TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Wednesday OOP + Scores

View Single Post

Old Mar 24th, 2009, 09:28 PM   #1
country flag alwayshingis
Senior Member
 
alwayshingis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 13,038
alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute alwayshingis has a reputation beyond repute
Wednesday OOP + Scores

STADIUM start 11:00 am
[WC] A Pivovarova (RUS) vs B Mattek-Sands (USA)
E Gulbis (LAT) vs M Baghdatis (CYP)
[Q] M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs T Haas (GER)
[WC] M Oudin (USA) vs D Hantuchova (SVK)

Not Before 7:00 PM
[LL] D Sela (ISR) vs [WC] L Hewitt (AUS)
M Johansson (FRA) vs [WC] S Mirza (IND)

GRANDSTAND start 11:00am
I Ljubicic (CRO) vs O Hernandez (ESP)
K Bondarenko (UKR) vs M Kirilenko (RUS)
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [Q] A Rezai (FRA)

M Youzhny (RUS) vs J Chardy (FRA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
A Calleri (ARG) vs C Rochus (BEL)

COURT 1 start 10:00 am
[WC] B Evans (USA) vs J Hernych (CZE)
A Clement (FRA) vs [Q] R Kendrick (USA)
P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs [Q] F Dancevic (CAN)
[Q] T Bellucci (BRA) vs F Santoro (FRA)
[Q] T Dent (USA) vs [Q] R Mello (BRA)

COURT 2 start 10:00 am
[WC] A Rus (NED) vs M Rybarikova (SVK)
L Safarova (CZE) vs A Keothavong (GBR)
[WC] C Vandeweghe (USA) vs N Llagostera Vives (ESP)
N Vaidisova (CZE) vs [Q] P Mayr (AUT)


Not Before 5:00 PM
E Gallovits (ROU) vs [WC] J Dokic (AUS)
M Niculescu (ROU) vs [Q] T Paszek (AUT)


COURT 3 start 10:00 am
G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs V Dushevina (RUS)
S Arvidsson (SWE) vs S Stosur (AUS)
[Q] M Koryttseva (UKR) vs S Cirstea (ROU)


COURT 6 start 10:00 am
D Junqueira (ARG) vs [WC] Y Bhambri (IND)
[Q] K Kim (USA) vs M Llodra (FRA)
J Nieminen (FIN) vs I Navarro (ESP)
V Hanescu (ROU) vs [Q] M Russell (USA)

COURT 7 start 10:00 am
J Benneteau (FRA) vs F Serra (FRA)
F Schiavone (ITA) vs T Pironkova (BUL)
[Q] A Yakimova (BLR) vs O Govortsova (BLR)
alwayshingis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote