TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Aussie Girls Results

View Single Post

Old May 9th, 2008, 10:28 AM   #1299
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,520
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 5th


WTA Berlin, Germany (CLAY)

QR1 Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) def 9-Anastasia Rodionova 6-4 6-3

R1 Viktoria Azarenka (BLR) def Casey Dellacqua 6-2 6-2

R1 Peng (CHN)/Sun (CHN) def Molik/Stewart 6-4 7-6(8)
R1 Poutchek (BLR)/Rodionova def Hrdinova (CZE)/Navratilova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
R1 WC-Dellacqua/Schnyder (SUI) def Korrysteva (RUS)/Uhlirova (CZE) 6-3 6-4

R2 Poutchek (BLR)/Rodionova def 3-Chan (TPE)/Chuang (TPE) 6-3 6-4
R2 6-Safina (RUS)/Vesnina (RUS) def WC-Dellacqua/Schnyder (SUI) 6-0 6-3
R2 2-Peschke (CZE)/Stubbs def Ji (CHN)/Sun (CHN) 6-3 7-5

QF Llagostera Vives (ESP)/Martinez Sanchez (ESP) def Poutchek (BLR)/Rodionova 7-5 6-1
QF 2-Peschke (CZE)/Stubbs vs 6-Safina (RUS)/Vesnina (RUS)


ITF $75K Zagreb, Croatia (CLAY)

QR1 4-Ana Lena Groenefeld (GER) def Daniela Dominikovic 6-0 6-0

R1 Dominikovic/Pastikova (CZE) def Gerlova (CZE)/Kreigsmannova (CZE) 6-4 3-6 12-10

QF 4-Bremond (FRA)/Johansson (FRA) def Dominikovic/Pastikova (CZE) 6-4 3-6 10-8

ITF $50K Bucharest, Romania (CLAY)

R1 6-Christina Wheeler def Joanna Sackowicz (POL) 7-6(4) 6-2

R2 6-Christina Wheeler def LL-Ionela Andreea Iova (ROU) 7-5 6-3

QF 1-Petra Cetkovska (CZE) def 6-Christina Wheeler 6-2 6-2

R1 2-Giraud (MRI)/Wheeler def Lupu (ROU)/Matei (ROU) 6-2 6-4

QF 2-Giraud (MRI)/Wheeler def Andrei (ROU)/Enache (ROU) 7-6(9) 6-0

SF 3-Cetkovska (CZE)/Sromova (CZE) def 2-Giraud (MRI)/Wheeler 6-2 6-3

ITF $50K Fukuoka, Japan (Syn Grass)

QR1 4-Alison Bai def Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-2
QR1 Alenka Hubacek def WC-Miki Hamada (JPN) 6-1 6-1
QR1 7-Aana Savic (SRB) def Julia Moriarty 6-3 6-1

QR2 Alenka Hubacek def 4-Alison Bai 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4

QR3 7-Ana Savic (SRB) def Alenka Hubacek 6-1 7-5

R1 Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) def Nicole Kriz 6-4 6-2

R1 Kato (JPN)/Moriarty def 1-Namigata (JPN)/Yonemura (JPN) 0-6 7-6(8) 10-7
R1 4-Bai/Kriz def Date Krumm (JPN)/Doi (JPN) 6-7(4) 7-5 10-6

QF Kato (JPN)/Moriarty def WC-Ishida (JPN)/Tanaka (JPN) 6-4 7-6(0)
QF 4-Bai/Kriz def Hisami (JPN)/Koshino (JPN) 6-4 6-3

SF Kato (JPN)/Moriarty vs 4-Bai/Kriz

ITF $50K Indian Harbour Beach, USA (GREEN CLAY)

R1 4-Monique Adamczak def Audra Cohen (USA) 7-5 7-6(6)

R2 Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) def 4-Monique Adamczak 6-2 7-6(4)

R1 4-Adamczak/Nagle (USA) def Glatch (USA)/Nguyen (USA) 3-6 6-4 11-9

QF Luzhanska (UKR)/Tedjakusuma (INA) def 4-Adamczak/Nagle (USA)


ITF $25K Florence, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 WC-Jelena Dokic def 9-Camila Giorgi (ITA) 0-6 6-4 6-2

QR2 WC-Jelena Dokic def 1-Florence Harring (FRA) 6-0 6-1

R1 Q-Jelena Dokic def Giulia Gabba (ITA) 7-5 6-2

R2 Q-Jelena Dokic def Q-Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 6-1 6-2

QF Q-Jelena Dokic def WC-Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2

SF Q-Jelena Dokic vs Anne Schaefer (GER)

ITF $25K Antalya, Turkey (CLAY)

R1 4-Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO) def WC-Jade Hopper 6-2 6-2

ITF $25K Changwon, Korea (HARD)

QR1 Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) def Marinela Antonic 4-6 6-4 6-1

R1 1-Jarmilla Gajdosova def Georgie Stoop (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-2

R2 Ling Zhang (HKG) def 1-Jarmilla Gajdosova 6-1 6-4

ITF $10K Tarakan, Indonesia (HARD)

QR1 Renee Binnie vs
QR1 Nancy Metriya (INA) def Frances Miller 6-1 6-1
QR1 Tiffany Welford def Jung Yoon Shin (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-2
QR1 Xi Lu (CHN) def Tanja Kovacevic 6-1 6-0

QR2 Nancy Metriya (INA) def Renee Binnie 3-6 6-4 3-0 ret
QR2 Shi-Ting Shao (CHN) def Tiffany Welford 0-6 6-1 6-2

R1 1-Yan Chon Chen (CHN) def Shayna McDowell 6-1 2-0 ret
R1 Tegan Edwards (RSA) def Cassandra Barr 6-3 0-6 6-3

R1 WC-Welford/Zhang (HKG) def Binnie/Sekine (JPN) 4-6 7-5 10-8
R1 4-Chae (KOR)/Shin (KOR) def Alt-Aquinia (INA)/Kovacevic 6-0 6-4

QF WC-Welford/Zhang (HKG) vs 1-Chen (CHN)/Liang (CHN)


ITF $10K Mostar, Bosnia (CLAY)

QR1 Marina Jozipovic (CRO) def Sanda Omerovic 7-5 6-4

QR2 Johanna Konta def Erna Polic (SRB) 6-2 6-0

QR3 Johanna Konta def Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0

R1 Q-Johanna Konta def 6-Tamara Stojkovic (CRO) 7-5 6-1

R2 Q-Johanna Konta def Zorica Petrov (SRB) 6-1 6-3

QF Q-Johanna Konta vs Anja Prislan (SLO)

R1 Mishor (ISR)/Omerovic def Schweizer (SUI)/Svirkovska (CRO) 6-0 6-1

QF Mishor (ISR)/Omerovic def 1-Pajalic (SLO)/Prislan (SLO) 2-6 7-6(5) 10-7

SF Behram (SWE)/Eriksson (SWE) def Mishor (ISR)/Omerovic 7-6(3) 6-3

ITF $10K Edinburgh, Great Britain (CLAY)

QR1 Rosanna Hatch (GBR) def Emma Hiles 6-0 6-3

Last edited by ozfan44 : May 9th, 2008 at 11:55 AM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote