TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Romanian full results thread

View Single Post

Old Apr 4th, 2009, 03:14 AM   #29
country flag iPatty
Senior Member
 
iPatty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: The Dark Tower
Posts: 39,520
iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Romanian full results thread

Week of Apr 06, 2009

Marbella:

Q1:
(wc)Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Irina Begu (ROU) 64 62
Q2:
(1)Masa Zec Peskiric d. Liana Ungur (ROU) 46 61 60

R1: (7)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 62

R2: (7)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) vs. Andreja Klepac (SLO)

Ponte Vedra Beach:

R1: (3/wc)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 62 62

$100K+H Torhout:

Q1: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 76(6) 63

Q2: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 62

Q3: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 76(7) 62

R1: (Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 76(5) 67(2) 63

R2: (Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) vs. (8)Camille Pin (FRA)

$75K Monzon:

Q2: (1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 76(1) 67(5) 62
Q2: (3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Monika Kochanova (SVK) 64 61
Q2: (4)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 60

Q3: (1)Elora Dabija (ROU) d. (8)Rebecca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) 63 64
Q3: (3)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 64
Q3: (4)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (6)Leonie Mekel (NED) 62 61

R1: (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) vs. Aniko Kapros (HUN)
R1: (Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) vs. (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
R1: (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) vs. (8)Tatjana Malek (GER)

$10K Antalya-Belek:

R1: Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) vs. (Q)Nicolette Van Uitert (NED)

$10K Sibenik:

Q1:
Kristina Bekavac (CRO) d. Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU) 64 60

Q2: (7)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Christina Kandler (AUT) 61 61
Q2: (11)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) d. Lina Lileikite (LAT) 64 63
Q2: (8)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Alexandra Ion (ROU) 63 61
Q2: Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 63 64

Q3: (7)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Natalie Proese (GER) 60 60
Q3: (11)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) d. Bernarda Pera (CRO) 64 61

Q4: (7)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Dijana Banovec (CRO) 63 61
Q4: (3)Nadege Vergos (FRA) d. (11)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU) 61 62

R1: (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) vs. Tina Obrez (SLO)

Last edited by iPatty : Apr 7th, 2009 at 10:47 PM.
iPatty is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote