TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Aussie Girls Results

View Single Post

Old May 12th, 2008, 05:15 AM   #1304
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,571
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 5th


WTA Berlin, Germany (CLAY)

QR1 Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) def 9-Anastasia Rodionova 6-4 6-3

R1 Viktoria Azarenka (BLR) def Casey Dellacqua 6-2 6-2

R1 Peng (CHN)/Sun (CHN) def Molik/Stewart 6-4 7-6(8)
R1 Poutchek (BLR)/Rodionova def Hrdinova (CZE)/Navratilova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
R1 WC-Dellacqua/Schnyder (SUI) def Korrysteva (RUS)/Uhlirova (CZE) 6-3 6-4

R2 Poutchek (BLR)/Rodionova def 3-Chan (TPE)/Chuang (TPE) 6-3 6-4
R2 6-Safina (RUS)/Vesnina (RUS) def WC-Dellacqua/Schnyder (SUI) 6-0 6-3
R2 2-Peschke (CZE)/Stubbs def Ji (CHN)/Sun (CHN) 6-3 7-5

QF Llagostera Vives (ESP)/Martinez Sanchez (ESP) def Poutchek (BLR)/Rodionova 7-5 6-1
QF 2-Peschke (CZE)/Stubbs vs 6-Safina (RUS)/Vesnina (RUS)


ITF $75K Zagreb, Croatia (CLAY)

QR1 4-Ana Lena Groenefeld (GER) def Daniela Dominikovic 6-0 6-0

R1 Dominikovic/Pastikova (CZE) def Gerlova (CZE)/Kreigsmannova (CZE) 6-4 3-6 12-10

QF 4-Bremond (FRA)/Johansson (FRA) def Dominikovic/Pastikova (CZE) 6-4 3-6 10-8

ITF $50K Bucharest, Romania (CLAY)

R1 6-Christina Wheeler def Joanna Sackowicz (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2

R2 6-Christina Wheeler def LL-Ionela Andreea Iova (ROU) 7-5 6-3

QF 1-Petra Cetkovska (CZE) def 6-Christina Wheeler 6-2 6-2

R1 2-Giraud (MRI)/Wheeler def Lupu (ROU)/Matei (ROU) 6-2 6-4

QF 2-Giraud (MRI)/Wheeler def Andrei (ROU)/Enache (ROU) 7-6(9) 6-0

SF 3-Cetkovska (CZE)/Sromova (CZE) def 2-Giraud (MRI)/Wheeler 6-2 6-3

ITF $50K Fukuoka, Japan (Syn Grass)

QR1 4-Alison Bai def Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-2
QR1 Alenka Hubacek def WC-Miki Hamada (JPN) 6-1 6-1
QR1 7-Aana Savic (SRB) def Julia Moriarty 6-3 6-1

QR2 Alenka Hubacek def 4-Alison Bai 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4

QR3 7-Ana Savic (SRB) def Alenka Hubacek 6-1 7-5

R1 Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) def Nicole Kriz 6-4 6-2

R1 Kato (JPN)/Moriarty def 1-Namigata (JPN)/Yonemura (JPN) 0-6 7-6(8) 10-7
R1 4-Bai/Kriz def Date Krumm (JPN)/Doi (JPN) 6-7(4) 7-5 10-6

QF Kato (JPN)/Moriarty def WC-Ishida (JPN)/Tanaka (JPN) 6-4 7-6(0)
QF Hisami (JPN)/Koshino (JPN) def 4-Bai/Kriz 6-4 6-3

SF Kato (JPN)/Moriarty def Hisami (JPN)/Koshino (JPN) 4-6 6-1 10-7

F 3-South (GBR)/Thyssen (NED) def Kato (JPN)/Moriarty 4-6 6-3 14-12

ITF $50K Indian Harbour Beach, USA (GREEN CLAY)

R1 4-Monique Adamczak def Audra Cohen (USA) 7-5 7-6(6)

R2 Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) def 4-Monique Adamczak 6-2 7-6(4)

R1 4-Adamczak/Nagle (USA) def Glatch (USA)/Nguyen (USA) 3-6 6-4 11-9

QF Luzhanska (UKR)/Tedjakusuma (INA) def 4-Adamczak/Nagle (USA)


ITF $25K Florence, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 WC-Jelena Dokic def 9-Camila Giorgi (ITA) 0-6 6-4 6-2

QR2 WC-Jelena Dokic def 1-Florence Harring (FRA) 6-0 6-1

R1 Q-Jelena Dokic def Giulia Gabba (ITA) 7-5 6-2

R2 Q-Jelena Dokic def Q-Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 6-1 6-2

QF Q-Jelena Dokic def WC-Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2

SF Q-Jelena Dokic def Anne Schaefer (GER) 6-3 6-3

F Q-Jelena Dokic def 7-Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-1 6-3

ITF $25K Antalya, Turkey (CLAY)

R1 4-Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO) def WC-Jade Hopper 6-2 6-2

ITF $25K Changwon, Korea (HARD)

QR1 Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) def Marinela Antonic 4-6 6-4 6-1

R1 1-Jarmilla Gajdosova def Georgie Stoop (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-2

R2 Ling Zhang (HKG) def 1-Jarmilla Gajdosova 6-1 6-4

ITF $10K Tarakan, Indonesia (HARD)

QR1 Renee Binnie vs
QR1 Nancy Metriya (INA) def Frances Miller 6-1 6-1
QR1 Tiffany Welford def Jung Yoon Shin (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-2
QR1 Xi Lu (CHN) def Tanja Kovacevic 6-1 6-0

QR2 Nancy Metriya (INA) def Renee Binnie 3-6 6-4 3-0 ret
QR2 Shi-Ting Shao (CHN) def Tiffany Welford 0-6 6-1 6-2

R1 1-Yan Chon Chen (CHN) def Shayna McDowell 6-1 2-0 ret
R1 Tegan Edwards (RSA) def Cassandra Barr 6-3 0-6 6-3

R1 WC-Welford/Zhang (HKG) def Binnie/Sekine (JPN) 4-6 7-5 10-8
R1 4-Chae (KOR)/Shin (KOR) def Alt-Aquinia (INA)/Kovacevic 6-0 6-4

QF WC-Welford/Zhang (HKG) def 1-Chen (CHN)/Liang (CHN) 6-4 1-6 10-5

SF WC-Welford/Zhang (HKG) def Sawondari (INA)/Tananta (INA) 4-6 6-4 10-4

F Andriyani (INA)/Damayanti (INA) def WC-Welford/Zhang (HKG) 6-2 6-3

ITF $10K Mostar, Bosnia (CLAY)

QR1 Marina Jozipovic (CRO) def Sanda Omerovic 7-5 6-4

QR2 Johanna Konta def Erna Polic (SRB) 6-2 6-0

QR3 Johanna Konta def Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0

R1 Q-Johanna Konta def 6-Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 7-5 6-1

R2 Q-Johanna Konta def Zorica Petrov (SRB) 6-1 6-3

QF Q-Johanna Konta def Anja Prislan (SLO) 6-4 6-1

SF Q-Johanna Konta def 7-Tereza Mdeza (CRO) 6-1 6-1

F Q-Johanna Konta def 5-Janina Toljan (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-4

R1 Mishor (ISR)/Omerovic def Schweizer (SUI)/Svirkovska (CRO) 6-0 6-1

QF Mishor (ISR)/Omerovic def 1-Pajalic (SLO)/Prislan (SLO) 2-6 7-6(5) 10-7

SF Behram (SWE)/Eriksson (SWE) def Mishor (ISR)/Omerovic 7-6(3) 6-3

ITF $10K Edinburgh, Great Britain (CLAY)

QR1 Rosanna Hatch (GBR) def Emma Hiles 6-0 6-3

R1 Duko (BLR)/Hiles def Rae (GBR)/Windley (GBR) 6-2 3-6 10-7

SF 1-Curtis (GBR)/Thomas (GBR) def Duko (BLR)/Hiles 6-0 6-2
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote