TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 21st, 2007, 05:37 PM   #22
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 16 Jul

Code:
$50k Contrexeville (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE
(wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Michaela Bezdickova (CZE) 62 67(6) 63

Romana Janshen (NED) v Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 63 63
(6)Erica Krauth (ARG) v BYE

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE
Timna Ticic (CRO) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 60 Ret.

Olivia Crouchent (FRA) d. Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 63 46 61
(7)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v BYE

(3)Anna Smith (GBR) v BYE
Elodie Caillat (FRA) v Julia Matojan (EST) 60 63

Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) d. Rocio Amadio (ARG) 61 67(5) 63
(5)Kristina Steiert (GER) v BYE

(4)Martina Babakova (SVK) v BYE
Margot Carter (GBR) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 64 76(2)

Anastasia Savkina (RUS) v BYE
(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

(wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) v BYE
Romana Janshen (NED) v (6)Erica Krauth (ARG) 30-0 Ret.

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v Timna Ticic (CRO) 36 62 75
(7)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) v Olivia Crouchent (FRA) 62 16 61

Elodie Caillat (FRA) v (3)Anna Smith (GBR) 64 46 62
(5)Kristina Steiert (GER) v Olga Kirpicheva (RUS) 61 60

(4)Martina Babakova (SVK) v Margot Carter (GBR) 67(5) 62 63
(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. Anastasia Savkina (RUS) 62 60

Final Round

Romana Janshen (NED) v (wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 75
(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v (7)Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 62 61
(5)Kristina Steiert (GER) v Elodie Caillat (FRA) 63 62
(8)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (4)Martina Babakova (SVK) 62 16 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) v (Q)Romana Janshen (NED) 21 Ret.
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 62 75

Maret Ani (EST) v (wc)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 60 75
Eloisa Compostizo De Andres (ESP) d. (6)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 67(7) 75 61

(3)Youlia Fedossova (FRA) v Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 64 75
(wc)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Emily Hewson (AUS) 67(7) 63 62

Nathalie Vierin (ITA) v (wc)Marion Gaud (FRA) 62 62
(5)Renata Voracova (CZE) v (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 62 46 64

(7)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 63 60
Danica Krstajic (MNE) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 63 42 Ret.

Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) v (Q)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 75 64
(4)Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 63

Hanna Nooni (SWE) d. (8)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 67(5) 75 62
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) v (Q)Kristina Steiert (GER) 62 62

Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 67(6) 60 63
(2)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v (wc)Karla Mraz (FRA) 26 64 63

2nd Round

Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Stephanie COHEN-ALORO (FRA) (1) 61 61 
Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) defeated Maret ANI (EST) 76(5) 64 

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) defeated Yulia FEDOSSOVA (FRA) (3) 62 63 
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Nathalie VIERIN (ITA) 26 64 76(4) 

Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (7) defeated Danica KRSTAJIC (MNE) 61 36 63 
Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (4) defeated Aleksandra SRNDOVIC (SWE) 62 63 

Hanna NOONI (SWE) defeated Lenka TVAROSKOVA (SVK) 16 61 64 
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (2) defeated Yevgenia SAVRANSKY (ISR) 62 62

QF 

Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) d. Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 63 16 76(5) 
Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Renata VORACOVA (CZE) (5) 64 75 
Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (7) d. Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) (4) 76(6) 36 61
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (2) d. Hanna NOONI (SWE) 76(5) 64

SF 

Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) d. Eloisa-Maria COMPOSTIZO-DE ANDRES (ESP) 52 Ret.
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (2) d. Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI (GEO) (7) 64 26 62

Final

Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) (2) d. Ksenia MILEVSKAYA (BLR) 62 60 


$50k+H Dnepropetrovsk (UKR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v Oksana Teplyakova (UKR) 61 46 62
Maria Zharkova (RUS) d. Yulia Hnateyko (UKR) 46 75 64
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Yulia Solonitskaya (RUS) 64 36 62
(5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Ivanna Israilova (RUS) 63 61

(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Elina Hasanova (AZE) 75 64
(wc)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 75 64
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Farida Karaieva (UKR) 75 64

Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. (3)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(7) 46 76(3)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 62 62
(wc)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) d. Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND) 61 63
(7)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 61

(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 75 75
(wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) d. Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 26 63 62
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 75 36 76(2)
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 62 64
(5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 46 64 63

(wc)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. (2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 60
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (wc)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR) 26 60 63

Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 46 62
(7)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. (wc)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 61 61

(4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (wc)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR) 64 62
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 64 61

Final Round

(1)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (5)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 76(6) 64
(8)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (wc)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 64 46 64
(7)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) d. Maria Mosolova (RUS) 46 62 64
(6)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (4)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 36 63 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(LL)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) v (LL)Maria Mosolova (RUS) 62 64
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (wc)Nadia Kichenok (UKR) 61 46 63

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 61 63
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (8)Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 63 63

(4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 75 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 64 61

(Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 63 75
Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (5)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 62

(LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 62 26 64
Galyna Kosyk (UKR) v (Q)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 36 61 62

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (wc)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 76(5) 64 
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. (3)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 61 61

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 63 36 64
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v (wc)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 60 61

Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (wc)Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) 62 62
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) v (Q)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 63 64

2nd Round

(LL)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 64
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Johanna Larsson (SWE) w/o

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (4)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 61 60
Margit Ruutel (EST) v (Q)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 61 61

(LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) v Galyna Kosyk (UKR) 75 75
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 61 60

(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 75 63
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 61 63

QF

Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (LL)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 36 62 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Margit Ruutel (EST) 62 46 60
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (LL)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 64 20 Ret.
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) v (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 63 62

SF

Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 64

Final

(2)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 64 63


$25k Kurume (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) v Kei Sekine (JPN) 61 60
(16)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Saori Karikomi (JPN) 62 63

(2)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 46 62 76(3)
(14)Mari Inoue (JPN) v Risako Sugihara (JPN) 60 61

(3)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v Sayaka Umeda (JPN) 62 64
Yukiko Yabe (JPN) d. (11)Maya Kato (JPN) 06 63 64

(4)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Yuko Kurata (JPN) 62 60
(12)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v (wc)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 75 61

(5)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Yuri Kasuya (JPN) 61 61
(10)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 26 75 63

(6)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 63 75
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. (15)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 76(2) 60

(7)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) v Machiko Shigefuji (JPN) 62 60
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (13)Jeong-A Cho (KOR) 62 62

(8)So-Jung Kim (KOR) v (wc)Sayako Matsunaga (JPN) 62 62
(9)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v Ami Nakano (JPN) 60 62

Final Round

Erika SEMA (JPN) (1) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (16) 61 75 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (2) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) (14) 64 62 
Yuka KURODA (JPN) (3) defeated Yukiko YABE (JPN) 61 61 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (4) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (12) 63 76(5) 
Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (10) 67(1) 63 63 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (6) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 63 75 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 60 60 
So-Jung KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (9) 63 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Erika Takao (JPN) v (SE)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 63 61
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) 16 64 63

(Q)Ellen Barry (NZL) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 63 64
(6)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (wc)Kasumi Aiko (JPN) 62 60

(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 64
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 64 61

(Q)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v (Q)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 64 57 75
(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 67(5) 76(4) 62

(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 46 62
(wc)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 75

(LL)Ayumi Oka (JPN) v (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 61 61
(3)Shaui Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 63 63

(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (wc)Chinatsu Maeda (JPN) 61 60
Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 60 76(5)

Jin-A Lee (KOR) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 62
(2)Ayumi Morita (JPN) v Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 63

2nd Round

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 61 61 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (6) 46 62 64 

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (4) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 60 61 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 62 60 

Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 76(4) 61 
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) 62 64 

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 60 63 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 75 61

QF 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) 61 62 
Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (4) 16 76(5) 61 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (3) 64 46 64 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) 75 64

SF 

Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) 61 46 64 
Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) 67(3) 61 61

Final 

Ayumi MORITA (JPN) (2) defeated Erika TAKAO (JPN) (1) 61 31 Ret.


$25k Rome-Tevere Remo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Gianna Doz (CRO) v Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA) 64 46 61
(15)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) v Emilia Yorio (ARG) 61 61

(2)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Paulina Jorquera (CHI) 61 61
(12)Cristina Celani (ITA) v Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 64 61

(3)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 62
(14)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v (wc)Martina Santoni (ITA) 63 63

(4)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v Karen-Emilia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) 60 64
(9)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (wc)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 76(4)

(5)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Sonia Iacovacci (ITA) 62 60
(wc)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (10)Nadege Vergos (FRA) 63 76(3)

(6)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v Martina Fratini (ITA) 62 60
Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) d. (16)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 63 63

(7)Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Gabriela Roux (CHI) 61 46 64
(11)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) v Letizia Lo Re (ITA) 61 63

(8)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (wc)Giada Calabretta (ITA) 60 20 Ret.
(13)Kildine Chevalier (FRA) v (wc)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 64

Final Round

Oana-Elena GOLIMBIOSCHI (ROU) (15) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) (1) 64 64 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (2) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) (12) 63 57 62 
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (3) defeated Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (14) 75 75
Corinna DENTONI (ITA) (9) defeated Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) (4) 36 62 63 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (5) defeated Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 62 63 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) defeated Marina SHAMAYKO (RUS) (6) 16 62 63 
Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (11) defeated Elisa BALSAMO (ITA) (7) 36 60 60
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (8) defeated Kildine CHEVALIER (FRA) (13) 64 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (Q)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) 57 76(3) 76(4)
Michelle Gerards (NED) v (Q)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) 60 61

Valentina Sassi (ITA) v (Q)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 62 63 
Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) d. (5)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 76(1)

(3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 76(4) 62
(Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (wc)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 61 62

Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (Q)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 67(6) 62 62
(6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v Martina Pavelec (GER) 64 62

(7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (LL)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 64
(Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61

(Q)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 62 64
(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (wc)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 64

(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (LL)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 60
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 63 61

(LL)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (wc)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 61
(LL)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (2)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 46 60 75

2nd Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 10 Ret.
Valentina Sassi (ITA) v Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 61 63

(3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (Q)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 64
Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) v (6)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 64 64

(Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (7)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) 20 Ret.
(4)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v (Q)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 62 76(3)

(8)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 60
(LL)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (LL)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 76(4) 64

QF

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) defeated Valentina SASSI (ITA) 62 75
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (3) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) 67(4) 75 62
Patricia MAYR (AUT) defeated Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) (4) 61 64
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (8) defeated Cristina CELANI (ITA) 76(5) 61

SF

Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) d. Christina WHEELER (AUS) (3) 67(10) 64 63
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (8) d. Patricia MAYR (AUT) 63 63

Final

Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC (BIH) (8) d. Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) (1) 63 64 


$25k Zwevegem (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Karolina Kosinska (POL) vs bye
Martina Borecka (CZE) vs bye
Maxi Ehmer (GER) vs bye
(11) Sherazad Benamar (FRA) vs bye

(2) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) vs bye
Daphne Staelens (BEL) vs bye
Claire Lablans (NED) vs Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 62
(16) Alekandra Grela (POL) vs bye

(3) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) vs bye
Marina Melnikova (RUS) vs bye
Goele Lemmens (BEL) vs bye
(14) Josipa Bek (CRO) vs bye

(4) Pauline Wong (NED) vs bye
Patricia Van Worcum (NED) vs bye
(wc) Sinika Jezova (CZE) d. Edita Milos (CRO) 75 61
(10) Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) vs bye

(5) Emilie Bacquet (FRA) vs bye
Michaela Boev (BEL) vs bye
Anna Savitskaya (RUS) vs Yulia Pilnik (UKR) 63 62
(12) Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) vs bye 

(6) Audrey Bergot (FRA) vs bye
Valerie Verhamme (BEL) vs bye
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) d. (wc) Julie Lamont (BEL) 60 60
(15) Marcella Koek (NED) vs bye

(7) Celine Cattaneo (FRA) vs bye
Ineke Mergaert (BEL) vs bye
Natalia Gussoni (ARG) vs bye
(13) Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) vs bye

(8) Veronica Spiegel (ARG) vs bye
Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) vs bye
Anna Mydlowska (POL) vs bye
(9) Katerina Polunina (UKR) vs bye

2nd Round

(1) Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 75 60
(11) Sherazad Benamar (FRA) vs Maxi Ehmer (GER) 76(3) 64

(2) Lenka Wienerova (SVK) vs Daphne Staelens (BEL) 60 60
Claire Lablans (NED) d. (16) Alekandra Grela (POL) 60 63

(3) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) vs Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 63
(14) Josipa Bek (CRO) vs Goele Lemmens (BEL) 75 61

(4) Pauline Wong (NED) vs Patricia Van Worcum (NED) 61 61
(10) Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) vs (wc) Sinika Jezova (CZE) 61 75

(5) Emilie Bacquet (FRA) vs Michaela Boev (BEL) 61 60
(12) Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) vs Anna Savitskaya (RUS) 64 62 

(6) Audrey Bergot (FRA) vs Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 61 60
(15) Marcella Koek (NED) vs Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP) 06 64 61

Ineke Mergaert (BEL) d. (7) Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 62 64
Natalia Gussoni (ARG) d. (13) Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 62 64

(8) Veronica Spiegel (ARG) vs Debora Castany-Muniente (ESP) 60 60
(9) Katerina Polunina (UKR) vs Anna Mydlowska (POL) 60 61

Final Round

Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) (1) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (11) 63 63 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (2) defeated Claire LABLANS (NED) 62 63 
Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (3) defeated Josipa BEK (CRO) (14) 64 75 
Pauline WONG (NED) (4) defeated Berta MORATA-FLAQUER (ESP) (10) 62 62 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (5) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) (12) 36 61 61 
Marcella KOEK (NED) (15) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (6) 63 63 
Natalia GUSSONI (ARG) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 63 61 
Katerina POLUNINA (UKR) (9) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (8) 64 26 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) v (wc)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 64 76(5)
(Q)Karolina Kosinska (POL) v (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 62 61

(wc)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 75 16 64
Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) d. (5)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 26 75 61

(3)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Marinne Giraud (MRI) 61 76(2)
(wc)Debbrich Feys (BEL) d. (LL)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 62 76(4)

Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) v (Q)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 61 63
(8)Jana Juricova (SVK) v (Q)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 62 67(7) 63

(6)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 63 62
Xinyun Han (CHN) v (wc)Gally De Wael (BEL) 63 60

(Q)Pauline Wong (NED) d. (Q)Marcella Koek (NED) 61 64
(4)Elise Tamaela (NED) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 76(5) 26 76(5)

(7)Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (Q)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) 60 63
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) v (LL)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) 57 64 64

(Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 62 61
(2)Caroline Maes (BEL) v Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 76(3)

2nd Round

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Karolina KOSINSKA (POL) 60 61 
Anne SCHAEFER (GER) defeated Tamaryn HENDLER (BEL) 62 62 

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Debbrich FEYS (BEL) 61 36 61 
Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) (8) 63 63 

Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) 63 64 
Elise TAMAELA (NED) (4) defeated Pauline WONG (NED) 63 63 

Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (7) defeated Jing-Jing LU (CHN) 63 06 63 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) defeated Caroline MAES (BEL) (2) 76(4) 64

QF 

Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) defeated Anne SCHAEFER (GER) 60 63 
Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) 63 62 
Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (6) defeated Elise TAMAELA (NED) (4) 76(2) 63 
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) defeated Magda MIHALACHE (ROU) (7) 63 63 

SF

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) d. Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) (1) 60 60
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) d. Monica NICULESCU (ROU) (6) 62 60

Final

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (3) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 61 57 60 


$25k Hamilton (CAN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v BYE
Brittany Wowchuk (CAN) d. Bianca Aboubakare (USA) 64 64

(2)Maureen Drake (CAN) v BYE
Katarina Zoricic (CAN) v Christina Bonneau (CAN) 63 61

(3)Nadja Gilchrist (USA) v BYE
Aya Bara (CAN) v Cristina-Diana Ghinda (ROU) 64 75

(4)Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) v BYE
Daniela Covello (CAN) d. Kirsten Magi (CAN) 62 57 61

Dominique Harmath (CAN) d. (5)Abby Hedges (AUS) 61 62
Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) 63 60

Daria Burobina (CAN) v Lisa Kervin (CAN) 60 60
Taylor Ormond (CAN) v Dominika Dieskova (SVK) 36 64 76(6)

Kady Pooler (USA) v Larisa Gorodetsky (CAN) 60 61
Stephanie Roy (CAN) v Dredi-Inia Ghinda (ROU) 62 60

Maral Khalili (CAN) v Viktorya Gorodetsky (CAN) 63 60
Yuliana Motyl (CAN) v Carissa Aboubakare (USA) 61 62

Final Round

Agustina LEPORE (ARG) (1) defeated Brittany WOWCHUK (CAN) 64 64 
Maureen DRAKE (CAN) (2) defeated Katarina ZORICIC (CAN) 60 23 Ret.
Nadja GILCHRIST (USA) (3) defeated Aya BARA (CAN) 62 62 
Daniela COVELLO (CAN) defeated Subbadharmi SUNDARAM (USA) (4) 61 63 
Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) defeated Dominique HARMATH (CAN) 76(2) 62 
Taylor ORMOND (CAN) defeated Daria BUROBINA (CAN) 61 60 
Kady POOLER (USA) defeated Stephanie ROY (CAN) 61 63 
Yuliana MOTYL (CAN) defeated Maral KHALILI (CAN) 60 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) vs. (Q)Nadja Gilchrist (USA) 62 64
(Q)Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. Julianna Gates (USA) 61 61
Alexandra Mueller (USA) vs. (WC)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 76(0) 63
(5)Michaela Johansson (SWE) vs. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 76(2) 67(3) 63

Irina Falconi (USA) d. (4)Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) 61 64
(WC)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) vs. (Q)Daniela Covello (CAN) 26 75 61
(Q)Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. (WC)Khristina Blajkevitch (CAN) 57 75 64
(6)Frederica Piedade (POR) vs. (Q)Maureen Drake (CAN) 64 60

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (7)Mary Gambale (USA) 63 64
(WC)Stefi Gjine (CAN) vs. (Q)Taylor Ormond (CAN) 64 06 63
Anna Bartenstein (AUT) vs. (Q)Kady Pooler (USA) 62 36 63
(3)Soledad Esperon (ARG) vs. Nina Pantic (CAN) 67(5) 64 62

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (8)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 64 36 75
Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 75 63
Surina De Beer (RSA) vs. (Q)Yuliana Motyl (CAN) 63 64
(2)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) vs. Sarah Coles (GBR) 06 61 61

2nd Round

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) defeated Agustina LEPORE (ARG) 76(8) 46 75 
Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) (5) defeated Alexandra MUELLER (USA) 64 62 

Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) 60 62 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (6) defeated Katarena PALIIVETS (CAN) 62 60 

Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) defeated Stefi GJINE (CAN) 63 60 
Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) defeated Anna BARTENSTEIN (AUT) 64 63 

Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 61 62 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (2) 62 63

QF 

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) (5) 63 64 
Irina FALCONI (USA) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) (6) 40 Ret.
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) defeated Soledad ESPERON (ARG) (3) 61 62 
Surina DE BEER (RSA) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) 63 63

SF 

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) defeated Irina FALCONI (USA) 60 61 
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 64 64

Final 

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) d. Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) 62 62


$10k Khonkan (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Si-Si QIU (CHN) (1) 61 60 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (15) defeated Sarah BRAUN (GER) 64 26 64 

Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (2) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 60 62 
Nan DONG (CHN) (13) defeated Anna WISHINK (AUS) 63 64 

Sophia MULSAP (THA) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (3) 63 60 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (14) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 64 62 

Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (4) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 62 63 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (10) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP 
(THA) 60 62 

Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) (5) 62 64 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (16) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) 64 61 

Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (6) 63 63 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (9) defeated Chang XU (CHN) 62 64 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) 64 63 
Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (12) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 64 63

Maureen DIAZ (USA) (8) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 62 63 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (11) defeated Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) 60 60

Final Round

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) defeated Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (15) 63 26 61 
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) (2) defeated Nan DONG (CHN) (13) 63 60 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (14) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) 63 64 
Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (10) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) (4) 62 36 64 
Shaozhuo LIU (CHN) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (16) 76(3) 62 
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (9) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 61 75 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (7) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (12) 26 61 63 
Cho-Won LEE (KOR) (11) defeated Maureen DIAZ (USA) (8) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 63 26 63
Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Meghha Vakaria (IND) 60 63

(Q)Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) v (Q)Shaozhuo Liu (CHN) 61 60
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (6)Isha Lakhani (IND) 67(5) 62 64

(4)Yi Chen (TPE) v Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 60 61
(wc)Uthumporn Pudtra (THA) d. (Q)Varatchaya Wonteanchai (THA) 67(3) 64 64

(Q)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA) v (wc)Khunpak Issara (THA) 61 61
(Q)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (7)Cassandra Barr (AUS) 64 64

(8)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (wc)Nutwadee Suthiprapha (THA) 61 26 61
(Q)Cho-Won Lee (KOR) v (wc)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 76(3) 26 64

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 64 75
(3)Chen Liang (CHN) v Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 62 63

(5)Lei Huang (CHN) v Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 36 64 62
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 64 64

Erika Mizuno (JPN) v (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 61
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (2)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 63 60

2nd Round

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Keren SHLOMO (ISR) 61 62 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) defeated Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) 63 62 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Uthumporn PUDTRA (THA) 64 76(6) 
Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) 63 60 

Cho-Won LEE (KOR) defeated Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (8) 61 36 64 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Chen LIANG (CHN) (3) 61 63 

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) defeated Lei HUANG (CHN) (5) 63 64 
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) defeated Eriko MIZUNO (JPN) 61 63

QF 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) defeated Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) 62 61 
Yi CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Varanya VIJUKSANABOON (THA) 75 63 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Cho-Won LEE (KOR) 16 60 62 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 63 64

SF 

Yi CHEN (TPE) (4) d. Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) 63 75
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) d. Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 64 46 63

Final

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) d. Yi CHEN (TPE) (4) 63 60


$10k Frinton (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) v BYE
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) v BYE

(2)Eleonor Picot (FRA) v BYE
Mona Barthel (GER) v Sara Needham (GBR) 60 60 

(3)Charlotte Martin (GBR) v BYE
Laura Fisher (GBR) v BYE

(4)Holly Richards (GBR) v BYE
Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) d. Jenna Webster (GBR) 16 76(4) 61

(5)Samantha Galinier (FRA) v BYE
Alexis Prousis (USA) v BYE

Leah Roberts (GBR) v BYE
Katharine Baker (GBR) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 61 60

Carly Homewood (GBR) v BYE
Georgina Hingley (GBR) d. Valentina Fauviau (FRA) 63 36 61

Aimee Jarratt (GBR) v BYE
Lisa Sutton (GBR) v Jenna-May Osborne (RSA) 75 61

Final Round

Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) v (1)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) 36 64 75
Mona Barthel (GER) v (2)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 61 61
(3)Charlotte Martin (GBR) v Laura Fisher (GBR) 62 62
(4)Holly Richards (GBR) v Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) 64 46 62
Alexis Prousis (USA) v (5)Samantha Galinier (FRA) 76(3) 64
Katharine Baker (GBR) v Leah Roberts (GBR) 60 64
Carly Homewood (GBR) v Georgina Hingley (GBR) 60 60
Lisa Sutton (GBR) v Aimee Jarratt (GBR) 76(5) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 61 61
(wc)Natasha Marks (GBR) d. Aleksandra Razumova (RUS) 76(0) 62

(Q)Holly Richards (GBR) d. Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 61 36 62
Jade Windley (GBR) d. (5)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) 61 62

(4)Alice Balducci (ITA) v Talitha De Groot (NED) 76(4) 61
(Q)Charlotte Martin (GBR) v (wc)Phillipa Reakes (GBR) 31 Ret.

Kirsty Woolley (GBR) d. Tara Wigan (GBR) 62 63
(7)Julia Bone (GBR) v (Q)Alexis Prousis (USA) 63 63

(6)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v (LL)Samantha Galinier (FRA) 62 62
Jade Curtis (GBR) v (wc)Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 63 63

(Q)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Carly Homewood (GBR) 46 64 62
(3)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Maddie Brooks (GBR) 63 63

(8)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 75
(Q)Lisa Sutton (GBR) v (Q)Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) 62 26 63

(wc)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (Q)Katharine Baker (GBR) 75 Ret.
(2)Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) v Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(5) 61 62

2nd Round

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) defeated Natasha MARKS (GBR) 62 64 
Holly RICHARDS (GBR) defeated Jade WINDLEY (GBR) 46 64 61 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Charlotte MARTIN (GBR) 67(6) 63 76(3) 
Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) defeated Julia BONE (GBR) (7) 76(6) 36 62 

Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) (6) 62 61 
Mona BARTHEL (GER) defeated Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR) (3) 53 Ret.

Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (8) defeated Lisa SUTTON (GBR) 63 61 
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) (2) 64 60 

QF

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) defeated Holly RICHARDS (GBR) 62 61 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) defeated Kirsty WOOLLEY (GBR) 63 76(1) 
Jade CURTIS (GBR) defeated Mona BARTHEL (GER) 60 63 
Samantha MURRAY (GBR) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) (8) 62 63

SF 

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) d. Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (4) 61 64
Jade CURTIS (GBR) d. Samantha MURRAY (GBR) 64 63

Final

Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (1) d. Jade CURTIS (GBR) 64 16 63 


$10k Garching (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v BYE 
Patricia Veresova (SVK) v Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP) 76(2) 26 62

Eva Pigova (CZE) v (wc)Edith Tosner (GER) 36 64 63
(13)Hana Birnerova (CZE) v BYE

(2)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v BYE
Maja Kambic (SLO) v (wc)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 63 46 76(5)

Giulia Gardani (ITA) v Kveta Hajkova (SVK) 62 60
(16)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG) v BYE

(3)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v BYE
Zorica Petrov (SRB) d. Lynn Blau (LUX) 62 46 75

Anna Zaja (GER) v Unnati Purushotham (IND) 64 62
(9)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v BYE

(4)Barbora Bozkova (CZE) v BYE
Pavlina Glosova (CZE) d. Sabrina Allaut (GER) 62 Ret.

Katharina Jobst (GER) d. Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 62 63
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v BYE

(5)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE
Linda Agazzi (ITA) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 61 75

Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 76(7) 57 75
(10)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v BYE 

(6)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v BYE
(wc)Ines Kertesz (GER) d. Julia Landauer (GER) 75 61

Ute Schnoy (GER) d. Vanessa Kretsch (GER) 61 Ret.
(11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) v BYE 

(7)Tina Pieger (GER) v BYE
(wc)Julia Thiem (GER) d. Joanna Dobrowolska (POL) 06 76(9) 61

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) v Martina Ondrackova (CZE) 62 16 62
(14)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v BYE

(8)Janine Tiszolczy (GER) v BYE
(wc)Theresa Jobst (GER) d. (wc)Sophia Bergner (GER) 63 64

Vroni Hinterseer (GER) d. Lisa Haegele (GER) 60 61
(12)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v Patricia Veresova (SVK) 62 62
(13)Hana Birnerova (CZE) v Eva Pigova (CZE) 64 63

(2)Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) v Maja Kambic (SLO) 64 76(2)
Giulia Gardani (ITA) v (16)Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG) 62 60

(3)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v Zorica Petrov (SRB) 46 63 63
(9)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Anna Zaja (GER) 62 61

Pavlina Glosova (CZE) d. (4)Barbora Bozkova (CZE) 76(5) 63
(15)Alise Vaidere (LAT) v Katharina Jobst (GER) 64 63

(5)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v Linda Agazzi (ITA) 64 61
(10)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) v Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 62 76(4)

(6)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (wc)Ines Kertesz (GER) 62 61
Ute Schnoy (GER) d. (11)Maria-Eugenia Roca-Recarey (URU) 62 63

(7)Tina Pieger (GER) v (wc)Julia Thiem (GER) 61 61
(14)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) v Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 60

(wc)Theresa Jobst (GER) d. (8)Janine Tiszolczy (GER) 60 60
(12)Franziska Klotz (AUT) v Vroni Hinterseer (GER) 36 62 61

Final Round

Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO) (1) defeated Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) (13) 64 62
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (2) 16 75 64 
Marlena METZINGER (AUT) (3) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (9) 62 62 
Pavlina GLOSOVA (CZE) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (15) 76(3) 26 64 
Dianne HOLLANDS (NZL) (5) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (10) 63 63 
Ute SCHNOY (GER) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) (6) 63 75 
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) (14) defeated Tina PIEGER (GER) (7) 64 60 
Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (12) defeated Theresa JOBST (GER) 60 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sabine Klaschka (GER) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 63 46 63 
Madlen Kadur (GER) v (LL)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 64 62

Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Laura Bsoul (GER) 63 76(5)
(6)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v (Q)Franziska Klotz (AUT) 63 62

(4)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v (wc)Katharina Braeutigam (GER) 60 62
(Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v (Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 64

Nicole Riner (SUI) v (Q)Pavlina Glosova (CZE) 61 60
(7)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) v (Q)Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 61 62

(8)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v (wc)Katharina Killi (GER) 76(3) 76(5)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Sabrina Jolk (GER) 63 62

(Q)Ute Schnoy (GER) v (wc)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 57 64 64
(Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) d. (3)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 61 62 

(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 62 63
Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Catarina Ferreira (POR) 36 61 61

(wc)Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 61 62
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Anna Geissler (GER) 57 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Sabine Klaschka (GER) v Madlen Kadur (GER) 63 62
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (6)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 62 16 62

(4)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v (Q)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 57 75
Nicole Riner (SUI) v (7)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 61 61

Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v (8)Anna Koumantou (GRE) 60 62
(Q)Giulia Gardani (ITA) d. (Q)Ute Schnoy (GER) 75 64

(5)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 67(5) 61 63
(2)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 76(4) 76(3)

QF

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Sabine KLASCHKA (GER) (1) 76(4) 46 75 
Nicole RINER (SUI) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (4) 64 46 61 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 26 63 62 
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (2) defeated Laura HABERKORN (GER) (5) 60 62

SF

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Nicole RINER (SUI) 63 63 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) (2) 57 61 64

Final

Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 61 61 


$10k Craiova (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (1) BYE
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 75 61 

Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 62 60 
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 61 60 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 61 63 
Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) defeated Sofia KHOZINA (RUS) 60 61 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 61 26 63 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Daniela CARP (MDA) 62 60 

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (3) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 60 60 
Alina PETRAS (MDA) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 64 63 

Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Nicoleta-Mihaela NEGRU (ROU) 64 63 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) defeated Claudia VOICU (CAN) 60 60 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 61 61 
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 61 60 

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Taij Mishma KUMAR (AUS) 64 61 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (12) defeated Marina KOJANOVA (MDA) 62 60 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (5) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 61 60 
Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 64 62 

Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) defeated Ioana IVAN (ROU) 26 76(2) 75 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Alisa-Juliana CALUSERIU (ROU) 61
62 

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 64 75 
Lavinia POPA (ROU) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 16 75 62 

Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 64 61 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (13) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 62 63 

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (7) defeated Diana-Patricia ARMEGIOIU (ROU) 61 63 
Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) defeated Virginia TICA (ROU) 62 75 

Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) defeated Cristina SGONDEA (ROU) 61 60 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP) (14) 63 64 

Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (8) 61 30 
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Alina SARACIN (ROU) 60 63 

Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) defeated Laura BARBU (ROU) 60 61 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (9) defeated Julia-Maria NAVARRO-NAVARRO (ESP) 60
 61

2nd Round

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (1) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 62 61 
Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) 46 60 61 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) 64 60 
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 64 63 

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (3) defeated Alina PETRAS (MDA) 46 63 64 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 63 62 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 62 36 64 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (12) 63 76(5) 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (5) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 60 61 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 62 60 

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 62 64 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (13) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 26
60 64 

Eylul BENLI (TUR) (7) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 64 61 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 64 63 

Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 63 62 
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (9) defeated Andra STANCULESCU (ROU) 62 60

Final Round

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) (1) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 61 60 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (2) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 61 63 
Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (3) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) (11) 64 75 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) 75 64 
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (10) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (5) 62 61 
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) (13) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 64 26 64 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (7) 46 64 76(5) 
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (9) 63 26 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 57 61 62
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 46 76(6) 64

(Q)Chloe Babet (FRA) v (wc)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU) 64 61
(7)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) 62 64

(4)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 63 61 
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) 64 64

(Q)Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. Christine Sperling (GER) 64 61
(8)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Marie-Perrine Baudoin (FRA) 75 64

(5)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 62 63
Mailen Auroux (ARG) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 64 16 60

Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (wc)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU) 75 60
(3)Diana Enache (ROU) v (wc)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU) 63 63

(6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) 75 36 64
(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v (wc)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 64 61

Marlot Meddens (NED) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 63 64
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v Raluca Ciulei (ROU) 62 62

2nd Round

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Antonia-Xenia TOUT (ROU) 63 62 
Chloe BABET (FRA) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (7) 64 63 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 46 63 61 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (8) 63 63 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (5) 60 61 
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 61 75 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (6) 64 67(4) 64 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) 53 Ret.

QF

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated Chloe BABET (FRA) 62 61 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (4) 63 64 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (3) 62 61 
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 75 62

SF 

Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) 64 61 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (2) 76(3) 76(6)

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 67(3) 62 62 


$10k Wichita (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Whitney MCCRAY (USA) defeated Coral MORALES (CHI) 61 63 

Aimee GIBSON (GBR) defeated Nelo PHIRI (USA) 64 60 
Macall HARKINS (USA) defeated Brittany AUGUSTINE (USA) 76(6) 64 

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) BYE
Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) defeated Bria HITT (USA) 63 36 62 

Christina AMO (USA) defeated Erin LIEFELD (AUS) 76(2) 62 
Allie WILL (USA) BYE

Marilyn BAKER (USA) (3) BYE
Torrie BROWNING (USA) defeated Melodia MORALES (CHI) 61 63 

Brook BUCK (USA) defeated Charity JOHNS (USA) 60 60 
Amber WALKER (USA) defeated Jamila PAUL (USA) 61 36 64 

Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (4) BYE
Shannon ROBINSON (USA) defeated Medha JHA (IND) 60 61 

Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Rachel JANSSEN (USA) 62 63 
Jacqueline WU (USA) defeated Cammie GRAY (USA) 61 60 

Sarah BENAD (AUS) (5) BYE
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Ghizela SCHUTTE (RSA) 64 60 

Kali A KRISIK (USA) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 61 62 
Julia MORIARTY (AUS) BYE

Cristina HOFFMANN DUMMER (BRA) defeated Nicole GRUNWALD (USA) 64 64 
Emily FRASER (USA) defeated Connor VOGEL (USA) 63 60 

Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) defeated Kimberly KEETHLER (USA) 60 61 
Ashlee BROWN (AUS) BYE

Claire SOPER (USA) defeated Jonita RANDOLPH (USA) 46 63 75 
Dana HARTMAN (USA) BYE

Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) defeated Shanavia BRANNAM (USA) 63 61 
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) BYE

Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Christin J. THOMPSON (USA) 62 60 
Liina SUURVARIK (EST) defeated Catriona STEWART (GBR) 63 62 

Marine NIZRI (USA) defeated Wei-Na LIU (CHN) 62 63 
Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) BYE

2nd Round

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (1) d. Whitney MCCRAY (USA) 62 61
Macall HARKINS (USA) d. Aimee GIBSON (GBR) 61 63

Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) d. Katie MCGLENNEN (USA) 60 60
Allie WILL (USA) d. Christina AMO (USA) 60 60

Torrie BROWNING (USA) d. Marilyn BAKER (USA) (3) 63 63
Brook BUCK (USA) d. Amber WALKER (USA) 60 61

Shannon ROBINSON (USA) d. Phoebe DI LEO (USA) (4) 61 75
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) d. Jacqueline WU (USA) 63 63

Laurianne HENRY (USA) d. Sarah BENAD (AUS) (5) 62 62
Kali A KRISIK (USA) d. Julia MORIARTY (AUS) 60 62

Emily FRASER (USA) d. Cristina HOFFMANN DUMMER (BRA) 60 60
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) d. Ashlee BROWN (AUS) 75 63

Claire SOPER (USA) d. Dana HARTMAN (USA) 62 60
Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) d. Ashley MURDOCK (USA) 26 61 63

Jenna LONG (USA) d. Liina SUURVARIK (EST) 63 63
Marine NIZRI (USA) d. Roxana ALEXANDRU (CAN) 60 61

Final Round

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) (1) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 16 60 63 
Allie WILL (USA) defeated Yasmin CLARKE (GBR) (2) 62 61 
Brook BUCK (USA) defeated Torrie BROWNING (USA) 63 63 
Anna LUBINSKY (USA) defeated Shannon ROBINSON (USA) 63 61 
Laurianne HENRY (USA) defeated Kali A KRISIK (USA) 46 62 61 
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) defeated Emily FRASER (USA) 61 64 
Claire SOPER (USA) defeated Cierra GAYTAN-LEACH (USA) 60 60 
Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Marine NIZRI (USA) 63 61 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Sandy Gumulya (INA) v (wc)Anna Egorova (RUS) 76(9) 64
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. Tiya Rolle (USA) 75 61

Emelyn Starr (AUS) v (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 61 62
(6)Jennifer Elie (USA) v Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) 62 63

Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (4)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 75
Dina Bajramovic (USA) v (Q)Claire Soper (USA) 46 76(3) 64
 
(Q)Jenna Long (USA) d. Nataly Yoo (USA) 64 64
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (7)Susanna Lingman (USA) 76(6) 62

(Q)Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (8)Chrissie Seredni (USA) 60 60
(Q)Brook Buck (USA) d. Melissa Berry (GBR) 62 62

(Q)Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 64 36 63
(3)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) v Rebecca Fong (GBR) 61 63

(wc)Madina Rakhim (KAZ) d. (5)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 60 46 75
Cassandra Chan (AUS) v (Q)Laurianne Henry (USA) 64 63

Helena Besovic (BIH) v (wc)Noel Scott (USA) 64 75
(Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. (2)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 62 62

2nd Round

Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) defeated Allie WILL (USA) 63 64 
Jennifer ELIE (USA) (6) defeated Emelyn STARR (AUS) 64 60 

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Dina BAJRAMOVIC (USA) 60 60 
Jenna LONG (USA) defeated Whitney JONES (USA) 64 60 

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Brook BUCK (USA) 62 36 61 
Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) defeated Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) (3) 67(4) 10 Ret.

Madina RAKHIM (KAZ) defeated Cassandra CHAN (AUS) 64 60 
Helena BESOVIC (BIH) defeated Anna LUBINSKY (USA) 63 62

QF 

Jennifer ELIE (USA) (6) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) (1) 67(5) 64 76(2) 
Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Jenna LONG (USA) 67(3) 75 75 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Bo VERHULSDONK (NED) 60 Ret.
Madina RAKHIM (KAZ) defeated Helena BESOVIC (BIH) 57 62 64

SF 

Gabriela PAZ (VEN) defeated Jennifer ELIE (USA) (6) 63 36 63 
Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Madina RAKHIM (KAZ) 60 60 

Final

Jelena PANDZIC (CRO) defeated Gabriela PAZ (VEN) 64 64 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 23rd, 2007 at 06:18 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!