TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Sep 16th, 2007, 04:39 PM   #30
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,122
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 10

Code:
100k+H Bordeaux (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Emilie LOIT (FRA) (1) defeated Violette HUCK (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Martina SUCHA (SVK) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Sandra KLOESEL (GER) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2 
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 1-6 6-4 6-3 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (9) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 
Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) defeated Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Virginie PICHET (FRA) defeated Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 
Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) defeated Julia SCHRUFF (GER) 6-4 7-5 
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (8) defeated Caroline MAES (BEL) 6-1 2-0 Retired
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) defeated Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) defeated Ekaterina SHULAEVA (CAN) 5-7 6-4 6-3 
Tatjana MALEK (GER) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-4 
Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (5) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 7-5 7-6(1) 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Maret ANI (EST) 6-1 6-3 
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-2 
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) defeated Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (2) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 

Second Round

Emilie LOIT (FRA) (1) defeated Martina SUCHA (SVK) 6-3 7-5 
Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Sandra KLOESEL (GER) 7-5 6-3 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Laura POUS-TIO (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) defeated Virginie PICHET (FRA) 6-2 6-3 
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (8) defeated Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) 6-4 6-3 
Tatjana MALEK (GER) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) 6-4 6-1 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-4 6-3 

QF

Emilie LOIT (FRA) (1) defeated Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (7) 6-0 6-4 
Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) defeated Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Tatjana MALEK (GER) defeated Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (8) 6-2 6-4 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) 6-1 6-4 

SF

Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) defeated Emilie LOIT (FRA) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) 6-1 6-3 

F

Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) defeated Alize CORNET (FRA) (6) 6-2 6-3 



100k Kharkov (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 
Angelika BACHMANN (GER) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (5) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) defeated Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) 6-4 6-0 
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) defeated Maxi EHMER (GER) 7-5 6-4 
Maria MOKH (RUS) defeated Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) 6-2 1-6 6-2 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) defeated Katie O'BRIEN (GBR) (6) 7-5 6-2 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) 6-4 6-1 
Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 6-2 3-6 7-6(3) 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Yuliana FEDAK (UKR) (4) 6-4 6-3 
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Nika OZEGOVIC (CRO) (8) 6-2 7-5 
Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) defeated Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-2 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) defeated Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 6-2 6-4 
Katerina BONDARENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6) 

Second Round

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Angelika BACHMANN (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Elena BOVINA (RUS) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) defeated Monica NICULESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Viktoria KUTUZOVA (UKR) 4-6 6-0 7-5 
Katerina BONDARENKO (UKR) (2) defeated Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) 3-0 Retired

QF

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Elena BOVINA (RUS) Walkover
Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) (7) 7-6(8) 5-7 6-4 
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) defeated Katerina BONDARENKO (UKR) (2) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 7-5 

SF

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Anne KREMER (LUX) (3) 6-4 6-0 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) 6-3 1-6 6-4 

F

Alona BONDARENKO (UKR) (1) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1



50k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) 6-2 7-6(0) 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 7-6(0) 6-4 
Amber LIU (USA) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) 6-1 6-4 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-4 4-6 6-1 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (6) defeated Aki YAMASOTO (JPN) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 
Julie COIN (FRA) (8) defeated Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(0) 
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 3-0 Retired
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (4) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-0 6-2 
Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (7) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 7-6(3) 6-2 
I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 6-2 6-2 
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Second Round

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) defeated Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) 6-2 7-5 
Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-2 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) defeated Amber LIU (USA) 7-6(2) 4-2 Retired
Mari TANAKA (JPN) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (6) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4 
Julie COIN (FRA) (8) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-4 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (7) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) defeated I-Hsuan HWANG (TPE) 7-6(3) 7-6(10) 

QF

Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 
Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (8) 4-6 6-4 7-6(5) 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) 6-2 6-3 

SF

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) defeated Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 7-5 7-5 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3) 

F

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (3) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-2 6-4 



25k Sofia (BUL)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (1) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-0 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) 6-2 6-2 
Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Tanya STOIMENOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(6) 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (5) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (7) defeated Tanya GERMANLIEVA (BUL) 6-4 4-6 6-0 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-1 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 6-1 4-6 7-5 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (4) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 7-5 6-3 
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3) 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3 
Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) defeated Joana CORTEZ (BRA) 6-4 6-3 

Second Round

Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (1) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1 
Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(1) 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 7-6(1) 7-5 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (7) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (4) 6-3 6-4 
Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 6-4 7-5 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) (2) 7-5 6-4 

QF

Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) (1) 6-2 6-3 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) 6-1 7-5 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (7) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) (8) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

SF

Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) 6-4 6-3 
Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (7) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2 

F

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (7) defeated Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (6) 3-6 6-2 6-2 



10k Innsbruck (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Paola SPROVIERI (GER) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (1) 2-1 Retired
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) 7-5 6-2 
Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (8) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 6-1 7-5 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-2 6-3 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (5) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) 6-1 6-1 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 7-5 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (7) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Linda MAIR (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-0 
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (2) defeated Sabrina JOLK (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Second Round

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (8) 6-0 6-0 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 6-3 6-4 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 7-5 6-4 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Astrid BESSER (ITA) (2) defeated Virag NEMETH (HUN) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6) 

QF

Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-4 7-5 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (3) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3 
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (2) 7-6(7) 6-2 

SF

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-2 

F

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-3



10k Casale (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Andreea-Roxana VAIDEANU (ITA) 6-4 6-3 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Monia PEDERZOLI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) defeated Catalina ARANCIBIA (CHI) 6-4 6-1 
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (8) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Alexandra POPA (ROU) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5 
Letizia LO RE (ITA) defeated Erika VENERE (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 6-0 6-2 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Valeria LAPIS (ITA) 6-0 7-5 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (3) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 6-0 5-7 6-0 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 6-2 6-1 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) 6-4 6-0 
Gabriela ROUX (CHI) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) 6-3 6-4 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 1-6 6-4 6-2 

Second Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 6-3 6-4 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (3) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) 6-3 5-7 6-4 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 6-2 6-2 

QF

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (3) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 6-2 0-6 6-4 

SF

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 6-3 6-2 
Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-3 

F

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) (2) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2



10k Lleida (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 6-3 6-2 
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) defeated Cristina BALA-ABELLA (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (7) defeated Olga KIRPICHEVA (RUS) 6-1 7-5 
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-0 6-3 
Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-0 6-0 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) 6-3 5-7 6-1 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Ecaterina VASENINA (MDA) 6-3 6-2 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-3 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4 
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (2) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) 6-2 6-1 

Second Round

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-4 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (7) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-2 6-4 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 3-6 6-4 7-5 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (2) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

QF

Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (7) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-3 6-3 
Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Yevheniia SAVRANSKA (UKR) (2) 7-5 7-5 

SF

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Madalina GOJNEA (ROU) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-2 

F

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (4) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (3) 6-2 6-3 



10k Tbilisi (GEO)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 
Mariam KURDADZE (GEO) defeated Kateryna MALAKHOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Zhanna PANFILKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-2 
Liya TSANAVA (RUS) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (8) 6-4 6-4 
Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (4) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-4 6-3 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Ana JIKIA (GEO) defeated Ofelya POGHOSYAN (ARM) 3-6 6-3 6-1 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Aleksandra MALYARCHIKOVA (BLR) (6) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (5) defeated Petra MOKRA (CZE) 6-0 Retired
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) defeated Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 6-0 6-1 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Daria SHILINA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 6-3 6-1 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (7) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-0 6-4 
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 6-2 5-7 7-6(4) 
Salome CHACHKHUNASHVILI (GEO) defeated Nino MEBUKE (GEO) 6-1 6-2 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 7-6(7) 6-2 

Second Round

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (1) defeated Mariam KURDADZE (GEO) 6-3 6-0 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Liya TSANAVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Elina HASANOVA (AZE) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-2 6-0 
Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (5) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Avgusta TSYBYSHEVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-3 
Ima BOHUSH (BLR) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (7) 6-4 6-3 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Salome CHACHKHUNASHVILI (GEO) 6-4 6-3 

QF

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (1) 7-6(4) 6-0 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-5 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (5) 6-3 6-4 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) defeated Ima BOHUSH (BLR) 6-2 6-3 

SF

Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-4 

F

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) 1-6 6-4 7-5 



10k Santo Andre (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) (1) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Marilia CAMARA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-4 6-4 
Carla TIENE (BRA) (7) defeated Fernanda DIAS (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-4 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (8) 7-5 7-6(5) 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-1 6-4 
Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-4 6-4 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) defeated Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 2-6 6-3 7-5 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 6-1 6-4 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-2 6-1 

Second Round

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Carla TIENE (BRA) (7) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 2-6 6-1 6-2 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-2 6-0 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) defeated Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 6-2 6-4 

QF

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) 6-2 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) 6-3 6-3 

SF

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) 7-6(3) 1-6 7-5
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-4

F

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) VsMaria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) 



10k Tampico (MEX)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Alejandra GRANILLO (MEX) 6-1 6-3 
Hilda ZULETA-CABRERA (ECU) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) 6-2 6-0 
Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) defeated Karla MIRANDA (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (5) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 6-0 6-1 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) defeated Cammie GRAY (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) defeated Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 6-0 6-1 
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) 7-5 7-5 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) defeated Rebeca MOLINA (MEX) 6-0 6-0 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Christian THOMPSON (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) defeated Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4 
Nazari URBINA (MEX) defeated Stephanie KENT (USA) 6-1 6-0 
Catrina THOMPSON (USA) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (3) 6-4 6-3 
Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (4) defeated Kaysara MANDRY (USA) 6-0 6-2 
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Lorena-Ivette ARIAS-RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-0 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2 

Second Round

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Hilda ZULETA-CABRERA (ECU) 6-3 7-6(1) 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (5) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Julia MATOJAN (EST) defeated Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) defeated Rebeca NEVES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 7-5 6-2 
Catrina THOMPSON (USA) defeated Nazari URBINA (MEX) 6-2 6-3 
Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) defeated Erika CLARKE-MAGANA (MEX) (4) 6-3 7-5 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-2 6-2 

QF

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (5) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) defeated Julia MATOJAN (EST) 6-1 6-0 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Catrina THOMPSON (USA) 6-3 6-3 
Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) defeated Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) 6-3 6-4 

SF

Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Daniela MUNOZ-GALLEGOS (MEX) (2) 6-4 7-6(4) 

F

Valeria PULIDO-VELASCO (MEX) (6) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (1) 6-1 7-6(2) 
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!