TennisForum.com - View Single Post - ITF Results

Thread: ITF Results
View Single Post

Old Apr 30th, 2008, 08:02 PM   #57
FORZA SARITA
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 86,932
FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute FORZA SARITA has a reputation beyond repute
Re: ITF Results

Code:
Cagnes sur mer 100K
1st Round
(Q)Astrid Besser (ITA) defeated (5)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 4-6 6-0 6-3 
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) defeated (Q)Giulia Gabba (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Code:
Makarska 50K
1st Round
Caroline MAES (BEL) (6) defeated Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 :
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (7) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Anna FLORIS (ITA) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) 6-3 7-6(5)
Code:
Brescia 10K
1st Round
Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 7-5 7-5 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-3 6-0 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (8) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6(3) 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (7) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Valentina FRANCHINI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) 6-1 6-3 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Valentine CONFALONIERI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Elisa BELLERI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) 7-5 6-2 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) (2) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

2nd Round
Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (1) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (6) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (7) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 7-5 2-6 6-3 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Code:
Bucharest 10K
1st Round
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (8) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Code:
Bournemouth 10K
1st Round
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Lisa WHYBOURN (GBR) 6-4 6-0 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Elixane LECHEMIA (FRA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (2) 7-6(7) 6-0
FORZA SARITA is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote