TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

View Single Post

Old Feb 17th, 2008, 03:53 PM   #9
country flag crazylace01
A new star is rising...
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,997
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

Events the week of 2/18

WTA Tour Events

Doha (Tier I)

1st round qualifying:
(2) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6-0 7-6(6)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (9) Emmanuele Gagliardi (SUI) 6-1 7-5

Main Draw 1st round:
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Bogota (Tier III)

1st round qualifying:
(2) Rossana de los Rios d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) d. (6) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-1 4-6 7-6(3)

ITF Events

Clearwater, FL 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(5) Hana Sromova (CZE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (4) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-1 0-6 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
(JE) Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (5) Hana Sromova (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-0

Capriolo 25K

1st round qualifying:
(1/WC) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (WC) Camila Giorgi (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (15) Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
Karla Mraz (FRA) d. (1/WC) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(5) Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (3) Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q) Justine Ozga (GER) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (4) Julie Coin (FRA) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (8) Angelika Roesch (GER) 7-5 6-1
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 7-5 6-1


Melilla 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Rocio De La Torre-Danchez (ESP) d. Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Portimao 10K

1st round qualifying:
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 6-2 4-0 ret.

3rd round qualifying:
(6) Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Benin City 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by crazylace01 : Feb 25th, 2008 at 04:52 AM.
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote