TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Aug 11th, 2007, 07:11 PM   #25
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,120
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 06 Aug


Code:
$25k Hechingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) - Bye
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 62 61
Marlot Meddens (NED) d. Sina Haas (GER) 60 61
(12)Darija Jurak (CRO) - Bye

(2)Tatjana Priachin (GER) - Bye
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) - Bye
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. Tina Obrez (SLO) 61 64
(11)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) - Bye

(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) - Bye
Marlena Pietzuch (GER) d. Teodora-Lisandra Orlovschi (ROU) 61 60
Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. Mara Nowak (GER) 60 60
(16)Natasa Zoric (SRB) - Bye

(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) - Bye
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 63 62
Frederike Putthoff (GER) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 36 62 63
(14)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) - Bye

(5)Pauline Wong (NED) - Bye
Anja Prislan (SLO) - Bye
Dianne Hollands (NED) d. Franziska Etzel (GER) 62 41 ret.
(13)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) - Bye

(6)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) - Bye
Laura Sadria (GER) d. Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 63 60
Denise Mascherini (ITA) - Bye
(9)Diana Enache (ROU) - Bye

(7)Neda Kozic (SRB) - Bye
Marlena Metzinger (AUT) d. Manuela Pietzuch (GER) 62 60
Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Tanja Grzan (CRO) 61 62
(15)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) - Bye

(8)Alison Bai (AUS) - Bye
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 75 63
Diana Nakic (SLO) - Bye
(10)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) - Bye

Second Round

(1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 61 62
(12)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Marlot Meddens (NED) 75 36 76(3)

(2)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. Claudia Malenovska (SVK) 64 63
(11)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 46 62 61

(3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Marlena Pietzuch (GER) 61 63
Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (16)Natasa Zoric (SRB) 76(5) 67(1) 75

(4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Danielle Harmsen (NED) 62 61
(14)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Frederike Putthoff (GER) 61 60

(5)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 46 76(4) 61
Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (13)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 63 75

(6)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Laura Sadria (GER) 64 63
(9)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 63

(7)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 60 64
(15)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 62

Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (8)Alison Bai (AUS) 75 64
(10)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 61 61

Qualy Round

(12)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. (1)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 75 62

(11)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) d. (2)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 64 60

Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (3)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 63 63

(14)Anamaria-Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. (4)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 16 64 63

(5)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Dianne Hollands (NZL) 64 61

(6)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. (9)Diana Enache (ROU) 76(2) 61

(7)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (15)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 46 64 64

(10)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Zorica Petrov (SRB) 57 76(3) 61

Main Draw

First Round

First Round

(1)Sandra Klösel (GER) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 64
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 63 61
(Q)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 75 63
(7)Jana Juricova (SVK) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 76(3) 63

Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 63 63
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 63 76(4)
(Q)Alexandra Sere (ROU) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 62 61
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (8)Yevgenia Savranska (UKR) 63 76(3)

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 61
(Q)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) d. (wc)Madlen Kadur (GER) 64 60
(Q)Pauline Wong (NED) d. Antonia Matic (GER) 64 76(2)
(LL)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (4/wc)Katrin Wörle (GER) 67(8) 64 64

(6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 64 ret.
(wc)Kristina Steiert (GER) d. (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 26 61 63
(Q)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 75 64
(SE)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (2)Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 64 57 75

Second Round

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (1)Sandra Klösel (GER) 64 46 62
(Q)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (7)Jana Juricova (SVK) 46 63 64
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 46 63
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Q)Alexandra Sere (ROU) 62 64

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) 63 63
(Q)Pauline Wong (NED) d. (LL)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 62 63
(wc)Kristina Steiert (GER) d. (6)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 26 76(8) 60
(SE)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (Q)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 26 63 61

Quarterfinals

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 75 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 62 76(4)
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (Q)Pauline Wong (NED) 62 26 64
(SE)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Kristina Steiert (GER) 61 60

Semifinals

Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 64 62
Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (SE)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 64 60

Final

Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 62



$25k Coimbra (POR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) v bye
Adnya Naik (IND) v bye
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) d. Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) 36 62 64
(15)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v bye

(2)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) v bye
Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP) v Viktoria Alikova (RUS) 62 62
Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) v Anna Hawkins (GBR) 76(0) 62
(9)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v bye

(3)Ria Doernemann (GER) v bye
Nastassya Burnett (ITA) d.Margot Carter (GBR) 60 63
(wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) v Barbara Kvelstein (EST) 16 61 64
(16)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v bye

(4)Claire Feurstein (FRA) v bye
Katia Rodrigues (POR) v Michelle Schroeder (GER) 62 60
Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. (wc)Marina Gallo (POR) 61 60
(13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v bye

(wc/5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESO) v bye
Liuodmila Nikoian (ARM) d.Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 64 62
(wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) v Marina Bykovskaya (RUS) 62 60
(12)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v bye

(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v bye
Kiyra Jordan (GBR) v Paloma DIaz-Sada (ESP) 63 62
Olga Makhova (RUS) d. Bibiana Almeida (POR) 60 60
(14)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v bye

(7)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v bye
Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Demi Barao-Rodrigues (POR) 63 63
Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. Sarah McLaren (GBR) 60 62
(10)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) v bye

(8)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v bye
Jana Albers (GER) v bye
Santa Shumilina (RUS) d. Teresa Araujo (POR) wo.
(wc/11)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v bye

Second Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) d. Adnya Naik (IND) 60 62
(15)Maxi Ehmer (GER) d. Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) 61 63

(2)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) d. Alicia Victorio-Zafra (ESP) 62 62
(9)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) 64 64

Nastassya Burnett (ITA) d. (3)Ria Doernemann (GER) 46 60 63
(16)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (wc)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 61 63

(4)Claire Feurstein (FRA) d. Katia Rodrigues (POR) 61 61
Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. (13)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 62 63

Liuodmila Nikoian (ARM) d. (wc/5)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESO) wo.
(12)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR) 61 63

(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Kiyra Jordan (GBR) 61 62
(14)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Olga Makhova (RUS) 63 26 75

(7)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) 63 60
(10)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) d. Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 64 63

(8)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Jana Albers (GER) 62 60
Santa Shumilina (RUS) d. (wc/11)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 67(4) 76(3) 76(6)

Qualy Round

(1)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) d. (15)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 63 61

(2)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) d. (9)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 63 63

(16)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Nastassya Burnett (ITA) 61 61

(4)Claire Feurstein (FRA) d. Inna Sokolova (RUS) 62 61

Liuodmila Nikoian (ARM) d. (12)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64

(6)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (14)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 62

(7)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (10)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 75 46 60

(8)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. Santa Shumilina (RUS) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) d. (wc)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 63
(Q)Claire Feurstein (FRA) d. (LL)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 61 61
(WC)Catarina Ferreira (POR) d. (WC)Nathalie Gunthard (POR) 61 61
(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (LL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 60 60

(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (4)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 63 62
(Q)Liuodmila Nikoian (ARM) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 63 67(2) 75
(Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagny (ESP) 64 62
(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 64 57 64

(6)Neuza Silva (POR) d. Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 64 61
(SE)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (LL)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 61 61
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 75 63
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (WC)Anja Poglajen (SLO) 62 62

(8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. (Q)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 61
(Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. Debbrich Feys (BEL) 51 ret.
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 76(3) 75
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 63 60

Second Round

(Q)Claire Feurstein (FRA) d. (1)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 64 62
(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (WC)Catarina Ferreira (POR) 63 62
(Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (Q)Liuodmila Nikoian (ARM) 26 63 60
(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. (Q)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP) 62 63

(6)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (SE)Sacha Jones (NZL) 64 75
(3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 36 64 75
(Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 60 62
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 63

Quarterfinals

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Claire Feurstein (FRA) 63 63
(7)Violette Huck (FRA) d. (Q)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 60
(6)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 64
(2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 63 63

Semifinals

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (7)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 64
(6)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 53 ret.

Final

(5)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (6)Neuza Silva (POR) 76(8) 61



$25k Gdynia (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) v bye
Ewa Szatkowska (POL) v bye
Trina Slapeka (LAT) d. Nina Zander (GER) 46 64 63
(15)Karolina Domanski (SWE) v bye

(2)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v bye
Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE) v bye
Sandra Podolak (POL) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 60
(16)Andrea Berkova (CZE) v bye

(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v bye
Hanna Kapustka (POL) v bye
Katarzyna Zajdenc (POL) d. Pola Olczak (POL) 60 64
(14)Maya Pitenina (RUS) v bye

(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v bye
Irina Smislova (LAT) v bye
Franziska Goetz (GER) d. Klaudia Gawlik (POL) 75 75
(10)Kateryna Yergina (UKR) v bye

(5)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) v bye
Barbara Krezinska (POL) v bye
Anna Agamennone (ITA) d. Joanna Sadowska (POL) 61 61
(13)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) v bye

(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v bye
Anna Powaska (POL) d. Beata Wajdzik (POL) 61 61
Joanna Dobrowolska (POL) d. Martyna Snitko (POL) 64 46 62
(12)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v bye

(7)Alicja Rosolska (POL) v bye
Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL) v bye
Maja Kazimeriuk (POL) d. Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 75 62
(11)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) v bye

(8)Volha Duko (BLR) v bye
Marketa Havelkova (CZE) v bye
Anna Niemiec (POL) d. Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE) 62 62
(9)Zora Vlckova (CZE) v bye

Second Round

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Ewa Szatkowska (POL) 60 60
(15)Karolina Domanski (SWE) d. Trina Slapeka (LAT) 62 64

(2)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Lenka Jaloviecova (CZE) 61 61
(16)Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. Sandra Podolak (POL) 61 75

(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. Hanna Kapustka (POL) 63 62
(14)Maya Pitenina (RUS) d. Katarzyna Zajdenc (POL) 62 62

(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Irina Smislova (LAT) 61 64
(10)Kateryna Yergina (UKR) d. Franziska Goetz (GER) 61 63

(5)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) d. Barbara Krezinska (POL) 61 60
(13)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) d. Anna Agamennone (ITA) 62 62

(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Anna Powaska (POL) 62 60
(12)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Joanna Dobrowolska (POL) 61 75

(7)Alicja Rosolska (POL) d. Magdalena Tokarczyk (POL) 46 62 76(3)
(11)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) d. Maja Kazimieruk (POL) 62 63

Marketa Havelkova (CZE) d. (8)Volha Duko (BLR) 61 60
(9)Zora Vlckova (CZE) d. Anna Niemiec (POL) 63 63

Qualy Round

(1)Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (15)Karolina Domanski (SWE) 62 62

(2)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (16)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 63 63

(3)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (14)Maya Pitenina (RUS) 61 63

(10)Kateryna Yergina (UKR) d. (4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 62 36 61

(13)Aleksandra Rosolska (POL) d. (5)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 63 60

(12)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 46 61 62

(7)Alicja Rosolska (POL) d. (11)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR) 60 61

Marketa Havelkova (CZE) d. (9)Zora Vlckova (CZE) 64 75

Main Draw

First Round

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) d. Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) 60 61
Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) d. Federica QUERCIA (ITA) 62 63
Olga BROZDA (POL) d. Silvia DISDERI (ITA) 64 64
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) d. Katerina AVDIYENKO (UKR) 62 76(9)

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) d. Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (3) 62 36 64
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) d. Stella MENNA (ITA) 61 62
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) d. Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 62 75
Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) d. Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) (6) 63 75

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) d. Paula KANIA (POL) 60 62
Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) d. Natalia KOLAT (POL) 26 62 63
Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) d. Monika KRAUZE (POL) 60 57 63
Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) d. Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) 62 63

Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (7) d. Martyna MAJEWSKA (POL) 62 61
Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) d. Michelle GERARDS (NED) 62 62
Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) d. Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 61 61
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (2) d. Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 64 76(5)

Second Round

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) d. Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 61 61
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) d. Olga BROZDA (POL) 63 75
Galyna KOSYK (UKR) d. Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 63 64
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) d. Lina STANCIUTE (LTU) 62 26 63

Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) d. Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) 63 64
Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA (POL) 75 61
Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (7) d. Kateryna YERGINA (UKR) 64 60
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (2) d. Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 26 61 75

Quarterfinals

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) d. Anne SCHAEFER (GER) (8) 75 46 61
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) d. Galyna KOSYK (UKR) 62 63
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) d. Agnes SZATMARI (ROU) (4) 76(8) 62
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (2) d. Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) (7) 63 64

Semifinals

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) d. Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 61 63
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) d. Vojislava LUKIC (SRB) (2) 76(6) 46 64

Final

Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (1) d. Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) (5) 64 64



$10k Jesi (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Alice SAVORETTI (ITA) 6-0 6-1 
Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(4) 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) 6-2 6-1 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 6-2 7-5 

Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (3) 6-3 6-2 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-3 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 6-1 6-2 
Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) defeated Janine TISZOLCZY (GER) 6-1 6-2 

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (7) 6-2 6-1 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2 
Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) defeated Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) 6-1 6-4 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (4) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-1 6-0 

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Elisa TASSOTTI (ITA) 6-0 6-0 
Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-2 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (2) 6-3 6-2 

Second Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) 6-1 6-3 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 6-0 6-3 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-4 7-6(1) 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (5) 6-2 6-1
 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 6-0 6-2 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (4) defeated Nicole ROTTMANN (AUT) 7-5 7-6(6) 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Gioia BARBIERI (ITA) 6-4 6-2 
Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-0 

Quarterfinals

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-2 
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) defeated Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (4) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) 6-3 6-4 

Semifinals

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 6-1 6-2 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) 7-5 7-5 

Final

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5) 



$10k Rebecq (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Aude VERMOEZEN (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) defeated Caroline HITIMANA (BEL) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Constance SIBILLE (FRA) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (6) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 6-4 6-3

Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (3) defeated Anouk DELEFORTRIE (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Elisa PETH (GER) defeated Estelle GUISARD (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Claire LABLANS (NED) defeated Olivia CROUCHENT (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Leonie MEKEL (NED) (7) 6-1 6-4

Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (8) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) 6-2 7-5
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (5) 6-3 7-5
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) defeated Salome LLAGUNO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Second Round

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) 6-2 6-2 
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (6) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (3) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) 7-5 6-4 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-2 

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-3 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 6-3 6-2 
Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 6-1 6-2 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 6-3 6-1 

Quarterfinals

Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) defeated Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (6) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5) 
Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (3) 7-5 6-3 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 6-1 6-3 
Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 6-2 6-0 

Semifinals

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (1) 6-2 6-1 
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (2) 2-6 6-2 6-3 

Final

Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) 6-2 6-0



$10k Wrexham (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Olivia HOWLETT (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 
Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) defeated Natasha HILLYER (GBR) 6-3 7-5 
Katharina BROWN (GBR) defeated Samantha VICKERS (GBR) 4-6 6-4 6-1 
Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (7) 6-2 6-2 

Anna SMITH (GBR) (3) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 6-1 6-2 
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) 6-1 7-5 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 6-0 7-6(5) 
Julia BONE (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (8) 6-4 6-4 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 7-5 6-2 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Lisa SUTTON (GBR) 7-5 6-1 
Natasha MARKS (GBR) defeated Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (4) defeated Melissa BERRY (GBR) 7-6(2) 7-5 

Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) 6-2 6-2 
Rachael DILLON (IRL) defeated Lisa MARSHALL (RSA) 6-2 6-2 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-2 6-2 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 6-3 6-1 

Second Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Anastasia NEBOJANKO (GBR) 6-2 6-1 
Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) defeated Katharina BROWN (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-4 
Tara MOORE (GBR) defeated Anna SMITH (GBR) (3) 0-6 7-5 6-2 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Julia BONE (GBR) 6-3 6-3 

Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 0-6 6-4 7-6(6) 
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (4) defeated Natasha MARKS (GBR) 6-0 4-6 6-4 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Rachael DILLON (IRL) 6-3 6-3 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (2) 6-1 6-2 

Quarterfinals

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 
Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) defeated Tara MOORE (GBR) 6-0 6-0 
Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (4) 6-3 4-6 6-3 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 

Semifinals

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Lizaan DU PLESSIS (RSA) 7-5 7-5 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) (6) 6-3 6-0 

Final

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) 6-0 6-1 



$10k Moscow (RUS)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Tatsiana KAPSHAY (BLR) 6-1 6-0 
Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Aleksandra RAZUMOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) defeated Vasilisa DAVYDOVA (RUS) (6) 6-3 2-6 6-4
 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-3 
Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) defeated Regina SHTYAGINA (RUS) 6-2 6-2 
Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) (8) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 

Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) 6-3 6-2 
Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) defeated Kristina GRIGORIAN (RUS) 6-2 6-0 
Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) defeated Elena JIRNOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Prerana-Mythri APPINENI (IND) 6-0 6-0 

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-4 
Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) 6-1 6-1 
Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) defeated Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(4) 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Svetlana SMIRNOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0 

Second Round

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0 
Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) defeated Olga IPPOLITOVA (KAZ) 7-6(10) 5-7 6-3 
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Mariya KOVALEVA (KAZ) 6-2 6-3 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-2 

Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) defeated Julia EFREMOVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3) 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Mariya MALKHASYAN (UKR) 6-4 6-2 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) defeated Maria ZHARKOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-4 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Maria MOSOLOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2 

Quarterfinals

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Nadezda GORBACHKOVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3 
Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) (5) 6-4 6-3 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 

Semifinals

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ksenia PERVAK (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) defeated Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (3) 6-3 6-1 

Final

Anna LAPUSHCHENKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) (2) 6-4 6-3 



$10k Caracas II (VEN)

Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

First Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-3 6-1 
Patricia CHIREA (ROU) defeated Monica PEZZOTTI (COL) 6-1 6-2 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Alejandra GARCIA (VEN) 6-1 6-0 
Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-2 6-1 

Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (4) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5) 
Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) defeated Melisa MORALES (GUA) 7-6(4) 6-4 
Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) defeated Maria-Andreina VARELA (VEN) 6-3 6-3 
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (5) defeated Angelica CHAVEZ (MEX) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) 

Nataly YOO (USA) (8) defeated Yasmin ENRICH (ARG) 6-1 6-2 
Lena LITVAK (USA) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) 7-5 6-3 
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) defeated Andrea QUINTANA (VEN) 6-0 6-0 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 7-5 6-2 

Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) defeated Nathalia ROSSI (BRA) (7) 6-3 6-4 
Lais OGATA (BRA) defeated Karina SOUZA (BRA) 6-3 7-5 
Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) defeated Carolina-Magalhaes MALHEIROS (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Melanie DELSART (ARG) 6-2 6-2 

Second Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 6-1 7-5 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) defeated Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) (6) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (4) defeated Fabiana CHIAPARINI (BRA) 6-3 6-3 
Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (5) defeated Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) 7-6(13) 4-6 6-4 

Nataly YOO (USA) (8) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) 6-1 6-4 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 6-1 6-1 
Lais OGATA (BRA) defeated Tegan EDWARDS (RSA) 6-3 6-1 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Guillermina ZUKERMAN (ARG) 6-3 6-1 

Quarterfinals

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) 6-3 6-3 
Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (4) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) (5) 6-1 6-3 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) (8) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 
Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) defeated Lais OGATA (BRA) 6-1 6-1 

Semifinals

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Mariana MUCI-TORRES (VEN) (4) 7-6(3) 6-3 
Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) defeated Marina GIRAL LORES (VEN) (2) 4-3 Retired

Final

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Ana-Clara DUARTE (BRA) (3) 6-3 6-3 

Last edited by rrfnpump : Aug 12th, 2007 at 04:47 PM.
rrfnpump is online now View My Blog!