TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Feb 1st, 2002, 09:13 PM   #3
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,380
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Orange Bowl 1998

Orange Bowl 1998



1st rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Eugenia Subbotina (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) d. Barbara Hellwig (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Julia Scaringe (USA) 6-2 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Lauren Barnikow (USA) d. Kadija Richards (JAM) 6-4 6-0
Dominique Reynolds (MEX) d. Lorena Porras (PAN) 7-6 6-0
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Sarah Riske (USA) 6-1 6-0

Jacueline Trail (USA) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-6 6-7 6-1
Lydia Steinbach (GER) d. Lori Grey (USA) 6-4 6-3
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Zsofia Gubasci (HUN) 7-5 6-3

Anastasia Myskina (RUS) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Nicole Rencken (RSA) d. Eva Dyrberg (DEN) 6-3 6-1
Julia Schruff (GER) d. Hillary Adams (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 6-1 6-0

Lourdes Domiguez Lino (ESP) d. Anita Loyola (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Beatrix Bielik (USA) d. Jacqueline Rosen (USA) 6-3 6-1
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Natasha Van Der Merve (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Sarah Taylor (USA) d. Natasha Galouza (NED) 6-2 6-4

Andrea Plackova (CZE) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 7-6 2-6 6-4
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Lindsay Dawaf (USA) 6-1 6-7 6-1
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Dominika Luzarova (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 7-6 7-5
Laura Bao (SUI) d. Bianca Kamper (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Sanja Bajin (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Masa Vesenjak (SLO) 6-0 6-1

Bruna Colosio (BRA) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Jennifer Hopkins (USA) 6-4 6-2
Mia Buric (GER) d. Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 6-1 6-3


2nd rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 6-3 7-6
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Lauren Barnikow (USA) 7-5 6-4
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Dominique Reynolds (MEX) 6-2 6-0

Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Jacueline Trail (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Lydia Steinbach (GER) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Anastasia Myskina (RUS) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 6-7 6-1 7-5
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 6-2 7-5

Lourdes Domiguez Lino (ESP) d. Beatrix Bielik (USA) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Sarah Taylor (USA) 6-1 6-0
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Andrea Plackova (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Laura Bao (SUI) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Bruna Colosio (BRA) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 7-5 6-1
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Mia Buric (GER) 6-4 6-0


3rd rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) 7-6 3-6 7-5
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Lydia Steinbach (GER) 6-4 6-1
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Anastasia Myskina (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Lourdes Domiguez Lino (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Scarlett Werner (GER)7-6 7-6
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Laura Bao (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Bruna Colosio (BRA) 6-3 6-0

QUARTERFINALS

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-1 6-3
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 7-5 7-6
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 6-3 6-1

FINAL

Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Nadia Petrova (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-0
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:28 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!