TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Aug 25th, 2007, 12:34 PM   #27
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 20

Code:
$25k Maribor (SLO)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) BYE
Ema BURGIC (BIH) defeated Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) 6-3 6-2 

Tina OBREZ (SLO) defeated Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 6-1 6-1 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (15) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Eva GUCEK (SLO) 6-0 6-1 
Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) defeated Lucia BATTA (HUN) 6-2 6-4 

Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-1 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) 6-3 4-6 6-1 
Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) defeated Ana BEZJAK (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Taja MOHORCIC (SLO) 7-6(5) 7-5 
Diana NAKIC (SLO) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (9) 6-3 2-0 Retired

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (4) defeated Iris KHANNA (AUT) 6-1 6-3 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 3-6 6-1 6-0 

Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) defeated Urska JURIC (SLO) 6-1 6-0 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (14) defeated Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-0 

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-3 
Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) 6-4 6-4 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Katerina SISKOVA (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-1 
Maria KUNOVA (SVK) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (10) 6-3 6-3 

Aniko KAPROS (HUN) (6) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1 
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Aleksandra LUKIC (SLO) Walkover

Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Manca KUNAVAR (SLO) 6-2 6-2 
Petra MARTIC (CRO) (16) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(3) 

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (7) defeated Tanja GRZAN (CRO) 6-0 6-1 
Mara ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) 6-2 6-1 

Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Martina GREGORIC (CRO) 6-0 6-0 
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (12) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) (8) 7-5 6-1 
Maja SUJICA (CRO) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-4 

Marlena METZINGER (AUT) defeated Nadine FAHOUM (ISR) 6-2 6-3 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Ziva ZALOZNIK (SLO) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round 

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) defeated Ema BURGIC (BIH) 6-1 6-3 
Hanna NOONI (SWE) (15) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 6-2 7-5 

Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Andrea BERKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Jasmina TINJIC (CRO) 7-5 6-1 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Patricia VOLLMEIER (SLO) 6-0 6-2 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 6-3 4-6 7-5 

Patricia MAYR (AUT) (4) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (14) defeated Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) 6-0 1-6 6-2 

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) defeated Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 1-6 6-2 6-2 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Maria KUNOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-2 

Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Aniko KAPROS (HUN) (6) 6-1 6-2 
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) defeated Petra MARTIC (CRO) (16) 7-5 6-3 

Gianna DOZ (CRO) (7) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 6-3 6-2 
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (12) 3-6 6-1 6-4 

Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) defeated Maja SUJICA (CRO) 7-5 6-2 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Marlena METZINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (1) defeated Hanna NOONI (SWE) (15) 6-1 6-1 
Ana JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (13) 6-4 6-2 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-2 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (14) defeated Patricia MAYR (AUT) (4) 6-4 6-0 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (5) 7-5 4-4 Retired
Romana TABAKOVA (SVK) defeated Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-1 
Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC (SLO) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (11) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round 

(Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) d. (1)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 63 64
Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 63
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (LL)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 63
(7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 63 67(1) 61

(4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (Q)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 36 63 64
(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 63 63
(Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (wc)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 57 64 63
(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Jasmina Kajtazovic (SLO) 36 64 63

(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Anja Poglajen (SLO) 60 60
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 16 76(4) 60
Michelle Gerards (NED) v (wc)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 64 67(9) 61
(3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (Q)Petra Sunic (CRO) 67(4) 62 63

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. (Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 76(5)
Jana Juricova (SVK) v (LL)Monika Kochanova (SVK) 30 Ret.
(wc)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 62 61
Silvia Disderi (ITA) d. (2)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 36 64

2nd Round

Ana Vrljic (CRO) v (Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) 60 63
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (7)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 62

(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (4)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 61
(8)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 63 06 62

(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 61 60
(3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Michelle Gerards (NED) 62 76(1)

Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) d. Jana Juricova (SVK) 63 63
(wc)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Silvia Disderi (ITA) 62 63

QF

Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) 4-6 6-4 7-5 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (8) 5-0 Retired
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) defeated Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (3) 6-2 3-0 Retired
Polona HERCOG (SLO) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-2

SF 

Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) defeated Michaela PASTIKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) 6-2 6-2

Final 

Polona HERCOG (SLO) d. Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) 46 61 41 Ret.


$25k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (10) 7-6(4) 6-4 

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (2) 7-6(1) 6-3 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (15) 6-3 6-1 

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (14) 6-3 4-6 6-1 

Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (4) defeated Elena KAZAKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (16) defeated Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) 6-2 6-2 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (5) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (13) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (12) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6) 

Maria MOKH (RUS) (7) defeated Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) 6-4 6-0 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (11) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (8) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-3 0-6 6-4 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Final Round

Nina BRATCHIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-2 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 6-0 6-4 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (4) defeated Yuliya KALABINA (RUS) (16) 7-6(3) 6-2 
Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (13) defeated Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Veronika KAPSHAY (UKR) (6) 6-2 6-2 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (11) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-1 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 63
(Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS) 62 61

(SE)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 61 63
(7)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (wc)Mariya Kovaleva (KAZ) 61 60

Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (3)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 16 62 61
(wc)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) d. (LL)Maria Mokh (RUS) 67(5) 62 20 Ret.

Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 62 63
(6)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 61

(8)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Ekaterina Komarova (RUS) 64 60
(Q)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 63 16 63

Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Stella Menna (ITA) 60 75
(4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 62 62

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 60 61
(Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (Q)Ana Timotic (SRB) 36 60 61

(Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 63
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 61 62

2nd Round

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-1 Retired
Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (7) 6-3 6-2

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-2 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (6) 7-5 4-6 6-2 

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) defeated Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Arina RODIONOVA (RUS) 6-2 7-6(5) 

Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) defeated Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 7-5 6-2

QF

Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 6-0 6-0 
Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-3 7-5 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Oxana LYUBTSOVA (UKR) 6-2 7-5

SF

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 6-3 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (4) 6-1 6-2

Final

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 6-4


$10k Noida (IND)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Abby HEDGES (AUS) (1) defeated Shilpa DALMIA-ZEUS (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) defeated Jilke NELORD (IND) 4-6 7-5 6-3 

Garima VATWANI (IND) defeated Sara MANSOOR (PAK) 6-1 6-1 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Nupur KAUL (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) defeated Ragini VIMAL (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 6-2 6-1 

Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Renuka KESWANI (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) defeated Pallavi SHARMA (IND) 6-0 6-2 

Anukriti PRASAD (IND) defeated Shivani MYSORE SREEKANTIAH (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 6-0 6-3 

Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) defeated Prerana PRATHAP (IND) 7-5 6-4 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Anupama RAJUR (IND) 6-1 6-1 

Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) defeated Smita-Jain RANI (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) defeated Shilpi JAISWAL (IND) 6-0 6-1 

Deepanwita CHAKRABARTY (IND) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-2 6-2 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Apurvika SHUKLA (IND) 6-1 6-0

Final Round 

Abby HEDGES (AUS) (1) defeated Chirashanthi RAJUR (IND) 6-1 6-0 
Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Garima VATWANI (IND) 6-3 6-2 
Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) defeated Julia GOLOBORODKO (UKR) 6-2 6-1 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Shweta KAKHANDKI GADIGEPPA (IND) 6-0 6-0 
Akshitha BASAVARAJU (IND) defeated Anukriti PRASAD (IND) 6-2 6-1 
Chika TERASAWA (JPN) defeated Kesiki JAYAPALAN (IND) 6-4 6-0 
Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) defeated Anushri THAMMANNA (IND) 6-1 6-1 
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Deepanwita CHAKRABARTY (IND) 6-0 4-1 Retired

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v Parul Goswami (IND) 26 75 60
(Q)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) d. Archana Venkataraman (IND) 60 60

Sonal Phadke (IND) v Geeta Manohar (IND) 64 61
(5)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 32 Ret.
 
(3)Tara Iyer (IND) v (Q)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 63 62
(Q)Abby Hedges (AUS) v (Q)Chika Terasawa (JPN) 67(5) 62 63

Kelsey Sundaram (USA) v (wc)Vishakha Sheoran (IND) 64 60
(Q)Janaki Gunuganti (IND) d. (8)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 61 76(4)

Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) d. (LL)Anushri Thammanna (IND) 46 60 62
(wc)Shalini Sahoo (IND) d. (Q)Akshitha Basavaraju (IND) 61 75

(Q)Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) v (wc)Tejashwi Narayana (IND) 61 61
(4)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 46 75 61

(7)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) v Asha Nandakumar (IND) 62 61
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) v (wc)Omlata-Rai Kumari (IND) 64 61

(Q)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Vishika Chhetri (IND) 61 60
(2)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v Parija Maloo (IND) 61 60

2nd Round

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) (1) 6-1 6-3 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) defeated Sonal PHADKE (IND) 6-1 6-3 

Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 6-1 6-1 
Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) defeated Kelsey SUNDARAM (USA) Walkover

Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) defeated Shalini SAHOO (IND) 5-7 6-3 7-6(6) 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Jung-Yoon SHIN (KOR) 6-1 7-5 

Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (7) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 6-0 6-4 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Montinee TANGPHONG (THA) (2) 6-3 6-3

QF 

Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) defeated Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (5) 6-0 6-1 
Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Janaki GUNUGANTI (IND) 6-3 6-1 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 6-4 6-3 
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) defeated Sandhya NAGARAJ (IND) (7) 6-2 6-2

SF 

Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) 6-1 6-1 
Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (4) defeated Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Final

Tara IYER (IND) (3) defeated Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-3 


$10k Vlaardingen (NED)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Talitha DE GROOT (NED) (1) BYE
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (2) defeated Abigail ROYSTON (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (3) defeated Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 6-2 6-2 
Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (4) defeated Eva DE BLOCK (BEL) 1-6 6-3 6-2 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-4 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (6) defeated Zina MONTEIRO (NED) 6-3 6-2 
Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) defeated Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) 6-3 6-1 
Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Monique LYNCH (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 62 63
(wc)Anouk Tigu (NED) v (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 36 63

(wc)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 60 Ret.
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (LL)Eva De Block (BEL) 60 60

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) d. (LL)Jennifer Holmberg (FIN) 61 64
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (Q)Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 61 64

(Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 63 63
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 76(5) 75

(Q)Talitha De Groot (NED) d. (8)Laura Bsoul (GER) 62 62
Marcella Koek (NED) d. Romana Janshen (NED) 62 63

Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) d. Franziska Etzel (GER) 64 57 64
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (4)Leonie Mekel (NED) 64 64

(6)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 75 61
Danielle Harmsen (NED) v (LL)Zina Monteiro (NED) 61 60
 
(Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) d. Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 67(4) 64 63
(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. (2)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 76(2)

2nd Round

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (wc)Anouk Tigu (NED) 62 63
(wc)Renee Reinhard (NED) d. Chayenne Ewijk (NED) 75 36 63

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 60 63
(Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 61

Marcella Koek (NED) v (Q)Talitha De Groot (NED) 60 76
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) v Nicolette Van Uitert (NED) 63 61

(6)Marlot Meddens (NED) v Danielle Harmsen (NED) 64 62
(wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) d. (Q)Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 64 63

QF

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (wc)Renee Reinhard (NED) 60 64
(Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) d. Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 67(1) 61 75
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) v Marcella Koek (NED) 61 64
(6)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (wc)Olga Kalyuzhnaya (RUS) 76 36 75

SF

(1)Anne Schaefer (GER) v (Q)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 62 61
(wc)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (6)Marlot Meddens (NED) 63 62

Final

Arantxa RUS (NED) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (1) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 


$10k Tre Castagni (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) BYE
Claudia FRANZE (ITA) defeated Serena STRANO (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (2) BYE
Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Cristina VASCO (ITA) 6-4 6-3 

Lara MECCICO (ITA) (3) BYE
Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 3-6 6-
4 

Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) BYE
Marianna NATALI (ITA) defeated Simona PORCHIA (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4 

Linda AGAZZI (ITA) BYE
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-4 

Elisa BELLERI (ITA) BYE
Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) BYE

Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) BYE
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-4 0-6 7-6(4) 

Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) BYE
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) BYE

Final Round

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (1) defeated Claudia FRANZE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Kristyna SRAMKOVA (CZE) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (2) 6-3 2-6 6-2 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (3) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 6-1 6-1 
Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-0 7-5 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) 6-4 6-1 
Elisa BELLERI (ITA) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) 6-0 6-1 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Stephanie SCIMONE (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) defeated Alina TSEPLUKHOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 63 62
(Q)Elisa Belleri (ITA) d. Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 64 64

Tara Wigan (GBR) v (wc)Elaine Genovese (MLT) 62 63
(5/Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 61 60

(3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Patricia Chirea (ROU) 64 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (LL)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 26 64 63

(Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) v (Q)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 61 62
(8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v (wc)Doris Graus (ITA) 60 62

(7)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (wc)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) d. Petra Pajalic (SLO) 61 63

Claudia Giovine (ITA) v (wc)Lilly Raffa (ITA) 63 60
(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Mika Urbancic (SLO) 63 61

(6)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (LL)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 75 62
(Q)Lara Meccico (ITA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 60 Ret.

Monika Krauze (POL) d. Lisa Marshall (RSA) 76(0) 61
(2)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP) 63 60

2nd Round

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) v (Q)Elisa Belleri (ITA) 76(8) 61
(5/Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Tara Wigan (GBR) 63 60

(3)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 60 63
(Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) v (8)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 64 62

(7)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE) 62 61
(4)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 62

(Q)Lara Meccico (ITA) d. (6)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 75 75
(2)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Monika Krauze (POL) 62 62

QF

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (5) 6-2 6-3 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (4) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (7) 6-0 6-3 
Valentina SASSI (ITA) (2) defeated Lara MECCICO (ITA) 6-1 6-2

SF

Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (3) 6-2 3-6 6-4 
Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (4) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) (2) 6-4 6-2 

Final

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (4) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) 7-6(6) 7-6(4) 


$10k Westende (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (1) BYE
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) BYE

Vanessa-Constanze BOEHM (GER) BYE
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) BYE

Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) (2) BYE
Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) BYE

Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) BYE
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) BYE

Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (3) BYE
Magdalena PLUCINSKI (FRA) BYE

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) BYE
Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) BYE

Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) (4) BYE
Nathalie LUCAS (BEL) BYE

Jolien DE WULF (BEL) BYE
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) BYE

Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) (5) BYE
Lou LEGNINI (BEL) BYE

Silvia CEVOLI (BEL) BYE
Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Sylvie LOTTES (GER) 6-3 6-1 

Julia MAYR (ITA) BYE
McCall JONES (USA) BYE

Danny ENGEL (NED) BYE
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-1 

Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) BYE
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) BYE

Anastasia TOBERT (GER) BYE
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Quynh-Phuong TRAN (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Joanne FISCHER (LUX) BYE
Natalie LUFT (GER) BYE

Samantha GALINIER (FRA) BYE
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) BYE

2nd Round

Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) (1) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Chichi SCHOLL (USA) defeated Vanessa-Constanze BOEHM (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Alena NOGOLOVA (CZE) (2) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Celine GHESQUIERE (FRA) 6-3 6-2 

Magdalena PLUCINSKI (FRA) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (3) 6-2 6-0 
Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2 

Nathalie LUCAS (BEL) defeated Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) (4) 6-2 6-4 
Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) defeated Jolien DE WULF (BEL) 6-2 6-2 

Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) (5) defeated Lou LEGNINI (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Tuule TANI (EST) defeated Silvia CEVOLI (BEL) 6-0 6-4 

McCall JONES (USA) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 2-6 6-0 6-4 
Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) defeated Danny ENGEL (NED) 6-0 6-1 

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 1-6 6-1 7-6(5) 
Sarah GRONERT (GER) defeated Anastasia TOBERT (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Natalie LUFT (GER) defeated Joanne FISCHER (LUX) 6-4 6-2 
Samantha GALINIER (FRA) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 6-1 6-4 

Final Round

(1) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA vs Chichi SCHOLL USA 26 76(4) 61
Ineke MERGAERT BEL d. (2) Alena NOGOLOVA CZE 26 63 60
Klaudia GAWLIK POL vs Magdalena PLUCINSKI FRA 63 36 75
Marine VEBREKEN BEL d. Nathalie LUCAS BEL 60 75
(5) Taij-Mishma KUMAR AUS vs Tuule TANI EST 63 60
Nicky VAN DYCK BEL d. McCall JONES USA 63 62
Sarah GRONERT GER d. Nicola MOONEY GBR 62 61
Samantha GALINIER FRA vs Natalie LUFT GER 61 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 64 06 63
Diana Brunel (FRA) v (wc)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 61 57 61

(Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v (Q)Samantha Galinier (FRA) 64 61
(6)Katerina Polunina (UKR) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 61

Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (4)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 75 64
(LL)Alena Nogolova (CZE) v (Q)Marine Verbeken (BEL) 63 64

(wc)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. (Q)Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 61 60
(8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Samantha Powers (USA) 75 26 64

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Sarah Gronert (GER) 62 60
(wc)Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) d. Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) 60 60

(Q)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS) d. (Q)Ineke Mergaert (BEL) 62 63
(3)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Marion Gaud (FRA) 76(5) 62

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. (7)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 62 63
Katharina Brown (GBR) v (Q)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 62

Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 76(1) 64
(2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Magali De Lattre (POR) 75 64

2nd Round

(1)Olga Brozda (POL) v Diana Brunel (FRA) 36 62 62
(Q)Klaudia Gawlik (POL) v (6)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 64 61

Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (LL)Alena Nogolova (CZE) 62 63
(8)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (wc)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 63 60

(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (wc)Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) 75 64
(Q)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS) d. (3)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 16 76(4)

Alice Moroni (ITA) d. Katharina Brown (GBR) 64 63
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) v (2)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) 62 06 64

QF

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 6-1 6-2 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-0 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 6-0 Retired
Alice MORONI (ITA) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 2-6 6-4 6-1

SF 

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-4 2-6 6-4 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) 6-2 6-3

Final

Olga BROZDA (POL) (1) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (5) 3-6 6-3 6-0 


$10k Wahlstedt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tina PIEGER (GER) (1) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Tina ZIMMERMANN (GER) 6-3 6-3 

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) BYE
Sina LADAGE (GER) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 

Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) defeated Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) (3) 7-5 6-0 
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) defeated Joanna SAJONZ (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 

Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-3 6-3 
Janina HORN (GER) defeated Katharina HOLERT (GER) 3-2 Retired

Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Ute SCHNOY (GER) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Anine Cornelius LOVDAL (NOR) 6-0 6-0 

Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Anja-Vanessa PETER (PHI) (6) 6-1 6-3 
Janine WEINREICH (GER) defeated Julia LANDAUER (GER) 6-0 6-1 

Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) (7) 6-3 3-6 6-0 
Maike ZEPPERNICK (GER) defeated Julia LENHART (GER) 6-1 6-1 

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-4 
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Klara HLADKA (CZE) 6-1 6-3 

Final Round

Tina PIEGER (GER) (1) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Sina LADAGE (GER) 6-4 6-4 
Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) defeated Agatha ZMIJAK (GER) 7-5 6-3 
Eva PIGOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Janina HORN (GER) 6-0 6-0 
Pavla SMIDOVA (CZE) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 7-5 6-1 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Janine WEINREICH (GER) 6-3 6-2 
Maike ZEPPERNICK (GER) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-1 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 4-6 7-5 7-5

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (wc)Vivian Hansen (GER) 62 60
(Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (Q)Maike Zeppernick (GER) 62 63

Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 61 62
(7)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (Q)Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 64 63

(Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (3)Natalia Kolat (POL) 60 64
Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Elisa Peth (GER) 64 62

Stefanie Haidner (AUT) v (Q)Kveta Hajkova (SVK) 62 60
(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 64 63

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (8)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 64 61
(LL)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) d. Jessica Schaer (AUS) 61 63

(wc)Lydia Steinbach (GER) v (Q)Tina Pieger (GER) 75 64
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (wc)Mara Nowak (GER) 63 62

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v (Q)Eva Pigova (CZE) 63 60
Madlen Kadur (GER) v (wc)Mona Barthel (GER) 64 63

Dominice Ripoll (GER) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 64
(2)Antonia Matic (GER) v (Q)Julia Paetow (GER) 63 36 75

2nd Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 76(0) 63
(7)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 63 60

Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. (Q)Pavla Smidova (CZE) 46 64 64
(6)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 61 75

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (LL)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) 46 63 62
(4)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (wc)Lydia Steinbach (GER) 76(4) Ret.

(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v Madlen Kadur (GER) 75 62
Dominice Ripoll (GER) v (2)Antonia Matic (GER) 62 75

QF

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (7) 6-4 6-0 
Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) 6-2 6-2 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 6-2 6-3 
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (5) 6-2 3-6 6-2

SF

Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) defeated Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) 6-2 6-0 
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)

Final

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Neda KOZIC (SRB) (6) 6-1 6-4 


$10k London-Cumberland (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) BYE
Margot CARTER (GBR) defeated Rebecca COOPER (GBR) 6-1 6-1 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) BYE
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 6-4 6-4 

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) BYE
Laura WHITE (GBR) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5) 

Kady POOLER (USA) (4) BYE
Anna-Viktoria LIND (SWE) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Claire RICKETTS (GBR) (5) BYE
Natasha STARLING (GBR) defeated Francesca FOSTER (GBR) Walkover

Melissa BERRY (GBR) (6) BYE
Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) defeated Arbresha GOXHULI (GBR) 6-2 6-3 

Sarah STALLARD (GBR) (7) BYE
Carly HOMEWOOD (GBR) defeated Georgina HINGLEY (GBR) 6-3 6-2 

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) BYE
Phillipa REAKES (GBR) defeated Artijeta GOXHULI (GBR) 6-3 6-1

Final Round

Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) (1) defeated Margot CARTER (GBR) 6-0 6-3 
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-1 6-2 
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) (3) defeated Laura WHITE (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(1) 
Kady POOLER (USA) (4) defeated Anna-Viktoria LIND (SWE) 6-4 2-6 6-3 
Claire RICKETTS (GBR) (5) defeated Natasha STARLING (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Melissa BERRY (GBR) (6) defeated Harpreet CHANDI (GBR) 6-2 6-3 
Carly HOMEWOOD (GBR) defeated Sarah STALLARD (GBR) (7) 6-3 6-1 
Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Phillipa REAKES (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Karen Paterson (GBR) v (Q)Kady Pooler (USA) 76(4) 62
Julia Bone (GBR) v (Q)Maja Kambic (SLO) 60 64

Louise Doutrelant (FRA) v (Q)Lizaan Du Plessis (RSA) 64 64
(8)Martina Babakova (SVK) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 61

(4)Anna Smith (GBR) v Rosanna Hatch (GBR) 61 61
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (Q)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 76(3) 61

Naomi Broady (GBR) v (wc)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 67(5) 63 60
(wc)Jessica Jackson (GBR) d. (6)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 62 61

(7)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 64 64
(Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Natasha Hillyer (GBR) 61 63

(Q)Melissa Berry (GBR) d. Anna Koumantou (GRE) 76(2) 36 61
(3)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) v (wc)Natasha Marks (GBR) 67(2) 62 64

(wc)Amy Sargeant (GBR) d. (5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 10 Ret.
Amanda Elliott (GBR) v (Q)Claire Ricketts (GBR) 62 62

Kildine Chevalier (FRA) v (Q)Carly Homewood (GBR) 61 61
(2)Pauline Wong (NED) v Lucy Warburton (GBR) 62 60

2nd Round

Karen PATERSON (GBR) (1) defeated Julia BONE (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2 
Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 6-0 6-2 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (4) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 6-4 6-3 
Naomi BROADY (GBR) defeated Jessica JACKSON (GBR) 6-4 6-2 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (7) 7-6(5) 6-4 
Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) (3) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 6-1 6-3 

Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) defeated Amy SARGEANT (GBR) 6-4 7-5 
Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1

QF 

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Karen PATERSON (GBR) (1) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Anna SMITH (GBR) (4) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(7) 
Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) (3) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Amanda ELLIOTT (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4 

SF

Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (4) 6-3 7-5 
Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) (3) 6-4 6-4 

Final

Pauline WONG (NED) (2) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) (8) 6-4 6-1 

Last edited by tobi : Aug 27th, 2007 at 03:14 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!