TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Romanian full results thread

View Single Post

Old Mar 13th, 2009, 11:44 PM   #24
country flag iPatty
Senior Member
 
iPatty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: The Dark Tower
Posts: 39,484
iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute iPatty has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Romanian full results thread

Week of Mar 09, 2009

Indian Wells:

Q1: Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (20)Ioana-Raluca Olaru (ROU) 61 60

R1: Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 36 75 75
R1: Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Monica Niculescu (ROU) 63 60

R2:
Elena Vesnina (RUS) d. (32)Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 57 62 63
R2:
(22)Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. Edina Gallovits (ROU) 62 62

$10K Dijon:

Q1: (5)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 63 64

Q2: (5)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 36 63 30 ret.

R1: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 61
R1: (1)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 63

R2: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (2)Florence Haring (FRA) 62 61

QF: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 62 75

SF: Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (8)Amanda Elliot (GBR) 63 63

F:
(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 76(1)

$10K Giza:

Q2: (8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 61 60
Q2: Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 75 75
Q2: (5)Nicole Rottman (AUT) d. Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 63 60

Q3: (8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 62 63
Q3: (11)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 64 63

Q4: (16)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) d. (8)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 75 61

$10K Rome-Real:

Q1: (10)Veronica Popovici (ROU) d. Carolina Orsi (ITA) 63 61

Q2: Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (10)Veronica Popovici (ROU) 64 61

R1: (1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 64 64
R1: (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) d. (Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) 76(3) 62

R2: (1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 62
R2: (Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 63 76(3)

QF: (1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 67(0) 63 63

SF:
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (1)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 62 61

Last edited by iPatty : Mar 15th, 2009 at 04:02 PM.
iPatty is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote