TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Maria's Results & Statistics

View Single Post

Old May 12th, 2008, 03:23 PM   #1
country flag DAVAJ MKirilenko
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 13,799
DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute
Thumbs up Maria's Results & Statistics

Maria Kirilenko




Date of Birth: January 25, 1987
Birthplace: Moscow, Russia
Residence: Moscow, Russia
Height: 5'8 (1.73 m)
Weight: 127 lbs. (57,6 kg)
Plays: Right-handed (two-handed backhand)
Status: Pro (October 2001)
Money Prize: $3,255,989 (Career)
Coach: Adidas Program
Manager: Octagon
Family: father Yuri, mother Olga
Racquet: Yonex RQiS 2 Tour
Clothing: Adidas
Shoes: Adidas Barricade IV
FED CUP team: Russia






Career Results




Juniors



2001



Udmurtia $ HARCOURT

MARCH 10 (WC)
Round 1: Olga Kochurova (Russia) 6-1 6-1
Round 2: Irina Lykina (Russia) 6-0 6-3
Quarter-final: Alla Kudryavtseva (Russia) 6-3 6-1
Semi-final: Eugenia Linetskaya (Russia) 6-2 6-2
Final: Vera Dushevina (Russia) 1-6 3-6


Namangan City $ HARDCOURT

MARCH 25 (WC)
Round 1: Marina Viliamovskaia (Russia) 6-3 6-3
Round 2: Anna Shchupak (Uzbekistan) 6-2 6-0
Quarter-final: Tatsiana Uvarova (Belarus) 6-3 6-2
Semi-final: Darya Kustova (Belarus) 7-5 4-6 6-7 (6-8)


Tashkent $ HARCOURT

APRIL 1 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Alexandra Korotkevich (Russia) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Marina Viliamovskaia (Russia) 6-2 6-4
Quarter-final: Anna Korotkova (Russia) 6-4 6-1
Semi-final: Anastasia Yakimova (Bulgaria) 4-6 1-6


Salsomaggiore $ RED CLAY

APRIL 28 (WC)
Round 1: Kristina Grigorian (Russia) 6-1 6-4
Round 2: Giorgia Mortello (Italy) 1-6 2-6


Citta Di Prato $ RED CLAY

MAY 5 (Qualifier)
QRound 1: Sara Errani (Italy) 6-2 6-1
QRound 2: Martina Stigliano (Italy) 6-1 6-1
QRound 3: Alexandria Liles (USA) 6-2 6-0
Round 1: Alexandria Liles (USA) 6-4 4-6 2-6


Citta Di Santa Croce $ RED CLAY

MAY 12 (Qualifier)
QRound 1: BYE
QRound 2: Francesca Rosti (Italy) 6-2 7-5
QRound 3: Allison Baker (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Round 1: Debora Carmassi (Italy) 6-2 6-1
Round 2: Virag Nemeth (Hungary) 7-6 1-6 2-6


Milano $ RED CLAY

MAY 19 (WC)
Round 1: Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) 6-3 3-6 2-6


Donetsk $ RED CLAY

JUNE 17 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine) 7-5 7-6 (7-3)
Round 2: Margaryta Dolzhenko (Ukraine) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Quarter-final: Alina Sufiarova (Russia) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Semi-final: Olga Savchuk (Ukraine) 6-2 6-4
Final: Tatsiana Uvarova (Belarus) 3-6 2-6


Essen $ RED CLAY

JULY 10 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Maarit Nieminen (Finland) 6-1 6-0
Round 2: Silvana Bauer (The Netherlands) 6-4 7-5
Round 3: Kristina Czafikova (Slovakia) 6-7 (4-7) 2-6


Berlin $ RED CLAY

JULY 16 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Dianne Hollands (New Zealand) 6-2 6-0
Round 2: Oxana Lyubtsova (Ukraine) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4
Quarter-final: Celine Beermann (Germany) 6-2 6-2
Semi-final: Nadja Pavic (Croatia) 6-0 6-1
Final: Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Germany) 2-6 6-4 1-6


Prague $ RED CLAY

SEPTEMBER 19 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Katerina Bohmova (Czech Republic) 6-3 6-0
Round 2: Viktoria Kutuzova (Ukraine) 6-2 6-4
Quarter-final: Darina Sedenkova (Czech Republic) 6-1 6-2
Semi-final: Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 4-6 6-2 2-6


Bradenton $ HARDCOURT

NOVEMBER 26 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Carly Gullickson (USA) 3-6 7-6 (9-7) 6-4
Round 2: Laura-Ramona Husaru (Romania) 6-3 6-0
Round 3: Eva Birnerova (Czech Republic) 2-6 6-7 (4-7)


Key Biscayne $ HARDCOURT

DECEMBER 6 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Ahsha Rolle (USA) 6-3 6-2
QRound 2: Alexandra Mueller (USA) 6-3 6-1
Round 1: Dominika Nociarova (Slovakia) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Round 2: Tina Schiechtl (Austria) 6-1 6-2
Round 3: Jelena Jankovic (Serbia) 2-6 1-6





2002



Bisham $ CARPET (O)

FEBRUARY 6 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Katie O'Brien (Great-Britain) 7-6 (7-5) 6-2
Round 2: Nathalia Papadopolou (Zweden) 6-4 6-3
Quarter-final: Anna Hawkins (Great-Britain) 6-2 7-5
Semi-final: Katja Blocker (Germany) 6-4 5-7 1-6


Nurnberg $ CARPET (O)

FEBRUARY 20 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Silvana Bauer (The Netherlands) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Round 2: Maren Kassens (Germany) 6-2 6-1
Quarter-final: Linda Smolenakova (Slovakia) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Semi-final: Vera Dushevina (Russia) 1-6 2-6


Umag $ RED CLAY

MARCH 19 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Dorottya Magas (Hungary) 6-0 6-1
Round 2: Maja Senica (Slovenia) 6-0 6-0
Round 3: Tea Pavic (Croatia) 7-5 6-1
Quarter-final: Tsvetana Pironkova (Bulgaria) 6-3 7-6 (7-3)
Semi-final: Eugenia Linetskaya (Russia) 6-4 3-6 7-6 (7-3)
Final: Anna Bastrikova (Russia) 7-5 3-6 4-6


Florence $ RED CLAY

MARCH 27 (SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Sara Errani (Italy) 6-0 6-0
Round 3: Katerina Bohmova (Czech Republic) 6-0 7-6 (7-5)
Quarter-final: Sanja Ancic (Croatia) 6-1 6-3
Semi-final: Katja Blocker (Germany) 2-6 1-6


Citta Di Santa Croce $ RED CLAY

MAY 13 (SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Dominique van Boekel (The Netherlands) 6-3 6-1
Round 3: Jarmila Gajdosova (Slovakia) 6-4 4-6 11-9
Quarter-final: Andreja Klepac (Slovenia) 6-4 6-0
Semi-final: Eugenia Linetskaya (Russia) 6-1 6-1
Final: Petra Cetkovska (Czech Republic) 6-0 6-4


Milano $ RED CLAY

20 MAY (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Dia Evtimova (Bulgaria) 6-0 6-2
Round 2: Mariana-Pires Junqueira (Brazil) 7-6 (8-6) 6-3
Round 3: Jarmila Gajdosova (Slovakia) 7-5 7-6 (7-3)
Quarter-final: Vera Dushevina (Russia) 6-4 6-1
Semi-final: Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 3-6 5-7


Roland Garros $ RED CLAY

JUNE 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Allison Baker (USA) 6-1 6-4
Round 2: Marta Fraga (Spain) 5-7 5-7


Roehampton $ GRASS

JUNE 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Danielle Brown (Great-Britain) 6-3 6-4
Round 2: Kelly Anderson (South Africa) 6-2 6-2
Round 3: Allison Baker (USA) 4-6 0-6


Wimbledon $ GRASS

JUNE 29 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Salome Devidze (Georgia) 6-3 6-0
Round 2: Nika Ozegovic (Croatia) 6-2 6-2
Round 3: Carly Gullickson (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Quarter-final: Linda Smolenakova (Slovakia) 6-4 6-4
Semi-final: Maria Sharapova (Russia) 0-6 6-3 3-6


Quebec $ HARDCOURT

AUGUST 26 (SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Mary Gambale (USA) 6-2 6-1
Round 3: Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-1 6-3
Quarter-final: Elke Clijsters (Belgium) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Semi-final: Salome Devidze (Georgia) 6-3 6-0
Final: Katerina Bohmova (Czech Republic) 6-4 6-2


US Open $ HARDCOURT

SEPTEMBER 1 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 7-5 6-3
Round 2: Andrea Petkovic (Germany) 6-4 6-4
Round 3: Shenay Perry (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Quarter-final: Allison Baker (USA) 6-4 6-3
Semi-final: Jarmila Gajdosova (Slovakia) 6-0 6-1
Final: Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 6-4 6-4





Pro






2001



ITF Makarska II $ 10,000 RED CLAY

OCTOBER 14 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Klara Zrustova (Czech Republic) 6-3 5-7 7-5
QRound 2: Petra Dizdar (1) (Croatia) 6-1 6-3
QRound 3: Tereza Veverkova (Czech Republic) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Round 1: Nina Zlender (Q) (Slovenia 1223) 7-5 6-4
Round 2: Dominika Luzarova (1) (Czech Republic 377) 6-2 3-6 3-6

Points won: 1.75


ITF Makarska III $ 10,000 RED CLAY

OCTOBER 21 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: BYE
QRound 2: Sasa-Deana Smolcic (Croatia) 6-0 6-3
QRound 3: Iva Gersic (12) (Croatia) 6-1 6-1
QRound 4: Petra Dizdar (3) (Croatia) 6-4 6-3
Round 1: Dinka Hadzic (Croatia 782) 6-4 6-4
Round 2: Petra Kucova (2) (Czech Republic 409) 7-6 (7-5) 3-6 7-5

Points won: 1.75


ITF Minsk $ 10,000 CARPET (O)

OCTOBER 27 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Valeria Galouza (The Netherlands) 6-0 6-1
QRound 2: Daria Chemarda (Russia) 2-6 6-7 (4-7)

Points won:





2002



ITF Tallahasse $ 10,000 HARDCOURT

JANUARY 5 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Ahsha Rolle (USA) 6-0 6-4
QRound 2: Cristina Moros (USA) 6-4 7-5
QRound 3: Marina Bernshtein (Israel) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Round 1: Ilona Vichnevskaya (6) (Russia 357) 6-0 6-3
Round 2: Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA 509) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Quarter-final: Petra Rampre (4) (Slovenia 312) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 3.25


ITF Miami $ 10,000 HARDCOURT

JANUARY 19 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Shikha Uberoi (15) (USA) 6-1 6-3
QRound 2: So-Jung Kim (Korea) 6-2 6-4
QRound 3: Kyung-Mi Chang (Korea) 6-4 6-4
Round 1: Petra Russegger (6) (Austria) 7-5 6-1
Round 2: Milangela Morales (USA) Walkover
Quarter-final: Neyssa Etienne (Q) (Haiti) 6-3 0-6 4-6

Points won: 3.25


WTA Tokyo TIER II $ 585,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 758
SEPTEMBER 14 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Renata Kolbovic (Canada 299) 4-6 6-1 6-4
QRound 2: Yoon-Jeong Cho (4) (Korea 84) 3-6 6-4 7-6 (7-3)
QRound 3: Alicia Molik (8) (Australia 94) 3-6 5-7

Points won: 3.25


WTA Bali TIER III $ 225,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 532
SEPTEMBER 14 (WC)
Round 1: Nicole Pratt (4) (Australia) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 1


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 527
SEPTEMBER 14 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Tomoko Doukei (Japan 800) 6-2 6-0
QRound 2: Shiho Hisamatsu (7) (Japan 327) 6-3 2-6 6-4
QRound 3: Nana Miyagi (1) (Japan 263) 6-0 6-4
Round 1: Aranxta Sanchez-Vicario (3) (Spain 44) 3-6 2-6

Points won: 9.25


WTA Pattaya City TIER V $ 110,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 461
NOVEMBER 2 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Sarka Snorova (Czech Republic) 6-1 6-0
QRound 2: Galina Fokina (9) (Russia 209) 6-4 2-6 6-2
QRound 3: Miho Saeki (7) (Japan 201) 6-3 0-6 6-1
Round 1: Tatiana Panova (1) (Russia 24) 1-6 0-6

Points won: 8.5


ITF Port Pirie $ 25,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 417
NOVEMBER 9 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Melanie-Ann Clayton (Australia) 6-2 6-1
QRound 2: Stefanie Weis (8) (Germany 339) 3-6 7-5 6-3
QRound 3: Lauren Breadmore (Australia 433) 5-7 0-6

Points won: 1.5


ITF Nuriootpa $ 25,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 415
NOVEMBER 16 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Stefanie Weis (8) (Germany 339) 6-3 6-1
QRound 2: Diana Srebrovic (Canada 548) 7-6 (7-3) 1-6 7-5
QRound 3: Elke Clijsters (Belgium 674) 6-4 6-2
Round 1: Lauren Breadmore (WC) (Australia 432) 6-0 6-1
Round 2: Alicia Molik (2) (Australia 101) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 7.25





2003



ITF Boca Raton $ 10,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 372
JANUARY 13 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Melanie Marois (Canada 325) 6-0 6-3
Round 2: Bruna Colosio (Brazil 403) 6-4 6-1
Quarter-final: Alyssa Cohen (USA 368) 6-2 6-3
Semi-final: Ivana Abramovic (5) (Croatia 289) 6-2 6-1
Final: Sonya Jeyaseelan (Q) (Canada 485) 6-3 6-0

Points won: 11


ITF Fullerton $ 25,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 372
JANUARY 20 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Gabriela Lastra (6) (USA 259) 6-1 7-5
QRound 2: Dimana Krastevitch (Bulgaria 352) 4-6 6-7 (5-7)

Points won: 2.50



WTA Hyderabad TIER IV $ 140,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 339
FEBRUARY 1 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Alona Bondarenko (5) (Ukraine 178) 6-4 6-3
QRound 2: Ting Li (China 829) 6-3 6-3
QRound 3: Zi Yan (China 305) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Round 1: Anastasia Rodionova (Russia 131) 6-4 6-3
Round 2: Angelique Widjaja (7) (Indonesia 62) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Quarter-final: Tamarine Tanasugarn (2) (Thailand 32) 6-7 (6-8) 3-6

Points won: 42.5



WTA Estoril TIER IV $ 140,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 254
APRIL 7 (WC)
Round 1: Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (France 99) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 1


WTA BOL TIER III $ 170,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 249
APRIL 26 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Gulnara Fattakhetdinova (Russia 284) 6-2 7-6 (7-5)
QRound 2: Nathalie Vierin (4) (Italy 152) 6-4 6-0
QRound 3: Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Germany 432) 6-7 (5-7) 2-6

Points won: 6.75


WTA Rome TIER I $ 1,300,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 241
MAY 10 (QUALIFIER/WC)
QRound 1: Sarah Taylor (15) (USA 73) 6-4 6-3
QRound 2: Meilen Tu (USA 113) 6-7 (1-7) 3-6

Points won: 13.25


ITF Galatina $ 25,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 230
NOVEMBER 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Tina Schiechtl (Q) (Austria 281) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Round 2: Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez (LL) (Spain 325) 3-6 2-6

Points won: 4.5


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 5,182,419 GRASS

Ranking: Position 217
JUNE 20 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Milagors Sequera (18) (Venezuela 132) 3-6 7-5 1-6

Points won: 2


ITF Modena $ 50,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 214
JULY 14 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Cristina Torrens Valero (7) (Spain 102) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 1


ITF Innsbruck $ 50,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 213
JULY 21 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Angelika Roesch (8) (Germany 112) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Round 2: Sandra Kloesel (Germany 147) 6-4 6-1
Quarter-final: Vera Dushevina (Q) (Russia 226) 4-6 1-6

Points won: 14.5


ITF Bronx $ 50,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 203
AUGUST 9 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Gabriela Lastra (USA 227) 6-1 6-2
QRound 2: Maret Ani (4) (Estonia 169) 6-2 6-2
QRound 3: Severine Beltrame (8) (France 178) 6-4 6-1
Round 1: Aniko Kapros (Hungary 130) 4-4 Retired
Round 2: Yulia Beygelzimer (Ukraine 149) 6-2 7-5
Quarter-final: Gisela Dulko (Argentina 145) 6-4 6-2
Semi-final: Lindsay Lee-Waters (7) (USA 115) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Final: Jie Zheng (China 152) 6-4 4-6 4-6

Points won: 43


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 6,682,980 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 170
AUGUST 25 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Katalin Marosi (Hungary 157) 5-7 6-3 6-1
QRound 2: Jie Zheng (26) (China 134) 7-5 7-6 (7-4)
QRound 3: Adriana Serra Zanetti (6) (Italy 111) 7-5 6-1
Round 1: Theresa Logar (WC) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Round 2: Anca Barna (Germany 65) 3-6 7-6 (7-4) 7-5
Round 3: Amelie Mauresmo (5) (France 6) 4-6 2-6

Points won: 114


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 117
OCTOBER 29 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Akiko Morigami (Japan 64) 1-6 2-6

Points won: 1


WTA Tashkent TIER IV $ 140,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 124
OCTOBER 6(NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Tzipora Obziler (Israel 114) 3-6 7-6 (7-1) 6-4
Round 2: Jelena Kostanic (8) (Croatia 74) 4-6 5-7

Points won: 16





2004



Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 5,590,310 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 124
JANUARY 14 (QUALIFIER 8th SEED)
QRound 1: Marie-Eve Pelletier (Canada 200) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 2


WTA Hyderabad TIER IV $ 140,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 148
FEBRUARY 16 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Neha Uberoi (Q) (USA 443) 6-3 7-5
Round 2: Yuka Yoshida (Japan 134) 6-2 6-3
Quarter-final: Angelique Widjaja (Indonesia 120) 6-1 6-2
Semi-final: Tamarine Tanasugarn (3) (Thailand 54) 6-3 6-2
Final: Nicole Pratt (4) (Australia 59) 6-7 (3-7) 1-6

Points won: 82


WTA Doha TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 116
FEBRUARY 28 (QUALIFIER 8th SEEDED)
QRound 1: Tatiana Poutchek (Belarus 154) 1-6 2-6

Points won: 1


WTA Indian Wells TIER I $ 2,100,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 117
MARCH 10 (WC)
Round 1: Lubomira Kurhajcova (Slovakia 72) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 1


WTA Miami TIER I $ 3,060,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 124
MARCH 22 (QUALIFIER 24th SEED)
QRound 1: Zi Yan (China 168) 6-4 1-6 6-3
QRound 2: Jessica Kirkland (WC) (USA 500) 7-6 (7-1) 4-6 6-4
Round 1: Els Callens (Belgium 77) 6-7 (3-7) 6-1 7-6 (7-3)
Round 2: Nadia Petrova (8) (Russia 11) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 34


ITF Saint Gaudens IV $ 50,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 107
MAY 10 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Servane Delobelle (WC) (France 508) 6-2 6-3
Round 2: Tatiana Poutchek (Belarus 171) 6-3 6-1
Quarter-final: Mariana Diaz-Oliva (Argentina 148) 6-7 (5-7) 6-2 6-0
Semi-final: Clarisa Fernandez (Q) (Argentina 191) Walkover
Final: Stephanie Foretz (France 154) 7-6 (7-2) 6-3

Points won: 41


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ 5,982,126 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 100
MAY 24 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Marie-Gayanay Mikaelian (Switzerland 96) 7-5 7-6 (7-5)
Round 2: Serena Williams (2) (USA 7) 6-4 2-6 4-6

Points won: 40


WTA Birmingham TIER III $ 170,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 91
JUNE 5 (QUALIFIER 6th SEED)
QRound 1: Melanie South (WC) (Great-Britain 463) 7-5 6-1
QRound 2: Adriana Serra Zanetti (16) (Italy 126) 6-4 6-3
Round 1: Roberta Vinci (Q) (Italy 109) 4-6 3-6

Points won: 6.75


WTA Rosmalen TIER III $ 170,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 88
JUNE 14 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Elena Camerin (Italy 72) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Mary Pierce (3) (France 26) 7-6 (7-3) 4-6 2-6

Points won: 24


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 6,063,070 GRASS

Ranking: Position 85
JUNE 21 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Amy Frazier (31) (USA 36) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 2


WTA Cincinnati TIER III $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 105
AUGUST 16 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Marion Bartoli (4) (France 56) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 1


WTA New Haven TIER II $ 170,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 104
JUNE 14 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Liga Dekmeijere (Latvia 492) 7-5 6-1
QRound 2: Angela Haynes (USA 190) 5-7 4-6

Points won: 5


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 7,017,780 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 103
AUGUST 30 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Elena Likhovtseva (25) (Russia 24) 7-6 (7-3) 6-3
Round 2: Lisa Raymond (USA 30) 6-4 6-7 (3-7) 2-6

Points won: 78


WTA Luxembourg TIER III $ 225,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 113
OCTOBER 23 (QUALIFIER 3rd SEED)
QRound 1: Elena Baltacha (Great-Britain 201) 7-5 6-1
QRound 2: Anastasia Rodionova (Russia 189) 6-4 6-2
QRound 3: Kveta Peschke (Czech Republic 145) 4-6 6-1 0-6

Points won: 8.5


ITF Deauville $ 50,000 CLAY INDOOR

Ranking: Position 111
NOVEMBER 15 (6th SEEDED)
Round 1: Alona Bondarenko (Ukraine 126) 6-7 (3-7) 1-6

Points won: 1


ITF Poitiers $ 75,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 112
NOVEMBER 22 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Capucine Rousseau (France 118) 6-3 6-3
Round 2: Stephanie Foretz (4) (France 92) 6-3 7-5
Quarter-final: Anastasia Yakimova (LL) (Belarus 178) 1-6 6-4 2-6

Points won: 22.5





2005



WTA Sydney TIER II $ 585,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 105
JANUARY 8 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Christina Horiatopoulos (WC) (Australia 529) 6-1 6-2
QRound 2: Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic 49) 0-6 2-6

Points won: 4


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 5,952,601 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 105
JANUARY 17 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Aniko Kapros (Hungary 91) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Round 2: Ana Ivanovic (Serbia 82) 1-6 1-6

Points won: 46


WTA Tokyo TIER I $ 1,300,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 94
FEBRUARY 1 (QUALIFIER)
Round 1: Shuai Peng (China 41) 6-3 6-2
Round 2: Daniela Hantuchova (8) (Slovakia 29) 6-4 0-6 2-6

Points won: 52


WTA Hyderabad TIER IV $ 140,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 82
FEBRUARY 7 (8th SEEDED)
Round 1: Tatiana Poutchek (LL) (Belarus 210) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Mara Santangelo (Italy 177) 3-6 6-3 7-6 (7-4)
Quarter-final: Na Li (1) (China 57) 6-4 6-3
Semi-final: Sania Mirza (India 134) 4-6 6-7 (4-7)

Points won: 55


WTA Doha TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 86
FEBRUARY 19 (QUALIFIER 8th SEED)
QRound 1: Aniko Kapros (Hungary 162) 6-1 Retired
QRound 2: Anne Kremer (Luxembourg 96) 6-4 6-2
QRound 3: Samantha Stosur (2) (Australia 46) 6-2 6-1
Round 1: Lucie Safarova (Q) (Czech Republic 192) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Patty Schnyder (5) (Switzerland 14) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Quarter-final: Amelie Mauresmo (1) (France 2) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 113.75


WTA Dubai TIER II $ 585,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 67
FEBRUARY 26 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Ting Li (China 136) 6-7 (4-7) 7-6 (7-5) 6-1
QRound 2: Ana Ivanovic (8) (Serbia 58) 5-7 1-6

Points won: 6


WTA Indian Wells TIER I $ 2,100,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 66
MARCH 7 (QUALIFIER 1st SEEDED)
QRound 1: Tina Pisnik (Slovenia 173) 6-7 (4-7) 6-3 4-0 Retired
QRound 2: Kelly McCain (23) (USA 140) 6-1 6-3
Round 1: Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukraine 81) 6-0 6-1
Round 2: Elena Bovina (8) (Russia 15) 6-3 6-1
Round 3: Anabel Medina Garrigues (28) (Spain 42) 6-4 6-4
Round 4: Conchita Martinez (23) (Spain 31) 5-7 3-6

Points won: 109


WTA Miami TIER I $ 3,115,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 48
MARCH 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Anna Chakvetadze (Russia 65) 7-5 6-3
Round 2: Amelie Mauresmo (1) (France 2) 6-4 4-6 1-6

Points won: 27


WTA Warsaw TIER II $ 585,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 55
APRIL 23 (QUALIFIER 1st SEEDED)
QRound 1: Rita Kuti-Kis (Hungary 215) 6-0 6-0
QRound 2: Gabriela Navratilova (Czech Republic 562) 6-3 6-2
QRound 3: Michaela Pastikova (6) (Czech Republic 114) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Round 1: Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic 54) 6-1 6-2
Round 2: Kim Clijsters (7) (Belgium 17) 2-6 1-6

Points won: 50.75


WTA Berlin TIER I $ 1,300,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 48
MAY 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia 29) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Justine Henin (12) (Belgium 15) 6-2 1-6 3-6

Points won: 40


WTA Rome TIER I $ 1,300,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 45
MAY 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Silvia Farina Elia (13) (Italy 20) 4-6 1-6

Points won: 1


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ 5,301,154 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 50
MAY 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Eva Birnerova (Czech Republic 135) 6-2 5-7 3-6

Points won: 2


WTA Birmingham TIER III $ 200,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 45
JUNE 6 (15th SEEDED)
Round 1: Yuliana Fedak (Ukraine 95) 6-3 6-2
Round 2: Jamea Jackson (Q) (USA 128) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 13


WTA Rosmalen TIER III $ 170,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 53
JUNE 13 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kveta Peschke (Czech Republic 61) 6-4 6-3
Round 2: Dinara Safina (4) (Russia 33) 4-6 6-7 (2-7)

Points won: 24


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 7,385,286 GRASS

Ranking: Position 55
JUNE 20 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Els Callens (Q) (Belgium 162) 6-2 7-6 (7-3)
Round 2: Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria 43) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 42


WTA San Diego TIER I $ 1,300,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 50
AUGUST 1 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Daniela Hantuchova (14) (Slovakia 23) 6-7 (5-7) 1-6

Points won: 1


WTA Los Angeles TIER II $ 585,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 52
AUGUST 8 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Marissa Irvin (WC) (USA 96) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Round 2: Maria Sharapova (1) (Russia 2) 6-7 (7-9) 2-6

Points won: 18


WTA Toronto TIER I $ 1,300,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 51
AUGUST 15 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Marion Bartoli (France 36) 4-6 0-3 Retired

Points won: 1


WTA New Haven TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 49
AUGUST 20 (QUALIFIER 4th SEEDED) (LL)
QRound 1: Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spain 106) 7-5 7-5
QRound 2: Carly Gullickson (WC) (USA 182) 7-5 7-6 (9-7)
QRound 3: Jamea Jackson (USA 91) 1-6 1-6
Round 1: Silvia Farina Elia (Italy 23) 6-1 6-3
Round 2: Anna Chakvetadze (Russia 30) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 54


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 7,147,042 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 44
AUGUST 29 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Laura Pous Tio (Spain 76) 6-2 6-3
Round 2: Venus Williams (10) (USA 10) 1-6 3-6

Points won: 46


WTA Beijing TIER II $ 585,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 45
SEPTEMBER 19 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Jamea Jackson (Q) (USA 76) 7-5 7-5
Round 2: Aiko Nakamura (Q) (Japan 75) 6-1 7-6 (7-3)
Quarter-final: Tiantian Sun (WC) (China 127) 6-1 6-3
Semi-final: Maria Sharapova (1) (Russia 1) 6-4 2-1 Retired
Final: Anna-Lena Groenefeld (9) (Germany 30) 6-3 6-4

Points won: 324


WTA Guangzhou TIER III $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 28
SEPTEMBER 26 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Elena Camerin (Italy 95) 6-4 7-6 (7-1)
Round 2: Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spain 111) 6-4 6-2
Quarter-final: Jie Zheng (5) (China 47) 3-6 7-6 (12-10) 1-6

Points won: 38


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26
OCTOBER 3 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Ayumi Morita (WC) (Japan 348) 6-4 6-4
Round 2: Henrieta Nagyova (Slovakia 216) 6-4 6-2
Quarter-final: Jill Craybas (USA 55) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Semi-final: Nicole Vaidisova (2) (Czech Republic 21) 4-6 2-6

Points won: 66


WTA Moscow TIER I $ 600,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 26
OCTOBER 11 (WC)
Round 1: Vera Zvonareva (Russia 25) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 1





2006



WTA Auckland TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25
JANUARY 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Olga Blahotova (Czech Republic 183) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Viktoria Azarenka (WC) (Belarus 152) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Quarter-final: Vera Zvonareva (8) (Russia 42) 2-6 0-6

Points won: 24


WTA Sydney TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25
JANUARY 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Gisela Dulko (Argentina 32) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Round 2: Nadia Petrova (4) (Russia 6) 1-6 2-6

Points won: 25


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 6,137,580 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25
JANUARY 16 (25th SEEDED)
Round 1: Eugenia Linetskaya (Russia 62) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Round 2: Galina Voskoboeva (Russia 105) 7-6 (7-1) 6-4
Round 3: Lindsay Davenport (1) (USA 1) 4-6 6-4 2-6

Points won: 62


WTA Tokyo TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 23
JANUARY 30 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Mara Santangelo (Q) (Italy 57) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Ana Ivanovic (8) (Serbia 20) 6-4 6-4
Quarter-final: Martina Hingis (WC) (Switzerland 117) 2-6 1-6

Points won: 75


WTA Dubai TIER II $ 1,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 23
FEBRUARY 20 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Nadia Petrova (5) (Russia 8) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic 31) 6-4 6-3
Quarter-final: Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA 3) 6-4 2-6 3-6

Points won: 55


WTA Doha TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 23
FEBRUARY 27 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Ting Li (Q) (China 209) 6-2 6-4
Round 2: Svetlana Kuznetsova (6) (Russia 14) 6-4 3-6 2-6

Points won: 25


WTA Indian Wells TIER I $ 2,100,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 22
MARCH 8 (11th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Shinobu Asagoe (Japan 57) 6-2 6-1
Round 3: Anna Chakvetadze (22) (Russia 36) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 28


WTA Miami TIER II $ 3,450,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 22
MARCH 22 (20th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Vania King (WC) (USA 101) 6-2 6-1
Round 3: Viktoria Kutuzova (LL) (Ukraine 98) 6-1 6-4
Round 4: Maria Sharapova (4) (Russia 4) 6-3 4-6 1-6

Points won: 48


WTA Warsaw TIER II $ 600,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 23
MAY 1 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Martina Hingis (Switzerland 25) 5-7 6-7 (1-7)

Points won: 1


WTA Berlin TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 24
MAY 8 (15th SEEDED)
Round 1: Roberta Vinci (Italy 46) 6-4 6-3
Round 2: Klara Zakopalova (Czech Republic 32) 6-4 6-3
Round 3: Justine Henin (3) (Belgium 7) 1-6 0-6

Points won: 42


WTA Rome TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 23
MAY 15 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Mara Santangelo (Italy 40) 6-3 3-6 5-7

Points won: 1


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ 6,747,626 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 22
MAY 29 (20th SEEDED)
Round 1: Severine Bremond (WC) (France 127) 1-6 6-2 8-6
Round 2: Mathilde Johansson (WC) (France 170) 6-0 6-1
Round 3: Anna-Lena Groenefeld (13) (Germany 14) 2-6 6-7 (2-7)

Points won: 62


WTA Rosmalen TIER III $ 175,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 20
JUNE 19 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Paola Suarez (Q) (Argentina 516) 4-6 3-6

Points won: 1


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 6,743,737 GRASS

Ranking: Position 20
JUNE 26 (17th SEEDED)
Round 1: Shinobu Asagoe (Japan 110) 2-6 6-7 (1-7)

Points won: 2


WTA San Diego TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 21
JULY 31 (16th SEEDED)
Round 1: Jelena Jankovic (Serbia 29) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 1


WTA Los Angeles TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 21
AUGUST 7 (11th SEEDED)
Round 1: Serena Williams (WC) (USA 110) 2-6 1-6

Points won: 1


WTA Montreal TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 22
AUGUST 14 (15th SEEDED)
Round 1: Jelena Kostanic (Croatia 69) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Round 2: Nathalie Dechy (France 35) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 25


WTA New Haven TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 21
AUGUST 21 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Na Li (China 25) 1-6 2-6

Points won: 1


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 8,332,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 24
AUGUST 28 (20th SEEDED)
Round 1: Julia Schruff (Germany 55) 6-3 6-4
Round 2: Severine Bremond (France 66) 6-2 6-3
Round 3: Aravane Rezai (France 96) 3-6 1-6

Points won: 62


WTA Beijing TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25
SEPTEMBER 18 (8th SEEDED)
Round 1: Gisela Dulko (Argentina 39) 7-6 (8-6) 6-3
Round 2: Shuai Peng (WC) (China 60) 7-5 4-6 2-6

Points won: 25


WTA Seoul TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 29
SEPTEMBER 25 (2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Vera Dushevina (Russia 82) 3-6 7-5 5-7

Points won: 1


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 31
OCTOBER 2 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Akiko Morigami (WC) (Japan 83) 6-1 2-6 6-7 (3-7)

Points won: 1


WTA Moscow TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 33
OCTOBER 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Francesca Schiavone (Italy 12) 6-3 5-7 6-7 (3-7)

Points won: 1


WTA Zurich TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 33
OCTOBER 16 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Emmanuelle Gagliardi (WC) (Switzerland 126) 6-4 7-6 (7-4)
Round 2: Tatiana Golovin (France 21) 2-4 Retired
Quarter-final: Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia 24) 3-6 2-6

Points won: 75


WTA Linz TIER II $ 600,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 31
OCTOBER 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Samantha Stosur (Australia 30) 4-6 2-3 Retired

Points won: 1





2007



WTA Goldcoast TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 30
DECEMBER 31 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Flavia Pennetta (Italy 28) 6-1 6-2
Round 2: Dinara Safina (2) (Russia 11) 2-6 5-7

Points won: 20


WTA Hobart TIER IV $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 29
JANUARY 6 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Sania Mirza (WC) (India 66) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 1


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 6,737,973 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 28
JANUARY 13 (26th SEEDED)
Round 1: Karolina Sprem (Croatia 89) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Julia Vakulenko (Q) (Ukraine 116) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Round 3: Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (Russia 4) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 90


WTA Tokyo TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 30
JANUARY 29 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Shahar Peer (7) (Israel 15) 6-2 6-3
Round 2: Ai Sugiyama (Japan 26) 6-3 1-6 3-6

Points won: 60


WTA Pattaya City TIER IV $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 31
FEBRUARY 5 (2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Nicole Pratt (Australia 45) 6-7 (1-7) 6-2 5-7

Points won: 1


WTA Dubai TIER II $ 1,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 32
FEBRUARY 19 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Monica Niculescu (WC) (Romania 206) 6-3 6-0
Round 2: Daniela Hantuchova (8) (Slovakia 19) 6-2 4-6 6-7 (4-7)

Points won: 1


WTA Doha TIER II $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 33
FEBRUARY 26 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Anne Kremer (Q) (Luxembourg 104) 6-1 6-2
Round 2: Martina Hingis (3) (Switzerland 6) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 35


WTA Indian Wells TIER I $ 2,100,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 33
MARCH 7 (25th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Spain 65) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Round 3: Anna Chakvetadze (8) (Russia 11) 4-6 1-6

Points won: 40


WTA Miami TIER I $ 3,450,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 34
MARCH 21 (29th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Venus Williams (USA 39) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 1


WTA Budapest TIER III $ 175,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 38
APRIL 23 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Anne Kremer (Luxembourg 100) 3-6 4-6

Points won: 1


WTA Estoril TIER IV $ 145,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 39
APRIL 30 (6th SEEDED)
Round 1: Nika Ozegovic (Q) (Croatia 267) 3-6 6-3 5-7

Points won: 1


WTA Berlin TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 38
MAY 7 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Na Li (14) (China 18) 1-6 6-3 1-6

Points won: 1


WTA Rome TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 42
MAY 14 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Ai Sugiyama (Japan 25) 4-6 7-5 5-7

Points won: 1


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ 8,978,567 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 44
MAY 27 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Elena Camerin (Italy 64) 6-3 6-0
Round 2: Samantha Stosur (27) (Australia 30) 1-6 6-3 5-7

Points won: 60


WTA Birmingham TIER III $ 200,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 44
JUNE 11 (16th SEEDED)
Round 1: Raquel Kops-Jones (Q) (USA 180) 6-3 6-3
Round 2: Nathalie Dechy (France 46) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Round 3: Jelena Jankovic (2) (Serbia 3) 6-3 3-6 5-7

Points won: 20


WTA Eastbourne TIER II $ 600,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 43
JUNE 18 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Sybille Bammer (9)(Austria 22) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 1


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 9,221,372 GRASS

Ranking: Position 42
JUNE 25 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Alize Cornet (LL) (France 139) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 2


WTA Stanford TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 45
JULY 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Victoria Azarenka (Belarus 43) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Round 2: Katarina Srebotnik (7) (Slovenia 25) 0-6 6-7 (5-7)

Points won: 35


WTA San Diego TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 42
JULY 30 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Hana Sromova (Q) (Czech Republic 124) 6-1 6-2
Round 2: Lucie Safarova (16) (Czech Republic 24) 6-4 7-6 (7-3)
Round 3: Jelena Jankovic (2) (Serbia 3) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Quarter-final: Elena Dementieva (9) (Russia 15) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 110


WTA Los Angeles TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 35
AUGUST 6 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Elena Bovina (Russia 423) 7-6 (8-6) 6-3
Round 2: Marion Bartoli (6) (France 11) 7-6 (7-2) 6-3
Round 3: Gisela Dulko (Argentina 58) 6-3 6-4
Quarter-final: Ana Ivanovic (3) (Serbia 5) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 70


WTA Toronto TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 35
AUGUST 13 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Martina Muller (Germany 36) 6-1 6-3
Round 2: Marion Bartoli (7) (France 11) 2-6 1-2 Retired

Points won: 35


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 9,098,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 36
AUGUST 27 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Martina Muller (Germany 40) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Katarina Srebotnik (22) (Slovenia 24) 6-4 6-3
Round 3: Julia Vakulenko (Ukraine 50) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 90


WTA Kolkata TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 35
SEPTEMBER 17 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Neha Uberoi (Q) (USA 267) 6-2 6-2
Round 2: Ekaterina Ivanova (Q) (Russia 172) 6-1 6-4
Quarter-final: Flavia Pennetta (7) (Italy 69) 6-3 6-1
Semi-final: Daniela Hantuchova (2) (Slovakia 11) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Final: Mariya Koryttseva (Ukraine 164) 6-0 6-2

Points won: 140


WTA Seoul TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 29
SEPTEMBER 24 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: So-Jung Kim (WC) (Korea 519) 7-5 6-3
Round 2: Meng Yuan (China 132) 6-4 6-2
Quarter-final: Catalina Castano (Colombia 116) 6-3 6-0
Semi-final: Eleni Daniilidou (5) (Greece 37) 7-5 6-0
Final: Venus Williams (1) (USA 9) 3-6 6-1 4-6

Points won: 80


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26
OCTOBER 1 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Camille Pin (France 78) 3-6 6-4 3-6

Points won: 1


WTA Moscow TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 26
OCTOBER 8 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland 33) 4-6 6-4 1-6

Points won: 1


WTA Zurich TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 26
OCTOBER 15 (WC)
Round 1: Tatiana Golovin (France 18) 3-6 4-6

Points won: 1


WTA Linz TIER II $ 600,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 31
OCTOBER 22 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Julia Vakulenko (Ukraine 38) 5-7 7-6 (7-0) 4-6

Points won: 1


ITF Dubai II $ 75,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 30
DECEMBER 10 (1st SEEDED)
Round 1: Aniko Kapros (WC) (Hungary 548) 6-3 6-4
Round 2: Sabine Lisicki (Germany 205) 6-3 6-3
Quarter-final: Ekaterina Bychkova (5) (Russia 115) 6-2 6-2
Semi-final: Marina Erakovic (New Zealand 161) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Final: Evegeniya Rodina (8) (Russia 137) 7-5 6-2

Points won: 55





2008



WTA Auckland TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25
31 DECEMBER(2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Kaia Kanepi (Estonia 75) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Round 2: Klara Zakopalova (Czech Republic 63) 6-4 6-1
Quarter-final: Tamira Paszek (6) (Austria 41) 1-6 3-6

Points won: 30


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 8,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26
JANUARY 14 (27th SEEDED)
Round 1: Meilen Tu (USA 46) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Round 2: Aiko Morigami (Japan 49) 6-1 6-1
Round 3: Anna Chakvetadze (6) (Russia 6) 6-7 (6-8) 6-1 6-2
Round 4: Daniela Hantuchova (9) (Slovakia 9) 6-1 4-6 4-6

Points won: 140


WTA Doha TIER I $ 2,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26
FEBRUARY 18 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Ekaterina Makarova (LL) (Russia 80) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Round 2: Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spain 31) 6-2 5-7 1-6

Points won: 40


WTA Dubai TIER II $ 1,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 27
FEBRUARY 25 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Alona Bondarenko (Ukraine 23) 6-3 3-6 2-6

Points won: 1


WTA Bangalore TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 29
MARCH 3 (8th SEEDED)
Round 1: Zi Yan (China 54) 6-3 6-7 (7-9) 1-6

Points won: 1


WTA Indian Wells TIER I $ 2,100,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 29
MARCH 12 (18th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark 47) 2-6 0-6

Points won: 1


WTA Miami TIER I $ 3,770,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 32
MARCH 26 (26th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Sara Errani (Italy 72) 4-6 6-4 6-7 (2-7)

Points won: 1


WTA Estoril TIER IV $ 145,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 32
APRIL 14 (2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Stefanie Vogele (Q) (Switzerland 206) 6-4 6-7 (2-7) 6-1
Round 2: Petra Cetkovska (Czech Republic 102) 6-3 6-2
Quarter-final: Tathiana Garbin (5) (Italy 50) 6-0 6-1
Semi-final: Klara Zakopalova (6) (Czech Republic 56) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Final: Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic 132) 6-4 6-2

Points won: 115


WTA Berlin TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 27
MAY 5 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Elena Vesnina (Russia 44) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Round 2: Nadia Petrova (16) (Russia 22) 6-3 6-3
Round 3: Jelena Jankovic (4) (Serbia 5) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 60


WTA Rome TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 26
MAY 12 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Nadia Petrova (18) (Russia 25) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Round 2: Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spain 31) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Round 3: Jelena Jankovic (4) (Serbia 4) 1-6 1-6

Points won: 60


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM € 15,575,960 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 23 with 1123.00 points
MAY 25 (21st SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Elena Camerin (Italy 143) 6-1 6-0
Round 2: Jie Zheng (Q) (China 200) 6-4 3-6 2-6

Points won: 60
Ranking: Position 23 with 1123.00 points


WTA Barcelona TIER IV $ 145,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 23
JUNE 9 (2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Lilia Osterloh (USA 123) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Round 2: Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain 49) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Quarter-final: Edina Gallovits (Romania 72) 7-6 (7-3) 6-1
Semi-final: Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (France 94) 7-5 6-3
Final: Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (WC) (Spain 140) 6-0 6-2

Points won: 115
Ranking: Position 19 with 1208.00 points HIGHEST RANKING


WTA Rosmalen TIER III $ 175,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 19
JUNE 16 (6th SEEDED)
Round 1: Sorana Cirstea (WC) (Romania 68) 5-7 4-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 19 with 1208.00 points


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM £11,812,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position with 1208.00 points
JUNE 23 (19th SEEDED)
Round 1: Vera Dushevina (Russia 63) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 2
Ranking: Position 18 with 1208.00 points HIGHEST RANKING


WTA Portoroz TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 19
JULY 21 (1st SEEDED)
Round 1: Nika Ozegovic (Q) (Croatia 203) 6-1 6-1
Round 2: Roberta Vinci (Q) (Italy 167) 6-1 6-2
Quarter-final: Sara Errani (8) (Italy 56) 1-6 5-7

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 20 with 1203.00 points


WTA Montreal TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 20
JULY 28 (13th SEEDED)
Round 1: Anne Keothavong (Great-Britain 80) 6-1 7-5
Round 2: Stephanie Dubois (WC) (Canada 122) 2-6 6-2 6-7 (4-7)

Points won: 35
Ranking: Position 22 with 1128.00 points


WTA Cincinnati TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25 with 1088.00 points
AUGUST 11 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Su-Wei Hsieh (Q) (Taipei 113) 6-2 7-5
Round 2: Stephanie Dubois (Q) (Canada 106) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Quarter-final: Sabine Lisicki (Germany 81) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Semi-final: Nadia Petrova (2) (Russia 21) 6-1 2-6 1-6

Points won: 65
Ranking: Position 23 with 1118.00 points


WTA New Haven TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 23 with 1118.00 points
AUGUST 18 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Monica Niculescu (Q) (Romania 76) 7-6 (9-7) 2-6 1-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 23 with 1118.00 points


US Open GRANDSLAM $ HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 23 with 1118.00 points
AUGUST 25 (22nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Tamira Paszek (Austria 68) 3-6 6-3 4-6

Points won: 2
Ranking: Position 27 with 1030.00 points


WTA Tokyo TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 27 with 1030.00
SEPTEMBER 15 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Marion Bartoli (France 14) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 33 with 891.00 points


WTA Seoul TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 33 with 891.00 points
SEPTEMBER 22 (1st SEEDED)
Round 1: Lenka Wienerova (Slovakia 193) 6-2 6-0
Round 2: Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic 74) 6-3 6-3
Quarter-final: Pauline Parmentier (5) (France 48) 6-3 6-2
Semi-final: Kaia Kanepi (3) (Estonia 34) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Final: Samantha Stosur (Australia 73) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Points won: 115
Ranking: Position 31 with 926.00 points


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 31 with 9260.00 points
SEPTEMBER 29 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Klara Zakopalova (Czech Republic 75) 6-4 2-6 5-7

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 32 with 926.00 points


WTA Zurich TIER II $ 600,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 32 with 926.00 points
OCTOBER 13 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Daniela Hantuchova (8) (Slovakia 14) 7-5 6-2
Round 2: Francesca Schiavone (Italy 23) 3-6 5-7

Points won: 35
Ranking: Position 30 with 960.00 points


WTA Linz TIER II $ 600,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 30 with 960.00 points
OCTOBER 20 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Olga Savchuk (Q) (Ukraine 105) 6-2 7-5
Round 2: Alize Cornet (8) (France 19) 6-1 2-6 1-6

Points won: 35
Ranking: Position 29 with 965.00 points





2009



WTA Brisbane International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 30 with 1820.00 points
4 JANUARY (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Alisa Kleybanova (Russia 32) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 30 with 1820.00 points


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 30 with 1820.00 points
JANUARY 19 (27th SEEDED)
Round 1: Sara Errani (Italy 39) 0-6 4-6

Points won: 5
Ranking: Position 37 with 1545.00 points


Dubai Premier 5 $ HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 35 with 1545.00 points
FEBRUARY 15 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia 39) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 40 with 1467.00 points


WTA Monterrey International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 40 with 1467.00 points
MARCH 3 (8th SEEDED)
Round 1: Marina Erakovic (New Zealand 70) 6-4 6-3
Round 2: Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic 51) 4-6 1-4 Retired

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 38 with 1470.00 points


WTA Indian Wells Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 38 with 1470.00 points
MARCH 10 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Edina Gallovits (Romania 66) 6-3 5-7 5-7

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 39 with 1470.00 points


WTA Miami Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 39 with 1470.00 points
MARCH 24 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine 59) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Round 2: Flavia Pennetta (15) (Italy 15) 4-6 5-7

Points won: 50
Ranking: Position 38 with 1518.00 points


WTA Barcelona International $ 220,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 37 with 1568.00 points
APRIL 13 (6th SEEDED)
Round 1: Camille Pin (France 105) 6-2 6-0
Round 2: Severine Bremond (France 74) 7-5 6-2
Quarter-final: Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Spain 51) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Semi-final: Carla Suarez Navarro (5) (Spain 27) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Final: Roberta Vinci (Italy 61) 0-6 4-6

Points won: 200
Ranking: Position 38 with 1488.00 points


WTA Fes International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 38 with 1488.00 points
APRIL 20 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Marta Domachowska (Poland 109) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 38 with 1488.00 points


WTA Estoril International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 37 with 1578.00 points
MAY 4 (2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Sharon Fichman (Canada 212) 6-7 (8-10) 6-4 6-3
Round 2: Maria Emilia Salerni (Argentina 654) 6-3 6-0
Quarter-final: Ekaterina Makarova (6) (Russia 43) 7-5 2-6 2-6

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 41 with 1438.00 points


WTA Madrid Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 41 with 1438.00 points
MAY 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Jie Zheng (15) (China 16) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 47 with 1323.00 points


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ CLAY

Ranking: Position 47 with 1323.00 points
MAY 25 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Olivia Rogowska (Australia 256) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 5
Ranking: Position 51 with 1208.00 points


WTA Birmingham International $ 220,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 51 with 1208.00 points
JUNE 8 (10th SEEDED)
Round 1: Urszula Radwanska (Poland 77) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 58 with 1008.00 points


WTA Eastbourne Premier $ 600,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 58 with 1008.00 points
JUNE 15 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Elena Dementieva (1) (Russia 4) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 59 with 1008.00 points


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ GRASS

Ranking: Position 59 with 1008.00 points
JUNE 22 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic 61) 6-4 6-4
Round 2: Caroline Wozniacki (9) Denmark 9) 0-6 4-6

Points won: 100
Ranking: Position 53 with 1104.00 points


WTA Bastad International $ 220,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 53 with 1104.00 points
JULY 6 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Irina Buryachok (Ukraine 233) 6-0 6-4
Round 2: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (6) (Russia 33) 6-2 6-3
Quarter-final: Caroline Wozniacki (1) (Denmark 9) 5-7 6-7 (4-7)

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 52 with 1144.00 points


WTA Stanford Premier $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 52 with 1114.00 points
JULY 27 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Anna Chakvetadze (Russia 50) 6-4 5-7 7-6 (7-5)
Round 2: Elena Dementieva (3) (Russia 4) 1-6 2-6

Points won: 60
Ranking: Position 51 with 1104.00 points


WTA Los Angeles Premier $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 51 with 1104.00 points
AUGUST 3 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Chanelle Scheepers (South Africa 146) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Samantha Stosur (13) (Australia 19) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 40
Ranking: Position 52 with 1144.00 points


WTA Cincinnati Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 52 with 1144.00 points
AUGUST 10 (WC)
Round 1: Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (Kazachstan 61) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Jelena Jankovic (5) (Serbia 5) 6-7 (6-8) 3-6

Points won: 60
Ranking: Position 58 with 1044.00 points


WTA Toronto Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 58 with 1044.00 points
AUGUST 17 (NOT SEEDED)
QRound 1: Tatjana Malek (Germany 77) 6-3 6-4
QRound 2: Petra Kvitova (20) (Czech Republic 69) 6-1 6-0
Round 1: Flavia Pennetta (12) (Italy 10) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 59 with 1044.00 points


WTA New Haven Premier $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 59 with 1044.00 points
AUGUST 24 (NOT SEEDED)
QRound 1: Urszula Radwanska (Poland 62) 5-7 0-1 Retired

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 59 with 1044.00 points


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 9,756,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 59 with 1044.00 points
AUGUST 31 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Mariya Koryttseva (Ukraine 127) 6-2 6-1
Round 2: Agnieszka Radwanska (12) (Poland 12) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Round 3: Na Li (18) (China 19) 4-6 2-6

Points won: 160
Ranking: Position 53 with 1200.00 points


WTA Seoul International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 54 with 1200.00 points
SEPTEMBER 21 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Sophie Ferguson (Austrlia 144) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Round 2: Francesca Schiavone (3) (Italy 26) 6-1 1-2 Retired
Quarter-final: Vera Dushevina (7) (Russia 50) 7-5 7-6 (7-5)
Semi-final: Kimiko Date (Japan 155) 6-3 2-6 4-6

Points won: 130
Ranking: Position 58 with 1100.00 points


WTA Beijing Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 58 with 1100.00 points
OCTOBER 3 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine 59) 2-6 6-2 6-7 (2-7)

Points won: 5
Ranking: Position 59 with 1065.00 points


WTA Osaka International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 59 with 1065.00 points
OCTOBER 12 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Viktoriya Kutuzova (Ukraine 89) 2-6 Retired

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 61 with 1035.00 points


WTA Moscow Premier $ 1,000,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 61 with 1035.00 points
OCTOBER 19 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Agnieszka Radwanska (3) (Poland 10) 6-3 6-3
Round 2: Aleksandra Wozniak (Canada 31) 6-4 6-3
Quarter-final: Francesca Schiavone (8) (Italy 24) 3-6 2-6

Points won: 120
Ranking: Position 61 with 1085.00 points





2010



WTA Auckland International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 62 with 1085.00 points
JANUARY 4 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Tatjana Malek (Germany 71) 6-2 6-3
Round 2: Kaia Kanepi (Estonia 58) 6-2 6-3
Quarter-final: Shahar Peer (Israel 30) 0-6 6-3 1-6

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 59 with 1115.00 points


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 9,264,098 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 59 with 1115.00 points
JANUARY 18 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Sharapova (14) (Russia 14) 7-6 (7-4) 3-6 6-4
Round 2: Yvonne Meusburger (Austria 114) 6-3 6-1
Round 3: Roberta Vinci (Italy 63) 7-5 7-6 (7-4)
Round 4: Dinara Safina (2) (Russia 2) 5-4 Retired
Quarter-final: Jie Zheng (China 35) 1-6 3-6

Points won: 500
Ranking: Position 37 with 1610.00 points


WTA Dubai Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 36 with 1610.00 points
FEBRUARY 15 (NOT seed)
Round 1: Regina Kulikova (Q) (Russia 99) 3-6 0-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 37 with 1610.00 points


WTA Indian Wells Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 36 with 1610.00 points
MARCH 9 (32nd SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Virginie Razzano (France 38) 7-5 6-3
Round 3: Caroline Wozniacki (2) (Denmark 4) 0-6 3-6

Points won: 80

Ranking: Position 30 with 1685.00 points


WTA Miami Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 30 with 1685.00 points
MARCH 23 (32nd SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Melinda Czink (Hungary 47) 4-6 6-2 7-6 (7-4)
Round 3: Caroline Wozniacki (2) (Denmark 2) 6-1 1-6 4-6

Points won: 80
Ranking: Position 31 with 1715.00 points


WTA Marbella International $ 220,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 31 with 1715.00 points
APRIL 5 (6th SEEDED)
Round 1: Sorana Cirstea (Roumania 36) 6-4 6-7 (2-7) 4-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 31 with 1715.00 points


WTA Barcelona International $ 220,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 31 with 1715.00 points
APRIL 12 (4rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Masa Zec Peskiric (Q) (Slovenia 128) 7-5 6-1
Round 2: Yaroslava Shvedova (Kazachstan 42) 6-4 2-6 2-6

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 37 with 1555.00 points


WTA Rome Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 37 with 1555.00 points
MAY 3 (NOT seed)
Round 1: Romina Oprandi (WC) (Italy 157) 6-1 6-3
Round 2: Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) (Russia 5) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Round 3: Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia 28} 4-6 6-1 6-1
Quarter-final: Serena Williams (1) (USA 1) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 225
Ranking: Position 31 with 1710.00 points


WTA Madrid Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 31 with 1710.00
MAY 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Agnieszka Radwanska (9) (Poland 9) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 5
Ranking: Position 31 with 1710.00 points


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ 9,938,926 CLAY

Ranking: Position 30 with 1710.00 points
MAY 23 (30th SEEDED)
Round 1: Karolina Sprem (Croatia 103) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4
Round 2: Yvonne Meusburger (Austria 88) 6-3 6-3
Round 3: Svetlana Kuznetsova (6) (Russia 6) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Round 4: Francesca Schiavone (17) (Italy 17) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 280
Ranking: Position 28 with 1985.00 points


WTA Rosmalen International $ 220,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 28 with 1985.00 points
JUNE 13 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Ioana Raluca Olaru (Roumania 115) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium 68) 3-6 3-3 Retired

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 28 with 1985.00 points


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 9,938,926 GRASS

Ranking: Position 28 with 1985.00 points
JUNE 21 (27th SEEDED)
Round 1: Stefanie Voegele (Switserland 87) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Round 2: Shenay Perry (USA 123) 6-1 6-4
Round 3: Kim Clijsters (8) (Belgium 8) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 160
Ranking: Position 27 with 2045.00 points


WTA Stanford Premier $ 700,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 27 with 2065.00 points
JULY 26 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Mirjana Lucic (Q) (Croatia 150) 6-1 6-4
Round 2: Shahar Peer (6) (Israel 16) 6-4 6-3
Quarter-final: Agnieszka Radwanska (3) (Poland 11) 5-7 0-6

Points won: 120
Ranking: Position 26 with 2005.00 points


WTA San Diego Premier $ 700,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26 with 2065.00 points
AUGUST 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kurumi Nara (Q) (Japan 101) 6-4 6-7 (4-7) 6-3
Round 2: Flavia Pennetta (5) (Italy 15) 4-6 6-7 (5-7)

Points won: 60
Ranking: Position 28 with 2085.00 points


WTA Cincinnati Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 28 with 2085.00 points
AUGUST 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine 43) 6-1 6-3
Round 2: Vera Zvonareva (6) (Russia 10) 5-7 6-2 6-7 (2-7)

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 27 with 2095.00 points


WTA Montreal Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 27 with 2095.00 points
AUGUST 16 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia 45) 6-0 6-3
Round 2: Victoria Azarenka (10) (Belarus 13) 4-6 1-6

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 25 with 2135.00 points


WTA New Haven Premier $ 700,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25 with 2135.00 points
AUGUST 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Elena Vesnina (Russia 39) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Round 2: Timea Bacsinszky (Switzerland 46) 6-3 6-1
Quarter-final: Dinara Safina (Russia 59) 6-3 6-3
Semi-final: Nadia Petrova (8) (Russia 19) 6-2 2-6 2-6

Points won: 200
Ranking: Position 25 with 2275.00 points


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 9,938,926 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25 with 2275.00 points
AUGUST 30 (23rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Czech Republic 39) 7-5 6-4
Round 2: Yvonne Meusburger (Austria 99) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Round 3: Svetlana Kuznetsova (11) (Russia 13) 3-6 4-6

Points won: 160
Ranking: Position 24 with 2275.00 points


WTA Seoul International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 24 with 2275.00 points
SEPTEMBER 20 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Urszula Radwanska (Poland 234) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Dinara Safina (WC) (Russia 59) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 26 with 2205.00 points


WTA Tokyo Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26 with 2205.00 points
SEPTEMBER 26 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (LL) (Spain 24) 6-3 6-7 (5-7) 6-1
Round 2: Flavia Pennetta (Italy 22) 3-6 6-4 3-6

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 25 with 2245.00 points


WTA Beijing Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position
OCTOBER 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Shuai Zhang (WC) (China 74) 6-1 6-0
Round 2: Gisela Dulko (Argentina 49) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Round 3: Vera Zvonareva (2) (Russia 4) 7-5 4-6 2-6

Points won: 140
Ranking: Position 24 with 2350.00 points


WTA Osaka International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 24 with 2350.00 points
OCTOBER 11 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Kurumi Nara (Japan 128) 6-1 6-0
Round 2: Kai-Chen Chang (Taipei 116) 4-6 Retired

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 24 with 2350.00 points


WTA Moscow Premier $ 1,000,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 24 with 2350.00 points
OCTOBER 18 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania 29) 6-2 6-2
Round 2: Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine 126) 6-0 6-0
Quarter-final: Zarina Diyas (Q) (Kazachstan 268) 6-1 6-2
Semi-final: Vera Dushevina (Russia 53) 6-1 6-1
Final: Victoria Azarenka (2) (Belarus 10) 3-6 4-6

Points won: 320
Ranking: Position 19 with 2550.00 points
__________________

1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova

Last edited by DAVAJ MKirilenko : Nov 27th, 2010 at 02:02 PM.
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote