TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

View Single Post

Old Jul 7th, 2007, 11:46 PM   #20
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of 02 Jul

Code:
$50k+H Cuneo (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v BYE
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v Carlotta Ripa (ITA) 75 63

Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE
(6)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) v BYE

(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v BYE
Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Anna Agamennone (ITA) 62 63

Sonja Viskovich (AUS) v BYE
(7)Gianna Doz (CRO) v BYE

(3)Antonia Matic (GER) v BYE
(wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 46 64 64

Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 26 64 76(2)
(8)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v BYE

(4)Alice Canepa (ITA) v BYE
Tina Obrez (SLO) d. Elisa Balsamo (ITA) 06 76(2) 64

(wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. Fanny Fracassi (ITA) 62 61
(5)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 63 64
Marina Shamayko (RUS) v (6)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 67(3) 64 Ret.

(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 61
(7)Gianna Doz (CRO) v Sonja Viskovich (AUS) 60 60

(3)Antonia Matic (GER) v (wc)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 60
(8)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) w/o

(4)Alice Canepa (ITA) v Tina Obrez (SLO) 61 57 64
(wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) d. (5)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 61

Final Round

(1)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 62 62
(2)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) v (7)Gianna Doz (CRO) 64 60
(8)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (3)Antonia Matic (GER) 36 63 63
(4)Alice Canepa (ITA) v (wc)Astrid Besser (ITA) 64 76(5)

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) v (Q)Alice Canepa (ITA) 63 60
Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 61

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) v (wc)Silvia Disderi (ITA) 61 63
(6)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Caroline Maes (BEL) 61 46 76(5)

(4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 64 75
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v (wc)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 62

Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 61 63
(8)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v Violette Huck (FRA) 64 63

(5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) v Emmanuele Gagliardi (SUI) 62 46 62
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 64 62

Sara Errani (ITA) v (Q)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 64 64
(3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) v (wc)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 62 63

(7)Julia Schruff (GER) v (Q)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 61 61
Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) v (wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 75

Daria Kustava (BLR) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 46 64 61
(2)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v (Q)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 36 63 62

2nd Round

Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v (1)Edina Gallovits (ROU) 26 64 75
(6)Andrea Petkovic (GER) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 63 76(2)

Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v (4)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 61 63
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. (8)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 62 64

Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) v (5)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 64 61
Sara Errani (ITA) v (3)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 61

(7)Julia Schruff (GER) v Margalita Chaknashvili (GEO) 60 62
(2)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v Daria Kustava (BLR) 62 63

QF

Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v (6)Andrea Petkovic (GER) 62 64
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG) v Andreja Klepac (SLO) 75 46 63
Sara Errani (ITA) v Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 75 40 Ret.
(2)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) v (7)Julia Schruff (GER) 75 46 62

SF

Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. Rosana DE LOS RIOS (PAR) 63 75 
Sara ERRANI (ITA) d. Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) (2) 22 Ret.

Final

Maria-Emilia SALERNI (ARG) d. Sara ERRANI (ITA) 36 61 76(6)


$25k Bastad (SWE)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anna Smith (GBR) v Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE) 61 63
Karolina Domanski (SWE) d. (Alt)Johanna Forsberg (SWE) 62 61

(2)Neda Kozic (SRB) v Diana Eriksson (SWE) 60 63
(16)Paola Sprovieri (GER) v Petra Pajalic (SLO) 62 63

(3)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) v (wc)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 62 61
(9)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v Helene Auensen (NOR) 63 60

(4)Leticia Sobral (BRA) v Trina Slapeka (LAT) 61 60
(13)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 62 60

(5)Cristina Celani (ITA) v (wc)Rebecka Persson (SWE) 63 61
(14)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (wc)Linda Aqvist (SWE) 63 26 62

Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (6)Martina Babakova (SVK) 75 63
(11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) v (wc)Josefine Strom (SWE) 61 60

(7)Anna Koumantou (GRE) v Maya Pitenina (RUS) 63 64
(10)Kristina Steiert (GER) v (wc)Annie Goransson (SWE) 60 62

(8)Karoline Steiro (NOR)  (wc)Wiveca Swarting (SWE) 61 67(6) 75
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) d. (15)Anja Poglajen (SLO) 62 64

Final Round

Karolina Domanski (SWE) d. (1)Anna Smith (GBR) 62 63
(2)Neda Kozic (SRB) d. (16)Paola Sprovieri (GER) 36 63 61
(9)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (3)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR) 63 46 75
(13)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) d. (4)Leticia Sobral (BRA) 61 46 63
(5)Cristina Celani (ITA) d. (14)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 62
Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (11)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 76(5) 62
(10)Kristina Steiert (GER) d. (7)Anna Koumantou (GRE) 36 61 64
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) d. (8)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 16 76(2) 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 75 62
(Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) v (wc)Nadja Roma (SWE) 61 60

(Q)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) v (Q)Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE) 63 62
(7)Jana Juricova (SVK) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 62 64

(3)Ivana Abramovic (CRO) v (wc)Hanna Nooni (SWE) 76(3) 36 75
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 62 06 63

Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v Anne Schaefer Jr. (GER) 63 62
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (8)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 63

Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 60 76(5)
Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v (Q)Kristina Steiert (GER) 63 64

Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU) v (Q)Cristina Celani (ITA) 63 61
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (LL)Karoline Steiro (NOR) 63 63

(LL)Paola Sprovieri (GER) d. (5)Agnes Szatmari (ROU) 63 46 64
(Q)Kristina Andlovic (SWE) d. (Q)Neda Kozic (SRB) 63 57 64

Florencia Molinero (ARG) v (Q)Karolina Domanski (SWE) 60 62
(wc)Caroline Magnusson (SWE) d. (2)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 75 16 62

2nd Round

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) 60 75 
Jana JURICOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA (RUS) 64 62 

Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (3) defeated Xinyun HAN (CHN) 64 60 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Lenka WIENEROVA (SVK) 75 64 

Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) defeated Maria ABRAMOVIC (CRO) 61 62 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Veronika CHVOJKOVA (CZE) 76(1) 61 

Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) defeated Paola SPROVIERI (GER) 61 26 75 
Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) defeated Caroline MAGNUSSON (SWE) 63 63

QF

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Jana JURICOVA (SVK) (7) 62 67(0) 63 
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) defeated Ivana ABRAMOVIC (CRO) (3) 62 62 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Teodora MIRCIC (SRB) 76(1) 62 
Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) defeated Florencia MOLINERO (ARG) 75 62 

SF

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Johanna LARSSON (SWE) 64 61 
Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) defeated Kristina ANDLOVIC (SWE) 60 57 60 

Final

Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) (1) defeated Liana-Gabriela UNGUR (ROU) 67(7) 62 60 
 

$25k Valladolid (ESP)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) BYE
Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 75 64 

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Andrea LOPEZ-SECO (ESP) 62 61 
Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) BYE

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (2) BYE
Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) defeated Elena GARCIA GARRIDO (ESP) 62 62 

Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) BYE
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (15) BYE

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) BYE
Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) defeated Andrea ARQUES-GARCIA (ESP) 62 
60 

Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) defeated Carlota CARTES-ANDRES (ESP) 76(3) 76(5) 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (14) BYE

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (4) BYE
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Anna SIDOROVITCH (RUS) 60 62 

Cristina ARECES-LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Teresa GARCIA-GARRIDO (ESP) 62 60 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (10) BYE

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) BYE
Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) defeated Laura DEL OLMO-DIAZ (ESP) 62 62 

Paloma DIAZ-SADA (ESP) defeated Natalia LOZANO-ANTON (ESP) 62 60 
Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (9) BYE

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) BYE
Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) defeated Carmen BORAU-RAMOS (ESP) 64 
36 76(4) 

Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) BYE
Nadia LEE (GBR) (13) BYE

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) BYE
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Kristina SNETKOVA (RUS) 64 62 

Lidia LLANOS-DE LA FUENTE (ESP) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 63 63 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (12) BYE

Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (8) BYE
Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) defeated Mireia RECASENS-HORTA (ESP) 
61 63 

Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) defeated Katalin MAROSI (HUN) Walkover
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) defeated Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN (ESP) 60 63 
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) defeated Laura RODRIGUEZ-NAVAS (ESP) 36 64 61 

Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (2) defeated Maria IRURZUN-MANCERA (ESP) 62 60 
Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (15) defeated Meli GARCIA-TRUCHADO (ESP) Walkover

Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Maite GABARRUS-ALONSO (ESP) 61 63
Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) defeated Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) (14) 62 61 

Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (4) defeated Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) 63 64 
Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (10) defeated Cristina ARECES-LOPEZ (ESP) 46 61 62 

Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) defeated Raquel PEREZ-RUESCAS (ESP) 63 64 
Paloma DIAZ-SADA (ESP) defeated Cristina SANCHEZ-QUINTANAR (ESP) (9) 62 10 Ret.

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Debora CASTANY-MUNIENTE (ESP) 63 62 
Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) defeated Nadia LEE (GBR) (13) 64 63 

Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) defeated Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) 64 60 
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (12) defeated Lidia LLANOS-DE LA FUENTE (ESP) 61 60 

Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (8) defeated Lara ARRUABARRENA-VECINO (ESP) 75 63 
Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (11) defeated Irene SANTOS-BRAVO (ESP) 75 75

Final Round

Stefania BOFFA (SUI) (1) defeated Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 75 64 
Anastasia KONTRATEVIDI (GRE) (2) defeated Rocio LOPEZ-ALBERCA (ESP) (15) 63 62 
Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS) (3) defeated Paula JAIME-AGRAMON (ESP) 60 61 
Magali DE LATTRE (POR) (4) defeated Nastassya BURNETT (ITA) (10) 62 63 
Paloma DIAZ-SADA (ESP) defeated Sandra SOLER-SOLA (ESP) (5) 61 64 
Julia PARASYUK (RUS) (6) defeated Ksenia SIDOROVA (RUS) 26 64 60 
Leticia COSTAS-MOREIRA (ESP) (7) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) (12) 62 61 
Maddie BROOKS (GBR) (8) defeated Carla VENTICINQUE-TORRES (ESP) (11) 64 63

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 61 Ret.
(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 60 20 Ret.

(Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Ria Doernemann (GER) 63 36 64
(6)Julie Coin (FRA) v Irene Rehberges-Bescos (ESP) 63 62

(3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v (Q)Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 36 63 62
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (Q)Maddie Brooks (GBR) 63 62

Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (wc)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP) 63 60
(7)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) v Emily Hewson (AUS) 76(6) 16 64

(8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (wc)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP) 62 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Nicole Thyssen (NED) 64 31 Ret.

(wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v (Q)Paloma Diaz-Sada (ESP) 62 64
(4)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 60 75

(Q)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) d. (5)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 26 76(2)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (wc)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 63 61

Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 64
(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v (Q)Magali De Lattre (POR) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 64 64
(6)Julie Coin (FRA) v (Q)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 60 63

(3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(0) 41 Ret.
Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) v (7)Gaelle Widmer (SUI) 57 64 75

(8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Justine Ozga (GER) 62 62
(4)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v (wc)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) 63 64

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v (Q)Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE) 63 62
(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 61 36 61

QF

(1)Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v (6)Julie Coin (FRA) 16 60 76(5)
(3)Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) v Paula Fondevila-Castro (ESP) 63 62
(4)Bettina Jozami (ARG) v (8)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 46 62 63
(2)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) 63 64

SF

Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) defeated Carla SUAREZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (3) 62 63
Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (2) defeated Bettina JOZAMI (ARG) (4) 61 62 

Final

Nuria LLAGOSTERA VIVES (ESP) (2) d. Petra CETKOVSKA (CZE) (1) 76(4) 16 63


$25k Mont de Marsan (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) v BYE
(15)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) v Betty Dautriat (FRA) 60 60

(2)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) v BYE 
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (14)Sylvia Montero (FRA) 75 62

(3)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) v Pauline Audet (FRA) 60 60
(10)Karla Mraz (FRA) v Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS) 60 61

(4)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) v Seheno Razafindramaso (MAD) 63 61
Natalia Gussoni (ARG) d. (16)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 64

(5)Radana Holusova (CZE) v Laetitia Prat (FRA) 63 61
(11)Veronica Spiegel (ARG) v Romina Sceats (GBR) 60 60

(6)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Jenny Jullien (FRA) 63 63
(12)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) v (wc)Patricia Mongauzi (FRA) 61 63

(7)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) v Nerea Piquer Albisu (ESP) 61 61 
Marion Gaud (FRA) d. (9)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 61

(8)Matilde Munoz Gonzalves (ESP) v Charlotte Soubrie (FRA) 63 64
(13)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) v Alize Lim (FRA) 63 61

Final Round

Samantha SCHOEFFEL (FRA) (15) defeated Mailyne ANDRIEUX (FRA) (1) 63 76(4) 
Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) (2) defeated Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 64 64 
Emilie BACQUET (FRA) (3) defeated Karla MRAZ (FRA) (10) 67(6) 64 75 
Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) (4) defeated Natalia GUSSONI (ARG) 64 64 
Radana HOLUSOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Veronica SPIEGEL (ARG) (11) 61 64 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) (12) defeated Audrey BERGOT (FRA) (6) 63 62 
Samia MEDJAHDI (ALG) (7) defeated Marion GAUD (FRA) 64 57 62 
Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) (8) defeated Gracia RADOVANOVIC (FRA) (13) 75 36 63

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Marina Erakovic (NZL) v Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 62 16 63
Maria Kondratieva (RUS) v (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 36 64 61

(wc)Elodie Caillat (FRA) d. (wc)Alice Tisset (FRA) 64 61
(8)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 63 75

(3)Olivia Sanchez (FRA) v (Q)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 76(5) 75
(Q)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP) d. Laurene Fayol (FRA) 62 63

Maria Garcia-Sokol (ARG) v (Q)Eloisa Compostizo-De Andres (ESP) 61 63
(7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v (Q)Samia Medjahdi (ALG) 61 64

(5)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) v Joana Cortez (BRA) 64 57 61
Anna Gerasimou (GRE) v (Q)Radana Holusova (CZE) 36 64 60

Teliana Pereira (BRA) v (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 67(5) 63 64
(4)Christina Wheeler (AUS) v Debbrich Feys (BEL) 75 61

(Q)Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. (6)Neuza Silva (POR) 75 63 
Frederica Piedade (POR) v (Q)Emilie Bacquet (FRA) 61 63

Marinne Giraud (MRI) v (Q)Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 63 75
(2)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v (wc)Camille Sapene (FRA) 63 63

2nd Round

Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (1) defeated Maria KONDRATIEVA (RUS) 64 64 
Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) defeated Elodie CAILLAT (FRA) 60 61 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) defeated Matilde MUNOZ-GONZALVES (ESP) 63 62 
Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Maria-Vanina GARCIA-SOKOL (ARG) 63 61 

Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Sandra MARTINOVIC (BIH) (5) 76(5) 61 
Christina WHEELER (AUS) (4) defeated Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) 76(4) 62 

Frederica PIEDADE (POR) defeated Sophie LEFEVRE (FRA) 76(5) 60 
Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (2) defeated Marinne GIRAUD (MRI) 75 64

QF

Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) defeated Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) (1) 63 64 
Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) defeated Eva HRDINOVA (CZE) (7) 64 64 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Christina WHEELER (AUS) (4) 36 62 62 
Frederica PIEDADE (POR) defeated Marie-Eve PELLETIER (CAN) (2) 57 63 64 

SF 

Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) defeated Tina SCHIECHTL (AUT) (8) 62 61 
Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) defeated Frederica PIEDADE (POR) 26 62 64

Final

Anna GERASIMOU (GRE) d. Olivia SANCHEZ (FRA) (3) 63 26 64 


$25k Nagoya (JPN)

Qualfying Draw

First Round

(1)Tara Iyer (IND) v Kaori Onishi (JPN) 62 63
Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) v Rie Imai (JPN) 62 61

Yuri Kasuya (JPN) v Rumi Abe (JPN) 64 64
(13)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 62 16 76(5)

(2)Erika Sema (JPN) v Megumi Fukui (JPN) 60 61
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) d. Miki Ueno (JPN) 63 61

Miki Miyamura (JPN) v Yukiko Yabe (JPN) 62 57 63
(15)Tomoko Dokei (JPN) v Seira Etori (JPN) 62 61

(3)Eun-Hye Cho (KOR) v Mari Inoue (JPN) 60 61
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Haruka Fujishiro (JPN) 62 62

Yoshimi Kakuta (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 16 62 64
(11)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Mari Yamauchi (JPN) 60 61

(4)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Naoko Ushiyama (JPN) 60 62
Kokoro Takehara (JPN) d. Kana Watanabe (JPN) 64 67(6) 63

Tomoko Taira (JPN) v Fumika Kumagai (JPN) 60 60
(12)Akari Inoue (JPN) v Hiromi Okazaki (JPN) 62 63

(5)Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) v Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 36 62 76(7)
Anne Yelsey (USA) d. Yuko Kurata (JPN) 36 60 61

Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Yuka Mori (JPN) 26 64 64
(9)Cassandra Barr (AUS) v Saori Karikomi (JPN) 46 64 63

(6)Ellen Barry (NZL) v Kotomi Fujii (JPN) 60 62
Mitsuko Ise (JPN) d. Tori Kinard (USA) 67(2) 64 62

Saori Nakamura (JPN) v Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 46 64 64
(14)Maya Kato (JPN) v (wc)Aya Nishii (JPN) 62 60

(7)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 76(4) 61
Minori Takemoto (JPN) v (wc)Megumi Matsuyama (JPN) 61 67(5) 64

Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 62 62
(10)Mayumi Yamamoto (JPN) v Airi Hagimoto (JPN) 75 36 64

(8)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) v (wc)Manami Miura (JPN) 62 60
Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 60 62

Sayaka Umeda (JPN) d. Chika Terasawa (JPN) 64 61
(16)Stacey Tan (USA) v Yuka Higashi (JPN) 61 62

2nd Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Kyung-Mi CHANG (KOR) 46 62 62 
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (13) defeated Yuri KASUYA (JPN) 62 64 

Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) 64 06 76(5) 
Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (15) defeated Miki MIYAMURA (JPN) 64 63 

Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) (3) 64 36 63 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (11) defeated Yoshimi KAKUTA (JPN) 46 60 62 

Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) defeated Kokoro TAKEHARA (JPN) 67(3) 63 61 
Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) defeated Akari INOUE (JPN) (12) 63 46 64 

Anne YELSEY (USA) defeated Ayaka MAEKAWA (JPN) (5) 62 26 61 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Cassandra BARR (AUS) (9) 64 75 

Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) 61 61 
Maya KATO (JPN) (14) defeated Saori NAKAMURA (JPN) 61 60 

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) 10 Ret.
Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (10) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 64 63 

Yuka KURODA (JPN) (8) defeated Moe KAWATOKO (JPN) 62 62 
Stacey TAN (USA) (16) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 61 62

Final Round

Tara IYER (IND) (1) defeated Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) (13) 61 62 
Erika SEMA (JPN) (2) defeated Tomoko DOKEI (JPN) (15) 63 62 
Wing-Yau Venise CHAN (HKG) (11) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 63 64 
Mari TANAKA (JPN) (4) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 61 62 
Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) defeated Anne YELSEY (USA) 64 64 
Maya KATO (JPN) (14) defeated Ellen BARRY (NZL) (6) 64 16 76(5) 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (7) defeated Mayumi YAMAMOTO (JPN) (10) 63 61Yuka KURODA (JPN) (8) defeated Stacey TAN (USA) (16) 57 64 61 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Mi Yoo (KOR) 62 62
(wc)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Shan-Shan Song (CHN) 64 61

(Q)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Yuko Adachi (JPN) 62 60
(5)Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v (Q)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 57 63

(3)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Montinee Tangphong (THA) 63 62
(Q)Yuka Kuroda (JPN) d. (wc)Kei Sekine (JPN) 36 60 61

(wc)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v (LL)Tomoko Taira (JPN) 63 63
(8)Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 62 16 64

(7)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Erika Sema (JPN) 75 63
(Q)Maya Kato (JPN) v (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 75 60

(Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 75 67(4) 64
(4)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 63

(6)Regina Kulikova (RUS) v I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 61 61
Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Tara Iyer (IND) 46 64 62

Amber Liu (USA) v (SR)Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 64 76(1)
(2)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v Remi Tezuka (JPN) 62 21 Ret.

2nd Round

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) d. Ayumi OKA (JPN) 62 60 
Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) d. Mari TANAKA (JPN) 62 61 

Yurika SEMA (JPN) (3) d. Yuka KURODA (JPN) 16 61 63 
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) d. Rika FUJIWARA (JPN) 75 63 

Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) d. Maya KATO (JPN) 46 76(3) 63 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (4) d. Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) 63 60 

Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) d. Tomoko YONEMURA (JPN) 62 76(1) 
Amber LIU (USA) d. Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) (2) 75 06 60

QF

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Sophie FERGUSON (AUS) (5) 63 61 
Yurika SEMA (JPN) (3) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) (8) 64 64 
Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (4) defeated Akiko YONEMURA (JPN) (7) 67(4) 61 61 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Amber LIU (USA) 61 62 

SF 

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Yurika SEMA (JPN) (3) 60 64 
Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (4) 60 67(5) 61

Final

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) (1) defeated Regina KULIKOVA (RUS) (6) 63 61 


$25k Southlake (USA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

Megan Falcon (USA) d. (1)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 67(1) 76(0) 76(3)
Jenna Long (USA) d. Jacqueline Bohannon (USA) 61 60 

Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Kelsey Sundaram (USA) 63 63
(wc)Natalie Frazier (USA) d. (14)Nicole Leimbach (USA) 63 60

(2)Ellah Nze (USA) v Brie Whitehead (USA) 60 60
Asia Muhammed (USA) v Patricia Zerdan (ARG) 26 62 60

Ashlee Brown (AUS) v Marine Nizri (USA) 61 62
(13)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Marilyn Baker (USA) 62 60

(3)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) v Emelyn Starr (AUS) 75 76(8)
(wc)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. Riza Zalameda (USA) 64 60

Tiya Rolle (USA) d. Sarah Benad (AUS) 63 63
(11)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) v Samantha Powers (USA) 63 61

(4/wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Kim Grant (RSA) 63 63
Shona Lee (NZL) v Courtney Vernon (USA) 61 64

Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Marlene Ryan (USA) 62 61
(10)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Catrina Thompson (USA) 62 61

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Shareen-Rena Lai (MAS) 61 75
Cassandra Chan (AUS) v Julie Chao (USA) 63 61

Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) v Salome Devidze (GEO) 75 62
(9)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Tiffany Kurniawan (USA) 60 60

(6)Katie Ruckert (USA) v (wc)Dewonder Davis (USA) 60 60
Nina Pantic (CAN) v Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA) 61 61

Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Paula Zabala (COL) 64 63
(16)Robin Stephenson (USA) v Julia Moriarty (AUS) 62 64

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Lindsay Jones (USA) 63 62
Krystina Marcio (USA) d. Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 61 46 63

Rebecca Fong (GBR) d. Chrissie Seredni (USA) 63 64
(wc)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (15)Irina Falconi (USA) 76(6) 63

(8)Audra Cohen (USA) v (wc)Christina Amo (USA) 60 61
Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) v Nina Munch-Soegaard (NOR) 75 64

Whitney Jones (USA) v (wc)Kristen Rafael (USA) 62 64
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (12)Sacha Jones (NZL) 61 36 64

2nd Round

Megan Falcon (USA) d. Jenna Long (USA) 61 60
(wc)Natalie Frazier (USA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 63 76(6)

(2)Ellah Nze (USA) v Asia Muhammed (USA) 67(1) 64 64
(13)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) v Ashlee Brown (AUS) 63 60

(wc)Anna Lubinsky (USA) d. (3)Erika Clarke-Magana (MEX) 61 62
Tiya Rolle (USA) d. (11)Mariana Muci-Torres (VEN) 63 63

Shona Lee (NZL) v (4/wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 61 64
(10)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 63 63

(5)Agustina Lepore (ARG) v Cassandra Chan (AUS) 62 62
(9)Surina De Beer (RSA) v Bo Verhulsdonk (NED) 64 36 62

Nina Pantic (CAN) v (6)Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 76(3)
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (16)Robin Stephenson (USA) 67(1) 76(1) Ret.

(7)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Krystina Marcio (USA) 64 64
(wc)Macall Harkins (USA) d. Rebecca Fong (GBR) 61 64

(8)Audra Cohen (USA) v Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 75 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 46 63 64

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) v (Q)Anna Lubinsky (USA) 61 76(6)
Ashley Weinhold (USA) v (Q)Megan Falcon (USA) 64 60

(Q)Surina De Beer (RSA) v (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 75
(6)Kelly Liggan (IRL) v Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 61 63

(4)Estefania Craciun (URU) v Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 62 64
Alexa Glatch (USA) v Michaela Johansson (SWE) 76(4) 64

Story Tweedie-Yates (USA) v (Q)Audra Cohen (USA) 64 67(6) 64
(8)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 64 63

(5)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) v Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 62 26 62
(Q)Macall Harkins (USA) d. (Q)Ellah Nze (USA) 62 46 75

Mary Gambale (USA) v (wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 64 64
(3)Neha Uberoi (USA) v Julia Cohen (USA) 64 46 64

(7)Sunitha Rao (IND) v (wc)Jill M Saunders (USA) 62 62
(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (wc)Brittany Augustine (USA) 26 64 75 

Sandy Gumulya (INA) v Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) 62 62
(2)Natalie Grandin (RSA) v (wc)Helena Besovic (BIH) 62 76(3)

2nd Round

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) defeated Ashley WEINHOLD (USA) 61 61 
Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (6) defeated Surina DE BEER (RSA) 60 63 

Alexa GLATCH (USA) defeated Estefania CRACIUN (URU) (4) 63 26 63 
Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (8) defeated Story TWEEDIE-YATES (USA) 76(5) 75

Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (5) defeated Macall HARKINS (USA) 61 62 
Mary GAMBALE (USA) defeated Neha UBEROI (USA) (3) 63 76(3) 

Sunitha RAO (IND) (7) defeated Heidi EL TABAKH (CAN) 46 75 64 
Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (2) defeated Sandy GUMULYA (INA) 62 46 76(6) 

QF

Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) d. Kelly LIGGAN (IRL) (6) 36 62 63
Alexa GLATCH (USA) d. Valerie TETREAULT (CAN) (8) 61 63
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (5) d. Mary GAMBALE (USA) 67(7) 62 60
Sunitha RAO (IND) (7) d. Natalie GRANDIN (RSA) (2) 64 61

SF

Alexa GLATCH (USA) d. Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) (1) 62 61 
Sunitha RAO (IND) (7) d. Ryoko FUDA (JPN) (5) Walkover

Final

Alexa GLATCH (USA) d. Sunitha RAO (IND) (7) 62 75


$25k Stuttgart-Vaihingen (GER)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v BYE
Sabrina Allaut (GER) v BYE

(wc)Ariane Maack (GER) d. Ronia Hutterli (SUI) 64 76(5)
(15)Martina Balogova (SVK) v BYE

(2)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v BYE
Christine Sperling (GER) v Alexandra Kiesl (GER) 63 61

Steffi Bachofer (GER) v Marlena Pietzuch (GER) w/o
(9)Darija Jurak (CRO) v BYE

(3/wc)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v BYE
Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG) v BYE

Sina Haas (GER) v Maxi Ehmer (GER) 62 10 Ret.
(13)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v BYE

(4)Pauline Wong (NED) v BYE
Marlena Metzinger (AUT) v Ellen Linsenbolz (GER) 61 62

Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. Sarina Mueller (GER) 62 63
(14)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) v BYE

(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v BYE
Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) v BYE

Maria Skvortsova (RUS) v (wc)Lara Conrad (GER) 61 61
(16)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v BYE

(6)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v BYE
Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) v Franziska Goetz (GER) 64 62

Nicole Geuer (GER) d. Maja Kambic (SLO) 75 61
(12)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v BYE

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) v BYE
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Manuela Pietzuch (GER) w/o

Veronika Sigutova (CZE) v Teodora-Lisandra Orlovschi (ROU) 60 60
(11/wc)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v BYE

(8)Hilary Barte (USA) v BYE
Aneta Kratochvilova (CZE) v BYE

Anna Zaja (GER) d. Kim Stierli (SUI) 63 61
(10/wc)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) v Sabrina Allaut (GER) 62 62
(15)Martina Balogova (SVK) v (wc)Ariane Maack (GER) 62 61

(2)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v Christine Sperling (GER) 63 36 64
(9)Darija Jurak (CRO) v Steffi Bachofer (GER) 64 63

(3/wc)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Mariana Lopez-Terribile (ARG) 61 61
(13)Nikola Vajdova (SVK) v Sina Haas (GER) 61 62

(4)Pauline Wong (NED) v Marlena Metzinger (AUT) 62 60
Soetkin Van Deun (BEL) d. (14)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU) 61 63

(5)Tatjana Priachin (GER) v Barbora Bachmanova (CZE) 64 61
(16)Monika Kochanova (SVK) v Maria Skvortsova (RUS) 26 64 61

(6)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK) 76(6) 57 64
(12)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) v Nicole Geuer (GER) 62 63

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 62
(11/wc)Noemie Scharle (FRA) v Veronika Sigutova (CZE) 64 61

(8)Hilary Barte (USA) v Aneta Kratochvilova (CZE) 60 60
(10/wc)Miljana Adanko (SRB) v Anna Zaja (GER) 60 61

Final Round

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT) (1) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) (15) 63 63 
Darija JURAK (CRO) (9) defeated Lubomira KURHAJCOVA (SVK) (2) 76(2) 64 
Patricia MAYR (AUT) (3) defeated Nikola VAJDOVA (SVK) (13) 46 76(4) 64 
Pauline WONG (NED) (4) defeated Soetkin VAN DEUN (BEL) 62 62 
Tatjana PRIACHIN (GER) (5) defeated Monika KOCHANOVA (SVK) (16) 64 61 
Darina SEDENKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Evelyn MAYR (ITA) (12) 64 63 
Noemie SCHARLE (FRA) (11) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (7) 75 64 
Hilary BARTE (USA) (8) defeated Miljana ADANKO (SRB) (10) 62 60 

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (Q)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 61
(wc)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (Q)Pauline Wong (NED) 62 63

Sabine Klaschka (GER) v (Q)Darija Jurak (CRO) 60 62
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (6)Vanessa Henke (GER) 63 62

(wc)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. (4)Angelika Roesch (GER) 64 61
Martina Pavelec (GER) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 75 36 62

Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) 26 64 62
(Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) d. (5)Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) 64 62

(8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 62 76(2)
(wc)Laura Haberkorn (GER) v (Q)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 26 63 76(7)

Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 76(5) 64
(Q)Noemie Scharle (FRA) d. (3)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 64

(Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (7)Danica Krstajic (MNE) 36 75 62
Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Hilary Barte (USA) 64 62

Tanja Ostertag (GER) v (wc)Katrin Schmidt (GER) 60 62
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. (2)Julia Goerges (GER) 75 64

2nd Round

(wc)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (1)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 46 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 64 62

(wc)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) d. Martina Pavelec (GER) 61 60
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Tatjana Priachin (GER) 60 75

(8)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) v (wc)Laura Haberkorn (GER) 61 64
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v (Q)Noemie Scharle (FRA) 64 75

Laura Siegemund (GER) v (Q)Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 36 62 63
Carmen Klaschka (GER) d. Tanja Ostertag (GER) 63 63

QF

Madlen KADUR (GER) defeated Ana VRLJIC (CRO) Walkover
Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) defeated Zuzana KUCOVA (SVK) 75 63 
Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) defeated Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) (8) 63 62 
Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) defeated Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) 57 61 76(4) 

SF

Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) 64 60 
Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) defeated Stanislava HROZENSKA (SVK) 61 75

Final

Stephanie GEHRLEIN (GER) defeated Carmen KLASCHKA (GER) 63 76(7) 


$10k Cremona (ITA)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP vs Francesca CAMPIGOTTO ITA 63 64
(10) Alice BELLICHA FRA vs Simonetta MESSNER ITA 61 61

(2) Constance SIBILLE FRA vs Alessandra DI BATTE ITA 62 46 60
(9) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs Ester BASCHIROTTO ITA 63 62

Micaela MORONI ITA d. (3) Paulina JORQUERA CHI 62 26 41 ret.
(13) Emilia DESIDERIO ITA vs Valeria LAPIS ITA 46 76(4) 61

Stefania IMOLESI ITA d. (4) Alexandra POPA ROM 76(4) 26 63
Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. (15) Martina FRATINI ITA 63 64

(5) Gabriela ROUX CHI vs Appollonia MELZANI BEL 64 63
(11) Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG vs Oana ARCHIP ROM 63 63

(6) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs Federica ÜSS GER 60 63
(14) Linda AGAZZI ITA vs Sonia IACOVACCI ITA 76(3) 62

Beatrice CAPRA USA d. (7) Natalie PIQUION FRA 61 75
(12) Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs Alessia BERTOIA ITA 61 63

(8) Alessandra FERRAZZI ITA vs Silvia BASTICI ITA 75 75
Federica DENTI ITA d. (16) Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA 63 63

Final Round

(10) Alice BELLICHA FRA vs (1) Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 02 Ret.
(9) Charlotte RODIER FRA vs (2) Constance SIBILLE FRA 64 63
(13) Emilia DESIDERIO ITA vs Micaela MORONI ITA 63 63
Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. Stefania IMOLESI ITA 63 63
(5) Gabriela ROUX CHI vs (11) Denise KIRBIJKIAN ARG 63 64
(6) Karolina PLISKOVA CZE vs (14) Linda AGAZZI ITA 64 64
(12) Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE vs Beatrice CAPRA USA 76(3) 76(6)
Federica DENTI ITA d. (8) Alessandra FERRAZZI ITA 36 75 61

Main Draw

First Round

(1)Maria-Belen Corbolan (ARG) v (Q)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 63
(Q)Kristina Pliskova (CZE) d. Emilia Yorio (ARG) 62 26 62

Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v (Q)Emilia Desiderio (ITA) 64 62
(7)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) v Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 62 63

(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Claire De Gubernatis (FRA) w/o
Alexia Virgili (ITA) v Catalina Arancibia (CHI) 63 75

(wc)Gabriella Polito (ITA) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Gabriela Roux (CHI) d. (5)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 63

(6)Alice Balducci (ITA) v (wc)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA) 63 61
Karen-Emilia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Susanna Mussi (ITA) 60 75

(Q)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) d. Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR) 60 63
(4)Nadege Vergos (FRA) v Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 06 76(5) 61

(8)Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) v Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU) 61 62
Elena Pioppo (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 62

(Q)Alice Bellicha (FRA) d. (Q)Federica Denti (ITA) 62 62
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v (wc)Giulia Gardani (ITA) 62 63

2nd Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 36 61 61 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 46 75 75 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 46 61 62 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 75 64 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 64 60 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (4) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 61 62 

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (8) 60 60 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Alice BELLICHA (FRA) 63 64

2nd Round

Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) defeated Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 36 61 61 
Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 46 75 75 

Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) 46 61 62 
Gabriella POLITO (ITA) defeated Gabriela ROUX (CHI) 75 64 

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 64 60 
Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (4) defeated Charlotte RODIER (FRA) 61 62 

Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Melisa MIRANDA-OTAROLA (CHI) (8) 60 60 
Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) defeated Alice BELLICHA (FRA) 63 64 

QF

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Maria-Belen CORBALAN (ARG) (1) 61 64 
Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) defeated Gabriella POLITO (ITA) 63 06 64 
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) defeated Nadege VERGOS (FRA) (4) 46 63 62 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) 61 46 64 

SF

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Alexia VIRGILI (ITA) 63 16 63 
Elena PIOPPO (ITA) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) (6) 62 64

Final

Anna-Giulia REMONDINA (ITA) (7) defeated Elena PIOPPO (ITA) 64 26 62 


$10k Prokuplje (SRB)

Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Valeria CASILLO ITA vs bye
Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d.Michaela BEZDICKOVA CZE 60 62

Jovana MILETIC SRB vs Irina KOTKINA RUS 64 61
Katarina POLJAKOVA SVK vs bye

(2) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs bye
Petra KREJSOVA CZE vs Raphaela ZOTTER AUT 62 75

Aleksandra MARKOVIC SRB d. Maria STEPANOVA RUS6 62 61
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC SRB vs bye

(3) Nadezhda SAMOYLO RUS vs bye
Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP d. Aleksandra DJOKIC SRB 46 64 62

Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC SRB d. Ema POLIC SRB 62 10 ret.
(12) Jelena DURISIC SLO vs bye

(4) Beatris SIMION ROM vs bye
Mara ZOVKO CRO vs Daniela VUKADINOVIC SRB 64 61

Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Cynthia TORNIL MARCLAY ESP 62 63
(13) Kika HOGENDOORN NED vs bye

(5) Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Milica TOMIC SUI vs Andjela NEMCEVIC SRB 67(2) 76(3) 76(1)

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK vs Mia DROBNJAK CRO 61 63
(9) Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA RUS vs bye

(6) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
Laura SADRIA GER d. Julija LUKAC SRB 61 60

Stephanie DAVISON USA vs Andrea PAVLOVIC SRB 60 60
(11) Huliya VELIEVA BUL vs bye

(7) Alise VAIDERE LAT vs bye
Marija SRBINOSKA AUS vs Vladica DJURDJEVIC SRB 64 75

Mirna CICAK CRO d. Aleksandra DZAKULA SRB 60 64
(14) Lyutfya VELIEVA BUL vs bye

(8) Svenja WEIDEMANN GER vs bye
Stefana LAKICEVIC MNE vs Katarina MARKOVIC SRB 62 61

Vanja TOMIC BIH vs Sanja RACIC BIH 64 62
(10) Katarina MILINKOVIC SRB vs bye

2nd Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Valeria CASILLO (ITA) (1) 62 60 
Jovana MILETIC (SRB) defeated Katarina POLJAKOVA (SVK) 76(3) 63 

Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) defeated Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) 64 62 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra MARKOVIC (SRB) 62 46 60 

Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Nadezda SAMOYLO (RUS) (3) 61 61 
Jelena DURISIC (SLO) (12) defeated Zorana ANASTASIJEVIC (SRB) 61 64 

Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) defeated Mara ZOVKO (CRO) 64 63 
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Kika HOGENDOORN (NED) (13) 76(3) 62 

Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (5) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 63 64 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Elizaveta ZAYTSEVA (RUS) (9) 36 63 61 

Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) 76(4) 62 
Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (11) defeated Stephanie DAVISON (USA) 60 57 61 

Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (7) defeated Marija SRBINOSKA (AUS) 63 64 
Mirna CICAK (CRO) defeated Lyutfya VELIEVA (BUL) (14) 64 63 

Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (8) defeated Stefana LAKICEVIC (MNE) 64 26 62 
Vanja TOMIC (BIH) defeated Katarina MILINKOVIC (SRB) (10) 62 16 76(4)

Final Round

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Jovana MILETIC (SRB) 64 60 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Sofia KVATSABAIA (GEO) (2) 46 63 64 
Ana MIGUEL-IVERN (ESP) defeated Jelena DURISIC (SLO) (12) 63 60 
Milica MILOSAVLJEVIC (SRB) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) (4) 16 76(5) 62 
Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) defeated Nevena SELAKOVIC (SRB) (5) 76(1) 64 
Laura SADRIA (GER) defeated Huliya VELIEVA (BUL) (11) 76(6) 62 
Alise VAIDERE (LAT) (7) defeated Mirna CICAK (CRO) 75 61 
Svenja WEIDEMANN (GER) (8) defeated Vanja TOMIC (BIH) 62 75 

Main Draw

First Round 

(1)Ana Veselinovic (SRB) v (Q)Alise Vaidere (LAT) 64 62
Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) v (Q)Svenja Weidemann (GER) 76(6) 76(7)

Diana Nakic (SLO) v (wc)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB) 60 61
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 60

(LL)Beatris Simion (ROU) v (Q)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB) 62 64
Martina Caciotti (ITA) v (wc)Nives Pavlovic (SRB) 63 62

Mailen Auroux (ARG) v (wc)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 62
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 64

(wc)Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB) d. (6)Augusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 61 62
(Q)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 75 63

Raffaella Bindi (ITA) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 36 76(5) 63
(3)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN) 62 63

Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (8)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 62 16 64
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) v (Q)Laura Sadria (GER) 76(5) 36 63

(Q)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) d. Monia Pederzoli (ITA) 62 60
(2)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) v (Q)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP) 64 36 64

2nd Round

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) 62 60 
Indire AKIKI (CRO) defeated Diana NAKIC (SLO) 61 62 

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) defeated Beatris SIMION (ROU) 64 63 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) 76(3) 46 62 

Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandra TUCAKOV (SRB) 62 62 
Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (3) defeated Raffaella BINDI (ITA) 61 64 

Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) defeated Petra SUNIC (CRO) 62 64 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Karolina JOVANOVIC (SRB) (2) 64 60

QF 

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Indire AKIKI (CRO) 61 64 
Mailen AUROUX (ARG) defeated Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) 63 62 
Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) defeated Varvara GALANINA (RUS) (3) 60 75 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Davinia LOBBINGER (BEL) 61 60 

SF

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Mailen AUROUX (ARG) 75 63 
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) defeated Ljubica AVRAMOVIC (SRB) 67(5) 60 64

Final

Ana VESELINOVIC (SRB) (1) defeated Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) 64 63 

Last edited by tobi : Jul 21st, 2007 at 06:40 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!