TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Aussie Girls Results

View Single Post

Old May 3rd, 2008, 01:29 AM   #1294
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,563
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning April 28th


WTA $145K Prague, Czec Republic (CLAY)

QR1 1/WC-Alicia Molik def Eva Pigova (CZE) 6-3 6-0

QR2 1/WC-Alicia Molik def Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4

QR3 1/WC-Alicia Molik def Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 5-7 7-5 6-4

R1 WC-Karolina Pliskova (CZE) def Q-Alicia Molik 6-4 6-4

R1 Kustova (BLR)/Rosolska (POL) def Molik/Stewart 6-0 6-4

WTA $145K Fes, Morrocco (CLAY)

QR1 WC-Jelena Dokic def Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 6-2 6-1

QR2 WC-Jelena Dokic def 6-Michelle Larcherde Brito (POR) 6-3 7-5

QR3 WC-Jelena Dokic def 3-Johanna Larsson (SWE) 1-6 6-2 6-3

R1 Greta Arn (HUN) def Q-Jelena Dokic 6-4 6-2


ITF $50K+H Makarska, Croatia (CLAY)

QR1 Daniela Dominikovic def WC-Marina Jozipovic (CRO) 6-3 7-5

QR2 4-Anastasia Polotoratskaya (RUS) def Daniela Dominikovic 6-2 6-1

R1 Anna Floris (ITA) def Christina Wheeler 6-3 7-6(5)

R1 1-Veselinovic (SRB)/Wheeler def Bezjak (CRO)/Kozic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
R1 Dominikovic/Ondraskova (CZE) def WC-Mamic (CRO)/Martic (CRO) 7-6(3) 3-6 10-8

QF Jovanovic (SRB)/Lisjak (CRO) def 1-Veselinovic (SRB)/Wheeler 6-2 6-4
QF 2-Buzarnescu (ROM)/Poltoratskaya (RUS) def Dominikovic/Ondraskova (CZE) 6-2 3-6 10-8

ITF $50K Charlottesville, USA (CLAY)


R1 5-Sam Stosur def WC-Kristy Frilling (USA) 6-0 7-5
R1 Anna Tatishvili (GEO) def 7-Monique Adamczak 6-2 6-1

R2 5-Sam Stosur def Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 6-1 6-2

QF 3-Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) def 5-Sam Stosur 6-1 7-5

R1 1-Adamczak/Stosur def Alt-Kharchenko (UKR)/Snelen (USA) 6-2 6-0

QF 1-Adamczak/Stosur def Baker (NZL)/Dubois (CAN) 6-2 6-4

SF Couts (USA)/Tatashvili (GEO) def 1-Adamczak/Stosur 7-5 6-0

ITF $50K Gifu, Japan (Syn Grass)

QR1 Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) def Alenka Hubacek 5-7 6-4 6-2
QR1 WC-Mika Kawamura (JPN) def Julia Moriarty 7-5 7-5

R1 Nicole Kriz def 4-Junri Namigata (JPN) 6-4 6-4
R1 Q-Ksenia Lykina (RUS) def Alison Bai 6-0 4-6 7-6(1)

R2 Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) def Nicole Kriz 6-4 6-4

R1 1-Namigata (JPN)/A.Yonemura (JPN) def Hubacek/Moriarty 6-2 7-6(5)
R1 Bai/Kriz def Kato (JPN)/Nakano (JPN) 4-6 6-4 10-6

QF Bai/Kriz def 4-Liu (CHN)/Zhao (CHN) 2-6 6-2 10-5

SF WC-Date Krumm (JPN)/Nara (JPN) def Bai/Kriz 6-4 5-7 10-6

ITF $25K Balikapakan, Indonesia (HARD)

QR1 Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE) def Tiffany Welford 3-6 6-3 6-4
QR1 6-Tomoko Taira (JPN) def Tanja Kovacevic 6-2 6-1
QR1 Anggrenny Oky-Suconong (INA) def Renee Binnie 6-3 6-4

R1 Q-Elena Chernyakova (RUS) def Shayna McDowell 6-2 6-1
R1 Cassandra Barr def Q-Kei Sekine (JPN) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4

R2 2-Isha Lakhani (IND) def Cassandra Barr 6-1 6-4

R1 Hao (CHN)/Shao (CHN) def Binnie/Edwards (RSA) 6-3 6-0

ITF $25K Gimcheon, South Korea (HARD)

QR1 2-Jin Hee Kim (KOR) def Marinela Antonic 6-1 6-0

R1 2-Jarmila Gajdosova def Q-Yi Chen (KOR) 6-4 6-4

R2 2-Jarmilla Gajdosova def Erika Sema (JPN) 7-5 7-6(4)

QF 2-Jarmilla Gajdosova def Jin-A Lee (KOR) 7-5 7-6(3)

SF 2-Jarmilla Gajdosova def 3-Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4

F 2-Jarmilla Gajdosova def Jing Jing Lu (CHN) 6-3 6-2

R1 1-Chan (TPE)/Gajdosova def WC-Cho (KOR)/Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-3

QF 1-Chan (TPE)/Gajdosova def Kim (KOR)/Lee (KOR) 4-1 ret

SF 1-Chan (TPE)/Gajdosova def Chen (TPE)/Hanamura (JPN) 6-2 6-0

F 1-Chan (TPE)/Gajdosova def Cho (KOR)/Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0

ITF $10K Adana, Turkey (CLAY)

R1 Jade Hopper def Q-Nadezdha Samoylo (RUS) 6-1 6-3

R2 8-Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) def Jade Hopper 7-5 6-2

R1 Morgina (RUS)/Samoylo (RUS) def Hopper/Sezer (TUR) 7-5 6-3

ITF $10K Bournemouth, Great Britain (CLAY)

QR1 4-Natasha Marks (GBR) def Emma Hiles 6-4 6-3
__________________
Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44 : May 4th, 2008 at 12:15 PM.
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote