TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

View Single Post

Old Jan 29th, 2002, 07:26 PM   #1
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 176,747
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Plus Orange Bowl


Orange Bowl 1997


1st rd

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. Maja Matevzic (SLO) 62 63
Katy Granson (USA) d. Jessica Balbuena (USA) 64 60
Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 46 75 61
Jessica Lehnhoff (USA) d. Janet Bergman (USA) 62 61

Ivana Visic (CRO) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 75 75
Anastasia Myskina (RUS) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 64 61
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Visnja Vuletic (YUG) 67 64 61
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Brandis Braverman (USA) 62 61

3-Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 62 61
Danira Penic (CRO) d. Paula Garcia (ESP) 26 63 61
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Lisa Fritz (GER) 61 64
Ekaterina Syssoeva (RUS) d. Gabriela Lastra (USA) 61 63

Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Jacqueline Trail (USA) 26 75 64
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. I-Ting Wang (TPE) 63 75
Liza Andriyani (INA) d. Marina Caiazzo (FRA) 76 76
Andrea Sebova (SVK) d. Paola Palencia (MEX) 62 26 60

Irina Selyutina (KAZ) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 61 61
Erica Biro (USA) d. Sanja Bajin (CAN) 76 61
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) 62 46 61
Jessica Fernandez (MEX) d. Laura Granville (USA) 26 62 62

Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 63 62
Olga Rejniak (POL) d. Nina Aigner (AUT) 61 61
Lauren Kalvaria (USA) d. Martina Sucha (SVK) 62 63
4-Melissa Middleton (USA) d. Mariel Verban (USA) 63 60

Elena Salvador (ESP) d. Andrea Aura Narvaez (USA) 60 62
Silvia Urickova (SVK) d. Lydia Steinbach (GER) 64 75
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) d. Alanna Broderick (JAM) 61 64
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Whitney Laiho (USA) 76 63

Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Jana Hlavacova (CZE) 62 63
Elsa Morel (FRA) d. Erin Boisclair (USA) 61 46 63
Petya Marinova (CAN) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 75 75
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. 2-Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 36 63 64



2nd rd

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. Katy Granson (USA) 63 62
Jessica Lehnhoff (USA) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 76 75
Ivana Visic (CRO) d. Anastasia Myskina (RUS) w.o.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 67 63 62

3-Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Danira Penic (CRO) 64 61
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Ekaterina Syssoeva (RUS) 63 75
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 63 63
Liza Andriyani (INA) d. Andrea Sebova (SVK) 75 62

Irina Selyutina (KAZ) d. Erica Biro (USA) 75 75
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Jessica Fernandez (MEX) 64 61
Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Olga Rejniak (POL) 63 62
4-Melissa Middleton (USA) d. Lauren Kalvaria (USA) 06 62 64

Silvia Urickova (SVK) d. Elena Salvador (ESP) 76 60
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) 63 76
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Elsa Morel (FRA) 61 62
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Petya Marinova (CAN) 75 62



3rd rd

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA) 63 64
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Ivana Visic (CRO) 62 75
3-Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. 60 75
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Liza Andriyani (INA) 64 61

Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Irina Selyutina (KAZ) [/b] 63 60
4-Melissa Middleton (USA) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 64 64
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Silvia Urickova (SVK) 63 64
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 62 61


Quarter-FInals

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 57 75 62
3-Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 64 46 76
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. 4-Melissa Middleton (USA) 64 63
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Jelena Kostanic (CRO) 62 61


Semi-FInals

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. 3-Tina Pisnik (SLO) 64 61
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Elena Dementieva (RUS) 76 76


FINAL

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 62 60
================================================== ===================
Australian Open 1998


1st rd

Kristina Triska (SWE) d. Marina Caiazzo (FRA) 61 63
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. Sanja Bajin (CAN) 62 67 75
Na Li (CHN) d. Linda-Elizabeth Tajnai (AUS) 64 64
Rewa Hudson (NZL) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 64 62

Lauren Kalvaria (USA) d. Sara-Louise Lydon (GBR) 76 75
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 62 60
Melanie Ann Clayton (AUS) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 63 64
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 64 61

Zsofia GUbacsi (HUN) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 46 60 61
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) 46 63 63
Kinga Berecz (HUN) d. Heidi Farr (GBR) 63 75
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Donna McIntryre (AUS) 62 64

Ivana Visic (CRO) d. Gabriela Lastra (USA) 76 46 64
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Frederika Girsang (INA) 75 26 61
Kate Pinchbeck (AUS) d. Remi Uda (JPN) 62 60
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Emily Haylock (AUS) 60 60

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Susan Cowan (AUS) 63 63
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Eny Sulistiowati (INA) 60 60
Nathalie Grandin (RSA) d. Orawan Wongkamalasai (THA) 36 62 61
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS) 62 67 61

Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Nicole Sewell (AUS) 60 62
Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) d. Petya Marinova (CAN) 60 62
Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 63 60
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Chantal Skulskyj (AUS) 62 61

Eva Dyrberg (DEN) d. Jacqueline Trail (USA) 62 67 62
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Radka Sottova (CZE) 63 64
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Danira Penic (CRO) 62 61
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 62

Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Jenny Belobrajdic (AUS) 61 61
Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) d. Karen Butler (AUS) 76 61
Marissa Irvin ((USA) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 64 16 64
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Sally Sekulovski (AUS) 61 60



2nd Rd

Kristina Triska (SWE) d. Alicia Molik (AUS) 64 64
Rewa Hudson (NZL) d. Na Li (CHN) 76 64
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Lauren Kalvaria (USA) 26 63 64
Melanie Ann Clayton (AUS) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 61 57 62

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Zsofia GUbacsi (HUN) 76 61
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Kinga Berecz (HUN) 63 61
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Ivana Visic (CRO) 76 75
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Kate Pinchbeck (AUS) 61 60

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 76 62
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 75 63
Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 67 61 119
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 36 64 61

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Eva Dyrberg (DEN) 62 75
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 63
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 76 46 61
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Marissa Irvin ((USA) 64 61


3rd Rd

Kristina Triska (SWE) d. Rewa Hudson (NZL) 61 64
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Melanie Ann Clayton (AUS) 64 63
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 62 64
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 63 63

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 75 75
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) 76 64
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 61 61
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 75 63



Quarter-Finals

Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Kristina Triska (SWE) 62 67 63
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 62 76
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 61 63
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 75 63



Semi-Finals

Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Jelena Dokic (AUS) 75 36 64
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) 46 64 62


FINAL

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Wynne Prakusya (INA) 60 75
================================================== ===================


1998 Roland Garros

1st rd
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Lauren Kalvaria (USA) d. Lydia Steinbach (GER) 6-7 7-6 6-3
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Danira Penic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Elodie Lebescond (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Chloe-Caroline Carlotti (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA) d. Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Dorianne Caporusso (FRA) d. Rewa Hudson (NZL) 7-6 6-3
Samantha Schloeffel (FRA) d. Veronika Raimrova (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Laura Granville (USA) 6-2 7-6

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Andrea Sebova (SVK) d. Whitney Laiho (USA) 6-3 6-1
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 2-6 6-3 8-6
Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Veronika Koskova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Eva Dyrberg (DEN) 6-1 6-7 8-6
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. Monika Horvath (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Kristina Triska (SWE) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 6-1 6-

Mariana Mesa (COL) d. Erica Krauth 6-2 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. Eleni Danilidou (GRE) 6-2 6-2

Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Ivana Visic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6-2 7-6
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 6-7 6-1 6-0
Jacqueline Trail (USA) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 4-6 6-1 7-5

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Mia Buric (GER) 6-3 6-4
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-7 6-1 6-1
Jana Hlavacova (CZE) d. Marina Caiazzo (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) 6-1 6-3


2nd rd

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Lauren Kalvaria (USA) 6-1 6-2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Wynne Prakusya (INA) 6-4 6-4
Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA) d. Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Dorianne Caporusso (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Samantha Schloeffel (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Andrea Sebova (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6-3 6-7 6-1
Kristina Triska (SWE) d. Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Mariana Mesa (COL) 6-7 7-6 6-4
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 6-7 6-3 6-2
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Jacqueline Trail (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Jana Hlavacova (CZE) 6-4 6-3

3rd rd
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA)6-2 4-6 10-8
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-1 6-3

Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Kristina Triska (SWE) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 6-4 6-7 6-4

QF

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) 7-6 6-1
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Tina Pisnik (SLO) 7-5 4-6 6-3

SEMIS

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Jelena Kostanic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-3

FINAL

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Jelena Dokic (AUS) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Jun 7th, 2006 at 05:53 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!