TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Thursday OOP & scores

View Single Post

Old Oct 10th, 2007, 02:36 PM   #1
country flag TheBoiledEgg
Moderator - Challengers & Juniors
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 177,274
TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute TheBoiledEgg has a reputation beyond repute
Thursday OOP & scores

Thursday, October 11, 2007

Central court

Start Time 11:00 Women, Singles, Main Draw
4 Williams Serena (USA)
Perebiynis Tatiana (UKR)


Not before 13:00 Men, Singles, Main Draw
Berrer Michael (GER)
2 Youzhny Mikhail (RUS)


Not before 15:00 Women, Singles, Main Draw
Zvonareva Vera (RUS)
Radwanska Agnieszka (POL)


Not before 16:30 Women, Singles, Main Draw
Safina Dinara (RUS)
3 Chakvetadze Anna (RUS)


Not before 18:00 Men, Singles, Main Draw
Andreev Igor (RUS)
5 Safin Marat (RUS)


followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
1 Davydenko Nikolay (RUS)
Lapentti Nicolas (ECU)


Court 1

Start Time 11:00 Women, Doubles, Quarterfinal
1 Black Cara
Huber Liezel (ZIM)
(RSA)
Mirza Sania
Schnyder Patty (IND)
(SUI)


followed by Men, Doubles, Quarterfinal
Cibulec Tomas
Zovko Lovro (CZE)
(CRO)
2 Dlouhy Lukas
Vizner Pavel (CZE)
(CZE)


Not before 13:00 Women, Singles, Main Draw
Vesnina Elena (RUS)
8 Vaidisova Nicole (CZE)



followed by Men, Singles, Main Draw
3 Murray Andy (GBR)
Tipsarevic Janko (SRB)


followed by Women, Doubles, Quarterfinal
Azarenka Victoria
Poutchek Tatiana (BLR)
(BLR)
Loit Emilie
Tu Meilen (FRA)
(USA)


Court 2

Start Time 13:30 Women, Doubles, Quarterfinal
Benesova Iveta
Voskoboeva Galina (CZE)
(RUS)
2 Peschke Kveta
Stubbs Rennae (CZE)
(AUS)


followed by Men, Doubles, Quarterfinal
Acasuso Jose
Hartfield Diego (ARG)
(ARG)
3 Cermak Frantisek
Friedl Leos (CZE)
(CZE)
__________________
Good luck in 2014 to my favsKIRILENKO*Petrova*Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Dushevina*Chakvetadze*Kleybanova*Bychkova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kudravytseva
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*Savic*M irza*Pennetta*Hantuchova*Cibulkova*Ivanovic*Fitzpatrick*Remondina*Domachowska*Flipkens*Hercog*Hofmanova*Schoofs*Cet kovska *Svitolina*Pliskova's*Rus
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg : Oct 10th, 2007 at 08:43 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote