TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Sep 8th, 2007, 10:35 PM   #29
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Sep 03

Code:
$75k Denain (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v BYE
Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 61 60

Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Eleonor Picot (FRA) 63 60
(5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v (wc)Catherine Henuzet (BEL) 64 63

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. (2)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 75 61
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Magdalena Plucinski (FRA) 61 63

Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 57 75 61
(7)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Juliette Coupez (FRA) 75 62

(3)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 61
Mandy Minella (LUX) v Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 76(7) 63

Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 64 62
(6)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 75 61

(4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v Katerina Polunina (UKR) 61 62 
(wc)Capucine Rousseau (FRA) d. Nadege Vergos (FRA) 60 64

Samia Medjahdi (ALG) d. Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 63 62
(8)Joana Cortez (BRA) v Dajana Axinie (BEL) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Elena Pioppo (ITA) 63 63
(5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) v Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 61 61

Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 46 60 62
(7)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 63 62

Mandy Minella (LUX) v (3)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 67(5) 75 61
(6)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 63 63

(4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) v (wc)Capucine Rousseau (FRA) 62 61
Samia Medjahdi (ALG) d. (8)Joana Cortez (BRA) 64 62

Final Round

(1)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v (5)Aniko Kapros (HUN) 36 61 76(1)
(7)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 75 36 75
(6)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Mandy Minella (LUX) 64 61
(4)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 63 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 62 62
(wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (SR)Surina De Beer (RSA) 62 76(3)

Sabine Lisicki (GER) v (wc)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 61 63
(5)Julia Schruff (GER) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 64 26 64

Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (4)Sandra Kloesel (GER) 75 26 76(3)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Violette Huck (FRA) 61 76(3)

(Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Debbrich Feys (BEL) 61 61
(8)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 64 64

(6)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 64 75
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 64 67(4) 62

Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 63 63
(3)Tatjana Malek (GER) v Virginie Pichet (FRA) 62 64

(7)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) 62 62
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 61 64

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 62 61
(Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (2)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 62 67(0) 76(4)

2nd Round

Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (1) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-3 6-3 
Julia SCHRUFF (GER) (5) defeated Sabine LISICKI (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) 6-7(3) 6-4 3-2 Retired
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Zuzana ONDRASKOVA (CZE) (8) 7-5 6-3 

Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) defeated Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) (6) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Tatjana MALEK (GER) (3) defeated Kathrin WOERLE (GER) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5) 

Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (7) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 7-5 6-3 
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 6-3 6-3 

QF

Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (1) defeated Julia SCHRUFF (GER) (5) 4-6 7-5 7-5 
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 2-6 7-5 
Tatjana MALEK (GER) (3) defeated Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) 6-2 6-0 
Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (7) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) 6-4 6-0 

SF

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Timea BACSINSZKY (SUI) (1) 6-4 6-4 
Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (7) defeated Tatjana MALEK (GER) (3) 6-3 6-1

Final

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (7) 6-2 1-6 6-1 


$50k Mestre (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Jessica Schaer (AUS) 62 57 62
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 64 64

Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 60 62
(7)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) v (wc)Sara Secco (ITA) 63 62

Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (2)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 61
Silvia Disderi (ITA) v (wc)Petra Martic (CRO) w/o

Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 36 64 64
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 62

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (3)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 75
Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Karola Diaconescu (ROU) 60 61

Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Paola Cigui (ITA) 63 62
(5)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 46 62 64

(4)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v (wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 63
Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 63

Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Astrid Besser (ITA) 36 64 61
(6)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v Nicole Clerico (ITA) 60 60

2nd Round

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) 6-1 6-3 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Silvia DISDERI (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 3-6 6-4 6-1 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (5) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) 1-6 6-0 6-2 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Darija JURAK (CRO) 6-3 6-0 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Antonella SERRA ZANETTI (ITA) (6) 6-4 6-3 

Final Round

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-1 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 6-0 7-5 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (5) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 6-0 Retired
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (4) 2-6 7-5 4-2 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Vanessa HENKE (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Petra KVITOVA (CZE) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) 6-4 6-2 

Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-3 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-4 

Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 
Angelika ROESCH (GER) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) 6-2 6-3 

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Jenifer WIDJAJA (BRA) 6-0 0-6 6-3 
Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (8) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 

Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Kristina BARROIS (GER) (6) 6-3 7-5 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 

Valentina SASSI (ITA) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 7-5 6-2 
Maret ANI (EST) (4) defeated Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) 6-3 7-6(4) 

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) 6-0 6-1 
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) defeated Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-3 
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (2) defeated Marta MARRERO (ESP) 6-4 6-3 

2nd Round

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Petra KVITOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3 
Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) defeated Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) 6-3 6-1 

Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Angelika ROESCH (GER) 6-3 7-6(5) 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Ivana LISJAK (CRO) (8) 6-4 6-0 

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) 6-4 6-1 
Maret ANI (EST) (4) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 6-1 6-4
 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) defeated Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) 6-3 6-0
Kyra NAGY (HUN) (2) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4

QF

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) 6-3 1-6 6-1 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) defeated Maret ANI (EST) (4) 6-0 1-6 6-3 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) defeated Kyra NAGY (HUN) (2) 6-0 6-2 

SF

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) defeated Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) 6-4 6-1 
Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) 6-2 7-5

Final

Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) (5) defeated Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-1

$10k Baku (AZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) BYE
Konul ALIZADE (AZE) BYE

Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) BYE
Sabina TOPCHIYEVA (AZE) BYE

Salome ALADASHVILI (GEO) BYE
Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) defeated Lala TOPCHIYEVA (AZE) 6-0 6-0 

Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) BYE
Marina KOLIUSHKO (UKR) defeated Daria BYKODAROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(8) 6-1 

Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) BYE
Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) defeated Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-3 

Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) BYE
Natia GEGIA (GEO) defeated Ekaterina PROZOROVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Ana JIKIA (GEO) BYE
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) 6-3 6-3 

Irina KOTKINA (RUS) BYE
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) defeated Anna NAUMOVA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 

Final Round

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Konul ALIZADE (AZE) 6-0 6-0 
Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) defeated Sabina TOPCHIYEVA (AZE) 6-0 6-0 
Salome ALADASHVILI (GEO) defeated Yana SHULAEVA (UKR) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Marina KOLIUSHKO (UKR) 6-3 6-1 
Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) defeated Natia GEGIA (GEO) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Ana JIKIA (GEO) 6-1 6-3 
Irina KOTKINA (RUS) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) defeated Teona TSERTSVADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-0 
Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) defeated Sofiko SHARANGIA (GEO) 6-2 6-2 

Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Daria SHILINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) defeated Ksenia MIKHAYLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (4) defeated Mariam KURDADZE (GEO) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 6-1 3-6 6-3 

Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (7) defeated Irina KOTKINA (RUS) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-2 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (8) 6-2 6-3 
Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) defeated Ksenija GRINSHPUN (RUS) 6-1 6-2 

Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Valentina PONOMARTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Salome ALADASHVILI (GEO) 6-2 6-3 

Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (6) defeated Viktoria YEMIALYANAVA (BLR) 4-6 7-5 6-1 
Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 0-6 6-0 6-4 

Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Kateryna MALAKHOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 6-2 6-4 

2nd Round

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-1 6-1 
Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (5) 7-6(5) 7-5 

Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (4) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-3 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (7) defeated Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1 

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) 6-0 6-1 
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 6-2 

Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (6) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 7-5 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 6-4

QF

Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (1) 6-3 6-4 
Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (7) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) (4) 6-2 7-5
Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3 
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) (6) 6-4 6-0

SF 

Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (7) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) defeated Tatia MIKADZE (GEO) 6-1 6-0 

Final

Tinatin KAVLASHVILI (GEO) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-3 6-4 


$10k Brcko (BIH)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Ines KREILINGER (AUT) BYE
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Svetlana MRKONJIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) BYE
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) BYE

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) BYE
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-1 

Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) BYE
Marina KACHAR (USA) BYE

Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Daniela VUKADINOVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1 

Neira FATIC (BIH) BYE
Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) BYE

Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) BYE
Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) defeated Nevena ARSIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0 

Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) BYE
Jelena SAVIC (BIH) BYE

Nikolina VUKADIN (BIH) BYE
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-0 

Milena KACHAR (USA) BYE
Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) BYE

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) BYE
Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 6-0 6-0 

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) BYE
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) BYE

Olivera JOKIC (SRB) BYE
Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Natasa RADLOVACKI (SRB) 6-1 6-1 

ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) BYE

Tanja GRZAN (CRO) BYE
Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Suncica STRKIC (BIH) 6-0 6-2 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) BYE
Virag NEMETH (HUN) BYE

2nd Round

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 6-3 6-2 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-1 

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-3 6-0 
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Marina KACHAR (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Daniela VUKADINOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Neira FATIC (BIH) 6-1 6-3 

Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Jelena SAVIC (BIH) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-2 6-3 

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Nikolina VUKADIN (BIH) 6-2 6-1 
Milena KACHAR (USA) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 7-6(8) 6-2 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) defeated Olivera JOKIC (SRB) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 7-5 

Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-0 6-0 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Sanda MAMIC (CRO) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 
Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-1 4-6 6-4 
Jelena SAVIC (BIH) defeated Fabiana PALCIC (SLO) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
Milena KACHAR (USA) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4 
Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round 

Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Visnja VULETIC (SRB) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 6-3 

Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Milena KACHAR (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-4 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) 7-5 4-6 7-6(3) 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 7-5 6-3 
Anja PRISLAN (SLO) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-0 6-1 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 7-5 6-4 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (5) defeated Sanja RACIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2 

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (8) 6-2 6-4 
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Jelena SAVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2 

Sanda MAMIC (CRO) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-4 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-4 

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (6) 6-1 Retired
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-3 6-1 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 6-2 6-4 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (2) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3 
Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (5) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3 

Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Sanda MAMIC (CRO) 6-1 7-5 

Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-1 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

QF

Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (5) 1-6 6-1 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-3 5-7 6-2 
Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4 

SF

Virag NEMETH (HUN) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Final

Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Virag NEMETH (HUN) 6-3 6-4 


$10k Brasov (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Natalie HANDLER (ISR) 6-1 6-0 
Andra-Mihaela COPREAN (ROU) BYE

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) BYE
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) BYE

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 6-0 3-6 6-3 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) BYE

Axenia-Anamaria ROSCA (ROU) BYE
Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE

Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) BYE

Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) BYE
Paula DINUTA (ROU) BYE

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) BYE

Alina PETRAS (MDA) BYE
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) BYE

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) BYE

Andreea RUSU (ROU) BYE
Ioana BORONEA (ROU) BYE

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-2 
Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) BYE

Anna LARKINA (UKR) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4) 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) BYE

Florentina JELEA (ROU) BYE
Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) BYE

Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Nora DINCA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (1) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Andra-Mihaela COPREAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-1 

Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Axenia-Anamaria ROSCA (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 7-
6(4) 6-1 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 6-1 2-6 7-6(3) 
Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Ioana BORONEA (ROU) defeated Andreea RUSU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 6-1 6-1 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 

Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Nora DINCA (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Anastasia KOROLIOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-3 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Ioana BORONEA (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 4-6 6-3 
Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) defeated Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) 6-2 6-4 

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-1 6-3 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 6-2 6-2 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-1 6-0 

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Dessislava MLADENOVA (BUL) (8) 6-0 6-2 

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (5) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Kristina BOGACHEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (4) Walkover

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) (7) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Lavinia SERETEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (2) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 

2nd Round

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 7-5 0-6 6-4 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 6-7(3) 6-2 3-5 Retired

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-3 6-1 

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (5) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-3 7-5 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) 6-1 6-0 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4

QF

Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) 6-4 6-3 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 7-6(2) 7-5 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (5) 6-1 6-2 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1 

SF

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (3) 7-6(2) 6-2 


$10k Kyoto (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Yuan JIA (CHN) (1) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-0 6-1 
Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-3 

Yukako KATO (JPN) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (2) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (3) defeated Aika OSAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-3 
Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (10) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(1) 

Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (11) defeated Marilyn BAKER (USA) 6-0 6-0 

Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (5) defeated Kana OKADA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (9) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Shuang WU (CHN) (6) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) (13) 6-1 6-1 

Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (14) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 7-5 6-4 

Shiho OTAKE (JPN) (8) defeated Yuuki TANAKA (JPN) 6-3 2-6 7-6(12) 
Mayumi SEKI (JPN) defeated Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) (12) 6-2 5-7 6-2 

Final Round

Yuan JIA (CHN) (1) defeated Miharu IMANISHI (JPN) 6-1 6-0 
Yukako KATO (JPN) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (3) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (10) 6-3 7-5 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (11) defeated Courtney VERNON (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (9) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-1 
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) defeated Shuang WU (CHN) (6) 6-4 6-2 
Ying QIAN (CHN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-1 
Shiho OTAKE (JPN) (8) defeated Mayumi SEKI (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-4

Main Draw

First Round 

Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (1) defeated Yuan JIA (CHN) 6-4 6-4 
Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Shiho OTAKE (JPN) 6-0 6-4 

Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-1 5-7 6-4 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (4) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) defeated Ying QIAN (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Shona LEE (NZL) defeated Emiko ITO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-0 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (5) defeated Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-1 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (3) 6-0 6-3 

Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (8) defeated Yukako KATO (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-0 
Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Mitsuko ISE (JPN) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 6-4 6-4 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-3 6-4

2nd Round

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Yan-Ze XIE (CHN) (1) 6-2 6-0 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 

Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (4) 6-4 6-1 
Shona LEE (NZL) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) 6-3 6-3 

Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (5) 6-3 5-7 6-1 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Nicole KRIZ (AUS) (8) 6-2 7-6(1) 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 6-3 6-2

QF 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 
Shona LEE (NZL) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 6-0 6-1 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-1 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 

SF

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 6-3 4-6 6-2 
Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (2) 6-2 6-1

Final

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (6) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 6-1 4-6 6-3 


$10k Barueri (BRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lais OGATA (BRA) (1) BYE
Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) defeated Sofia GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-0 

Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Jordana LUJAN (ARG) 7-6(2) 0-6 6-4 
Romina PUGLIA (ARG) BYE

Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) (2) BYE
Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) defeated marina CERNEA (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-3 

Lais SOUZA (BRA) defeated Vanessa LIMA (BRA) Walkover
lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) BYE

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (3) BYE
Flavia BONALDA (BRA) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-1 6-4 

Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) defeated Nicole HERZOG (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) BYE

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (4) BYE
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO 
(BRA) 1-6 6-3 6-1 

Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) BYE

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) BYE
Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) defeated Mariana SONNERVIG (BRA) 6-3 7-5 

Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Fernanda AZEVEDO (BRA) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Maria Claudia SANTOS (BRA) BYE

Rocio GALARZA (ARG) BYE
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Patricia RODRIGUES DA SILVA (BRA) 6-4 6-3 

Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Gabriela VIEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Renata DIAS (BRA) BYE

Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) BYE
Carla CAETANO (POR) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4 

Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Thais XAVIER (BRA) 6-0 5-7 7-5 
Martina TRIERWEILER (BRA) BYE

Marilia CAMARA (BRA) BYE
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 

Barbara GUENO (BRA) defeated Gabriela SCAFF-HADDAD (BRA) 4-6 6-0 6-4 
Tamara DAY (RSA) BYE

2nd Round

Lais OGATA (BRA) (1) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 6-3 7-6(8) 
Andressa GARCIA (BRA) defeated Romina PUGLIA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 

Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) (2) defeated Raphaela CHAVES BORGES (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Lais SOUZA (BRA) defeated lenah hatsumi SAKAI (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Barbara RUSH (ARG) (3) defeated Flavia BONALDA (BRA) 6-4 6-3 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Maria-Florencia NOVILLO (ARG) 6-2 6-4 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) (4) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-1 6-3 
Natalia CHENG (BRA) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Luiza SONNERVIG (BRA) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0 
Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) defeated Maria Claudia SANTOS (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-2 

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Renata DIAS (BRA) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-2 6-2 

Carla CAETANO (POR) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Martina TRIERWEILER (BRA) 6-4 6-4 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Marilia CAMARA (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Tamara DAY (RSA) defeated Barbara GUENO (BRA) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

Lais OGATA (BRA) (1) defeated Andressa GARCIA (BRA) 6-0 3-6 6-1 
Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) (2) defeated Lais SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Fernanda FARIA (BRA) defeated Barbara RUSH (ARG) (3) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Flavia BORGES (BRA) (4) defeated Natalia CHENG (BRA) 6-2 6-0 
Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) (5) defeated Giovanna PORTIOLLI (BRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 
Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Carla CAETANO (POR) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Tamara DAY (RSA) 6-2 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Larissa CARVALHO (BRA) (1) 6-4 7-6(7) 
Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-0 

Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) defeated Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-2 6-3 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) defeated Paula Cristina GONCALVES (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 0-6 6-4 6-3 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 6-3 6-0 
Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (8) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3 

Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-3 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Fabiana MAK (BRA) 6-0 6-1 

Carla CAETANO (POR) defeated Marcela HENRIQUES BRANDAO (BRA) 6-3 6-2 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) defeated Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Carla TIENE (BRA) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Natalia GUITLER (BRA) defeated Melissa SILVA (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Flavia BORGES (BRA) defeated Guadalupe MORENO (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Fernanda FARIA (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3

2nd Round

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Natasha LOTUFFO (BRA) 6-0 6-2 

Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-4 
Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (8) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-4 6-1 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (6) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) defeated Carla CAETANO (POR) 6-1 6-0 

Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Natalia GUITLER (BRA) 6-2 6-2 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 6-2 7-5

QF 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) 6-1 6-1 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) defeated Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) (8) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5) 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) (4) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) 7-6(7) 6-3 

SF

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) 6-1 3-6 7-6(1) 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-1 6-0

Final

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (5) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4) 


$10k Kedzierzyn Kozle (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) BYE

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Barbara KRZESINSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0 
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) BYE

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Martyna SNITKO (POL) BYE

Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 
Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) BYE

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (3) BYE
Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) BYE

Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) defeated Karolina LISIECKA (POL) 6-2 6-0 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (4) BYE
Agata KOMOROWSKA (POL) BYE

Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 6-3 6-4 
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) BYE

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-3 7-5 

Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5 
Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) BYE

Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) BYE
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) BYE

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) BYE
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) BYE

Kinga KOZLOWSKA (POL) BYE
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) BYE

Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) BYE
Magdalena WIECHA (POL) BYE

Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) BYE
Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) BYE

Katarzyna KAWA (POL) BYE
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) BYE

2nd Round

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Nicola MOONEY (GBR) 6-2 6-2 

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Martyna SNITKO (POL) 6-4 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0 

Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (3) defeated Zuzana MICHALICOVA (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-1 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) 6-3 6-2 

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (4) defeated Agata KOMOROWSKA (POL) 6-2 6-0 
Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ivanna SLOBODIAN (UKR) 6-1 6-2 

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-0 
Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra SKRIPKINA (UKR) 6-4 6-1 

Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) defeated Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) 6-4 6-4 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 6-1 6-4 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Kinga KOZLOWSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0 
Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) defeated Magdalena WIECHA (POL) 7-5 6-4 

Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-0 
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 6-3 7-5

Final Round 

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (1) defeated Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) (3) defeated Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3) 
Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) (4) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-0 
Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) (5) defeated Kristyna HANCAROVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 7-5 4-6 6-3 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) 7-5 6-0 
Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) defeated Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 5-7 7-5 1-0 Retired

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-3 6-4 
Volha DUKO (BLR) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (7) 4-6 7-5 6-4 

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Andrea STRASAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 7-6(0) 

Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-1 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 
Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Paula KANIA (POL) 6-0 6-2 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0 

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 0-6 6-4 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) (1) 6-4 7-6(2) 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (6) Walkover

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-3 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (3) 6-1 6-3 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 6-2 6-0 

QF

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3) 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 6-3 6-2 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (5) 6-0 6-2 

SF

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3

Final

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (2) 3-6 6-4 7-6(7) 


$10k Dusseldorf (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) BYE
Jessica HOMBERG (GER) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-1 3-6 6-2 

Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Anna DEPENAU (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Sina RABUS-SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) defeated Jutta BORNEFELD (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-3 
Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Insa VILLNOW (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 7-5 6-0 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Alina WESSEL (GER) 7-5 6-2 

Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 6-2 6-3 

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Romina SCEATS (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) defeated Jennifer WOYKE (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-0 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-0 6-1 
Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-4 

Carolin DANIELS (GER) defeated Joana-Alexandra COMSA (GER) 6-0 6-1 
Sina LADAGE (GER) BYE

Final Round

Jessica HOMBERG (GER) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2 
Nicola GEUER (GER) defeated Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Ksenia PRONINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 6-1 6-4 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Karolyn GRYMEL (GER) 6-2 6-4 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (1) defeated Vivian HANSEN (GER) 6-0 6-3 
Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) 6-4 6-2 

Raffaella BINDI (ITA) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (5) defeated Nicola GEUER (GER) 6-3 6-4 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (3) 6-2 6-2 
Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 6-0 6-2 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (6) defeated Jessica HOMBERG (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-0 

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (7) 6-2 6-3 
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 

Iris KHANNA (AUT) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) 7-6(7) 6-3 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-3 4-6 6-0 

Franziska ETZEL (GER) (8) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) 6-4 6-4 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Linda BERLINECKE (GER) 0-6 6-0 6-4 
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) defeated Anne BLAWATT (GER) 6-3 6-2 

2nd Round

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (1) defeated Katrin SCHMIDT (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (5) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-3 

Syna KAYSER (GER) defeated Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) 7-5 6-3 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (6) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) defeated Alice BELLICHA (FRA) 6-1 6-4 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-2 6-2 

Franziska ETZEL (GER) (8) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (2) 7-6(1) 6-2

QF

Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (1) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) 6-2 6-3 
Franziska ETZEL (GER) (8) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-3 

SF

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) (1) 2-6 7-5 6-1 
Franziska ETZEL (GER) (8) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) 6-4 6-3

Final

Franziska ETZEL (GER) (8) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2 


$10k Alphen A/D Rijn (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Talitha de Groot NED (1) has a bye
Sanne Lemmers NED d. Sylvie Lottes GER (WC) 60 60

Fatma Al Nabhani OMA (2) has a bye
Yasmina Demane NED d. Ronel Chaudron NED 63 61

Anna Savitskaya RUS (3) has a bye
Patricia van Worcum NED d. Tracy Castillo GER 26 63 75

Kady Pooler AUS (4) v. Eva de Block BEL 63 62
Marine Verbeken NED v. Monique Lynch AUS 16 64 64

Rosanna Hatch GBR (5) v. Jealissa van der Sprong NED 63 62
Regina Husak NED d. Marije ten Voorde NED 61 62

Josanne van Bennekom NED (6) v. Manon Veldhorst NED 76(5) 75
Steffi Weterings NED v. Florence Na NED 60 60

Kelly Anderson RSA d. Tuule Tani EST 61 67(7) 63
Appollonia Melzani BEL v. Zina Monteiro NED 60 62

Desiree Schelenz GER (WC) d. Daniela Scivetti AUS 64 36 63
Joany Pontjodikromo NED d. Daisy Ames USA 60 63

Final Round

(1) Talitha DE GROOT NED d. Sanne LEMMERS NED 60 60
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Yasmina DEMANE NED 63 76
(3) Anna SAVITSKAYA RUS d. Patricia VAN WORCUM NED 60 62
(4) Kady POOLER USA d. Marine VERBEKEN BEL 61 62
(5) Rosanna HATCH GBR d. Regina HUSAK NED 67 61 75
(6) Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED d. Steffi WETERINGS NED 64 64
Kelly ANDERSON RSA d. Appollonia MELZANI BEL 63 64
Joany PONTJODIKROMO NED d. Deisree SCHELENZ GER 67 64 62

Main Draw

First Round

(9)Laura Bsoul (GER) d. (LL)Regina Husak (NED) 62 60
(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 61 61

Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. (LL)Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 64 62
(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 61 60

(3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. (Q)Talitha De Groot (NED) 64 36 75
Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 62

(SE)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. (Q)Kelly Anderson (RSA) 63 61
(wc)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (7)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 64 62

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (6)Leonie Mekel (NED) 61 64
(Q)Joany Pontjodikromo (NED) d. (LL)Sanne Lemmers (NED) 60 60

(Q)Kady Pooler (USA) d. (Q)Rosanna Hatch (GBR) 63 62
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Anouk Tigu (NED) 46 61 64

(wc)Claire Lablans (NED) d. (8)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 63 62
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 76(4) 46 63

(Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) d. Marion Gaud (FRA) 64 64
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (9)Laura Bsoul (GER) 63 26 61
(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 62 61

(3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 63 64
(SE)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. (wc)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 63 76(2)

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Joany Pontjodikromo (NED) 60 64
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Kady Pooler (USA) 36 62 64

Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (wc)Claire Lablans (NED) 76(9) 63
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 62 60

QF

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 62
(3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) d. (SE)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) 63 67(5) 64
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 63
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 64

SF

(SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. (3)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 76(3) 36 63
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 63 62

Final

(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (SE)Renee Reinhard (NED) 46 75 76(2)

Last edited by tobi : Sep 10th, 2007 at 01:21 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!