TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

View Single Post

Old Dec 19th, 2008, 07:44 PM   #53
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,342
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

wow....someone get really lazy in the offseason.

Events the week of 12/8

Prerov 25K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Elora Dabiju (ROU) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(2) Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (WC) Eva Husakova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (15) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 7-5 5-7 7-6(3)
(WC) Tereza Vancurova (CZE) (14) Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(4) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(5) Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (WC) Karolina Vlachova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(12) Camilia Giorgi (ITA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(6) Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (WC) Pernila Mendesova (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(13) Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(7) Justine Ozga (GER) d. (WC) Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (11) Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.

2nd round qualifying:
(2) Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (WC) Teresa Malikova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (WC) Tereza Vancurova (CZE) 6-0 7-5
(4) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (9) Palma Kiraly (HUN) 7-6(6) 6-3
(7) Justine Ozga (GER) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1) Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (Q) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
(8) Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (WC) Katerina Vankova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(3) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q) Elora Dabiju (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (LL) Jana Jandova (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 3-2 ret.
(Q) Justine Ozga (GER) d. (WC) Klara Koprivova (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (WC) Martina Kubickova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(5) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (WC) Pavla Smidova (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q) Katie Ruckert (USA) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (Q) Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(3) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) (Q) Patricia Veresova (SVK) 7-5 6-2
(5) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 6-2 7-6(6)

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(Q) Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ana Savic (CRO) d. (3) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6-7(3) 7-6(12) 7-5
(4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (6) Anna Floris (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(5) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (5) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Main Draw Final:
(4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 6-4 7-5

Benicarlo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

La Habana 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

tazer.bennie.sharpie.<3
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote