TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

View Single Post

Old Feb 12th, 2008, 11:35 PM   #8
country flag Bennguin1491
A new star is rising...
 
Bennguin1491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 20,586
Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute Bennguin1491 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

Events the week of 2/11

WTA Tour Events

Antwerp (Tier II)

1st round qualifying:
Ekaterina Dzhalevich (BLR) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 7-5 6-1
(8) Yuliana Fedak d. Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-2

No Czechs in main draw

Vina Del Mar (Tier III)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (3) Emilie Loit (FRA) 6-2 7-6(6)
(8) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-2 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
Mariya Koryttseva (RUS) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(8) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) W/O

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(8) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 3-6 7-5 7-5

Main Draw Semifinals:
(8) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 6-2 7-5

Main Draw Final:
(1) Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. (8) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-4 5-4 ret.

ITF Events

Stockholm 25K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Romana Janshen (NED) 6-1 6-0

2nd round qualifying:
Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. (1) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. (LL) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5)
(2) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(2) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (WC) Nadja Roma (SWE) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(2) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Danica Krstajic (MNE) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw Semifinals:
(2) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (WC) Michaela Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw Final:
(SE) Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (2) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 0-6 6-1 7-6(1)

Berri 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Albufeira-Montechoro 10K

1st round qualifying:
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Florence Na (NED) 2-6 7-5 6-3

2nd round qualifying:
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (12) Danielle Harmsen (NED) 7-6(3) 7-5

3rd round qualifying:
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (RUS) 7-5 6-4

4th round qualifying:
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Nadiya Kichenok (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Marcella Koek (NED) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(LL) Nadiya Kichenok (RUS) d. (Q) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Mallorca 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Arezzo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________

we'll be counting s t a r s
benny.segs.toaster.rouster.nacho

Last edited by Bennguin1491 : Feb 23rd, 2008 at 02:03 AM. Reason: updating scores!
Bennguin1491 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote