TennisForum.com - View Single Post - "Nok" Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Cheering thread

View Single Post

Old Apr 13th, 2008, 02:15 PM   #24
country flag jirobkk
Senior Member
 
jirobkk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Bangkok, THAILAND
Posts: 6,924
jirobkk has a brilliant future jirobkk has a brilliant future jirobkk has a brilliant future jirobkk has a brilliant future jirobkk has a brilliant future jirobkk has a brilliant future jirobkk has a brilliant future jirobkk has a brilliant future jirobkk has a brilliant future jirobkk has a brilliant future jirobkk has a brilliant future
Re: "Nok" Noppawan Lertcheewakarn Cheering thread

Noppawan, Peerakit win Asian Closed Championship

INDORE India April 12, 2008
Thailand's top ranked junior Peerakit Siributwong and Noppawan Lertcheewakarn captured ITF junior Grade B1 title after defeating their rivals in singles final of the Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships, an ITF junior Grade B1 at Indore Tennis Club in India earlier today.

Third-seeded Peerakit Siributwong, 17-year-old from Ratchaburi, won his maiden ITF Junior Grade B1 after defeating fourth-seeded Hiroki Moriya of Japan in straight sets 6-2, 6-2.

Top seed Noppawan, 16-year-old world No.4 from Chiangmai extended her winning streak going to 16-0 as she beat Zi-Jun Yang in straight sets 6-2, 6-0, improved to 4-1 lifetime against the Hong Kong teenager. It was Noppawan's third consecutive ITF Junior titles after capturing Grade 1 events in Manila and Sarawak last month. She became the first Thai women after Montinee Tangphong(career-high at No.20th in 19 May 2003), to reach a career-high at No.4 on the ITF World Junior rankings.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships 2008
Indore, IND : Grade B1
Draw: 64M/32Q/32D, Surface: Hardcourt/Outdoors
Venue : Indore Tennis Club
April 07 -12, 2008

First round
1-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA d. PAUL SHARON SANCHANA IND 60 75
PRENKO ANASTASIYA TKM d. ADACHI YUKO JPN 63 64
RAINA ANKITA IND d. Q-B NITYARAJ IND 60 60
16-SHAH TANVI IND d. Q-PARMER BHOOMI IND 60 61
12-KHUNPAK ISSARA THA d. SHRISTAVA ASHVARYA IND 75 63
MAHAJAROENKUL SATJAPORN THA d. WC-KAUR BALJINDER IND 60 62
SAENYA-UKHOT NUTCHANOK THA d. SOLANKI SWETA IND 64 63
6-GUMULYA BEATRICE INA d. WC-APPINENI Prerna Mythri IND 60 64

4-YAMASOTO AKI JPN d. DESTRIANA BELLA INA 60 64
BALU SHARMADA IND d. KAPOOR GOPIKA IND 64 61
WC-PATEL NOVA IND d. WC-SHARMA ARUSHI IND 64 62
WC-SUNDARAM KELSEY IND d. 13-NOORDIN JAWAIRIAH MAS 63 64
10-MULSAP SOPHIA THA d. THOMBARE PRARTHANA IND 61 63
Q-B SOWJANYA IND d. GUTTA SUSHMA IND 60 61
SUNKARA RISHIKA IND d. WC-AGRA Jessica Marie PHI 63 61
5-VENKATESH POOJASHREE IND d. DAYAL SONIYA IND 61 60

8-KOLESNICHENKO Aleksandra UZB d. DALI SHRADDHA IND 61 63
DAS SUSITA IND d. WC-THAKUR ANJALI IND 62 62
BATRA RATNIKA IND d. WC-PALHA NATASHA IND 76(3) 63
9-LERTPITAKSINCHAI NICHA THA d. Q-U.M. SHALAKA IND 62 63
GOETTI CELINA SIN d. 15-GUNAGANTI JANKI IND 61 60
NAITO HARUKA JPN d. Q-AHUJA ABHILASHA IND 62 63
Q-CHILUMULA NIDHI IND d. Q-SARKAR ANANYA IND 60 62
3-YANG ZI-JUN HKG d. LL-UJJINI PREETHI IND 60 60

7-NARATTANA KANYAPAT THA d. ANDRADY ARANTXA IND 61 60
AGRAWAL AISHWARYA IND d. SRIVASTAVA DIPTI IND 61 62
KHOSLA INAYAT IND d. Q-JOON SMRITI IND 61 62
11-TELTUMBDE RASHMI IND d. NAITO HITOMI JPN 61 63
14-INOUE MIYABI JPN d. DANGWAL VANIYA IND 62 61
PANTUSART PRANG THA d. MOHAN ASHA.S IND 60 60
SHROFF KYRA IND d. GUPTA TANVI IND 60 60
2-ROMPIES JESSY INA d. RANA SHWETA IND 46 62 60

Second round
1-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA d. PRENKO ANASTASIYA TKM 63 62
16-SHAH TANVI IND d. RAINA ANKITA IND 64 62
12-KHUNPAK ISSARA THA d. MAHAJAROENKUL SATJAPORN THA 63 63
6-GUMULYA BEATRICE INA d. SAENYA-UKHOT NUTCHANOK THA 76(6) 63

4-YAMASOTO AKI JPN d. BALU SHARMADA IND 61 62
WC-SUNDARAM KELSEY IND d. WC-PATEL NOVA IND 63 60
10-MULSAP SOPHIA THA d. Q-B SOWJANYA IND 61 61
5-VENKATESH POOJASHREE IND d. SUNKARA RISHIKA IND 64 61

8-KOLESNICHENKO Aleksandra UZB d. DAS SUSITA IND 61 60
9-LERTPITAKSINCHAI NICHA THA d. BATRA RATNIKA IND 61 60
GOETTI CELINA SIN d. NAITO HARUKA JPN 63 62
3-YANG ZI-JUN HKG d. Q-CHILUMULA NIDHI IND 62 61

7-NARATTANA KANYAPAT THA d. AGRAWAL AISHWARYA IND 63 62
11-TELTUMBDE RASHMI IND d. KHOSLA INAYAT IND 63 62
14-INOUE MIYABI JPN d. PANTUSART PRANG THA 46 61 63
2-ROMPIES JESSY INA d. SHROFF KYRA IND 62 63

Third round
1-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA d. 16-SHAH TANVI IND 64 60
12-KHUNPAK ISSARA THA d. 6-GUMULYA BEATRICE INA 75 64
4-YAMASOTO AKI JPN d. WC-SUNDARAM KELSEY IND 60 26 63
10-MULSAP SOPHIA THA d. 5-VENKATESH POOJASHREE IND 36 64 62

8-KOLESNICHENKO Aleksandra UZB d. 9-LERTPITAKSINCHAI NICHA THA 61 63
3-YANG ZI-JUN HKG d. GOETTI CELINA SIN 64 60
7-NARATTANA KANYAPAT THA d. 11-TELTUMBDE RASHMI IND 76(2) 60
14-INOUE MIYABI JPN d. 2-ROMPIES JESSY INA 46 63 62

QF
1-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA d. 12-KHUNPAK ISSARA THA 62 61
10-MULSAP SOPHIA THA d. 4-YAMASOTO AKI JPN 57 64 64

3-YANG ZI-JUN HKG d. 8-KOLESNICHENKO Aleksandra UZB 26 75 62
14-INOUE MIYABI JPN d. 7-NARATTANA KANYAPAT THA 63 63

SF
1-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA d. 10-MULSAP SOPHIA THA 46 63 61
3-YANG ZI-JUN HKG d. 14-INOUE MIYABI JPN 64 64

Final
1-LERTCHEEWAKARN Noppawan THA d. 3-YANG ZI-JUN HKG 62 60
__________________
jirobkk
Please visit my tennis homepage
Welcome to Jiro's webboard
Jiro's Facebook
My favorite players are Chris Evert and Jimmy Connors.
Congrats to Tammy for her fourth title in Japan Women's Open 2010.
jirobkk is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote