TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Aug 19th, 2007, 03:18 PM   #26
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,274
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Aug 13

Code:
$50k Bronx, NY (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Urszula Radwanska POL d. (1)Viktoria Kutuzova UKR 16 62 64 
Melanie South GBR d. (wc)Jennifer Elie USA 64 64
Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS d. (wc)Anne Yelsey USA 61 61
(8)Yurika Sema JPN d. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 63 63

(2)Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP d. Chun-Mei Ji CHN 64 62
Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP d. (wc)Emily Fraser USA 60 64
Chanelle Scheepers RSA d. (wc)Tiya Rolle USA 16 60 61
(6)Natalie Grandin RSA d. Lucie Hradecka CZE 63 60

(3)Marta Domachowska POL d. (wc)Jelena Pandzic CRO 63 64 
Elena Baltacha GBR d. Sheng-Nan Sun CHN 62 64
Naomi Cavaday GBR d. Kumiko Iijima JPN 62 64
Audra Cohen USA d. (7)Seiko Okamoto JPN 61 62

(4)Daria Kustava BLR d. Julie Coin FRA 64 63
Neha Uberoi IND d. Jennifer Tuchband USA 64 64
(wc)Marine Nizri USA d. Akiko Yonemura JPN 60 60
(5)Regina Kulikova RUS d. Lindsey Nelson USA 64 63

Second Round

Urszula Radwanska POL d. Melanie South GBR 62 76(6)
(8)Yurika Sema JPN d. Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS 75 60

Arantxa Parra-Santonja ESP d. (2)Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP 62 55 Ret.
Chanelle Scheepers RSA d. (6)Natalie Grandin RSA 61 62

(3)Marta Domachowska POL d. Elena Baltacha GBR 62 64
Audra Cohen USA d. Naomi Cavaday GBR 16 62 60

(4)Daria Kustava BLR d. Neha Uberoi IND 61 26 61
(5)Regina Kulikova RUS d. (wc)Marine Nizri USA 60 63

Final Round

Urszula RADWANSKA (POL) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (8) 6-2 6-1 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Arantxa PARRA-SANTONJA (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-3 
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL) (3) defeated Audra COHEN (USA) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Daria KUSTAVA (BLR) (4) 4-6 7-5 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (Q)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 60 62
(Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Kristina Brandi (PUR) 63 62

Elise Tamaela (NED) v (wc)Amber Liu (USA) 64 63
Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (5)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 64 63

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 76(4)
Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 62

Emma Laine (FIN) v Abigail Spears (USA) 61 62
(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Maret Ani (EST) 64 76(4)

(6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 57 75 61
(LL)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (LL)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 60 61
 
(Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 75 75
(Q)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (4)Anne Kremer (LUX) 61 63

Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (LL)Yurika Sema (JPN) 60 64
(wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) v (wc)Krystina Marcio (USA) 63 60

(wc)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 61
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Julie Ditty (USA) 61 76(5)

2nd Round

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v (Q)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 61 60
Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 16 63 62

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. Maria Koryttseva (UKR) 62 64
(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Emma Laine (FIN) 76(7) 76(3)

(6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (LL)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 75 64
(Q)Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) 63 64

Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. (wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) 06 76(5) 62
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v (wc)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) 64 67(2) 64

QF

(1)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Eugenia Rodina (RUS) 26 63 76(4)
(8)Ahsha Rolle (USA) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 64 06 75
(6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (Q)Regina Kulikova (RUS) 61 62
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 62 64

SF

Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (8) defeated Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) (1) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (2) defeated Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (6) 6-3 6-1

Final

Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) (2) d. Ahsha ROLLE (USA) (8) 75 20 Ret.



$50k Penza (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. (wc)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 62 16 61
Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) d. Inna Sokolova (RUS) 46 75 64
Mariya Malakhasyan (UKR) d. Irina Kotkina (RUS) 63 67(6) 64
(6)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 64 62

(2)Farida Karaieva (UKR) d. Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 64 63
Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 61 62
(wc)Marina Galkina (RUS) d. Daria Bykodarova (RUS) 76(4) 60
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (8/wc)Elina Hazanova (AZE) 63 61

(3)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 60
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 63 61
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 60 64
Nicole Rottman (AUT) d. (7)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 64 61

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 64 64
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. Ksenia Lopina (UKR) 06 63 61
Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (wc)Eugenia Dubitshkaya (RUS) 62 61
(5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) d. (wc)Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS) 61 61

Second Round

(1)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) d. Svetlana Smirnova (RUS) 61 Ret.
(6)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Mariya Malakhasyan (UKR) 62 62

Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. (2)Farida Karaieva (UKR) 75 62
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (wc)Marina Galkina (RUS) 60 61

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (3)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 67(1) 64 63
Nicole Rottman (AUT) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 36 75 64

(4)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 63 63
Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. (5)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 64 62

Final Round

Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) (6) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (1) 6-0 6-0 
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) defeated Lesya TSURENKO (UKR) 6-3 7-5 
Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 6-4 6-2 
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (4) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3 

Main Draw

Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (1)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 62
(LL)Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 36 63 64

Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 61 64
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 64 64

(4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (wc)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 61 63
Yulia Kalabina (RUS) d. Stella Menna (ITA) 63 60

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v (wc)Ekaterina Komarova (RUS) 62 62
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (5)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 63

(7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 57 64
Julia Efremova (RUS) v Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 76(4) 63

(Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 63 36 63
(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 61

(6)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (Q)Maria Mosolova (RUS) 62 61
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 75 67(4) 64

Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Mariya Kovaleva (KAZ) 75 63
(Q)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (2)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 76(2)

2nd Round

Ana Timotic (SRB) d. (LL)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 64 76(5)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 61

(4)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Yulia Kalabina (RUS) 62 75
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 64

(7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Julia Efremova (RUS) 75 60
(3)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 63 63

(6)Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 62
(Q)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 10 Ret.

QF

Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) defeated Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 
Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Vesna MANASIEVA (RUS) (4) 7-5 1-6 6-3 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) (7) 6-2 6-2 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) (6) 7-6(4) 6-3

SF

Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) defeated Anastasia PIVOVAROVA (RUS) 6-3 7-5 
Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Final

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Kristina ANTONIYCHUK (UKR) 6-4 6-2 



$25k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi BRA vs bye
Melanie Delsart ARG d. Rocio Galan COL 63 57 64

(2)Yasmin Enrich ARG d. Alexandra-Jordan Riley USA 62 61
Karina Souza BRA d. Angie Solozarno COL 61 61

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran BOL d. Deisy Espinosa Bolivar COL 64 64 
Karen-Johanna Ramirez-Rivera COL d. Catriona Stewart GBR 61 60

(4)Ingrid-Esperanza Vargas-Calvo PER d. Viviana Bolivar COL 63 60
Nicole Monteiro NED d. Maria-Camila Mayorga COL 62 62

(5)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia COL d. Michelle Larcher de Brito POR 63 16 63 
Fabiana Chiaparini BRA d. Jeannette Torres VEN 61 60

Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno BRA d. (6)Guillermina Zukerman ARG 62 76(2)
(9)Lais Ogata BRA d. Melissa Garcia COL 60 60

(7)Fabiana Mak BRA d. Manuela Esposito ARG 46 64 63
(11)Abby Hedges AUS d. Sara Julio COL 61 60

(8)Carla Beltrami ARG d. Karen-Natalia Ramirez-Bernal COL 62 63 
(10)Marcela Fonseca-Villarreal COL d. Sindy Cespedes COL 60 62

Qualy Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi BRA d. Melanie Delsart ARG 46 63 62

(2)Yasmin Enrich ARG d. Karina Souza 46 63 61

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran BOL d. Karen-Johanna Ramirez-Rivera COL 61 60

(4)Ingrid-Esperanza Vargas-Calvo PER d. Nicole Monteiro NED 63 63 

(5)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia COL d. Fabiana Chiaparini BRA 75 63 

Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno BRA d. (9)Lais Ogata BRA 76(4) 63

(7)Fabiana Mak BRA d. (11)Abby Hedges AUS 64 64

(10)Marcela Fonseca-Villarreal COL d. (8)Carla Beltrami ARG 62 41 ret.

Main Draw

First Round

(1)ARGERI, Maria-Jose (ARG) vs. BENITEZ, Andrea (ARG) 61 76(2)
 KLAFFNER, Melanie (AUT) d. MIRANDA-OTAROLA, Melisa (CHI) 63 75
KOCH-BENVENUTO, Andrea (CHI) vs. (Q)FONSECA-VILLARREAL, Marcela (COL) 62 62
(7)IRIGOYEN, Maria (ARG) d. (Q)BUENO, Marcela-Guimaraes (BRA) 62 46 60

(3)PIEDADE, Frederica (POR) vs. NUNEZ-FUENTES, Viky (COL) 75 63
(Q)ALVAREZ-TERAN, Maria-Fernanda (BOL) d. (Q)ROSSI, Nathalia (BRA) 63 61 
GIRAL LORES, Marina (VEN) vs. CORTEZ, Joana (BRA) 62 62
GARCIA-SOKOL, Maria-Vanina (ARG) vs. (8)COHEN, Julia (USA) 62 26 60

(5)PEREIRA, Teliana (BRA) vs. TIENE, Carla (BRA) 61 61
DUARTE, Ana-Clara (BRA) d. (WC)MORENO-KASTE, Alexandra (USA) 61 62 
SOBRAL, Leticia (BRA) vs. (WC)CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE, Karen-Emelia (COL) 62 62
(4)MOLINERO, Florencia (ARG) d. (Q)ENRICH, Yasmin (ARG) 62 61

(6)VAISEMBERG, Roxane (BRA) vs. (WC)GOMEZ, Marcela (COL) 60 62 
(WC)MEJIA-TENORIO, Gabriela (COL) vs. (Q)ROBLES-GARCIA, Paula-Catalina (COL) 06 76(4) 62
(LL)OGATA, Lais (BRA) d. (Q)VARGAS CALVO, Ingrid Esperanza (PER) 62 16 64
(2)DUQUE-MARINO, Mariana (COL) d. (Q)MAK, Fabiana (BRA) 60 61

Second Round

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Maria-Jose ARGERI (ARG) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-3 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (7) defeated Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO (CHI) 6-0 7-5 

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (3) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-4 6-0 
Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) 4-6 6-0 6-0 

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) defeated Leticia SOBRAL (BRA) 6-4 2-6 7-5 

Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (6) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) 6-2 6-3 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-0 7-5

QF 

Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (7) 6-2 6-4 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (3) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) (4) 6-0 3-6 6-1 
Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) defeated Roxane VAISEMBERG (BRA) (6) 6-3 7-6(6)

SF 

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (3) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-2 
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) defeated Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) (2) 7-5 6-3

Final 

Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) (5) d. Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (3) 76(2) 62



$10k Bielefeld (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Kim-Chantal BEERMANN (GER) defeated Jennifer WOYKE (GER) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4 

Laura CLAUS (GER) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 6-3 6-1 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) BYE

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Laura HECKLER (GER) defeated Hanna MALAKHOVICH (BLR) 6-2 6-2 

Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA (RUS) 7-5 2-6 6-0 
Alina NAGEL (GER) BYE

Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (3) BYE
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Rabea STUCKEMANN (GER) 6-1 6-3 

Sally THOMAS (GER) defeated Anastasia TOBERT (GER) 6-3 6-3 
Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) BYE

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (4) BYE
Sina HAAS (GER) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 6-3 6-4 

Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Anine Cornelius LOVDAL (NOR) 6-1 6-3 
Gusti-Josephine SCHMIDT (GER) BYE

Anja-Vanessa PETER (PHI) (5) BYE
Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) defeated Chichi SCHOLL (USA) 6-2 6-3 

Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) defeated Kveta HAJKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3 
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) BYE

Kady POOLER (USA) (6) BYE
Imke KUSGEN (GER) defeated Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 

Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) 6-1 6-0 
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) BYE

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) BYE
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-1 

Valentina STEPHAN (GER) defeated Katharina FEDLER (GER) 5-5 Retired
Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) BYE

Micaela MORONI (ITA) BYE
Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Julia LANDAUER (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Carolin DANIELS (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-2 
Mareen BEERMANN (GER) BYE

2nd Round

Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Kim-Chantal BEERMANN (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Laura CLAUS (GER) 6-1 6-4 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Laura HECKLER (GER) 6-2 6-1 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Alina NAGEL (GER) 6-3 6-0 

Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) (3) 6-4 5-7 6-2 
Sally THOMAS (GER) defeated Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Ute SCHNOY (GER) (4) defeated Sina HAAS (GER) 6-4 6-3 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Gusti-Josephine SCHMIDT (GER) 0-6 6-0 6-4 

Anja-Vanessa PETER (PHI) (5) defeated Simona SYNKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-2 
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 4-6 6-2 7-5 

Kady POOLER (USA) (6) defeated Imke KUSGEN (GER) 6-2 2-1 Retired
Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-1 6-2 

Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 
Valentina STEPHAN (GER) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 6-4 7-5 

Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) defeated Micaela MORONI (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-3 
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Mareen BEERMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2 

Final Round

Barbora BACHMANOVA (CZE) defeated Elena KULIKOVA (RUS) (1) 6-4 6-3 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Katharina JACOB (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Franziska GOETZ (GER) defeated Sally THOMAS (GER) 6-4 6-0 
Julia PAETOW (GER) defeated Ute SCHNOY (GER) (4) 1-6 6-2 6-1 
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) defeated Anja-Vanessa PETER (PHI) (5) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 
Kady POOLER (USA) (6) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 
Zorica PETROV (SRB) (7) defeated Valentina STEPHAN (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Kristyna KUCIANOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 62 76(4)
(Q)Julia Paetow (GER) v (wc)Edita Milos (CRO) 61 60

Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (SE)Julia Babilon (GER) 63 64
(8)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) v Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 36 64

Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (4)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Sabrina Allaut (GER) v (wc)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER) 64 26 61

Elisa Peth (GER) v Christine Sperling (GER) 62 16 75
(7)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Kady Pooler (USA) 63 63

(5)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v (wc)Lea-Katharina Jacob (GER) 64 62
(Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Paola Sprovieri (GER) 63 61

(Q)Franziska Goetz (GER) d. Janine Tiszolczy (GER) 60 67(4) 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (3)Antonia Matic (GER) 64 16 64

(6)Leonie Mekel (NED) v (wc)Nadja Teufel (GER) 62 60
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Stefanie Haidner (AUT) 36 62 60

(Q)Mara Nowak (GER) v (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 63 57 60
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (2)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 64 26 64

2nd Round

Justine OZGA (GER) (1) defeated Julia PAETOW (GER) 6-0 6-3 
Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (8) defeated Manana SHAPAKIDZE (GEO) 7-5 5-7 6-2 

Dominice RIPOLL (GER) defeated Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) 6-4 6-1 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 6-4 6-1 

Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Celine CATTANEO (FRA) (5) Walkover
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) defeated Karolina NOWAK (GER) 3-1 Retired
Mara NOWAK (GER) defeated Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) 6-3 6-4

QF 

Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (8) defeated Justine OZGA (GER) (1) 6-2 7-6(4) 
Dominice RIPOLL (GER) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) 7-5 5-7 6-4 
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4 
Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) defeated Mara NOWAK (GER) 6-4 6-3

SF 

Dominice RIPOLL (GER) defeated Anamaria-Alexandra SERE (ROU) (8) 7-6(1) Retired
Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (6) 6-0 3-6 6-2

Final 

Katarzyna PITER (POL) defeated Dominice RIPOLL (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4 



$10k Constanta (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) BYE
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Burce KURKAN (TUR) 6-0 6-0 

Alexandra STAN (ROU) BYE
Anastasia BUTCOVSCAIA (MDA) BYE

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (2) BYE
Alexandra ION (ROU) BYE

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Alexandra BAN (ROU) 6-2 6-1 
Ester MASURI (ISR) BYE

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) BYE
Elena ANDREI (ROU) BYE

Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) BYE

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (4) BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Alexandra Andreea OANCEA (ROU) 6-2 7-6(6) 

Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) BYE
Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) BYE

Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) BYE
Lavinia POPA (ROU) BYE

Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Antia GHIORGHIU (ROU) 6-4 6-3 
Ioana BORONEA (ROU) BYE

Cristina SGONDEA (ROU) BYE
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) BYE

Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Denisa CHIRIACU (ROU) 6-0 6-2 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) BYE

Nora DINCA (ROU) BYE
Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0 

Andra-Mihaela COPREAN (ROU) BYE
Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) BYE

Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) BYE
Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) BYE

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Natasa RADLOVACKI (SRB) 6-4 6-2 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) BYE

2nd Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Alexandra STAN (ROU) defeated Anastasia BUTCOVSCAIA (MDA) 6-1 6-4 

Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-3 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-1 6-2 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Alisa BUSLAYEVA (UKR) 6-3 6-1 

Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (4) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0 
Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 6-1 6-2 

Lavinia POPA (ROU) defeated Yuliya LYNDINA (UKR) 7-5 6-3 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Ioana BORONEA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Cristina SGONDEA (ROU) 6-0 6-3 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 6-0 7-5 

Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Nora DINCA (ROU) 6-0 6-1 
Andra-Mihaela COPREAN (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-
3 

Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-2 5-7 6-3 

Final Round

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (1) defeated Alexandra STAN (ROU) 6-0 6-0 
Elena BOGDAN (ROU) (2) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (3) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (4) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 6-3 6-2 
Madalina LUPU (ROU) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 6-2 6-4 
Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Andra-Mihaela COPREAN (ROU) 6-3 6-1 
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-2 5-7 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 62
Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU) v (Q)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 62 61

(Q)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) d. (LL)Veronica Popovici (ROU) 61 63
(wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (6)Laura Bsoul (GER) 63 63

(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v Beatris Simion (ROU) 61 75
(Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Gabriela Niculescu (ROU) 75 64

Romana Janshen (NED) v (Q)Madalina Lupu (ROU) 76(4) 67(5) 63
(7)Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 63 62

Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (8)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 64 63
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v (Q)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 36 64 63

(Q)Ionela-Alexandra Bara (ROU) d. Eylul Benli (TUR) 75 63
(4)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 62 62

(5)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 63 64
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 61 64

(wc)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 75 63
(2)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (wc)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 63

2nd Round

Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) (1) 6-3 6-2 
Ana BOGDAN (ROU) defeated Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) 7-5 7-6(4) 

Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-3 6-4 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Romana JANSHEN (NED) 6-3 5-7 6-3 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 6-3 6-3 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) defeated Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 6-1 6-1 

Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (5) defeated Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-2 2-0 Retired
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-4

QF 

Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) defeated Ana BOGDAN (ROU) 6-1 6-1 
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (4) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (5) 6-0 6-4

SF 

Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (7) 6-1 6-4 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 6-2 6-2

Final

Corina-Claudia CORDUNEANU (ROU) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (2) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 



$10k Tokyo (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (1) BYE
Asako SATO (JPN) defeated Qian WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 

Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (2) BYE
Chiho KOBAYASHI (JPN) defeated Hitomi NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 

Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (3) BYE
Huan LI (CHN) defeated Haruka NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-4 

Xi LU (CHN) (4) BYE
Rui BAO (CHN) defeated Saori UCHIDA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (5) BYE
Kana WATANABE (JPN) defeated Yuri GONTO (JPN) 6-1 6-0 

Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (6) defeated Yi -Jia FENG (CHN) 6-3 6-3 
LinFeifei FAN (CHN) defeated Chen CHENG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 

Rie IMAI (JPN) (7) defeated Yui TAKAUCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
Jessica NGUYEN (USA) defeated Chika TERASAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-3 

Yuri KASUYA (JPN) (8) defeated Miki UENO (JPN) 6-1 6-4 
Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) defeated Canna FURUTA (USA) 6-0 6-1 

Final Round

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (1) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 7-5 6-1 
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) (2) defeated Chiho KOBAYASHI (JPN) 6-1 1-6 6-2 
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (3) defeated Huan LI (CHN) 6-3 6-0 
Xi LU (CHN) (4) defeated Rui BAO (CHN) 6-3 6-1 
Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) (5) defeated Kana WATANABE (JPN) 6-1 6-2 
LinFeifei FAN (CHN) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) (6) 7-6(3) 6-4 
Jessica NGUYEN (USA) defeated Rie IMAI (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-0 
Yuri KASUYA (JPN) (8) defeated Zi-Jun YANG (HKG) 4-6 6-1 6-2 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (1)Shan-Shan Song (CHN) 62 16 64
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (Q)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 64 75

Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Xi Lu (CHN) 61 61
(6)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Jessica Nguyen (USA) 63 62
 
(4)Kanae Hisami (JPN) v (Q)LinFeifei Fan (CHN) 60 30 Ret.
(wc)Maki Arai (JPN) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 75 62

Mari Inoue (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 63
(8)Maya Kato (JPN) v Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 62 63

(7)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 16 62 76(6)
(Q)Minori Takemoto (JPN) d. (wc)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN) 57 61 64

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Erika Mizuno (JPN) 62 60
(3)Erika Sema (JPN) v Tomoko Dokei (JPN) 63 64

(5)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v (wc)Marina Takimura (JPN) 63 63
Ling Zhang (HKG) v (wc)Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 64 61

Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v (Q)Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 60 62
(2)Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Kei Sekine (JPN) 64 46 60

2nd Round

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-2 6-1 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-2 

Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (4) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) 4-6 6-2 6-1 
Maya KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-1 

Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-4 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) (3) 6-3 4-6 7-6(7) 

Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Yuka KURODA (JPN) (5) 7-6(1) 7-6(6) 
Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 

QF

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 6-4 6-0 
Maya KATO (JPN) (8) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (4) 6-2 6-3 
Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Remi TEZUKA (JPN) (2) 7-6(5) 6-3 

SF

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (8) 6-3 6-1 
Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (7) 6-1 6-4

Final

Ling ZHANG (HKG) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (6) 4-6 7-5 6-2 



$10k Savitaipale (FIN)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (2) defeated Tuule TANI (EST) 6-3 6-3 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2 
Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) defeated Vladlena PETUSHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4) 
Essi LAINE (FIN) defeated Mia LIIMATAINEN (FIN) 6-2 6-4 

Main Draw

First Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) Vs Jennifer HOLMBERG (FIN) 36 62 62
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) d. Monika KRAUZE (POL) 64 64
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) d. Stina KAILAHEIMO (FIN) 63 60
Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) d. Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 62 36 60

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) Vs Tina PIEGER (GER) 76(3) 63
Mona BARTHEL (GER) Vs Emma-Sofia HELISTEN (FIN) 60 60
Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) Vs Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 62 62
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) Vs Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) (7) 63 64

Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) d. Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) (8) 62 61
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) Vs Essi LAINE (FIN) 62 61
Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) d. Julia MATOJAN (EST) 64 60
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 61 63

Petra PAJALIC (SLO) d. Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) (6) 64 36 75
Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) d. Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) 63 62
Marcella KOEK (NED) Vs Anja POGLAJEN (SLO) 60 61
Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) d. Ina KAUPPILA (FIN) 61 62

2nd Round

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-4 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (5) 6-4 7-6(5) 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 6-2 6-3 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-3 6-3 

Alise VAIDERE (LAT) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 7-5 6-1 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) 6-3 7-5 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) 6-4 4-6 6-3 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) (2) 6-0 1-6 6-1

QF 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Magali DE LATTRE (POR) 6-1 6-3 
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (3) 6-1 6-1 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 6-4 6-0

SF 

Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 6-2 6-4 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) 5-7 6-4 6-0

Final

Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) (1) 5-7 6-4 7-5 


$10k Pesaro (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) (1) 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Viet-Ha NGO (VIE) (14) 6-0 6-0 

Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) (2) defeated Maria-Belen TEJEDA-CAMARA (ARG) 6-1 6-0 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (9) defeated Valentina PICCOLO (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (3) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) 6-1 6-1 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (13) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 1-6 6-4 7-6(3) 

Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) defeated Erika ZANCHETTA (ITA) (4) 6-3 6-3 
Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 6-2 6-1 

Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) (5) defeated Marianna NATALI (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (12) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1 

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (6) defeated Martina FRATINI (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (10) defeated Eva GUCEK (SLO) 6-0 6-1 

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Tara WIGAN (GBR) (7) 6-4 6-3 
Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (15) defeated Alice GRILLI (ITA) 6-2 6-2 

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (8) defeated Martina SEBASTIANI (ITA) 6-1 3-6 6-0 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (11) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-4 6-2 

Final Round

Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (9) defeated Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) (2) 6-1 
7-6(4) 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) (13) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) (3) 2-6 7-6(6) 7-5 
Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (16) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 7-5 6-3 
Lara MECCICO (ITA) (12) defeated Sabina MEDIANO-ALVAREZ (ESP) (5) 6-4 6-2 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (10) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (6) 6-2 6-0 
Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) (15) 6-3 6-0 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (11) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) (8) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Floris ITA v Giulia Gatto-Monticone ITA 61 63
Evelyn Mayr ITA v Giorgia Mortello ITA 61 61
Federica Di Sarra ITA v (q)Lara Meccico ITA 64 63
(6)Valentina Sulpizio ITA d. (LL)Nancy Rustignoli ITA 36 63 61

(4)Stefania Chieppa ITA v (q)Francesca Campigotto ITA 62 62
Melisa Cabrera-Handt ESP d. (q)Valeria Savinykh RUS 64 67(2) 61
Polona Hercog SLO d. (wc)Annalisa Bona ITA 64 36 64
(5)Chiaki Okadaue JPN d. (wc)Paola Cigui ITA 62 46 60

(7)Dederica Quercia ITA v (q)Veronika Sigutova CZE 60 61
Anna-Giulia Remondina ITA v (q)Alessandra Di Batte ITA 61 62
Martina Babakova SVK d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu ITA 76(3) 46 76(4)
(wc/3)Verdiana Verardi ITA d. (q)Gioia Barberi ITA 60 61

(8)Cristina Celani ITA v Aleksandra Malyarchikova BLR 63 62
Tina Obrez SLO d. (q)Elisa Kostova BUL 06 76(6) 64
(wc)Stephanie Vogt LIE v (q)Alessia Bertoia ITA 60 63
(2)Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP d. Benedetta Davato ITA 61 26 62

2nd Round

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Anna FLORIS (ITA) (1) 1-6 6-3 6-3 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (6) 7-6(9) 6-4 

Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) 6-4 3-6 6-2 
Polona HERCOG (SLO) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) (5) 6-1 6-3 

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Federica QUERCIA (ITA) (7) 6-1 6-3 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) defeated Martina BABAKOVA (SVK) 6-3 7-6(6) 

Cristina CELANI (ITA) (8) defeated Tina OBREZ (SLO) 0-6 6-3 6-0 
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) defeated Eva FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES (ESP) (2) 6-4 6-3

QF

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) d. Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 61 62
Polona HERCOG (SLO) d. Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 60 62
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) d. Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) 64 62
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) d. Cristina CELANI (ITA) (8) 62 63

SF

Polona HERCOG (SLO) d. Federica DI SARRA (ITA) 62 63
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) d. Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) 62 67(3) 62

Final

Polona HERCOG (SLO) defeated Stephanie VOGT (LIE) 6-2 2-6 6-1 



$10k Koksijde (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) BYE
McCall JONES (USA) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 7-5 4-1 Retired

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (2) BYE
Samantha GALINIER (FRA) defeated Valerie VERHAMME (BEL) 6-3 6-0 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (3) BYE
Tracy CASTILLO (GER) defeated Frederike PUTTHOFF (GER) 6-1 5-7 6-4 

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (4) defeated Magdalena PLUCINSKI (FRA) 6-0 6-0 
Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) defeated Lynn BLAU (LUX) 6-1 6-4 

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (5) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 6-1 6-3 
Daphne STAELENS (BEL) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) defeated Selina GUNS (BEL) 6-0 6-0 
Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) (11) defeated Magali VAN LANDEGEM (BEL) 6-1 6-2 

Claire LABLANS (NED) (7) defeated Joanne FISCHER (LUX) 6-0 6-1 
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (10) defeated Sara GUGLIELMINOTTI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 

Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Jolien GADEYNE (BEL) 6-3 6-2 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (9) defeated Jolien DE WULF (BEL) 6-0 6-0 

Final Round

McCall JONES (USA) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (1) 6-2 6-2 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Samantha GALINIER (FRA) 6-1 6-0 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (3) defeated Tracy CASTILLO (GER) 6-1 6-1 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (4) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 6-0 6-2 
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) (5) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 7-5 6-2 
Janina TOLJAN (AUT) (6) defeated Hanna KAPUSTKA (POL) (11) 6-0 6-1 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (7) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) (10) 6-3 7-5 
Anna SAVITSKAYA (RUS) (8) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) (9) 6-1 4-6 7-5 

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Michelle Gerards (NED) vs (Q) Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 64
Anna Koumantou (GRE) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 64
(Q) McCall Jones (USA) vs Katerina Polunina (UKR) 62 63
(7) Elisa Balsamo (ITA) vs (Q) Aleksandra Grela (POL) 61 61

(wc) Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) d. (4) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 62 60
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) vs (Q) Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 61 60
(Q) Kinnie Laisne (FRA) vs Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 61 61
(8) Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) vs (wc) Goele Lemmens (BEL) 62 76(2)

(wc) Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (6) Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 26 76(4) 63
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) vs (Q) Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 75 76(5)
(LL) Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Elodie Caillat (FRA) 61 26 62
(3) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) vs (Q) Claire Lablans (NED) 36 61 63

(5) Olga Brozda (POL) vs Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 75 60
(Q) Olivia Crouchent (FRA) d. (wc) Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 76(1) 62
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 16 62
(2) Claudine Schaul (LUX) vs Katharina Brown (GBR) 60 63

2nd Round

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) Vs Anna KOUMANTOU (GRE) 46 62 60
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) d. McCall JONES (USA) 61 75

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) d. Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) 36 63 62
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) d. Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 75 63

Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 36 62 62
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 41 Ret.

Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) defeated Olga BROZDA (POL) (5) 62 61
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) defeated Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) (2) 76(5) 36 76(4)

QF

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) Vs Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) 61 61
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) d. Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 63 60
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) d. Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) 61 60
Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) d. Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 36 64 75

SF

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) d. Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) 36 63 75
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) d. Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 63 61

Final

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) d. Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (8) 61 64

Last edited by tobi : Aug 20th, 2007 at 11:21 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!