TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 14th, 2007, 06:22 PM   #21
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 09 Jul

Code:
$100k Biella (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v BYE
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Aleksandra Srndovic (SWE) 64 63

Elisa Balsamo (ITA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 61
(5)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 61 61

(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v BYE
Alice Canepa (ITA) d. Marta Marrero (ESP) 60 61

(wc)Michelle Pansecchi (ITA) d. Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 10 Ret.
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (7)Violette Huck (FRA) 63 75

(3)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 75 76(2)
Raffaella Bindi (ITA) v Appollonia Melzani (BEL) 36 76(3) 64

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 63 62
(8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 61

(wc)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. (4)Giulia Gabba (ITA) w/o
(wc)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 06 62 60

Verdiana Verardi (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 63
(6)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 62 60
(5)Daria Kustava (BLR) v Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 75 60

(2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Alice Canepa (ITA) 60 61
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (wc)Michelle Pansecchi (ITA) 61 60

(3)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v Raffaella Bindi (ITA) 61 63
(8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 26 64 63

(wc)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) d. (wc)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 62 62
(6)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 57 62 62

Final Round

(1)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (5)Daria Kustava (BLR) 26 76(6) 61
Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (2)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 63
(8)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v (3)Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 16 64 63
(6)Maria Koryttseva (UKR) v (wc)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) 57 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (1)Martina Muller (GER) 63 36 76(4)
(Q)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (LL)Natalia Gussoni (ARG) 63 76(3)

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 75 26 62
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) v Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 60

(3/wc)Kaia Kanepi (EST) v Renata Voracova (CZE) 76(2) 67(5) 64
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 61 26 64

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v (Q)Astrid Besser (ITA) 62 60
(6)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 60 60

(7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (Q)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 61 64
(Q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (wc)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 75 75

Alberta Brianti (ITA) v Yulia Fedossova (FRA) 64 16 63
(4/wc)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v (wc)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 61 60

Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. (8)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 46 64 63
Sara Errani (ITA) d. Sandra Kloesel (GER) 61 64

(SE)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 64 61
(2)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 64 61

2nd Round

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (Q)Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 62 57 61
(5)Karin Knapp (ITA) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 46 62 63

(3/wc)Kaia Kanepi (EST) v Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 64 76(2)
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v (6)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 61 63

(Q)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. (7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 36 63 64
(4/wc)Flavia Pennetta (ITA) v Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 62

Sara Errani (ITA) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 62
(2)Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v (SE)Rosana De Los Rios (PAR) 60 62 

QF 

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (5) defeated Alize CORNET (FRA) 46 64 76(5) 
Kaia KANEPI (EST) (3) defeated Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) 16 64 62 
Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) (4) defeated Mariya KORYTTSEVA (UKR) 76(4) 36 64 
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) (2) defeated Sara ERRANI (ITA) 75 62

SF

Karin KNAPP (ITA) (5) defeated Kaia KANEPI (EST) (3) 54 Ret.
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) (2) defeated Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) (4) 62 36 76(2)

Final

Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) (2) d. Karin KNAPP (ITA) (5) 63 63


$50k Boston (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Paula Zabala (COL) 61 75
Audra Cohen (USA) v (wc)Jewel Peterson (USA) 62 75

Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (wc)Noelle Hickey (USA) 63 46 62
(7)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) v Susanna Lingman (USA) 36 61 62

Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. (2)Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 62 63
Shona Lee (NZL) v (Alt)Rebecca Fong (GBR) 62 62

Salome Devidze (GEO) v (wc)Kit Carson (USA) 63 62
(6)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) v Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 36 64 64

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v (wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 75 62
Petra Rampre (SLO) v Courtney Nagle (USA) 76(2) 60

(wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 64 62
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v Robin Stephenson (USA) 62 63

Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (4)Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 64 26 76(4)
Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 26 75 61

Sacha Jones (NZL) v Stacia Fonseca (USA) 64 64
(9)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (wc)Ana Radeljevic (CRO) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Michaela Johansson (SWE) v Audra Cohen (USA) 60 Ret.
Agustina Lepore (ARG) v (7)Ipek Senoglu (TUR) 63 16 63

Sofia Melikishvili (GEO) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 67(5) 63 75
Salome Devidze (GEO) v (6)Jennifer Tuchband (USA) 26 76(5) 63

(3)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) v Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 60
(5)Alexandra Mueller (USA) v (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 64

Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 62 64
Sacha Jones (NZL) v (9)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 62

Final Round

Michaela Johansson SWE [1] vs. Agustina Lepore ARG 63 60
Salome Devidze GEO d. Sofia Melikishvili GEO 60 64
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [3] vs Alexandra Mueller USA [5] 61 64
Maria Mokh RUS vs Sacha Jones NZL 06 61 75

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) v Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 63 62
(Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 36 62 60

Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Mary Gambale (USA) 64 16 76(3)
(5)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v Surina De Beer (RSA) 63 62

(3)Angelika Bachmann (GER) v (LL)Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 61
(Q)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 63 61

(Q)Salome Devidze (GEO) d. (wc)Erica Robertson (USA) 60 63
Sandy Gumulya (INA) d. (7)Neha Uberoi (USA) 75 64

Jessica Kirkland (USA) d. (6)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 63 62 
Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Frederica Piedade (POR) 63 63

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (wc)Jenna Long (USA) 75 60
(4)Anda Perianu (ROU) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 64 64

(8)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 67(5) 64 62
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) v (LL)Agustina Lepore (ARG) 75 63

(Q)Michaela Johansson (SWE) d. (wc)Lindsey Nelson (USA) 63 Ret.
(2)Melinda Czink (HUN) v (wc)Sarah Fansler (USA) 63 60

2nd Round

Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (1) defeated Maria MOKH (RUS) 62 60 
Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) defeated Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) 75 64 

Angelika BACHMANN (GER) (3) defeated Liga DEKMEIJERE (LAT) 64 61 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) defeated Salome DEVIDZE (GEO) 64 41 Ret. 

Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) defeated Jessica KIRKLAND (USA) 76(2) 20 Ret.
Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) defeated Anda PERIANU (ROU) (4) 75 57 76(5) 

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (8) 63 60 
Melinda CZINK (HUN) (2) defeated Michaela JOHANSSON (SWE) 64 64

QF 

Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (1) defeated Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (5) 64 64 
Sandy GUMULYA (INA) defeated Angelika BACHMANN (GER) (3) 62 46 75 
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 67(6) 64 76(2) 
Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) defeated Melinda CZINK (HUN) (2) 06 63 63

SF 

Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (1) d. Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 62 62
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) d. Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) 63 16 63

Final

Varvara LEPCHENKO (UZB) (1) d. Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) 62 57 50 Ret.


$25k Darmstadt (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v BYE
(15)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v Monika Kochanova (SVK) 64 16 63

(2)Marinne Giraud (MRI) v BYE
(9)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v BYE

(3)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v BYE 
(12)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 61 61

(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v BYE
(11)Anna Smith (GBR) v (wc)Lisa Brinkmann (GER) 61 62

(5)Martina Pavelec (GER) v BYE
(wc)Laura Heckler (GER) d. (14)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 63 63

(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) v BYE
Dominice Ripoll (GER) d. (16)Salome Llaguno (ARG) 62 57 63

(7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
(13)Hilary Barte (USA) v (wc)Katharina Killi (GER) 62 61

(8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v BYE
(10)Pauline Wong (NED) v (wc)Maxi Ehmer (GER) 62 62

Final Round

(1/wc)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v (15)Anna Koumantou (GRE) 62 46 63
(9)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v (2)Marinne Giraud (MRI) 55 Ret.
(12)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v (3)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG) 61 61
(4)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (11)Anna Smith (GBR) 61 62
(5)Martina Pavelec (GER) v (wc)Laura Heckler (GER) 76(4) 67(5) 76(3)
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) v Dominice Ripoll (GER) 64 63
(13)Hilary Barte (USA) v (7)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 61
(10)Pauline Wong (NED) v (8)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 75 60

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Elise Tamaela (NED) v (Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 62 64
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 62 20 Ret.

(SE)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 64
(6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) v Carmen Klaschka (GER) 57 64 63

(4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (LL)Anna Koumantou (GRE) 63 64
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 36 64

Magda Mihalache (ROU) v (wc)Madlen Kadur (GER) 36 61 62
(Q)Hilary Barte (USA) d. (7)Angelika Roesch (GER) 76(3) 63

(8/Q)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) v (Q)Pauline Wong (NED) 16 63 76(1)
Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (LL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 75 60

(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) v (wc)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 75 63
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (Q)Martina Pavelec (GER) 63 63

(5)Julia Goerges (GER) v (wc)Korina Perkovic (GER) 63 61
(Q)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) d. Vanessa Henke (GER) 32 Ret.

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 75
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 62 64
(SE)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (6)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 76(1)

(4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 61
Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (Q)Hilary Barte (USA) 64 61

(8/Q)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 62 61
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) 63 62

(5)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (Q)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) 63 62
(2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 76(4)

QF

(SE)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (1)Elise Tamaela (NED) w/o
Magda Mihalache (ROU) d. (4)Monica Niculescu (ROU) 64 63
(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. (8/Q)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 75 16 62
(5)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (2)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 36 63 64

SF

(SE)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Magda Mihalache (ROU) 64 61
(5)Julia Goerges (GER) d. (3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) w/o

Final

Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) defeated Julia GOERGES (GER) (5) 60 75 


$25k Felixstowe (GBR)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

BYE v BYE 
Nicola Mooney (GBR) v Alina Tseplukhova (RUS) 75 60

Jenna Webster (GBR) v BYE
(12)Maddie Brooks (GBR) v BYE

(2)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v BYE
Phillipa Reakes (GBR) d. Artijeta Goxhuli (GBR) 46 64 64

Samantha Galinier (FRA) v BYE
(14)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) v BYE

(3)Julia Bone (GBR) v BYE
Laura White (GBR) v BYE

Natasha Marks (GBR) d. Sophia Marks (GBR) 62 63
(9)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) v BYE

(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v BYE
Amy Sargeant (GBR) v BYE

(wc)Olivia Howlett (GBR) d. Georgina Hingley (GBR) 64 63
(10)Tara Moore (GBR) v BYE

(5)Magali De Lattre (POR) v BYE
Perrie Daniel (GBR) v BYE

Samantha Murray (GBR) v Claire Ricketts (GBR) 76(5) 63
(16)Rachael Dillon (IRL) v BYE

(6)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) v BYE
Kady Pooler (USA) d. Holly Richards (GBR) 26 63 64

Emma Tomlinson (GBR) v BYE
(13)Tara Wigan (GBR) v BYE

(7)Melissa Berry (GBR) v BYE
Valentina Fauviau (FRA) d. Anastasia Nebojanko (GBR) 64 46 63

Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. Charlotte Martin (GBR) 63 63
(15)Eleonor Picot (FRA) v BYE

(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v BYE
Stephanie Cornish (GBR) v BYE

Carly Homewood (GBR) v Jenna-May Osborne (RSA) 64 46 61
(11)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) v BYE

2nd Round

Nicola Mooney (GBR) v BYE
(12)Maddie Brooks (GBR) v Jenna Webster (GBR) 63 36 61

(2)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v Phillipa Reakes (GBR) 75 63
Samantha Galinier (FRA) v (14)Natasha Hillyer (GBR) 61 62

(3)Julia Bone (GBR) v Laura White (GBR) 61 63
(9)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) v Natasha Marks (GBR) 75 76(7) 

(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v Amy Sargeant (GBR) 61 67(2) 64
(10)Tara Moore (GBR) v (wc)Olivia Howlett (GBR) 64 62

(5)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Perrie Daniel (GBR) 60 60 
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (16)Rachael Dillon (IRL) 63 26 75

(6)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) v Kady Pooler (USA) 63 63
(13)Tara Wigan (GBR) v Emma Tomlinson (GBR) 75 61

(7)Melissa Berry (GBR) v Valentina Fauviau (FRA) 64 62
Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (15)Eleonor Picot (FRA) 60 63

(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 61 64
Carly Homewood (GBR) d. (11)Kirsty Woolley (GBR) 16 76(6) 60

Final Round

(12)Maddie Brooks (GBR) v Nicola Mooney (GBR) 75 57 60
(2)Olivia Scarfi (GBR) v Samantha Galinier (FRA) 64 63
(3)Julia Bone (GBR) v (9)Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 62 62
(4)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) v (10)Tara Moore (GBR) 16 62 62
(5)Magali De Lattre (POR) v Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 26 64
(13)Tara Wigan (GBR) v (6)Louise Doutrelant (FRA) 63 63
Jocelyn Rae (GBR) d. (7)Melissa Berry (GBR) 62 26 62
(8)Camila Giorgi (ITA) v Carly Homewood (GBR) 63 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Q Tara Wigan (GBR) 61 60
Q Olivia Scarfi (GBR) d. Ana Veselinovic (SRB) 26 62 64

Q Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Leonie Mekel (NED) 36 64 61
(5)Julie Coin (FRA) v Q Maddie Brooks (GBR) 61 63

(3)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) v (JE)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 60 64
Katerina Vankova (CZE) v Karen Paterson (GBR) 46 64 63

Irena Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) v (wc)Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 75
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v Q Julia Bone (GBR) 62 61

(6)Neuza Silva (POR) v Leticia Sobral (BRA) 62 60
Q Elizabeth Thomas (GBR) d. Andrea Sieveke (GER) 64 64

Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 64
(4)Sarah Borwell (GBR) v Q Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 63

(8)Emily Hewson (AUS) v Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 46 64
(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) v (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 75 62

Ria Doernemann (GER) v (wc)Jade Curtis (GBR) 26 62 63
(2)Melanie South (GBR) v Q Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 62 62

2nd Round

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Olivia SCARFI (GBR) 61 75 
Julie COIN (FRA) (5) defeated Camila GIORGI (ITA) 62 63 

Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (3) defeated Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) 61 63 
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (7) defeated Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) 62 61 

Neuza SILVA (POR) (6) defeated Elizabeth THOMAS (GBR) 76(5) 64 
Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (4) defeated Rebecca LLEWELLYN (GBR) 76(1) 64 

Emily HEWSON (AUS) (8) defeated Naomi BROADY (GBR) 62 57 62 
Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (2) defeated Ria DOERNEMANN (GER) 63 64

QF 

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) d. Julie COIN (FRA) (5) 36 64 76(4)
Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (7) d. Naomi CAVADAY (GBR) (3) 63 64
Neuza SILVA (POR) (6) d. Sarah BORWELL (GBR) (4) 26 64 63
Emily HEWSON (AUS) (8) d. Melanie SOUTH (GBR) (2) 16 75 64

SF

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Irena PAVLOVIC (FRA) (7) 16 62 76(3) 
Neuza SILVA (POR) (6) defeated Emily HEWSON (AUS) (8) 62 26 75

Final

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Neuza SILVA (POR) (6) 62 64 


$25k Torun (POL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Natalia KOLAT (POL) (1) BYE
Katarzyna ZAJDENC (POL) BYE

Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Joanna WASILEWSKA (POL) 62 60 
Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) (15) BYE

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (2) BYE
Irina SMISLOVA (LAT) defeated Beata WAJDZIK (POL) 61 60 

Maya PITENINA (RUS) defeated Maja KAZIMIERUK (POL) 63 57 62 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (14) BYE

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) defeated Sylwia NIEDBALO (POL) 26 64 64 

Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) defeated Joanna SADOWSKA (POL) 60 60 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (11) BYE

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (4) BYE
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) BYE

Magdalena TOKARCZYK (POL) defeated Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) 75 64 
Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (9) BYE

Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (5) BYE
Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) BYE

Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Sandra PODOLAK (POL) 36 64 60 
Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) (16) BYE

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (6) BYE
Magda LINETTE (POL) defeated Kinga KOZLOWSKA (POL) 63 60 

Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Iuliia SANDRAKOVA (UKR) 63 63 
Volha DUKO (BLR) (13) BYE

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) defeated Agata KOMOROWSKA (POL) 60 75 

Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 36 75 62 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (12) BYE

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (8) BYE
Trina SLAPEKA (LAT) BYE

Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) defeated Anna MYDLOWSKA (POL) 64 63 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Natalia KOLAT (POL) (1) defeated Katarzyna ZAJDENC (POL) 60 60 
Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) defeated Zora VLCKOVA (CZE) (15) 63 64 

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (2) defeated Irina SMISLOVA (LAT) 62 60 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (14) defeated Maya PITENINA (RUS) 60 62 

Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) defeated Aleksandra ROSOLSKA (POL) 62 60 
Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (11) defeated Karolina DOMANSKI (SWE) 61 26 75 

Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (4) defeated Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) 64 62 
Magdalena TOKARCZYK (POL) defeated Farida KARAIEVA (UKR) (9) 62 63 

Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Hanna ANDREYEVA (UKR) 61 62 
Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) defeated Yuliya HNATEYKO (UKR) (16) 60 62 

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (6) defeated Magda LINETTE (POL) 62 61 
Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) defeated Volha DUKO (BLR) (13) 61 67(1) 62 

Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Michaela POCHABOVA (SVK) 64 36 62 
Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (12) defeated Eugeniya PASHKOVA (RUS) 62 60 

Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Trina SLAPEKA (LAT) 62 60 
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (10) defeated Klaudia GAWLIK (POL) 61 62

Final Round

Natalia KOLAT (POL) (1) d. Hana BIRNEROVA (CZE) 63 62
Michelle GERARDS (NED) (2) d. Aleksandra GRELA (POL) (14) 63 64
Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) (3) d. Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) (11) 63 63
Irina KUZMINA (LAT) (4) d. Magdalena TOKARCZYK (POL) 60 62
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (5) d. Teresa MALIKOVA (CZE) 61 61
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (6) d. Edyta CIEPLUCHA (POL) 62 63
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (7) d. Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) (12) 64 63
Iveta GERLOVA (CZE) (10) d. Oksana TEPLYAKOVA (UKR) (8) 63 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) v Maria Abramovic (CRO) 30 Ret.
(LL)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) d. (Q)Michelle Gerards (NED) 63 75

(LL)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v (wc)Hanna Kapustka (POL) 61 61
(7)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) v Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 62 64

(Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(4) 36 61
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 63 64

(wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Natalia Kolat (POL) 26 64 76(1)
(6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) v (wc)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 60 62

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. (8)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 60 61
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) v Maria-Belen Corbalan (ARG) 64 64

(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 63 63
(3)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v (Q)Irina Kuzmina (LAT) 26 62 75

(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 64 62
Amina Rakhim (KAZ) v Karolina Kosinska (POL) 46 64 61

(Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) v (wc)Ewa Szatkowska (POL) 60 61
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 64

2nd Round

(1)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. (LL)Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 62 75
(7)Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (LL)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 62 60

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) d. (Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) 63 76(2)
(6)Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (wc)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 61

(Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 61 62
(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (3)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 36 63

Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. (5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 61
(2)Margit Ruutel (EST) d. (Q)Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 26 63 61

QF

Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (7) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (1) 46 63 61 
Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (6) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 64 10 Ret. 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) 61 63 
Margit RUUTEL (EST) (2) defeated Amina RAKHIM (KAZ) 46 75 62

SF

Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (7) defeated Anna KORZENIAK (POL) (6) 16 63 63 
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) defeated Margit RUUTEL (EST) (2) 76(0) 26 76(5) 

Final

Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) (7) defeated Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) 62 46 75 


$25k Miyazaki (JPN)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Tara IYER (IND) (1) 63 36 63 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (9) 36 75 62 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Kaori ONISHI (JPN) 61 60 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (14) defeated Miki IWASAKA (JPN) 62 62 

Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (3) defeated Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) 64 61 
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16) defeated Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 76(4) 62 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) 36 75 61 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Ayumi OKA (JPN) (11) 36 63 76(3) 

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (5) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 60 60 
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (10) defeated Saori KARIKOMI (JPN) 62 61 

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (6) defeated Kasumi HATTORI (JPN) 62 60 
Anne YELSEY (USA) (15) defeated Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 62 63 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) defeated Juri FUKUSHIMA (JPN) 62 61 
Yuko KURATA (JPN) defeated Kasumi AIKO (JPN) (13) 62 63 

Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 63 76(2) 
Maya KATO (JPN) (12) defeated Ami NAKANO (JPN) 60 60 

Final Round

Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) defeated Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 63 63 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (14) 64 75 
Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (3) defeated Jeong-A CHO (KOR) (16) 61 61 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 67(6) 60 63 
Ellen BARRY (NZL) (5) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (10) 76(6) 16 61 
Anne YELSEY (USA) (15) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (6) 61 63 
Yuka KURODA (JPN) (7) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 75 63 
Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) (8) defeated Maya KATO (JPN) (12) 46 76(2) 76(2) 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) 61 63
Amber Liu (USA) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 64 60

Shan-Shan Song (CHN) v (wc)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 76(6)
(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v (Q)Ellen Barry (NZL) 63 36 61

Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (3)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 63 61
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 60 

(Q)Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) d. (wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) 64 75
(7)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) v (Q)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 06 76(0) 64

(6)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 60 75
(wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) v (wc)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 62 63

(Q)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 63 10 Ret.
Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 63

(5)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (LL)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 62 64
(Q)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) 63 63

Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Anne Yelsey (USA) 62 61
(2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v Kanae Hisami (JPN) 46 64 60

2nd Round

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Amber LIU (USA) 76(2) 62 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) defeated Shan-Shan SONG (CHN) 16 63 63 

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) defeated Mi YOO (KOR) 62 67(4) 64 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Kumiko IIJIMA (JPN) (7) 64 36 63 

Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (6) 64 63 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 46 61 64 

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (5) defeated Erika SEMA (JPN) 64 63 
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) defeated Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 63 62 

QF

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) 63 62 
Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 75 75 
Jin-A LEE (KOR) defeated Sakiko SHIMIZU (JPN) 16 63 75 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (5) defeated Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) 75 64

SF 

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 36 63 75 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (5) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) 63 46 64 

Final

Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (5) defeated Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) 64 62


$10k Khonkan (THA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) defeated Lucy WARBURTON (GBR) (1) 67(3) 64 61 
Uthumporn PUDTRA (THA) defeated Sasirin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) (16) 62 46 75 

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Kamonthip SAOVANA (THA) 61 63 
Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (9) defeated Penporn CHANTAWANNOP (THA) 76(2) 64 

Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) defeated Jia-Jing LU (CHN) (3) 76(8) 64 
Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) defeated Czarina-Mae AREVALO (PHI) (11) 75 63 

Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Monika WEJNERT (AUS) 61 64 
Chang XU (CHN) (13) defeated Abby HEDGES (AUS) 62 63 

Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Dilyara SAIDKHODJAEVA (UZB) (5) 64 46 76(7) 
Denise DY (PHI) defeated Wei-Ping LEE (SIN) (15) 62 63 

Nan DONG (CHN) (6) defeated Sasarin BORWORNCHOKCHAI (THA) 63 75 
Anna WISHINK (AUS) defeated Thassha VITAYAVIROJ (THA) (12) Walkover

Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Marinela ANTONIC (AUS) 75 64 
Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) (14) defeated Hiromi OKAZAKI (JPN) 76(5) 63 

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (8) defeated Deepna VAZIRANI (IND) 61 61 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (10) defeated Sarah BRAUN (GER) 75 46 75 

Final Round

Uthumporn PUDTRA (THA) defeated Thuy-Dung NGUYEN (VIE) 36 64 64 
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) (2) defeated Shi-Tong SHAO (CHN) (9) 63 62 
Achiraya SRIPROME (THA) defeated Jaruwadee KAEWMA (THA) 46 61 63 
Min-Hwa YOO (KOR) (4) defeated Chang XU (CHN) (13) 63 62 
Yi YANG (CHN) defeated Denise DY (PHI) 64 26 61 
Nan DONG (CHN) (6) defeated Anna WISHINK (AUS) 75 62 
Joohyoung KIM (KOR) (7) defeated Daowadueng PHONKAN (THA) (14) 63 61 
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) (8) defeated Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) (10) 61 63 

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Jessy Rompies (INA) d. (1)Napaporn Tongsalee (THA) 75 26 75
Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) v (Q)Achiraya Sriprome (THA) 62 76(8)

Parija Maloo (IND) v (Q)Nan Dong (CHN) 46 61 62
(5)Isha Lakhani (IND) v (wc)Nutwadee Suthiprapha (THA) 60 62

(4)Ankita Bhambri (IND) v (Q)Joohyoung Kim (KOR) 62 46 61
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 60 62

Vivien Silvany-Tony (INA) v (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 63
(Q)Anna Movsisyan (ARM) d. (6)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 46 75 62

(7)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v (wc)Sophia Mulsap (THA) 62 64
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Cho-Won Lee (KOR) 62 63

(Q)Uthumporn Pudtra (THA) d. (Q)Yi Yang (CHN) 36 64 61
(3)Sanaa Bhambri (IND) v Si-Si Qiu (CHN) 60 61

(8)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (Q)Min-Hwa Yoo (KOR) 64 75
(wc)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Varanja Vijuksanaboon (THA) 46 63 62

Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Erika Mizuno (JPN) 63 61
(2)Lei Huang (CHN) v Lutfiana-Aris Budiharto (INA) 36 64 64

2nd Round

Jessy ROMPIES (INA) defeated Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 61 63 
Isha LAKHANI (IND) (5) defeated Parija MALOO (IND) 61 75 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) defeated Ankita BHAMBRI (IND) (4) 61 63 
Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) defeated Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 62 61 

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 75 63 
Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) defeated Uthumporn PUDTRA (THA) 61 61 

Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) defeated Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 62 63 
Lei HUANG (CHN) (2) defeated Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) 26 63 76(8)

QF 

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (5) d. Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 64 67(1) 63
Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) d. Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 76(4) 76(6)
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) d. Sanaa BHAMBRI (IND) (3) 62 63
Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) d. Lei HUANG (CHN) (2) 63 10 Ret.

SF

Isha LAKHANI (IND) (5) defeated Vivien SILFANY-TONY (INA) 61 61 
Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Jia Xiang LU (CHN) (8) 63 64 

Final

Vlada EKSHIBAROVA (UZB) (7) defeated Isha LAKHANI (IND) (5) 26 62 63


$10k Imola Tozzona (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) (1) 62 61 
Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) defeated Simonetta MESSNER (ITA) Walkover

Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Franziska KLOTZ (AUT) (2) 63 64 
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Albina KHABIBULINA (UZB) 76(4) 60 

Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (3) defeated Federica SUESS (GER) 61 64 
Giulia GARDANI (ITA) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 60 60 

Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) (4) defeated Giorgia SAMPIETRO (ITA) 64 63 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (9) defeated Carolin KOTTUTZ (GER) 60 61 

Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (5) defeated Lisa Maria REICHMANN (AUT) 63 62 
Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (13) defeated Claudia FRANZE (ITA) 62 61 

Linda AGAZZI (ITA) (6) defeated Camilla BONIEK (ITA) 60 63 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) (11) defeated Maria-Sole BARBIERI (ITA) 60 61 

Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (7) defeated Paola CIGUI (ITA) 63 61 
Martina CAREGARO (ITA) defeated Federica GRAZIOSO (ITA) (10) 75 67(5) 62 

Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (8) defeated Giulia LAMBIASE (ITA) 61 46 61 
Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) defeated Sonia IACOVACCI (ITA) (12) 64 64 

Final Round

Francesca CAMPIGOTTO (ITA) defeated Anna AGAMENNONE (ITA) 46 62 61 
Julia MAYR (ITA) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 63 64 
Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) (3) defeated Giulia GARDANI (ITA) 64 75 
Alessandra DI BATTE (ITA) (9) defeated Federica D'AMBROSIO (ITA) (4) 63 62
Mika URBANCIC (SLO) (5) defeated Veronika SIGUTOVA (CZE) (13) 63 63 
Denise MASCHERINI (ITA) (11) defeated Linda AGAZZI (ITA) (6) 62 61 
Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) (7) defeated Martina CAREGARO (ITA) 36 62 63 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) (8) defeated Giorgia POZZAN (ITA) 64 64 

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Valentina Sassi (ITA) v (Q)Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 62 63
Nicole Clerico (ITA) v Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) 61 61

(Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 62
Alexia Virgili (ITA) d. (7)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 63

(4/wc)Irina Buryachok (UKR) v Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 36 76(4) 64
Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 36 64 61

(Q)Mika Urbancic (SLO) v (wc)Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 64 60
(8)Alice Balducci (ITA) v Sandra Volk (SLO) 64 60

(6)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v (Q)Denise Mascherini (ITA) 62 64
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) d. (LL)Federica D'Ambrosio (ITA) 62 76(3)

(Q)Julia Mayr (ITA) v (Q)Francesca Campigotto (ITA) 61 61
(3)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Alessandra Di Batte (ITA) 63 63

(5)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v Martina Caciotti (ITA) 61 61
Diana Brunel (FRA) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 75 63

(Q)Nancy Rustignoli (ITA) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 62 61
Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) 76(3) 64

2nd Round

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Nicole CLERICO (ITA) 62 61 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) 36 63 63 

Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (4) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 61 62 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) defeated Mika URBANCIC (SLO) 76(4) 16 61 

Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 63 60 
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) defeated Julia MAYR (ITA) 62 62 

Diana BRUNEL (FRA) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (5) 75 57 63 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Nancy RUSTIGNOLI (ITA) 63 75 

QF

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 67(4) 63 62 
Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (4) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (8) 75 60 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (3) 76(4) 26 63 
Evelyn MAYR (ITA) defeated Diana BRUNEL (FRA) 63 62

SF 

Valentina SASSI (ITA) (1) defeated Irina BURYACHOK (UKR) (4) 64 64 
Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) (6) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) 60 62

Final

Valentina SASSI (ITA) defeated Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) 76(1) 62


$10k Prokupje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (1) BYE
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) BYE

Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) defeated Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) 75 60 
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) BYE

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (2) BYE
Ema POLIC (SRB) defeated Jovana STANKOVIC (SRB) 46 62 75 

Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Milica ZIVANOVIC (CAN) 62 61 
Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) BYE

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) BYE
Marina LAZIC (SRB) defeated Mia DROBNJAK (CRO) 63 63 

Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Daniela VUKADINOVIC (SRB) 64 76(5) 
Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) BYE

Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (4) BYE
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Vladica DJURDJEVIC (SRB) 76(3) 60 

Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) defeated Selma SALKOVIC (CRO) 62 62 
Milica TOMIC (SUI) BYE

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (5) BYE
Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) defeated Maria STEPANOVA (RUS) 60 62 

Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Jelena TANURDZIC (SRB) 63 60 
Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (6) BYE
Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) defeated Danijela TOMIC (SRB) 60 62 

Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 62 61 
Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) BYE

Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (7) BYE
Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) BYE

Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Danica UROSEVIC (SRB) 60 61 
Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (10) BYE

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (8) BYE
Julija LUKAC (SRB) defeated Dominika ZAPRAZNA (SVK) 62 57 75 

Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) defeated Iveta GUNEVA (BUL) 61 75 
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (1) 61 67(2) 62 
Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) defeated Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) 76(3) 76(5) 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (2) defeated Ema POLIC (SRB) 62 63 
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 57 63 64 

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) defeated Marina LAZIC (SRB) 61 40 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Cynthia TORNIL-MARCLAY (ESP) 60 60 

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (4) 63 64 
Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 76(4) 61 

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (5) defeated Andjela NEMCEVIC (SRB) 61 61 
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 63 63 

Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (6) defeated Lenka DANIELOVA (CZE) 26 64 62 
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Dragana POJUZINA (SRB) 61 64 

Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (7) defeated Katarina MARKOVIC (SRB) 63 61 
Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (10) 76(4) 62 

Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (8) defeated Julija LUKAC (SRB) 62 63 
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (9) defeated Maria TONCHEVA (BUL) 75 61

Final Round

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Dunja ANTUNOVIC (HUN) 63 62 
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (2) 64 63 
Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (3) 76(5) 36 50 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 63 63 
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (5) 26 63 64 
Jaklin ALAWI (BUL) (6) defeated Laura SADRIA (GER) 76(5) 75 
Visnja VULETIC (SRB) (7) defeated Aleksandra DJOKIC (SRB) 60 62 
Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (9) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (8) 76(2) 62

Main Draw

First Round

(Q)Jovana Miletic (SRB) d. (1)Neda Kozic (SRB) 64 76(4)
(Q)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE) d. (Q)Kika Hogendoorn (NED) 62 63

Barbora Bozkova (CZE) v (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB) 61 62
(7)Natasa Zoric (SRB) v (Q)Vanja Tomic (BIH) 63 60

(3)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 67(3) 76(6)
(SE)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) v (Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 63 76(5)

(Q)Mirna Cicak (CRO) d. Diana Nakic (SLO) 61 76(8)
(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (Q)Jaklin Alawi (BUL) 63 62
 
(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Valeria Casillo (ITA) 63 75
Sladana Stankovic (SRB) v (wc)Raphaela Zotter (AUT) 67(5) 61 63

Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) v (LL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 64 75
(4)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) v (Q)Visnja Vuletic (SRB) 75 64

Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (6)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 76(4) 62
Petra Sunic (CRO) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 26 64 63

(SE)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (wc)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 36 61 62
(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 62

2nd Round

Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 36 61 63 
Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Barbora BOZKOVA (CZE) 62 61 

Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 76(5) 63 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 63 63 

Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) defeated Sladana STANKOVIC (SRB) 64 75 
Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) defeated Augusta TSYBYCHEVA (RUS) (4) 64 64 

Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 76(6) 60 
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (2) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 62 76(3) 

QF

Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 63 36 62 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) 75 63 
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) defeated Katariina TUOHIMAA (FIN) 64 57 62 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (2) 76(5) 60

SF 

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Natasa ZORIC (SRB) (7) 63 64 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) (5) 75 36 62

Final

Mailen AUROUX (ARG) (8) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 46 61 63 


$10k Bogota (COL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Hannah Berner (USA) d. Maria Angelica Tangarife (COL) 67(4) 60 63
Laura Beltran (COL) d. Andrea Natalia Martin (COL) 62 75
Catalina Ucros (COL) d. Miya Solic (USA) 62 62

Final Round

Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. Viviana Bolivar (COL) 60 60
(wc)Anamaria Candanoza (COL) d. Karen Johana Martinez (COL) 16 76(5) 76(9)
Marcela Fonseca-Villarreal (COL) d. Nicole Monteiro (NED) 16 76(2) 64
Hannah Berner (USA) v Yessica Medina (COL) 62 61
Alessandra Pennesi (VEN) d. Camilla Franco (COL) 64 75
Maria Nivia (COL) d. (wc)Maria Paula Ribero (COL) 67(8) 64 61
Silvia Carvajal (COL) d. Deisy Bolivar-Espinosa (COL) 06 63 62
Catalina Ucros (COL) d. Laura Beltran (COL) 60 62

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Lara Rafful (BRA) 61 63
(Q)Catalina Ucros (COL) d. Francisca Salas (CHI) 61 62

Josymar Escalona (VEN) v (Q)Hannah Berner (USA) 63 57 63
Karen Johanna Ramirez Rivera (COL) d. (5)Fabiana Mak (BRA) 16 76(11) 75

(4)Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v Rocio Galan (COL) 62 36 62
Claudia Razzeto (PER) v (Q)Anamaria Candanoza (COL) 62 63

Lais Souza (BRA) v (Q)Silvia Carvajal (COL) 61 63
(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (wc)Daniela Lucia Sierra Jurado (COL) 61 61

(6)Gabriela Mejia-Tenorio (COL) v (wc)Karen Natalia Martinez-Bernal (COL) 61 61
(Q)Marcela Fonseca-Villareal (COL) d. Renata Dias (BRA) 64 61

Verena Piccolo (BRA) v (Q)Alessandra Pennesi (VEN) 63 75
(3)Nataly Yoo (USA) v (Q)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 63 63

(7)Ingrid Vargas Calvo (PER) v (Q)Maria Nivia (COL) 63 76(3)
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v (wc)Monica Pezzotti (COL) 63 61

Alexandra Moreno-Kaste (USA) v (wc)Katherine Laporta (USA) 61 61
Melissa Bolivar (COL) d. (2)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 76(5) 57 63

2nd Round

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (1) defeated Catalina UCROS (COL) 64 62 
Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) defeated Karen Johanna RAMIREZ RIVERA (COL) 62 60 

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL) (4) 62 64 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (8) defeated Lais SOUZA (BRA) 36 63 62 

Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (6) defeated Marcela FONSECA-VILLARREAL (COL) 61 75 
Nataly YOO (USA) (3) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 60 61 

Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 75 62 
Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) defeated Alexandra MORENO-KASTE (USA) 26 63 62

QF 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (1) defeated Josymar ESCALONA (VEN) 62 61 
Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (8) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 67(8) 64 64 
Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (6) defeated Nataly YOO (USA) (3) 64 62 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Melissa BOLIVAR (COL) 36 63 61

SF 

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (1) defeated Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN (BOL) (8) 61 57 64 
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) defeated Gabriela MEJIA-TENORIO (COL) (6) 76(4) 76(8)

Final

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (1) defeated Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS CALVO (PER) (7) 75 62 


$10k Brussels (BEL)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Marion GAUD (FRA) (1) BYE
Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Sinika JEZKOVA (CZE) 36 63 62 

Grace HUTSON (GBR) defeated Melanie MARECHAL (BEL) 60 61 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (10) defeated Manon VELDHORST (NED) 63 63 

Charlotte BOSSY (BEL) (2) BYE
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Marine VERBEKEN (BEL) 64 60 

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) defeated Majoly DE WILDE (BEL) 60 60 
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Farah ABOUGEIB-SELO (ESP) 64 62 

Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) BYE
Maja KAMBIC (SLO) defeated Vanessa KRETSCH (GER) 61 76(8) 

Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) defeated Juliette COUPEZ (FRA) 16 62 75 
Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (11) defeated Victoria VALLS-COMAMALA (ESP) 64 36 62 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE
Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) defeated Marine SORG (FRA) 62 60 

Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 61 75 
Justine BOURDON (BEL) defeated Maria-Eugenia ROCA-RECAREY (URU) (9) 06 
63 62 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) BYE
Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) defeated Nicky VAN DYCK (BEL) 63 62 

Yulia PILNIK (UKR) defeated Frances MILLER (AUS) 62 62 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (12) defeated Inna KUZMENKO (RUS) 63 36 75 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) defeated Jennifer ALLAN (GBR) 75 75 
Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 60 63 

Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) defeated Unnati PURUSHOTHAM (IND) 64 60 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (15) defeated Audrey VAN WOLDE (NED) Walkover

Michaela BOEV (BEL) defeated Idunn HERTZBERG (NOR) (7) 36 75 64 
Ondine TROMPETTE (FRA) defeated Helene AUENSEN (NOR) 62 62 

Tracy CASTILLO (GER) defeated Daphne STAELENS (BEL) 62 62 
Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Charline THONUS (BEL) 64 60 

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (8) defeated Sarina MUELLER (GER) 62 60 
Irina TREGUB (RUS) defeated Elizabeth DOLAN (USA) 60 61 

Eva DE BLOCK (BEL) defeated Esther SCHEIRLYNCK (BEL) 62 64 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (16) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 61 60 

2nd Round

Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) (1) 67(13) 61 64 
Claire LABLANS (NED) (10) defeated Grace HUTSON (GBR) 62 60 

Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Charlotte BOSSY (BEL) (2) 60 60
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Jana JANDOVA (CZE) Walkover

Maja KAMBIC (SLO) defeated Sheila SOLSONA-CARCASONA (ESP) (3) 60 76(5) 
Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (11) defeated Desiree SCHELENZ (GER) 63 75 

Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Marketa HAVELKOVA (CZE) 75 64 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Justine BOURDON (BEL) 63 76(5) 

Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) defeated Ineke MERGAERT (BEL) 62 75 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (12) defeated Yulia PILNIK (UKR) 61 61 

Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) defeated Sabrina ALLAUT (GER) 57 61 61 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (15) defeated Patricia VAN WORCUM (NED) 62 61 

Ondine TROMPETTE (FRA) defeated Michaela BOEV (BEL) 61 63 
Tracy CASTILLO (GER) defeated Maria SKVORTSOVA (RUS) (13) 76(2) 61 

Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (8) defeated Irina TREGUB (RUS) 63 62 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (16) defeated Eva DE BLOCK (BEL) 60 61 

Final Round

Claire LABLANS (NED) (10) defeated Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) 76(4) 62 
Anna BOADA-PLADE LLORENS (ESP) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) (14) 63 63 
Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) (11) defeated Maja KAMBIC (SLO) 46 75 64 
Katharina JACOB (GER) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) (4) 67(6) 64 63 
Natalie PIQUION (FRA) (5) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) (12) 76(4) 63 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) (15) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) (6) 60 60 
Ondine TROMPETTE (FRA) defeated Tracy CASTILLO (GER) 76(6) 57 64 
Cindy CHALA (FRA) (16) defeated Alice BELLICHA (FRA) (8) 60 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (LL)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 62
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Martina Balogova (SVK) 61 60

(Q)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v (Q)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP) 60 64
(8)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT) v Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP) 63 64

Sylvia Montero (FRA) d. (3)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 64 64
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) v (Q)Ondine Trompette (FRA) 60 63

(LL)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA) d. (wc)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL) 76(6) 64
(Q)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. (7)Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 64 76(4)

(wc)Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. (6)Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 57 62 62
Franziska Etzel (GER) v (Q)Claire Lablans (NED) 63 76(6)

Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Veronica Spiegel (ARG) 63 61
(4)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) v Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP) 63 64

(Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (5)Katerina Polunina (UKR) 61 61
(wc)Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL) d. (Q)Katharina Jacob (GER) 61 64

Marcella Koek (NED) v (wc)Goele Lemmens (BEL) 61 63
(2)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v (LL)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 62

2nd Round

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (1) defeated Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) 61 76(5) 
Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (8) defeated Nelly CIOLKOWSKI (FRA) 61 60 

Sylvia MONTERO (FRA) defeated Hanne Skak JENSEN (DEN) 61 62 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Anne-Valerie EVAIN (FRA) 62 61 

Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 75 46 62 
Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (4) defeated Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) 61 63 

Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) defeated Natalie PIQUION (FRA) 62 62 
Marcella KOEK (NED) defeated Stephanie VONGSOUTHI (FRA) (2) 61 61 

QF

Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (1) defeated Eva-Maria HOCH (AUT) (8) 61 63 
Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Sylvia MONTERO (FRA) 61 61 
Franziska ETZEL (GER) defeated Claire DE GUBERNATIS (FRA) (4) 60 60 
Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) defeated Marcella KOEK (NED) 46 63 64

SF 

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) defeated Tanja OSTERTAG (GER) (1) 63 64 
Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) defeated Franziska ETZEL (GER) 62 62

Final

Nathalie MOHN (FRA) d. Leslie BUTKIEWICZ (BEL) 64 76(6)


$10k Bucharest (ROU)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Paula DINUTA (ROU) 64 61 
Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) 63 60 

Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 61 62 
Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) defeated Lavinia SERETEANU (ROU) 61 76(7) 

Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (2) defeated Nora DINCA (ROU) 61 60 
Olga SARLI (GRE) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 62 62 

Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) defeated Cristina-Diana GHINDA (ROU) 64 62 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 62 61 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Smaranda STAN (ROU) 61 60 
Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) defeated Cristina SGONDEA (ROU) 62 61 

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Diana-Madalina ZAINEA (ROU) 57 64 62 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Montserrat DE CASTRO (SWE) 76(4) 57 61 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Adeline GONCALVES (FRA) 75 60 
Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) defeated Alexandra STAN (ROU) 61 60 

Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) defeated Dredi-Inia GHINDA (ROU) 62 61 
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Plamena KURTEVA (BUL) 61 62 

Mira RADU (ROU) defeated Eylul BENLI (TUR) (5) 62 60 
Ramona SARBA (ROU) defeated Luana-Georgiana REDNIC (ROU) 16 64 64 

Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Lavinia POPA (ROU) 62 63 
Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) defeated Dorothea KETTLER (ROU) 61 61 

Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) defeated Marina KOJANOVA (MDA) 76(1) 64 
Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 60 61 

Anna VELICA (SWE) defeated Andreea Daniela GEORGESCU (ROU) 76(3) 63 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR) 61 60 

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) defeated Iuliana OANTE (ROU) 60 20 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 61 61 

Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Claudia VOICU (CAN) 61 60 
Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) defeated Julia GERNERT-GROBLEWSKI (GER) 60 
60 

Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) (8) defeated Alexandra STUPARU (ROU) 57 63 76(5) 
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Corina DOSPINOIU (ROU) 61 61 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Eliza-Adriana MATACHE (ROU) 62 75 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Daniela CARP (MDA) 64 61 

2nd Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) 62 63 
Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) defeated Gabriella WITDARMONO (INA) 60 61 

Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (2) defeated Olga SARLI (GRE) 75 62 
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) defeated Marta STOYANOVA (BUL) 61 62 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) defeated Nicoleta-Ana Maria BARA (ROU) 62 76(3) 
Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 61 62 

Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) defeated Ioana-Alexandra OPREA (ROU) 60 62 
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU) 61 61 

Mira RADU (ROU) defeated Ramona SARBA (ROU) 64 61 
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) defeated Irina-Alexandra PARASCHIV (ROU) 60 
06 62 

Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) defeated Alice TISSET (FRA) (6) 61 46 60 
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 60 61 

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) 26 63 61 
Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) defeated Paula HORS-COMADIRA (ESP) 61 60 

Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) defeated Bianca-Ioana BONIFATE (ROU) (8) 62 62 
Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 75 62

Final Round

Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (1) d. Isabella REIBMAYR (AUT) 60 62
Andrea REBROVA (SVK) d. Gabriela NICULESCU (ROU) (2) 62 64
Charlotte RODIER (FRA) (3) d. Magdalena OSTERLE (AUT) 64 62
Elora DABIJA (ROU) (4) d. Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 63 62
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) d. Mira RADU (ROU) 16 62 62
Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) d. Ioana-Alexandra BARA (ROU) 63 75
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) d. Daniela COCIORBA (MDA) 63 61
Lenore LAZAROIU (ROU) d. Iuliia KIRIIENKO (UKR) (9) 62 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (wc)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 63
Christine Sperling (GER) v Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) 46 63 64

Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) v Alexandra Popa (ROU) 63 64
(5)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 63 75

(4/Q)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v (wc)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 46 61 60
(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. (Q)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU) 76(5) 64

Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP) v (wc)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU) 26 64 64
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Constance Sibille (FRA) 36 61 75

(7)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v (Q)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 76(5) 63
Raluca Ciulei (ROU) v (Q)Andrea Rebrova (SVK) 61 36 75

(Q)Daniela-Alexandra Ilcu (ROU) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 61
Chayenne Ewijk (NED) d. (3)Cristina Celani (ITA) 76(3) 76(6)

(8)Marlot Meddens (NED) v (Q)Elora Dabija (ROU) 63 63
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU) 63 76(1)

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) v (wc)Andra Stanculescu (ROU) 61 60
(2)Diana Enache (ROU) v Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 75 62

2nd Round

Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) defeated Christine SPERLING (GER) 63 76(1) 
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 63 64 

Charlotte RODIER (FRA) defeated Andrea BENITEZ (ARG) (4) 64 61 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Carolina GAGO-FUENTES (ESP) 62 26 64 

Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Raluca CIULEI (ROU) 62 64 
Chayenne EWIJK (NED) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 64 62 

Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (8) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 64 61 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (2) 64 63

QF 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) (1) 61 62 
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 60 63 
Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) defeated Chayenne EWIJK (NED) 76(0) 62 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) (8) 67(5) 75 64

SF 

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (6) 36 61 61 
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Cristina-Andreea MITU (ROU) (7) 06 62 75

Final

Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (5) defeated Ioana GASPAR (ROU) 62 63 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 15th, 2007 at 08:11 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!