TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tuesday's Order of Play and Scores

View Single Post

Old Sep 4th, 2007, 02:35 AM   #1
country flag cometz9
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,633
cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute
Tuesday's Order of Play and Scores

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11:00 AM
1.Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals Paul Hanley (AUS)[5]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]
v.Marcelo Melo (BRA)/
Andre Sa (BRA)

Not Before 12:30 PM 2.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)
v.Carlos Moya (ESP)[17]

followed by 3.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Juan Monaco (ARG)[23]
v.Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]


ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7:00 PM
1.Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals Justine Henin (BEL)[1]
v.Serena Williams (USA)[8]

followed by 2.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. David Ferrer (ESP)[15]
v.Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]


LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11:00 AM
1.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
v.Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[20]

followed by 2.Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[9]
v.Mark Knowles (BAH)[2]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]

3.Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[5]/
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[5]
v.Bethanie Mattek (USA)[16]/
Sania Mirza (IND)[16]

4.Mixed Doubles - Semis Victoria Azarenka (BLR)/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
v.Zi Yan (CHN)[3]/
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]


Grandstand 11:00 AM
1.Jr. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1]
v.Melanie Oudin (USA)

followed by 2.Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)
v.Agnes Szavay (HUN)[14]/
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[14]

3.Jr. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Austin Krajicek (USA)
v.Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[3]

Not Before 3:00 PM, MAY BE MOVED TO ASHE STADIUM 4.Mixed Doubles - Semis Liezel Huber (USA)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)
v.Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)/
Leander Paes (IND)


Court 4 11:00 AM
1.Jr. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Stephane Piro (FRA)[7]
v.Ryan Thacher (USA)

followed by 2.Jr. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Daniel Evans (GBR)
v.Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

3.Women's Champions - 1st Rnd. Jana Novotna (CZE)
v.Iva Majoli (BUL)

4.Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD)/
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
v.Graeme Dyce (GBR)/
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)

5.Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)/
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)
v.Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)/
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)


Court 6 11:00 AM
1.Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd. Alex Domijan (USA)
v.Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)

followed by 2.Jr. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
v.Simona Halep (ROU)

3.Jr. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Kristina Kucova (SVK)
v.Polona Hercog (SLO)

4.Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)/
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
v.Stephen Donald (AUS)[2]/
Greg Jones (AUS)[2]

5.Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Polona Hercog (SLO)/
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
v.Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)[8]/
Veronica Li (USA)[8]


Court 7 11:00 AM
1.Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[15]
v.James Bo Seal (USA)

followed by 2.Jr. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Alison Riske (USA)
v.Katarzyna Piter (POL)[16]

3.Mixed Champions - 1st Rnd. Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)/
MaliVai Washington (USA)
v.Gigi Fernandez (USA)/
David Wheaton (USA)

4.Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Giacomo Miccini (ITA)/
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
v.Alex Domijan (USA)/
Ty Trombetta (USA)

5.Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Yana Buchina (RUS)/
Elena Chernyakova (RUS)
v.Coco Vandeweghe (USA)/
Allie Will (USA)


Court 8 11:00 AM
1.Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Jade Curtis (GBR)
v.Lenka Jurikova (SVK)

followed by 2.Jr. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Sacha Jones (NZL)
v.Ksenia Pervak (RUS)[5]

3.Jr. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Julia Glushko (ISR)[12]
v.Johanna Konta (AUS)

4.Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1]/
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)[1]
v.Madison Brengle (USA)/
Kimberly Couts (USA)

5.Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Julia Boserup (USA)/
Christina McHale (USA)
v.Tyra Calderwood (AUS)[7]/
Julia Glushko (ISR)[7]


Court 10 11:00 AM
1.Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
v.Jiri Kosler (CZE)

followed by 2.Jr. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
v.Frank Carleton (USA)

3.Jr. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Peerakiat Siriluethaiwarrana (THA)
v.Jeff Dadamo (USA)

4.Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Kristy Frilling (USA)/
Asia Muhammed (USA)
v.Alexa Guarachi (USA)/
Poojashree Venkatesh (IND)


Court 11 11:00 AM
1.Jr. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd. Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)
v.Guillermo Rivera Aranguiz (CHI)[16]

followed by 2.Jr. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)[1]
v.Vasek Pospisil (CAN)

3.Jr. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Cindy Chala (FRA)
v.Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)

4.Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)[1]/
Roman Jebavy (CZE)[1]
v.Frederic De Fays (BEL)/
Germain Gigounon (BEL)

5.Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Gail Brodsky (USA)[5]/
Bojana Jovanovski (SCG)[5]
v.Nicole Gibbs (USA)/
Sloane Stephens (USA)


Court 13 11:00 AM
1.Jr. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)[11]
v.Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)

followed by 2.Jr. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Ashley Weinhold (USA)
v.Romana Tabakova (SVK)

3.Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)[8]/
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)[8]
v.Gastao Elias (POR)/
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)

4.Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Romana Tabakova (SVK)/
Reka Zsilinszka (SVK)
v.Jamie Hampton (USA)/
Melanie Oudin (USA)

5.Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Bradley Klahn (USA)/
Dennis Nevolo (USA)
v.Henrique Cunha (BRA)[3]/
Fernando Romboli (BRA)[3]


Court 14 11:00 AM
1.Jr. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)[7]
v.Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)

followed by 2.Jr. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd. Andrew Thomas (CYP)
v.Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[6]

3.Jr. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Nadia Lalami (MAR)/
Tanya Raykova (USA)
v.Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)[2]/
Urszula Radwanska (POL)[2]

4.Jr. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd. Radu Albot (MDA)/
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
v.John-Patrick Smith (AUS)[7]/
Andrew Thomas (CYP)[7]
__________________
VenuS SerenA JennifeR LindsaY
cometz9 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote