julia Scaringe (USA) d. Caroline Tidemand (NOR) 6-1 6-4
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) d. Natasha Van Der Merve (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Emma Gott (AUS) 0-6 6-2 8-6


2nd rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Chisayo Ito (JPN) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Melanie Clayton (AUS) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Eleni Danilidou (GRE) d. Sarah Stone (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Lindsay Dawaf (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Kristen Van Elden (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Kinga Berecz (HUN) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Laura Granville (USA) d. Acsimo Kaplani (GRE) 6-7 6-1 6-3
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Belinda Kelly (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Melinda Malouli (FRA) d. Beti Sekulovski (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Julia Scaringe (USA) d. Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 6-4 6-2
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 4-6 6-2 7-5


3rd rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Chisayo Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Melanie Clayton (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Eleni Danilidou (GRE) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Kinga Berecz (HUN)6-4 6-0

Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Laura Granville (USA)
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Wynne Prakusya (INA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Melinda Malouli (FRA) 6-7 2-2 rtd
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Julia Scaringe (USA) 6-7 7-6 6-2

Quarter-Finals

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Eleni Danilidou (GRE) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-4 7-5

Semi-Finals

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 6-2 7-6

FINAL

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 6-1 6-1



ROLAND GARROS 1999

1st rd

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Nahalie Grandin (RSA) 6-1 7-5
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Valentina Castro (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Samantha Schloeffel (FRA) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 7-5 7-6
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Caroline Ann Basu (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Anabel Medina (ESP) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Mihaela Moldovan (ROM) 6-4 6-1

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Bettina Resch (GER) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 6-3 6-7 6-1
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Laura Bao (SUI) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Camille Pin (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Mia Buric (GER) Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 7-5 6-2
Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Barbara Hellwig (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) 6-2 6-2

Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 6-0 5-7 6-1
Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) d. Melinda Malouli (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Martina Muller (GER) d. Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Laura Granville (USA) d. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Vanessa Krauth (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Dominika Luzarova (CZE) 6-0 6-2


2nd rd

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-7 6-1 7-5
Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Samantha Schloeffel (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Anabel Medina (ESP) 6-7 7-5 6-3

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Bettina Resch (GER) 7-5 6-1
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Laura Bao (SUI) 7-6 6-4
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Mia Buric (GER) 6-3 6-3
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Martina Muller (GER) d. Laura Granville (USA) 6-2 1-6 8-6
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) 7-5 6-4

3rd rd

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 6-4 6-1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-2 6-3
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 6-4 3-6 8-6

Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Martina Muller (GER) 7-5 6-2
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-7 6-3 6-4

QUARTER-FINALS

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-4 6-1
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Marta Marrero (ESP) 6-3 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 6-4 7-5

FINAL

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jul 6th, 2003 at 04:30 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!