TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Sep 2nd, 2007, 10:45 AM   #28
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 27

Code:
$50k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (1) 6-4 6-4
Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-2 7-6(3) 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (8) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-2 6-4 

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Yelyzaveta RYBAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 

Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (5) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (3) 4-6 6-2 7-5 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Elena KAZAKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) 6-0 6-1 
Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (4) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) defeated Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 7-5 7-6(6) 

Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) defeated Anna Arina MARENKO (RUS) 6-2 7-5 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6) 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (8) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3 

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (5) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-0 7-6(6)

Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-3 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-3 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) 6-2 7-5 

Final Round

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (8) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (5) defeated Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-1 6-1 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) 6-3 6-4 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (7) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (4) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw

First Round 

(LL)Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) v Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 63
Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 63 63

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 61
(5)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 63

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (3)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 16 75 64
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 76(7) 64

Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (wc)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM) 60 60
(8)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 61 63

Anastasia Poltorataskaya (RUS) d. (6)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 76(3) 67(4) 64
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v (wc)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 60 60

(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (wc)Ekaterina Komarova (RUS) 76(3) 62
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (4)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 75 63

Galyna Kosyk (UKR) d. (7)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 64 46 63
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(9) 75

Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (LL)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 57 64
(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (wc)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 60 61

2nd Round

Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 6-0 6-3

Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4 
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) 6-4 5-7 6-2 

Amina RAKHIM (KAZ) defeated Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA (RUS) 1-6 6-1 6-4 
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-4 6-2 

Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Ekaterina IVANOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-0

QF 

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) 6-4 6-2 
Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (8) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3 
Amina RAKHIM (KAZ) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 6-2 6-1

SF 

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (8) 6-1 6-4 
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) defeated Amina RAKHIM (KAZ) 6-3 6-3

Final

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 6-3 6-1 


$10k Vittoria (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Ines CARABETTA (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Carmen PINTO (ITA) defeated Claudia FRANZE (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Simona PORCHIA (ITA) BYE
Lucia GATTI (ITA) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Olga FISCHER (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Cristina VASCO (ITA) defeated Serena STRANO (ITA) 6-2 7-5 

Vincenza CIRAOLO (ITA) defeated Elisa BRENTINO (ITA) 0-6 6-0 6-3 
Francesca FRANCO (ITA) BYE

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 60 46 62
(Q)Lucia Gatti (ITA) v (wc)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 62 62

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Linda Agazzi (ITA) 61 20 Ret.
(6)Mika Urbancic (SLO) d. (Q)Cristina Vasco (ITA) 60 63
 
(4)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v (Q)Aleksandra Markovic (SRB) 61 64
Tara Wigan (GBR) v (Q)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA) 62 61

(Q)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) d. Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 16 63 76(6)
Lara Meccico (ITA) d. (8)Petra Pajalic (SLO) 60 62

Aude Vermoezen (BEL) d. (5)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 76(2) 61
(wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) d. (LL)Elisa Brentino (ITA) 60 62

Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) d. (wc)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) 75 61
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) d. (Q)Carmen Pinto (ITA) 62 61

(7)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (Q)Francesca Franco (ITA) 62 61
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Giulia Gardani (ITA) 75 64

Letizia Lo Re (ITA) v (Q)Simona Porchia (ITA) 62 16 62
(2)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v (wc)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 46 63 75

2nd Round

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Lucia GATTI (ITA) 6-3 7-5 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (6) 6-3 6-3 

Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (4) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) defeated Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-4 

Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 6-1 6-0 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-1 

Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-1 7-5 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 6-2 6-3 

QF

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (4) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 6-4 6-4 
Sara SAVARISE (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 4-5 Retired
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (2) 6-4 6-2

SF 

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) defeated Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Final

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-4 


$10k New Delhi (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Abby HEDGES (AUS) (1) defeated Renuka KESWANI (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-1 

Shalini SAHOO (IND) (2) defeated Jilke NELORD (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Ragini VIMAL (IND) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 

Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Nupur KAUL (IND) defeated Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-3 6-3 
Anukriti PRASAD (IND) defeated Prathana PRATHAP (IND) 6-4 6-1 

Disha SAIGAL (IND) defeated Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 6-4 6-2 

Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Sara MANSOOR (PAK) 6-4 6-1 
Oormila RAM (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Smita-Jain RANI (IND) defeated Deepanwita CHAKRABARTY (IND) 6-3 2-0 Retired
Anupama RAJUR (IND) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 6-1 6-3

Final Round 

Abby HEDGES (AUS) (1) defeated Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Shalini SAHOO (IND) (2) defeated Ragini VIMAL (IND) 6-2 4-6 6-1 
Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Anukriti PRASAD (IND) 6-2 6-0 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Oormila RAM (IND) defeated Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) 7-5 6-3 
Anupama RAJUR (IND) defeated Smita-Jain RANI (IND) 7-5 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (1) defeated Geeta MANOHAR (IND) 6-0 6-1 
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) defeated Shalini SAHOO (IND) 6-2 6-3 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 
Cassandra BARR (AUS) (7) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-1 6-2

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (4) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) 7-5 6-2 
Parija MALOO (IND) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-0 

Parul GOSWAMI (IND) defeated Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-4 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Oormila RAM (IND) 6-2 6-0 

Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (6) defeated Anupama RAJUR (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Vishakha SHEORAN (IND) 6-2 6-2

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Vishika CHHETRI (IND) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Asha NANDA KUMAR (IND) 6-3 6-0 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) defeated Archana VENKATARAMAN (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Sonal PHADKE (IND) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-4 6-3 

Abby HEDGES (AUS) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) 6-0 6-4 
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (2) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (1) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 6-4 6-3 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (7) 6-1 6-1 

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (4) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 6-1 6-2 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Parul GOSWAMI (IND) 6-1 6-0 

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 7-5 6-0 
Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (2) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 6-2 6-0 

QF

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) (4) 6-2 6-1 
Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (2) Walkover

SF

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 6-4 2-6 6-0 
Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (8) 6-4 7-5

Final

Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 7-5 6-2 


$10k Saitama (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Marina TAKIMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (13) defeated Mutsuko HIROSE (JPN) 6-4 6-0 

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (2) 6-4 6-0 
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Naoko ETO (JPN) (16) 6-1 6-0 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (3) defeated Yuri GONTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (9) defeated Yukiko YABE (JPN) 6-1 6-1 

Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Yuan JIA (CHN) (4) 6-2 6-2 
Xi LU (CHN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (10) 6-4 6-3 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (5) 7-5 6-3 
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (14) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 6-0 6-1 

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (6) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-2 6-0 
Kaoru MAEZAWA (JPN) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) (15) 3-6 6-2 6-4 

Kei SEKINE (JPN) (7) defeated Canna FURUTA (USA) 6-2 7-5 
Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (12) defeated Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-3 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (8) defeated Lindsay SULLIVAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 
Mayumi SEKI (JPN) defeated Shuang WU (CHN) (11) 6-7(9) 6-1 6-2 

Final Round

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) (1) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) (13) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-3 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (3) defeated Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) (9) 6-0 5-7 6-2 
Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Xi LU (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-1 
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (6) defeated Kaoru MAEZAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Shan-Shan LI (CHN) (12) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) (7) 6-4 6-2 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (8) defeated Mayumi SEKI (JPN) 3-6 6-0 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) (1) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) 4-6 6-2 7-5 
Jessica NGUYEN (USA) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 2-6 6-3 6-3 
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (5) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 6-0 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (3) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-0 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) 6-3 6-2 

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (8) defeated Rie KOGANEI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Jie HAO (CHN) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Shan-Shan LI (CHN) defeated Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-3 

Maya KATO (JPN) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 6-2 6-1 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 6-4 6-2 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Nicole KRIZ (AUS) 6-2 6-4 
Courtney VERNON (USA) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) 2-6 6-1 6-3 

Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-3 6-0 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

2nd Round

Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) (1) defeated Jessica NGUYEN (USA) Walkover
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (5) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (3) 6-3 1-1 Retired
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-2 

Yi CHEN (TPE) defeated Shan-Shan LI (CHN) 6-1 6-2 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Courtney VERNON (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) 6-3 6-1

QF 

Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) (1) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-4 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 6-0 6-4 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Yi CHEN (TPE) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 1-6 6-3

SF 

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) (1) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) 7-6(6) 7-6(4) 

Final

Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) 6-4 6-3 


$10k Hunedoara (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Teofilia DRUGARIN (ROU) BYE
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) BYE

Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) BYE
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) BYE

Paula DINUTA (ROU) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Karina GOIA (ROU) BYE
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) BYE

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) BYE
Alexandra BAN (ROU) BYE

Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Andreea RUSU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE
Axenia-Anamaria ROSCA (ROU) BYE

Julia HELBET (MDA) BYE
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Tamara DOBROVOLNA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 

Andrea REBROVA (SVK) BYE
Lucia BATTA (HUN) BYE

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) BYE
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Natalie HANDLER (ISR) 6-1 6-0 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) BYE
Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) BYE

Alina PETRAS (MDA) BYE
Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) BYE

Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) BYE
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Anna LARKINA (UKR) 7-5 2-6 6-0 

Luiza COMAN (ROU) BYE
Loredana SERBU (ROU) BYE

Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) BYE
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

2nd Round

Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Teofilia DRUGARIN (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Giulia Vanessa CHIRILOV (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Alexandra BAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-2 

Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) defeated Axenia-Anamaria ROSCA (ROU) 7-5 6-3 
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 

Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 6-4 6-2 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) 6-4 6-0 
Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 

Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-0 
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 6-2 6-1 

Loredana SERBU (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-4 6-1 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1

Final Round 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-3 7-5 
Lucia BATTA (HUN) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-4 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Dajana CSONGRADYOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Loredana SERBU (ROU) 6-4 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-2 
Raluca CIULEI (ROU) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (5) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 6-1 6-0 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 7-5 6-4 

Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 7-6(2) 7-6(7) 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 6-0 6-4 

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (8) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-1 
Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Loredana SERBU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) 6-4 6-3 

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6) defeated Madalina-Daniela GUGILA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 6-0 6-2 

Karen BARBAT (DEN) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-4 2-6 7-6(2) 

2nd Round

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 1-6 6-1 6-2 
Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (5) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-1 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 7-5 7-6(4) 
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) defeated Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 

Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (8) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) 0-6 6-2 7-5 

Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Karen BARBAT (DEN) 6-1 6-3

QF 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) (5) 6-3 6-2 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) (7) 6-2 6-3 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Ana-Maria NEDELCU (ROU) 6-0 7-5 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) (6) 7-5 6-3

SF
 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 2-6 6-4 6-2 
Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (2) 6-2 7-6(2)

Final 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (1) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 


$10k Portschach (AUT)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (1) BYE
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Eva GUCEK (SLO) 6-1 6-0 

Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) defeated Jacqueline MARCH (AUT) 6-1 3-6 6-0 
Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) BYE

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (2) BYE
Sophie HAFNER (AUT) defeated Eva-Maria ALTENBURGER (AUT) 6-4 7-5 

Valeria LAPIS (ITA) defeated Marie-Louise SCHUTZ (AUT) 6-2 6-1 
Christa MAGISTER (AUT) BYE

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) BYE
Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-4 6-4 

Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) defeated Jeaninne PRENTNER (AUT) 6-3 6-2 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) BYE

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) BYE
Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Ziva ZALOZNIK (SLO) 6-1 6-1 

Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Barbora ZIACIKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 
Sara NILSSON (SWE) BYE

Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) BYE
Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) BYE

Pamela AMON (AUT) defeated Leandra DORSCH (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Julia BAUREGGER (AUT) BYE

Brina SPEGEL (SLO) BYE
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Julia BREUSS (AUT) 7-5 6-4 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 6-1 6-0 
Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) BYE

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) BYE
Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2 

Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Sina HARTMANN (GER) 6-3 6-4 
Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) BYE

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) BYE
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Kyla IWINSKI (USA) 6-4 7-5 

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 6-2 6-3 
Caroline WEGNER (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (1) 6-1 6-3 
Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) defeated Michaela SILESOVA (SVK) 7-5 1-6 7-5 

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (2) defeated Sophie HAFNER (AUT) 6-0 6-0 
Valeria LAPIS (ITA) defeated Christa MAGISTER (AUT) 6-0 6-3 

Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) 6-1 5-7 6-2 

Veronika SEPP (AUT) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 6-1 7-5 
Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Sara NILSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-1 

Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Alexandra VUKOTA (SUI) 6-0 6-2 
Julia BAUREGGER (AUT) defeated Pamela AMON (AUT) 6-1 7-6(4) 

Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-2 6-2 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Jasmin STEINHERR (GER) 6-0 6-0 

Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-3 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 6-4 7-5 

Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) defeated Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 6-2 6-3 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-0 6-3 

Final Round

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Christina SCHERNDL (AUT) 6-3 6-3 
Ute SCHNOY (GER) (2) defeated Valeria LAPIS (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 6-3 7-5 
Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Veronika SEPP (AUT) 6-3 6-2 
Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Julia BAUREGGER (AUT) 6-3 6-3 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Vroni HINTERSEER (GER) 6-4 7-6(4)

Main Draw

First Round 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-2 
Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) 6-4 0-6 7-5 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Jessica SCHAER (AUS) 6-0 6-1 
Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-2 6-2 

Ute SCHNOY (GER) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (3) 6-2 7-5 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Stefanie HAIDNER (AUT) 7-5 6-2 

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Rebecca ALESSI (ITA) 1-6 6-3 6-3 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) (8) 6-1 6-2 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 7-5 7-5 

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Birgit RITSCHKA (AUT) 6-3 7-5 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-3 6-2 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (5) 6-3 6-3 
Tina OBREZ (SLO) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-2 6-3 

Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) defeated Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Lisa SUMMERER (AUT) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round 

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 6-0 1-6 6-3 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 6-3 6-2 

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Ute SCHNOY (GER) 6-1 7-5 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 6-0 6-2 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-1 6-0 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (4) 6-3 6-3 

Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-4 6-3 
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) defeated Magdalena KUCEROVA (GER) 6-0 2-6 6-4

QF 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-1 6-2 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-4 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 6-1 7-5 
Annalisa BONA (ITA) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (2) 6-4 6-4

SF 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-0 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) defeated Annalisa BONA (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Final

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Janina TOLJAN (AUT) 6-1 4-6 6-1 


$10k Mollerusa (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (1) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) defeated Agueda AREALES BADIA (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-1 

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Alicia VICTORIO-ZAFRA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) defeated Alba ESTEVE-BLANCH (ESP) Walkover

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (2) BYE
Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) defeated Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-0 Retired

Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Sarah MCLAREN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 
Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Nela KREJCI (CZE) 6-2 6-1 

Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (3) BYE
Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Kristina SNETKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) defeated Lucia GALLEGO-JOVER (ESP) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 
Lynn BLAU (LUX) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-0 

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Cristina GIMENEZ PENA (ESP) 6-1 6-0 

Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) defeated Helga PINONES (CHI) 6-1 5-7 6-2 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) 7-5 6-2 

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Carmen BORAU-RAMOS (ESP) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) defeated Maribel VICENTE-JOYERA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Marcella JONES (NZL) 6-3 6-1 

Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) (6) BYE
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) 6-4 6-3 

Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Mariona VILELLA DATZIRA (ESP) 6-0 6-0 
Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) defeated Andrea CARRERA-MOR (ESP) 6-3 6-1 

Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (7) BYE
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Paula TUTUSAUS-ESCUDERO (ESP) 
6-1 6-1 

Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) defeated Alicia DOMS GOLOBART (ESP) 7-6(8) 6-3 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Anna Christine PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 6-0 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-1 6-2 
Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) defeated Brittany CHAN (CAN) 6-3 6-2 

Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Suzy LARKIN (GBR) 6-3 6-2 
Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 6-1 6-1

2nd Round

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (1) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-0 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-2 

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (2) defeated Anastasia POLIAKOVA (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-0

Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4 

Marine SORG (FRA) defeated Ines JANBAKHSH (GBR) (3) 6-1 6-2 
Lynn BLAU (LUX) defeated Teresa PLADEVALL-OROZ (ESP) 6-1 6-4 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (4) 7-5 6-2 
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Laura REVERT-OROZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0 

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Carmen BORAU-RAMOS (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) defeated Sara MOYA-ESPI (ESP) 6-2 6-1 

Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) (6) 7-5 6-1 
Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) defeated Maria BRU-BALLARA (ESP) 6-3 6-2 

Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) (7) 6-3 6-3 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Michelle SCHROEDER (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 6-2 6-1 
Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) defeated Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) 
Walkover

Final Round 

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (1) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 6-0 6-3 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (2) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Lynn BLAU (LUX) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 5-7 7-5 6-4 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 6-1 6-3 
Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) (5) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Macarena RODRIGUEZ-CAPILLA (ESP) 6-0 6-2 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ (ESP) 6-4 3-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-2 6-3 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-3 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (8) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 7-5 6-2 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (3) 7-5 7-6(5) 

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Montserrat BLASCO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 

Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) defeated Ines FERRER-SUAREZ (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-0 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) defeated Rocio DE LA TORRE-SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3 

Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (7) defeated Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4) 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) 6-1 6
-1 

Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 6-2 6-4 
Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (4) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-2 6-3 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (6) 6-3 6-3 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4 

Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 6-4 6-2 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 6-0 6-1 

2nd Round

Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 7-6(3) 7-5 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) (8) 6-4 3-0 Retired

Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-0 6-1 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) defeated Francisca SINTES-MARTIN (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (7) 2-6 6-2 7-5 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (4) 0-6 6-4 6-3 

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-0 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4

QF 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (1) 7-5 6-4 
Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) defeated Eugenia YORDANOVA (BUL) 7-5 7-5 
Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

SF 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (5) 7-6(6) 6-0 
Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Final

Sara DEL BARRIO-ARAGON (ESP) (2) defeated Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) 6-0 6-3 


$10k Palic (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (1) BYE
Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0 

Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Olivera JOKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) BYE

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (2) BYE
Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 6-2 6-3 

Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3 
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Jovanna PECOVSKI (SRB) 6-3 7-6(3) 

Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Marina KACHAR (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3 

Jelena SAVIC (BIH) defeated Svetlana MRKONJIC (BIH) 6-1 6-0 
Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) BYE

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) (4) BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-3 

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 
Ana CMILJANIC (SRB) BYE

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (5) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 6-4 6-3 

Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Milica PANTOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-1 
Lorin VUKADINOVIC (CRO) BYE

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Daniela VUKADINOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1 
Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) defeated Aleksandra PUPAVAC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 

Ana PERLAIN (CRO) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Lenka DZYGOVSKA (SVK) 6-0 6-1 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Veronika OVCACIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Tamara MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-0 

Milena KACHAR (USA) defeated Andrea PAVLOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-3 
Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) BYE

Anett HERNADI (HUN) defeated Nina MUJEZINOVIC (BIH) 6-0 6-3 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Natasa RADLOVACKI (SRB) 4-6 6-1 6-1 

Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 1-6 6-2 7-6(4) 
Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) BYE

2nd Round

Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Magdalena SMEJOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3 
Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 6-2 

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (2) defeated Tatiana ILLOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 6-4 6-4 

Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (3) 7-6(3) 4-1 Retired
Jelena SAVIC (BIH) defeated Kristina PEJKOVIC (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Mara ZOVKO (CRO) (4) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-4 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Ana CMILJANIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0 

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 6-3 6-0 
Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) defeated Lorin VUKADINOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) 1-6 6-2 6-3 
Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) defeated Ana PERLAIN (CRO) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated ivana SPASOJEVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-0 
Milena KACHAR (USA) defeated Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) 6-3 6-0 

Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Anett HERNADI (HUN) 6-3 6-4 
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) 7-5 3-6 6-3 

Final Round

Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) (1) 6-1 6-0 
Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (2) 6-0 3-6 7-5 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) defeated Jelena SAVIC (BIH) 6-1 6-1 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) (4) 6-1 6-1 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (5) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Milena KACHAR (USA) 6-1 6-3 
Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 6-1 4-6 7-5

Main Draw

First Round 

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 6-3 2-6 6-3 
Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 7-5 6-2 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) 6-0 7-5 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (5) 6-3 1-6 6-3 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) defeated Ljubica STOJANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-2 

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-3 
Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Aleksandra LUDVIG (SRB) 6-1 6-3 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (8) defeated Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 6-3 0-6 6-3 

Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (4) defeated Bernadetta BIRKAS (SRB) 6-4 7-5 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (6) defeated Veronika KOLAROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Gorana STEVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0 

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 6-3 6-4 

2nd Round

Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) 7-6(8) 6-2 
Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 6-4 6-4 

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Zorica PETROV (SRB) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (7) 6-1 6-0 

Palma KIRALY (HUN) (8) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 6-3 5-7 6-4 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (4) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-0 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (6) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 6-1 6-0 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 6-3 6-0

QF 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Marija MIRKOVIC (AUS) (1) 4-6 6-3 7-5 
Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-4 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (4) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) (8) 7-5 6-2 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (6) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (2) 6-3 7-5

SF 

Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (3) 3-6 7-5 6-3 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (6) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)

Final

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (6) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 6-2 6-2 


$10k Enschede (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (1) BYE
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Anastasia TOBERT (GER) 6-1 6-0 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) defeated Melissa BEUMER (NED) 6-2 6-2 
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-0 6-0 

Talitha DE GROOT (NED) (3) defeated Kiki BERTENS (NED) Walkover
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 6-3 6-1 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Hymke MAURICK (NED) 6-2 3-6 6-4 

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Goele LEMMENS (BEL) (5) 6-2 6-2 
Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) defeated Eva DE BLOCK (BEL) 6-3 6-3 

Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (6) defeated McCall JONES (USA) 6-4 6-0 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Joany PONTJODIKROMO (NED) 6-3 6-0 

Florence NA (NED) defeated Rosanna HATCH (GBR) (7) 6-1 6-7(8) 6-4 
Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Sanne LEMMERS (NED) 6-1 6-2 

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Monique LYNCH (AUS) 6-1 6-2 
Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) defeated Fleur GOEDKOOP (NED) 5-7 6-2 6-1 

Final Round

Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (1) 6-4 6-1 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (2) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 
Talitha DE GROOT (NED) (3) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) 6-1 5-7 6-0 
Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 6-3 7-5 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (6) 6-1 2-6 7-5 
Florence NA (NED) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-3 6-4 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) 6-2 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Bibiane SCHOOFS (NED) 3-6 6-0 6-3 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 

Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-3 Retired
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (8) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 0-6 6-2 6-1 

Madlen KADUR (GER) (4) defeated Samantha POWERS (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-1 
Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 6-3 6-3 

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 6-1 6-0 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) defeated Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (5) 6-3 7-5 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Talitha DE GROOT (NED) 0-6 6-4 6-2 

Romana JANSHEN (NED) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) 6-4 6-4 
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-1 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (6) 7-5 3-6 6-3 
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Florence NA (NED) 6-1 6-2 

Anouk TIGU (NED) defeated Stefanie LEUSHUIS (NED) 6-2 6-2 
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Natalia KOLAT (POL) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-2 

2nd Round

Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Sarah GRONERT (GER) 6-2 6-0 
Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (8) 6-4 6-1 

Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (4) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) 7-6(4) 6-3 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) 6-1 6-2 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-3 6-3 
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Anouk TIGU (NED) 6-1 6-3

QF 

Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Arantxa RUS (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Renee REINHARD (NED) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) Walkover
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 6-3 6-1

SF
 
Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Renee REINHARD (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-2 
Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Olga KALYUZHNAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Final

Pauline WONG (NED) (1) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 7-6(1) 6-4 


$10k Prague-Neride (CZE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Maya PITENINA (RUS) (1) BYE
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Lucie MAKRLIKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-0 

Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Alexandra KIESL (GER) defeated Martina ONDRACKOVA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-3 

Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (3) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1 

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) BYE
Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-1 

Ylva KAISER (SWE) BYE
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 6-4 6-2 

Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) BYE
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 3-0 Retired

Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) BYE
Eliska MAJEROVA (CZE) defeated Marcela VOJTISKOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 

Tereza BELBLOVA (CZE) BYE
Elisabeth Adeyinka THOMPSON (GBR) BYE

Final Round

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) (1) 6-0 6-1 
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Alexandra KIESL (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (3) 6-0 6-1 
Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Gabriela HORACKOVA (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-3 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Ylva KAISER (SWE) 6-2 6-0 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) defeated Eliska MAJEROVA (CZE) 6-0 7-5 
Tereza BELBLOVA (CZE) defeated Elisabeth Adeyinka THOMPSON (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw

First Round 

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 

Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) defeated Klara HLADKA (CZE) 6-1 6-4 
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (5) 6-3 6-2 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-4 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-0 

Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-1 
Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1 

Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Anne Priska SCHAEFER (GER) (8) 6-0 6-2 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-2 

Martina BORECKA (CZE) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 7-5 6-3 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Monika KRAUZE (POL) 6-2 6-3 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (7) 6-1 6-1 
Alexandra POPA (ROU) defeated Tereza BELBLOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-3 7-5 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-4 

2nd Round

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Veronika CIGANIKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 
Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) 6-0 7-5 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-0 6-4 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora MATUSOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-1 

Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-0 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Martina BORECKA (CZE) 2-2 Retired

Alexandra POPA (ROU) defeated Eva PIGOVA (CZE) 7-5 7-5 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 7-5

QF 

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Klara VYSKOCILOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (3) 6-3 6-1 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) defeated Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-0 6-3 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Alexandra POPA (ROU) 6-3 6-4

SF 

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) (4) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Final

Sona NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 1-6 6-2 7-6(5) 


$10k Santa Cruz (BOL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) BYE
Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) defeated Francisca SALAS (CHI) 6-1 6-0 

Maria-Emma QUIROZ (ARG) BYE
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 4-6 6-3 6-1 

Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) BYE
Rocio GALARZA (ARG) defeated Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) 6-4 6-3 

Andrea GARCIA (BOL) BYE
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Davina MEZA (BOL) 6-2 6-3 

Mayte CUELLAR (BOL) BYE
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 6-0 6-0 

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) BYE
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Alexandra Jordan RILEY (USA) 6-4 6-0 

Beatriz NALLAR (BOL) BYE
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Maria-Eugenia TORRES (URU) 7-5 6-2 

Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) BYE
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Ana-Paula ANTELO (BOL) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (1) defeated Maria-Tania ABRAHAM (ARG) 6-4 6-1 
Ornella CARON (ARG) defeated Maria-Emma QUIROZ (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Rocio GALARZA (ARG) 6-1 6-4 
Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated andrea GARCIA (BOL) 6-1 6-1 
Melanie DELSART (ARG) defeated Mayte CUELLAR (BOL) 6-2 6-0 
Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) 6-3 6-3 
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) defeated Beatriz NALLAR (BOL) 6-2 6-2 
Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Manuela ESPOSITO (ARG) 6-0 2-6 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) 6-4 6-1 
Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Marcela RIVERO (BOL) 5-7 7-5 6-4 

Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-0 1-0 Retired
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (7) 6-3 7-5 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 
Emilia YORIO (ARG) defeated Daniela TRIGO (BOL) 6-4 6-2 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 7-5 6-3 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) defeated Ornella CARON (ARG) 6-1 6-1 

Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-0 
Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 7-5 6-2 

Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) defeated Daniela AMELUNGE (BOL) 6-3 6-1 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Flavia BORGES (BRA) 1-6 6-2 6-1 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Nathaly MIRANDA (BOL) 6-4 7-5 
Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-1 6-2 

Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 3-6 7-5 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 6-0 3-6 6-4 
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Adriana PEREIRA (PAR) 6-1 6-0 

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 6-1 6-1 

Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) defeated Vivian SEGNINI (BRA) (8) 7-5 6-2 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-4 6-3 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) 6-2 6-1 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Mariana LOPEZ-TERRIBILE (ARG) 6-3 7-5

QF

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 6-1 6-1 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (3) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4) 
Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) defeated Lucia JARA-LOZANO (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 6-4 6-3 

SF

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) 6-1 7-5 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) (4) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-0

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (5) 6-3 7-5 

Last edited by tobi : Sep 3rd, 2007 at 04:22 AM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!