TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 28th, 2007, 10:15 AM   #23
country flag rrfnpump
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 20,146
rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute rrfnpump has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 23 Jul

Code:
$75k+H Petange (LUX)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v BYE
Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 76(2) 62

Nicole Seitenbecher (GER) v Anastasia Savkina (RUS) 61 61
(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 64 62

(2/wc)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v BYE
Christine Sperling (GER) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 76(2) 62

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v Nadine Fahoum (ISR) 60 61
(6)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v Timna Ticic (CRO) 61 46 64

(3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v BYE
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) d. Anna Smith (GBR) 63 62

Ana Jovanovic (SRB) v Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX) 61 63
(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Caroline Huberty (LUX) 61 62

(4/wc)Danica Krstajic (MNE) v BYE
Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 61

Lynn Blau (LUX) d. Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 64 62
(7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Joanna Fischer (LUX) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v Martina Babakova (SVK) 61 60
(5)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v Nicole Seitenbecher (GER) 61 63

(2/wc)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Christine Sperling (GER) 61 61
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) v (6)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 63 62

(3)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 75 61
(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 62 62

Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. (4/wc)Danica Krstajic (MNE) 64 60
(7)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v Lynn Blau (LUX) 62 64

Final Round

Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (5) defeated Tatiana PEREBIYNIS (UKR) (1) 75 16 61 
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (2) defeated Aurelie VEDY (FRA) 16 64 61 
Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) (8) 75 64 
Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) (7) 62 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) v (wc)Mandy Minella (LUX) 60 61
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (LL)Xinyun Han (CHN) 16 61 64

(LL)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROU) 67(5) 75 75
(10)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (Q)Anna Korzeniak (POL) 62 75
 
(3)Julia Schruff (GER) v Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 64
(LL)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (LL)Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 26 75 64

Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 64 20 Ret.
Selima Sfar (TUN) d. (7)Kyra Nagy (HUN) 62 76(5)

Maret Ani (EST) d. (8)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 46 61 61
(Q)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 62 60

Eugenia Rodina (RUS) v (wc)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 63
(Q)Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (4)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 61 63

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (9)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 61
Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 63 62 

(SE)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) v (wc)Stephanie Baldinucci (LUX) 60 60
(11)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (wc)Ria Doernemann (GER) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Martina Muller (GER) v (Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) 63 60
(10)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (LL)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 64 46 75
 
(3)Julia Schruff (GER) v (LL)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 62
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v Selima Sfar (TUN) 75 62

(Q)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) d. Maret Ani (EST) 76(4) 63
Eugenia Rodina (RUS) v (Q)Magda Mihalache (ROU) 36 64 75

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 63 62
(11)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v (SE)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 62 76(1)

QF

Martina MULLER (GER) (1) defeated Anastasia YAKIMOVA (BLR) (10) 76(6) 61 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) defeated Julia SCHRUFF (GER) (3) 61 64 
Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Evgeniya RODINA (RUS) 76(3) 61 
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (11) defeated Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) 62 63

SF

Martina MULLER (GER) (1) defeated Galina VOSKOBOEVA (RUS) 63 61  
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (11) defeated Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 36 76(3) 64

F

Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) (11) defeated Martina MULLER (GER) (1) 61 64



$50k Lexington (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) v Emily Carbone (USA) 76(5) 61 
Tiya Rolle (USA) v (wc)Lauren Paula Kline (USA) 61 61

Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 36 61 64
(7)Salome Devidze (GEO) v (wc)Merritt Emery (USA) 62 61

(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Krystina Marcio (USA) 63 64
Nina Pantic (CAN) v (wc)Rachael Lask (USA) 62 60

(wc)Anna Lask (USA) d. Melody Snelen (USA) 63 64
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (8)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 75 63

(3)Montinee Tangphong (THA) v (wc)Tiffany Welcher (USA) 36 62 63
Courtney Nagle (USA) v Rachel Snelen (USA) 60 60

Jennifer Elie (USA) v (wc)Christine Johnston (USA) 62 60
(5)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v Maria Mokh (RUS) 67(5) 63 63

Irina Falconi (USA) d. (4)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 61 63
Kim Coventry (AUS) d. Sianna Simmons (USA) 75 63

Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 63 63
Stacey Tan (USA) d. (6)Katie Ruckert (USA) 63 57 63

2nd Round

Tiya Rolle (USA) v (1)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 62 75
Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (7)Salome Devidze (GEO) 62 60

(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) v Nina Pantic (CAN) 63 63
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. (wc)Anna Lask (USA) 60 60

Courtney Nagle (USA) v (3)Montinee Tangphong (THA) 67(5) 61 61
Jennifer Elie (USA) v (5)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 60 61

Irina Falconi (USA) d. Kim Coventry (AUS) 62 10 Ret.
Stacey Tan (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 46 61 62

Final Round

Tiya ROLLE (USA) defeated Melanie OUDIN (USA) 64 64 
Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) (2) defeated Svetlana KRIVENCHEVA (BUL) 76(7) 62 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) defeated Courtney NAGLE (USA) 76(4) 75 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) 63 62 

Main Draw

First Round

Casey Dellacqua AUS [1] d. Story Tweedie-Yates USA 63 62
Valerie Tetreault CAN d. Tiya Rolle USA [Q] 63 36 64 
Sunitha Rao IND d. Ashley Weinhold USA [Q] 64 76[4] 
Melinda Czink HUN [5] d. Frederica Piedade POR 26 21 ret.   

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] d. Asia Muhammed USA [WC] 62 60 
Jennifer Elie USA [Q] d. Julia Cohen USA [WC] 62 76[3]  
Ryoko Fuda JPN d. Natalie Grandin RSA 62 62  
Alina Jidkova RUS [6] d. Seiko Okamoto JPN 75 62 

Anne Keothavong GBR [8] d. Irina Falconi USA [Q] 60 62 
Monique Adamczak AUS d. Mary Gambale USA 64 62 
Chanelle Scheepers RSA d. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA 64 64 
Anda Perianu ROU d. Abigail Spears USA [3] 64 16 64 

Julie Ditty USA [7] d. Surina De Beer RSA [SR] 46 64 61 
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED d. Svetlana Krivencheva BUL [LL] 61 75
Elena Baltacha GBR [SR] d. Natalie Frazier USA [WC] 62 75
Irena Pavlovic FRA d. Shiho Hisamatsu JPN [9] 64 61

Second Round

Casey Dellacqua AUS [1] d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 64 36 64 
Melinda Czink HUN [5] d. Sunitha Rao IND 64 75 
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] d. Jennifer Elie USA [Q] 62 62   
Alina Jidkova RUS [6] d. Ryoko Fuda JPN 46 76(2) 10 ret.

Anne Keothavong GBR [8] d. Monique Adamczak AUS 61 75
Anda Perianu ROU d. Chanelle Scheepers RSA 63 63
Julie Ditty USA [7] d. Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED 76(3) 20 ret.
Elena Baltacha GBR [SR] d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 63 61

QF

Casey Dellacqua AUS [1] d. Melinda Czink HUN [5] 63 64  
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] d. Alina Jidkova RUS [6] 64 64 
Anne Keothavong GBR [8] d. Anda Perianu ROU 61 63 
Julie Ditty USA [7] d. Elena Baltacha GBR [SR] 62 64 

SF

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] d. Casey Dellacqua AUS [1] 76(4) 62
Anne Keothavong GBR [8] d. Julie Ditty USA [7] 64 75

F

Stéphanie Dubois CAN [4] d. Anne Keothavong GBR [8] 46 63 63



$25k Les Contamines (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Eleonor Picot (FRA) 62 60
Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. (14/wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 63

(2)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) v Sehono Razafindramaso (MAD) 61 63
(12)Maxi Ehmer (GER) v Melissa Laharrague (FRA) 60 61

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Marine Sorg (FRA) 64 63
Hermione Roukassian (ARM) d. (9)Sylvia Montero (FRA) 64 76(5)

(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v Clemence Terol (FRA) 61 61
Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) d. (15)Julia Matojan (EST) 75 75

(5)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 63
Lema Ateba (FRA) d. (13)Elodie Caillat (FRA) 62 76(3)

(6/wc)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 60
(11)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 60

(7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Margot Carter (GBR) 64 62
(10)Marion Gaud (FRA) v Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 63 60

(8/wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Leslie Hureau (FRA) 63 63
Samantha Galinier (FRA) d. (16)Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 46 75 63

Final Round

(1)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 62 60
(12)Maxi Ehmer (GER) d. (2)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 62 64
Hermione Roukassian (ARM) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 46 64 61
(4)Hanna Nooni (SWE) v Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 62 75
(5)Gabriella Polito (ITA) v Lema Ateba (FRA) 61 75
(11)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (6/wc)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 62 62
(7)Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (10)Marion Gaud (FRA) 63 61
(8/wc)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Samantha Galinier (FRA) 63 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) v (wc)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 63 61
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 62

(Q)Maxi Ehmer (GER) d. (wc)Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 64 75
(8)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v Karen Paterson (GBR) 61 36 62

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (4)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 62 76(4)
Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Nadege Vergos (FRA) 60 61

(LL)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v (Q)Gabriella Polito (ITA) 62 76(2)
(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (LL)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 75 63

(7)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 63 63
Laura Siegemund (GER) v Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 60

(wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (LL)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 64 64
(3)Julie Coin (FRA) v (Q)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 75 75

(wc)Diana Brunel (FRA) d. (6)Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 46 62
(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) v (Q)Hermione Roukassian (ARM) 62 16 64

Debbrich Feys (BEL) v (Q)Karla Mraz (FRA) 61 62
(2)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (Q)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 64 75

2nd Round

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Piia SUOMALAINEN (FIN) 46 75 63 
Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Maxi EHMER (GER) 64 61 

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) 75 64 
Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (5) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 76(5) 61 

Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 62 67(5) 63 
Julie COIN (FRA) (3) defeated Constance SIBILLE (FRA) 61 46 62 

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 50 Ret.
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 63 57 75

QF 

Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) (8) 64 76(4) 
Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (5) 61 75 
Julie COIN (FRA) (3) defeated Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) (7) 26 75 64 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (2) defeated Nathalie MOHN (FRA) 62 61 

SF

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Sandra ZAHLAVOVA (CZE) (1) 61 76(1)
Julie COIN (FRA) (3) defeated Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (2) 76(1) 32 ret.

F

Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) defeated Julie COIN (FRA) (3) 62 76(3)



$25k Monteroni D'arbia (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) (1) defeated Emilia YORIO (ARG) 64 62 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (10) defeated Giulia VAGINI (ITA) 62 61 

Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Benedetta SABATINI (ITA) 64 60 
Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (14) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 64 75 

Astrid BESSER (ITA) (3) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 61 61 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (12) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) 64 62 

Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) defeated Gaia TANGANELLI (ITA) 61 61 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (11) 76(5) 62 

Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) defeated Letizia LO RE (ITA) 62 60 
Camila GIORGI (ITA) defeated Giorgia MORTELLO (ITA) (15) 62 76(7) 

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) defeated Paulina JORQUERA (CHI) 61 61 
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (9) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 61 Ret.

Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (7) defeated Alessandra FERRAZZI (ITA) 61 62 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (13) defeated Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) 64 60 

Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (8) defeated Appollonia MELZANI (BEL) 62 61 
Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (16) defeated Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) 62 61 

Final Round

Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) (1) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (10) 76(3) 61 
Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (14) 26 61 75 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (12) defeated Astrid BESSER (ITA) (3) 60 61 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (4) 63 16 62 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (5) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 62 62 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (6) defeated Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (9) 61 61 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) (13) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (7) 64 60 
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (8) defeated Lisa TOGNETTI (ITA) (16) 62 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 46 75 64
(Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61

Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 16 63 62
(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 63

(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 46 61 60
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Korina Perkovic (GER) 62 67(7) 61

(wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 61 62
(7)Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 61 61

(6)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v Valentina Sassi (ITA) 64 61
Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) v (Q)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 64

(Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 26 63 76(6)
(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) v (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 63 63

(Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v (LL)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 75 62
(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (LL)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 46 62 63

Gianna Doz (CRO) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 62 06 62
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (wc)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 75 62

2nd Round

(1)Daria Kustava (BLR) v (Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 64 61
(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Patricia Mayr (AUT) 61 67(5) 76(8)

(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 63 60
(7)Anna Floris (ITA) v (wc)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 26 61 63

Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) v (6)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 76(4) 61
(Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 61

(Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) v (Q)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 62
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 63 61

QF

(1)Daria Kustava (BLR) v (8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 63 36 64
(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 60 60
(Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) 36 62 60
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v (Q)Elena Pioppo (ITA) 64 62

SF

(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (1)Daria Kustava (BLR) 26 62 64
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (Q)Alexia Virgili (ITA) 60 60

F

(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (2)Margit Ruutel (EST) 61 75



$25k La Coruna (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v BYE
Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP) v Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 61 62

Raphaela Zotter (AUT) v Tamara Alvarez-Riobo (ESP) w/o
(9)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) v Carlota Cartes-Andres (ESP) 63 62

(2)Sacha Jones (NZL) v BYE
Suzana Dos Anjos (BRA) v Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 75 26 62

Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) d. Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 63 61
(10)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP) v Natalia Alvarez-Bilbao (ESP) 61 61

(3)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v BYE
Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP) d. Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP) 76(2) 63

Laura Noguera-Aparicio (ESP) v (wc)Natalia Zamora Jimenez (ESP) 61 62
(13)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Laura Moll-Bagur (ESP) 61 60

(4)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) v BYE
Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP) d. Anna Sidorovitch (RUS) 62 63

Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Sarah McLaren (GBR) 60 60
(14)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP) v Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP) 64 75

(5)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) v BYE
Olga Sarli (GRE) d. Marcella Jones (NZL) 60 64

Lisa Brinkmann (GER) v (wc)Raquel Guede-Estevez (ESP) 62 62
(15)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 26 76(4) 62

(6)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) v BYE
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP) d. Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP) 16 60 76(3)

Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) d. Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 63 57 64
Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (11)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 63

(7)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) v BYE
Daria Petrovic (SRB) v Ksenia Sidorova (RUS) 62 60

Laura Del Olmo-Diaz (ESP) d. Marina Tavares (BRA) 76(2) 61
(16)Jana Albers (GER) v (wc)Maria Varela-Pineiro (ESP) 63 61

(8)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 60 60
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 75 64

(wc)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP) d. (wc)Gabi Rojas (COL) w/o
(12)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) v Laura Rodriguez-Navas (ESP) 64 75

2nd Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) d. Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 60 60 
Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (9) d. Raphaela ZOTTER (AUT) 62 60 

Sacha JONES (NZL) (2) d. Suzana DOS ANJOS (BRA) 64 63 
Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) (10) d. Cristina GRECO-NACCARATO 
(ITA) 63 64 

Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (3) d. Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 46 61 62 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (13) d. Laura NOGUERA-APARICIO (ESP) 60 62 

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (4) d. Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 60 62 
Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) d. Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (14) 62 61 

Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (5) d. Olga SARLI (GRE) 61 60 
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) d. Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (15) 63 46 62 

Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) d. Neus RODRIGUEZ-MENENDEZ 
(ESP) 64 46 64 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) d. Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 76(7) 62 

Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (7) d. Daria PETROVIC (SRB) 67(4) 60 63
Jana ALBERS (GER) (16) d. Laura DEL OLMO-DIAZ (ESP) 64 63 

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (8) d. Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 61 61 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (12) d. Clara PEREZ-MARCOS (ESP) 64 26 63 

Final Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) d. Cynthia PRIETO-GARCIA (ESP) (9) 75 62 
Sacha JONES (NZL) (2) d. Mireia GONZALEZ-BOSCH (ESP) (10) 62 61 
Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (3) d. Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (13) 64 46 63 
Olivia LUKASZEWICZ (AUS) d. Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (4) 64 62 
Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (5) d. Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 62 60 
Katalin MAROSI (HUN) d. Ana SALAS-LOZANO (ESP) (6) 62 61 
Charlene VANNESTE (FRA) (7) d. Jana ALBERS (GER) (16) 63 62 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (12) d. Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (8) 64 16 61

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v (wc)Maria Jose Marino Calvino (ESP) 60 60 
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 62 75

(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) v (LL)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP) 62 67(7) 62
(5)Justine Ozga (GER) v (Q)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP) 60 60

(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v (Q)Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 67(5) 62
Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (Q)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 62 76(5)

(Q)Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. (wc)Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP) 60 63
(7)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (LL)Jana Albers (GER) 61 61

(6)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 62
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) v (Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 46 60 63

Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) v Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 64 75
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) v (Q)Charlene Vanneste (FRA) 62 62

(8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v (wc)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 64 64
Emily Hewson (AUS) v Tara Iyer (IND) 62 57 76(8)

Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) v (wc)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 64 63
(2)Melanie South (GBR) v Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 64

2nd Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 60 64
(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (5)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62

(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 60 64
(Q)Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. (7)Anna Gerasimou (GRE) 57 61 63

(6)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 67(5) 64 63 
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) d. Rebeca Bou-Nogueira (ESP) 46 75 63

(8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 63 63
(2)Melanie South (GBR) d. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 61 63

QF

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 60 62
(3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (Q)Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) 61 61
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (6)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 46 63 63
(2)Melanie South (GBR) d. (8)Sarah Borwell (GBR) 42 ret.

SF

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (3)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 61 63
(4)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (2)Melanie South (GBR) 76(5) 16 64

F

(4)Neuza Silva (POR) d. (1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 06 75 63



$10k Arad (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (1) defeated Alexandra KOVACS (HUN) 64 62 
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 61 26 61 

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Jelena TANURDZIC (SRB) 61 62 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Katarina MARACKOVA (SVK) 64 62 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 60 62 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 75 63 

Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 61 50 
Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 63 62 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (3) defeated Alina-Silvana MOISE (ROU) 60 62 
Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 61 60 

Alexandra BAN (ROU) defeated Karina GOIA (ROU) 46 63 61 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Karola DIACONESCU (ROU) 61 60 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (4) defeated Andrea REBROVA (SVK) 63 63 
Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) defeated Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) 61 36 76(1) 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 61 63 
Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 46 62 62 

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Irina Cristiana TACHE (ROU) 64 60 
Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP) 
63 63 

Ester MASURI (ISR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 64 63 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 57 61 60 

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 63 60 
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 63 75 

Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Doron MURAVNIK (ISR) 63 64 
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (11) 64 64 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) defeated Mihaela Carina CIOBACA (ROU) 64 60 
Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 62 61 

Dorottya MAGAS (HUN) defeated Ivana BELEJOVA (SVK) 64 60 
Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) defeated Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) (10) 16 75 63 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Rebeca MITREA (ROU) 61 60 
Sabina STILU (ROU) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 62 26 75 

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 63 62 
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (12) defeated Dora SOMOSSY (HUN) 64 76(4)

2nd Round

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (1) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 61 64 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 61 63 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 75 62 
Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 62 62 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (3) defeated Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) 62 63 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Alexandra BAN (ROU) 61 62 

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (4) defeated Martina KOSTALOVA (SVK) 61 61 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 62 60 

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (5) defeated Michaela BEZDICKOVA (CZE) 63 06 64 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Ester MASURI (ISR) 63 64 

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) 76(4) 63 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 60 63 

Paula DINUTA (ROU) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (7) 63 75 
Dorottya MAGAS (HUN) defeated Bianca BRASOVEANU (ROU) 61 60 

Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 60 63 
Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (12) 64 62

Final Round

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (1) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 61 61 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Victoria TSEITLIN (ISR) 61 60 
Beatris SIMION (ROU) (3) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 61 63 
Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) (4) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 63 62 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) (5) 76(4) 63 
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 62 64 
Dorottya MAGAS (HUN) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 60 46 63 
Patricia VERESOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 61 36 61

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) d. (1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(5) 41 Ret.
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 76(3) 75

Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Dorottya Magas (HUN) 62 61
(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Sladana Stankovic (SRB) 75 75

Natasa Zoric (SRB) d. (4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 62 26 75
Palma Kiraly (HUN) v (wc)Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 63

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (Q)Elisa Salis (ITA) 60 62
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Alica-Andrada Radu (ROU) 75 76(3)

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Yulia Kiriienko (UKR) 61 26 62
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (wc)Burce Kurkan (TUR) 60 60

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Patricia Veresova (SVK) 62 63
Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) d. (3)Diana Enache (ROU) 46 62 61

(7)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Beatris Simion (ROU) 62 64
Martina Balogova (SVK) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 16 75 60

Monika Kochanova (SVK) v (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(5) 64
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (wc)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 60 61

2nd Round

Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-2 
Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Palma KIRALY (HUN) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-3 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) 6-1 6-4 

Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 6-4 6-0 
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) defeated Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN (FRA) 6-0 7-6(4) 

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-4 6-3 

QF

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Oana-Alexandra STANICA (ROU) 6-4 6-2 
Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) defeated Palma KIRALY (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-1 
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-1 7-5 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) 6-4 6-4 

SF

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-5 
Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) 6-2 6-3 

F

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 36 75 63



$10k Bangkok (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) v (wc)Uthumporn Pudtra (THA) 75 62
(wc)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) d. (16)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND) 36 61 10 Ret.

Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) d. (2)Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 75 64
(11)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) v (wc)Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (THA) 63 63 

(3)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v Yi Yang (CHN) 62 75
(15)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) v Daowadueng Phonkan (THA) 46 76(6) 62

(4)Lucy Warburton (GBR) v Wei-Ping Lee (SIN) 36 62 61
Jessica Jackson (GBR) d. (10)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 63 76(3)

(5)Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) v (wc)Kamonthip Saovana (THA) 63 63
(14)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v Ketravee Attachoo (THA) 63 61

(6)Parija Maloo (IND) v (wc)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 60 64
Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. (13)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 63 46 64

(7)Jessy Rompies (INA) v Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 36 63 63
(9)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Chang Xu (CHN) 63 62

(wc)Denise Dy (PHI) d. (8)Maureen Diaz (USA) 36 60 60
Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA) d. (12)Nan Dong (CHN) 16 60 75

Final Round

(1)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) v (wc)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 61 62
(11)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) v Thuy-Dung Nguyen (VIE) 61 62
(3)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (15)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 26 64 75
Jessica Jackson (GBR) d. (4)Lucy Warburton (GBR) 62 61
(14)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) v (5)Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) 75 63
Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. (6)Parija Maloo (IND) 46 60 75
(7)Jessy Rompies (INA) v (9)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 64
(wc)Denise Dy (PHI) d. Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA) 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) v Meghha Vakaria (IND) 64 62
Sanaa Bhambri (IND) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 06 64

(wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 61 60
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (5)Lei Huang (CHN) 26 75 64

(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v (Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) 64 16 64
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 75 61

(Q)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) d. Erika Mizuno (JPN) 60 61
(Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) d. (7)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 61 63

(6)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (LL)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 61 63
(Q)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) d. (Q)Jessica Jackson (GBR) 64 62

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 16 61 75
(4)Yi Chen (TPE) v (wc)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 76(3) 63

Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (8)Ankita Bhambri (IND) 75 16 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v (Q)Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 64 62

Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 76(5) 76(2)
(2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) v (Q)Denise Dy (PHI) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) v Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 57 62 62
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 62 67(8) 62

(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 76(2) 62
(Q)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) d. (Q)Shi-Tong Shao (CHN) 61 63

(6)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (Q)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 75 75
(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (4)Yi Chen (TPE) 76(6) 63

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Keren Shlomo (ISR) 61 62
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v (2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 63 26 63

QF

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 16 64 75
(3)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (Q)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) 63 60
(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (6)Isha Lakhani (IND) 63 63
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 61

SF

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (3)Chen Liang (CHN) 62 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) 67(6) 62 61

F

Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 26 76(5)



$10k Gausdal (NOR)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Tuule Tani (EST) v Tiril Selvig-Larsen (NOR) 61 62
Elena Jirnova (UKR) v (wc)Vladlena Petushkova (RUS) 64 63

Mona Barthel (GER) v (wc)Mikaela Hockman (SWE) 61 60
Janine Weinreich (GER) d. Helena Lindstrand (SWE) 75 63

Grace Hutson (GBR) v Mathilde Baartvedt (NOR) 60 62
Vivian Hansen (GER) v Melinda Akerbrant-Bengtsson (SWE) 64 64

Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v Rebecka Persson (SWE) 36 62 62
Jennifer Allan (GBR) v Sarah Schneider (GER) 67(6) 64 64

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (1)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 61 63
Maja Kambic (SLO) v Lisa Marshall (RSA) 64 62

Barbara Kvelstein (EST) v (Q)Tuule Tani (EST) 57 64 63
(5)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 62 60

(4)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (wc)Idunn Hertzberg (NOR) 75 76(2)
(Q)Grace Hutson (GBR) d. Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 46 76(7) 64
 
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 63
(7)Petra Pajalic (SLO) v Maddie Brooks (GBR) 61 64

(8)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (LL)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) 60 60
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) v (Q)Janine Weinreich (GER) 63 62

(wc)Annette Aksdal (NOR) d. (Q)Jennifer Allan (GBR) 63 60
(3)Karoline Steiro (NOR) v (wc)Marina Stanimirov (NOR) 61 62

(6)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) v (Q)Vivian Hansen (GER) 63 63
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v (wc)Emma Flood (NOR) 46 75 60

(LL)Rebecka Persson (SWE) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 36 61 64
(2)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Elena Jirnova (UKR) 62 61

2nd Round

Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 61 64 
Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Barbara KVELSTEIN (EST) 62 62 

Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 63 60 
Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) defeated Petra PAJALIC (SLO) (7) 63 36 63 

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (8) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 63 62 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) defeated Annette AKSDAL (NOR) 16 75 75 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) defeated Louise DOUTRELANT (FRA) (6) 64 62 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Rebecka PERSSON (SWE) 61 61

QF

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 75 57 75 
Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) defeated Sophie CORNEROTTE (BEL) 61 61 
Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (8) 64 62 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAN (FRA) 64 62 

SF

Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) defeated Ekaterina DRANETS (RUS) (4) 5-7 6-4 6-0 
Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Karoline STEIRO (NOR) (3) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 

F

Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) (2) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) (5) 6-4 6-2 



$10k Calgary (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First/Final Round

Olivia Marshall (RSA) v BYE
Catriona Stewart (GBR) d. Kennedy Scott (CAN) 63 63

Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) v Christina Bonneau (CAN) 62 63 
Miya Solic (USA) v Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60

Jelena Tomasovic (CAN) v Elly Strother (CAN) 64 61
Yuliana Motyl (CAN) v Marie-Christine Chartier (CAN) 63 64

Kirsten Scott (CAN) v Dana Hartman (USA) 60 63
Kady Pooler (USA) d. Kirsten Magi (CAN) 62 76(4)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Soledad Esperon (ARG) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 21 Ret.
Stefi Gjine (CAN) v (Q)Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) 64 61

Rebecca Marino (CAN) v (wc)Kari Wig (CAN) 63 63
(6)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v (Q)Kirsten Scott (CAN) 62 62

(4)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v (Q)Miya Solic (USA) 60 61
(Q)Kady Pooler (USA) v (Q)Olivia Marshall (USA) 61 61

(Q)Catriona Stewart (GBR) d. (Q)Jelena Tomasovic (CAN) 64 61
(8)Melanie Gloria (CAN) v Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 60

(7)Nicole Leimbach (USA) v Abby Hedges (AUS) 62 61
(Q)Yuliana Motyl (CAN) d. Rebecca Fong (GBR) 64 16 75

(wc)Stephanie Roy (CAN) d. (LL)Kirsten Magi (CAN) 64 64
(3)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) v Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 63 60

Sarah Coles (GBR) d. (5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 62 75
(wc)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. (LL)Elly Strother (CAN) 61 62

Dominika Dieskova (SVK) v (Q)Nicole Smith (CAN) 06 60 64
(2)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (LL)Marie-Christine Chartier (CAN) 62 62

Second Round

Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) 61 62 
Rebecca MARINO (CAN) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) (6) 62 41 
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) defeated Kady POOLER (USA) 64 64 
Melanie GLORIA (CAN) (8) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 61 60 

Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (7) defeated Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) 61 76(5) 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 60 61 
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Sarah COLES (GBR) 26 64 75  
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Dominika DIESKOVA (SVK) 61 62

QF

Rebecca MARINO (CAN) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (1) 16 64 64
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) defeated Melanie GLORIA (CAN) (8) 61 16 63 
Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) defeated Nicole LEIMBACH (USA) (7) 64 75
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 60 61 

SF

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) defeated Rebecca MARINO (CAN) 63 67(8) 62 
Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Anna FITZPATRICK (GBR) (3) 57 63 62

F

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) (4) 62 61



$10k Horb (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (wc)Dorothee Berreth (GER) 62 63
(11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v Linda Agazzi (ITA) 63 64

(2)Anja Prislan (SLO) v Denise Mascherini (ITA) 63 62
(wc)Marlena Pietzuch (GER) d. (16)Anja-Vanessa Peter (PHI) 62 63

Ute Schnoy (GER) d. (3)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 75 26 63
Goele Lemmens (BEL) d. (9)Iris Khanna (AUT) 76(4) 61

(4)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (wc)Manuela Pietzuch (GER) 62 60
(14)Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Nina Henkel (GER) 76(2) 26 63

(5)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (wc)Verena Joechle (GER) 62 64
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v (wc)Julia Wais (GER) 61 61

Sina Ladage (GER) d. (6)Tina Pieger (GER) 63 62
(10)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Hana Birnerova (CZE) 63 64

Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (7)Janina Tiszolczy (GER) 61 63
(13)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) v Martina Ondrackova (CZE) 63 64

(8)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v (wc)Juliet Bocklet (GER) 60 62
Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) d. (12)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 26 61 64

Final Round

(1)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 57 62 62
(2)Anja Prislan (SLO) v (wc)Marlena Pietzuch (GER) 61 57 64
Ute Schnoy (GER) d. Goele Lemmens (BEL) 63 16 75
(4)Karolina Nowak (GER) v (14)Elena Kulikova (RUS) 76(3) 63
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v (5)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 64 63
(10)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) v Sina Ladage (GER) 60 06 64
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. (13)Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 64 64
(8)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) v Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (Q)Veronika Kolarova (CZE) 63 63
(Q)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v (Q)Karolina Nowak (GER) 64 46 64

Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Monika Krauze (POL) 75 62
(5)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (Q)Ute Schnoy (GER) 61 64

(4)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v (LL)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 62 60
(wc)Franziska Goetz (GER) v (wc)Anna Zaja (GER) 62 16 64

(LL)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) d. (Q)Zorica Petrov (SRB) 75 63
(7)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Aude Vermoezen (BEL) 63 64

(8)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 64 62
(Q)Anja Prislan (SLO) v Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 76(5) 36 76(3)

Franziska Etzel (GER) v (Q)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 75 63
(3)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 36 76(5) 64

(6)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Elisa Peth (GER) 63 63 
Daniella Harmsen (NED) v Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 61 61

Simona Dobra (CZE) v (wc)Steffi Bachofer (GER) 75 61
(2)Ana Timotic (SRB) v Laura Bsoul (GER) 62 61

2nd Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 63 16 62 
Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 62 36 76(4) 

Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Franziska GOETZ (GER) 61 63 
Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 62 75 

Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) defeated Anja PRISLAN (SLO) 62 61 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 75 64 

Danielle HARMSEN (NED) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (6) 61 63 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Simona DOBRA (CZE) 60 75

QF 

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (5) 76(2) 63 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (7) 36 62 75 
Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (3) 36 63 62 
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Danielle HARMSEN (NED) 76(4) 62 

SF

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (4) 61 63
Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (8) 62 46 61

F

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ana TIMOTIC (SRB) (2) 16 60 63



$10k Evansville (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Julianna GATES (USA) (1) BYE
Ariel CALDWELL (USA) defeated Chieh-Yu HSU (CHN) 75 76(3) 

Christina KEESEY (USA) BYE
Tayo BAILEY (USA) BYE

Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) (2) BYE
Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 64 61 

Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Jessica HUHNKE (USA) 60 60 
Katelyn FULCHER (USA) BYE

Whitney JONES (USA) (3) BYE
Morocco HITT (USA) defeated Tiffany KURNIAWAN (USA) 61 62 

Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 60 64 
Noel SCOTT (USA) BYE

Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) (4) BYE
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Claire SOPER (USA) 62 63 

Kara LEONARD (USA) BYE
Dewonder DAVIS (USA) BYE

Marlene RYAN (USA) (5) BYE
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Connor VOGEL (USA) 63 62 

Allie WILL (USA) defeated Linda GRAY-WILSON (USA) Walkover
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) BYE
Liina SUURVARIK (EST) defeated Bria HITT (USA) 63 60 

Ghizela SCHUTTE (RSA) defeated Amber WALKER (USA) 62 61 
Kristy FRILLING (USA) BYE

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (7) BYE
Jessie IRVINE (USA) defeated Christina AMO (USA) 62 62 

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 57 61 63 
Erin LIEFELD (AUS) BYE

Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (8) BYE
Cammie GRAY (USA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 61 62 

Erica KRISAN (USA) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 61 64 
Sarah BENAD (AUS) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Julianna GATES (USA) (1) defeated Ariel CALDWELL (USA) 63 46 64 
Christina KEESEY (USA) defeated Tayo BAILEY (USA) 61 36 63 

Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) (2) 60 60 
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Katelyn FULCHER (USA) 60 61 

Whitney JONES (USA) (3) defeated Morocco HITT (USA) 60 60 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Noel SCOTT (USA) 61 64 

Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) (4) 64 64 
Kara LEONARD (USA) defeated Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 62 60 

Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Marlene RYAN (USA) (5) 75 63 
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 60 60 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) defeated Liina SUURVARIK (EST) 64 62 
Kristy FRILLING (USA) defeated Ghizela SCHUTTE (RSA) 61 64 

Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (7) defeated Jessie IRVINE (USA) 76(4) 76(6) 
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 61 63 

Cammie GRAY (USA) defeated Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (8) 62 63 
Sarah BENAD (AUS) (9) defeated Erica KRISAN (USA) 63 75 

Final Round

Julianna GATES (USA) (1) defeated Christina KEESEY (USA) 76(5) 36 75 
Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 60 63 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) (3) 63 63 
Kirsten FLOWER (USA) defeated Kara LEONARD (USA) 61 60 
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 61 26 61 
Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (6) defeated Kristy FRILLING (USA) 36 61 62 
Alexandra ANGHELESCU (USA) (7) defeated Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 61 60 
Cammie GRAY (USA) defeated Sarah BENAD (AUS) (9) Walkover

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (Q)Jenna Long (USA) 63 64
(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) v (Q)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 61

Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 62 62
(5)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Amy Dillingham (USA) 60 60

(3)Nicole Kriz (AUS) v Melissa Berry (GBR) 63 63
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) v (wc)Marilyn Baker (USA) 63 62

Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Whitney Wilson (USA) 60 63
(6)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) v (Q)Cammie Gray (USA) 62 60 

Courtney Vernon (USA) d. (8)Shona Lee (NZL) 62 60
(Q)Kirsten Flower (USA) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 62 76(5)

Helena Besovic (BIH) v Emelyn Starr (USA) 61 62
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. (4)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 57 76(7) 63

(Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. (7)Chrissie Seredni (USA) 61 63
Cassandra Chan (AUS) v (Q)Julianna Gates (USA) 60 62

(Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 61 64
(2)Leanne Baker (NZL) v Nataly Yoo (USA) 67(5) 64 75

Second Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 62
(5)Kimberly Couts (USA) v Gabriela Paz (VEN) 62 20 Ret.
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) v (3)Nicole Kriz (AUS) 36 64 61
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (6)Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 62 64

Courtney Vernon (USA) d. (Q)Kirsten Flower (USA) 62 63
Helena Besovic (BIH) v (Q)Allie Will (USA) 64 61
(Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) d. Cassandra Chan (AUS) 63 62
(Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) d. (2)Leanne Baker (NZL) 76(5) 60

QF

(5)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) 63 46 76(3)
Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 26 76(2)
Helena Besovic (BIH) d. Courtney Vernon (USA) 36 62 76(3)
(Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) d. (Q)Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 62 62

SF

(5)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 36 64 63
Helena Besovic (BIH) d. (Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) 62 61

F

(5)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Helena Besovic (BIH) 76(3) 75

Last edited by rrfnpump : Aug 6th, 2007 at 09:55 AM.
rrfnpump is offline View My Blog!