TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Jan 29th, 2002, 07:35 PM   #2
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,274
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
W I M B L E D O N
1 9 9 8


1st rd
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Na Li (CHN) d. Rewa Hudson (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Maja Matevzic (SLO) d. Louise Herbert (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Eva Dyrberg (DEN) d. Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Lucy Wood (GBR) 7-6 6-1
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Lauren Kalvaria (USA) 6-3 6-2
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Lindsay Dawaf (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Caeclila Charbonnier (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Mia Buric (GER) 7-5 6-0
Aniela Mojziz (RSA) d. Heidi Farr (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Stanislava Hrozenska d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Veronika Raimrova (CZE) 6-3 6-7 6-2

Daria Penic (CRO) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 4-6 7-6 7-5
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Claire Seal (GBR) d. Mariana Mesa (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Laura Granville (USA) 6-2 6-3

Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Jelena Kostanic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Whitney Laiho (USA) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Kathy Vymetal (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Dominique Reynolds (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Claire Carter (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Eleni Danilidou (GRE) 4-6 6-3 10-8

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) d. Ivana Visic (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Jacqueline Trail (USA) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 6-1 7-6
Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Laura Cartwright (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 6-3 6-4
Katy Granson (USA) Petra Novotnikova (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 5-7 6-4 6-2


2nd rd
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Na Li (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Maja Matevzic (SLO) d. Eva Dyrberg (DEN) 6-4 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 6-0 6-4

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Aniela Mojziz (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Stanislava Hrozenska 6-4 2-6 7-5
Daria Penic (CRO) d. Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Claire Seal (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Whitney Laiho (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 7-6 7-6
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 7-6 6-3

Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Jacqueline Trail (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Katy Granson (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1

3rd rd
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Maja Matevzic (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Daria Penic (CRO) 7-6 3-6 6-0

Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 6-4 7-5
Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 6-4 6-4


QF

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 6-4 7-6
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Wynne Prakusya (INA) 6-1 6-2
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Tina Pisnik (SLO) 6-3 3-1 ret
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 6-3 6-3

SEMIS
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Jelena Dokic (AUS) 6-3 6-7 6-4

FINAL
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) 7-6 6-3




US OPEN 1998


1st rd

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Jennifer Hopkins (USA) d. Janet Bergman (USA) 6-3 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Laura Bao (SUI) 7-6 6-1
Mia Buric (GER) d. Danira Penic (CRO) 6-1 7-5

Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Beatrix Bielik (USA) 6-4 6-3
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Katy Granson (USA) 6-2 6-4
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Uzma Khan (IND) 6-0 7-5
Jacqueline Trail (USA) d. Eva Dyrberg (DEN) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Kinga Berecz (HUN) 7-6 6-4
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Jacqueline Rosen (USA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Melissa Middleton 7-6 6-2

Nives Culum (SLO) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 7-6 6-2
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Rewa Hudson (NZL) 6-2 7-5
Marissa Irvin (USA) d. Wukirasih Sawondari (INA) 6-1 6-2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Julia Scaringe (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Erika Krauth (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Delia Causevic (BIH) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN) d. Maja Matevzic (SLO) 6-4 1-6 7-6
Brandis Bravermann (USA) d. Dora Krustulovic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Sara Walker (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Laura Granville (USA) d. Lydia Steinbach (GER) 7-6 6-0
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Kelly McCain (USA) 6-3 6-2

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Na Li (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Whitney Laiho (USA) d. Monika Horvath (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Dominique Reynolds (MEX) 6-2 6-0


2nd rd

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Jennifer Hopkins (USA) 6-4 6-1
Mia Buric (GER) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Jacqueline Trail (USA) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-1 4-2 rtd

Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 7-6 7-6
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Jacqueline Rosen (USA) 6-3 6-3
Nives Culum (SLO) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Marissa Irvin (USA) 1-6 6-1 7-5

Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Brandis Bravermann (USA) 6-4 6-1

Sara Walker (USA) d. Wynne Prakusya (INA) 6-4 6-4
Laura Granville (USA) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Whitney Laiho (USA) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) 6-4 6-0


3rd rd

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Mia Buric (GER) 6-2 6-2
Jacqueline Trail (USA) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 6-0 6-4

Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Laura Granville (USA) d. Sara Walker (USA) 6-2 6-3
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Whitney Laiho (USA) 6-4 6-1

Quarter-Finals

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Jacqueline Trail (USA) 6-0 6-2
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Laura Granville (USA) 6-4 7-6

Semi-Finals

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Tina Pisnik (SLO) 6-3 6-1

FINAL

Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6-4 6-2
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jan 30th, 2005 at 05:26 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!